Latest National- and International News for 2017
Der er en mening med de resultater jeg skriver på denne side for pharaoh hound og basenji, da mange af dem, der nævnes er afkom af mit opdræt hvilket gør mig meget stolt
There is a reason I write the results for pharaoh hounds and basenjis, as many of them are progeny from my breeding, which makes me very proud





18. June
International Dog Show, Las Palmas, Gran Canaria
Judge

Guarapo de Canorama - Best of Breed & BIG 2
( Skardu's Homer Simpson x Elda de Canorama & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Marijampolé, Lithuania
Judge Monika Blaha, Austria

Arabela Voodoo Siela - Best Veteran in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Veteran Champion, Best of Breed  & BIS 4 Veteran
(Faraoland Point Taken  x Ribessita Bailarina De Tango & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia (2)
Judge Ekaterina Senashenko

Naslediye Etera Charme Offensiv  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Barkless Xtreme Dimension x Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night  & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

The Malta Canine Society & The National Canine Federation Joint Double Evening Dog Show (2)
Judge
Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group, Best in Group
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kotka, Finland
Judge Perttu Ståhlberg - Group judge Ligita Zake
Tim Spirit Nuby - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Carrera i Carrera and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Star Karuna Hello Itury Puzzle - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia
Pharaoh hound North Remix Rusinantte - Best of Breed
(Sawhorse's Full of Winder x Black Eagle's Happy Face and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh hound and ibizan Hound Club's Official Specialty Show (2)
Judge Olaf Knauber, Germany


--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Specialty,
Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge Björg Foss, Norway

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
Candy to Vaskurs Whipsering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red and  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Mesmerizing Made in Heaven -
BIS Veteran
Bazinga A Dance With Dragons -
BIS Junior

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vännä, Sweden
Judge Zafra Sink, Israel


 17. June
National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia (1)
Judge Kirill Barbosov
Evonty Raspberry Garnet - Best of Breed
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty   

All Square Faithfull Knight  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Meisterhaus Victory  Van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry )

--------------- ** -------------

The Malta Canine Society & The National Canine Federation Joint Double Evening Dog Show (1)
Judge Mr Gordon Raul

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed,
Best Puppy in Group, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Krakow, Poland (2)
Judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands
Azid Makiwara - Best of Breed
(
Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Caletto Four on the Floor - BOS &
NEW Champion of Poland
(
Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Brace judge Joanna Szczepakska-Korpette

Azid Makiwara and Caletto Four on The Floor - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh hound and Ibizan Hound Club's Official Specialty Show. Kuopio (1)
Judge Mari Pajaskoski
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed
Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Breed judge Anette Edlander - BIS judge Andre van den Broek, the Netherlands
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of breed & BIS 3
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson  - BOS

BIS puppy Judge Henrik Skog
Candy to Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 3 puppy

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Norway
Judge  Rune Dalby

Vaskurs Roman Pearsce Qiwison - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bobruysk, Belarus
Breed judge Strelkov I - Group judge T Romanovskaya

Intisaraz Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


Second show
Group V Dog Show, Bobruysk, Belarus
Judge N Lychkovskaya
Dar Bony Sona Zoe - Best of Breed
Intisaraz Artorias Abyss'Stalker - BOS


Photo by Anima Libera
Adebanke's Perfect Illusion Intisara'z - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS puppy
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Itury Puzzle Jagodka and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


16. June
National Dog Show, Krakow, Poland (1)
No results ?


 11. June
International Dog Show & Latvian Winner'17, Latvia
Judge Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez, Mexico

Keisi Svet Inozemets - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Latvia and Baltic, Latvian Winner'17 & BIG 4
(Kimwitu's Stan G. x Tim Spirit Koko Chanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kalisz, Poland
Breed judge Maria Zasada - BIS Veteran judge Boguslaw Chmiel
? Best of Breed


Bundustar African Elite - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS &
BIS Veteran
(Abotere's Adunbi x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Cog Show, Saulieu, France
Breed- & Group judge  Mr JeanLuc Delente

Lord Invictus de lan Tribu Val' Elsy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** -------------

International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta (2)
Breed- & Group judge  Mrs Carmen Navarro - BIS judge Mr Stelios Makaritis

Photo Jovana Danilovic
Nasledye Etera True Devotion - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Venezia Milky Way and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge  Mrs Carmen Navarro

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark (2)
 Judge for 7 basenjis Gunnar Nymann
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Woodella Time Traveler - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent
Nganga's La Luna - BOS
Bushongo Esperanza - entered in Openclass female with Exc, CK BB2 with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB3 with Reserve CAC
Meisterhaus Puzzle'n Play - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK & BB4

BIS Puppy judge
Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy

Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds, Kirsi Honkanen, Finland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - entered in Opcnclass male with Exc, CK BM2, CAC & R CACIB
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog show, Vänersborg, Sweden
Judge  for 10 pharaoh hounds Karl-Erik Johansson
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Enigma Serendipity - BOS

Judge  for 12 basenji Karl-Erik Johansson 
Nganga's Storm Chaser - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show for Group V, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge Juta Haranen
Matilda des Fringants Complices - Best of Breed
Fortuna Numa Gavana - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oslo, Norway
Judge Lisbeth Mach
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - Best of Breed and Best Veteran of Breed
Suntribe's Khani Tuff Tuff - BOS

Kingwanas Troll Hunter to Mirembe - Best Puppy in Breed,
Best Puppy in Group & BIS 4 Puppy
( Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge Lisbeth Mach
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany (2)
Judge Rui Oliveira, Portugal

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog show, Klangenfurt, Austria (2)
Judge Jens Ramsing, Denmark
? Best of Breed & Alpensieger
Momba Tonga Petite Princess - Best Junior in Breed, Junior Alpensieger & BOS


10.  June
International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Mr Neofutou Erodotos, Cyprus - BIS puppy judge Vladimir Cairovic

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald x Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji National Club Show, France
Judge  for 42 basenjis Syviane Tompousky
Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm - Best of Breed
La Miss of Swala Pala - BOS
Lolita-Lempicka of Swala Pala - Best Junior in Breed
Kimwitu's Milk Chokolate - Best Puppy in Breed
All Square Diva Dodola - Best Baby in Breed
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta (1)
Judge Janus Opara, Poland
Franel Pharaoh - Best of Breed

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Yana Gavrilova

Litlar's Niju Zartar iz Scotland Weyr  - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis x Litlar's Niju Hator Et'er and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania
Breed judge Plamen Cholakov, Bulgaria - Group judge Denis Kuzel

Red Lady Pamario Vilké - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Solebas Happy Moments - BOS & NEW Lithuanian- and Baltic Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Lommel, Belgium
Judge- & BIS judge  Mr  Carsten Birk, Denmark - Group judge Gusti Ionescu

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
( Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Woodella Devil Wears Prade for Shylar - entered in Openclass male with Reserve CAC
Nganga's Its One Heck of a Storm - BOS
Abuluka Obamba - entered in Openclass female with Reserve CAC
Bahaticca's Inferno for Shyllar - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Basenji Specialty, Drammen
Judge Irene Horner, GB
 
Barkless Xtreme Dimension (at left) - BEST IN SHOW and at right is Boxzent's Neona Princess - BOS
(Parents to BIS male are M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Basenji Specialty, Lahti
Judge Mrs Anneli Pukkila
Furahan Jacabo Jabari - BEST IN SHOW
(Heriaheri Se A Cabo x Furahan Java Jamela)
Nature's Masterpiece In Your Eyes - BIS Puppy
Bulldobas Crown Jewel -
BIS Veteran
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Three Counties Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Mrs E P Hollings
Pharaoh hound  Ta'fazolu Lucija Tal Doucai - Best Puppy, Best Bitch & Best of Breed
Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Reserve Best Bitch
Pharaoh hound  Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Best Dog & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark
Judge for basenjis Andras Korozs, Hungary -
Doberguard's  Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Woodela Time Traveler - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, BM2 & CAC
Bushongo Esperanza - BOS
Nanga's La Luna - entered in Championclass female with exc, CK BB2, Reserve CAC & - CACIB
Meisterhaus Puzzle 'n Play - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB3
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - entered in Championclass female with Exc

BIS Puppy judge  Andras Korozs, Hungary

Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 Judge Guido Schäfer, Germany
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - entered in Opcnclass male with Exc, CK BM2, CAC & R CACIB
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge  Moa Persson, Sweden  - Group judge Knut Sigurd Wilberg, GB
Hanishan Bowwow Wow - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Hanishan Winner Takes it All x Hanishan X-Clusive and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Matilda Des Fringants Complices - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Harry Vella, Malta
Hanishan Game Hunter - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran
(Kanjaras Thanos Tibalt x Hanishan Titilayo Sharab)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Harry Vella, Malta
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'Or - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS Brace judge Harry Vella, Malta
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Leksand, Sweden
Breed judge Gunilla Sandberg - Group judge Markku Mähönen - BIS judge Nina Karlsdottir

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Northgate's Kahlahari Queen x Faouziah's Faramir and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Beata Petkevica

Candy to Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for 7 basenji Maija Mäkinen, Finland

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Klangenfurt, Austria (1)
Judge H Kirschbichler
Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany (1)
Judge Wera Hübenthal, Norway


6. June
Basenji Club Bohemia Club Show, Podmitrov,  The Czech Republic
Judge  for 73 basenjis Jarmo Vuorinen, Finland
Meisterhaus Live'N It Up - BEST IN SHOW
Bundustar African Elite - BIS Veteran & BOS

All basenjis entered


5. June
National
Dog Show, Neunkirchen, Germany
Judge Marie-Joseé Melchior, Luxemburg - Group judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg - BIS judge
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(SkyHi's Daredevil x Eldorado's The Look of Jokuba)
Dakarai Grasshopper - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
 Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Meisterhaus Tail of Intrigue x Wordsworth Image of Gossip)
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Japan
Judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland

InterActive JP Genuine - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jataburu Sand Dog Antares x Interactive JP Luqa and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (3)
Judge Ann-Cathrine Edoff - Group judge Diane Anderson, USA - BIS judge Birgitta Svarstad
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Vaskurs idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Katahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa and progeny from our  Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Junior judge Nikola Smolic

Antefa's Yosofin - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Antefa's Utopiah and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for basenji Bette-Anne Stemnark, USA
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed


4. June
National Dog Show, Leszno, Poland (2)
Breed judge Tomasz Kuszyk -
Denar Risum Tenatis - Best of Breed

BIS Veteran judge Zdenka Jilkova, CZ
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty Show, Kherson, Ukraine
Judge for 31 basenjis Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Basenji entered ?

National Dog Show, "Potyomkin's Cup", Kherson, Ukraine
Judge Radoslav Stoinov, Bulgaria - BIS Baby judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Connection Of The Generation Dominant Star - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Naslediye Etera Redzina Pride and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg. Russia
Judge Mr R R Khomasuridze

Ashanti Shani Zara - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of RKF & BIG 2
(Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani x Dogma Sunrose Sirenity and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


All Square Faithful Knight - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)
Angel Congo Pagao Pich - Best Puppy in Breed
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Ashanti Shani Zara and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Tumen, Russia (2)
Judge Mr Sedyh

Vituko Rafiki - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x Shokoladka s Knjazheskogo Dvora and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bryansk, Russia
Judge H. Bulelik

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Russia & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (2)
Judge Zeljka Fon Zidar, Slo
Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best of Breed
Bashira Eddie Possum - BOS
Mamba-Ewanga Dolce Vita - Best Baby in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Aphrodite Winner Dog Show, Pafos, Cyprus (2)
Judge Mrs Zorica Salijevic

Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Cyprus,  Aphrodite Winner & BIG 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Djuvanstar Kitana Doll and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Pinkstershow, Arnhem, the Netherlands
Judge Dhr. G. van den Bosch, Belgium
Abuluka Obamba - Best of Breed
Akuaba N Eldorado Rhythm of the Night - BOS & NEW Dutch Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Championat de France
Judge M Buratti Pier Luigi
La Miss of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Lord Invictur de la Tribu Val'elsy - BOS
Mitsouko of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed
Miss enora Le Kir Royal des Fringants Complices - Best Baby in Breed
Jasiri-Sukari Vermillion - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Mr Franco Mannato
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Pamparix - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Desperado x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Estonian Winner 2017" Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Jose Luis Payro, Mexico
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed & Estonian Winner 2017
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - BOS & Estonian Winner 2017

Judge Marie Gadolin, Sweden
  
Northgate's Rock the World (left) - Best of Breed & Estonian Winner 2017 and at right Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS & Estonian Winner 2017
NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - Best Junior in Breed, BB2 and Estonian Junior Winner 2017
Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Baby in Breed & Baby Estonian Winner 2017 (is there such a title?)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (2)
Judge for pharaoh hounds and basenji, Magnus Hagstedt
Best of Breed
BOS

BIS Puppy judge
Shahrans Dressed for Succes - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Shahrans Fizzy Bubble x Shahrans Starlet and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Neunkirchen, Germany
Judge W Peper
Khani's Teazer She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS
All basenjis entered



3. June
National Dog Show, Leszno, Poland (1)
Breed judge Marcelino Pozo Ruiz, Spain - Group judge Tomasz Kuszyk
Life is a Smile Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Torney Asizczek - BOS
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show for Group V, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Gwen Ford, Australia - Group judge  Katrin Raie
Farlanders Hidden Treasure - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior & BIG 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be the One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge Gwen Ford, Australia - Group judge  Katrin Raie

Illostras Bring it On - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian Champion & BIG 4
(Sharqiya American All the Way x Illostras Angel of the Morning and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tumen, Russia (1)
Judge Mrs Grigorenko
Vituko Rafiki - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x Shokoladka s Knjazheskogo Dvora  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Aphrodite Winner Dog Show, Pafos, Cyprus (1)
Judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands

Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Djuvanstar Kitana Doll and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Klin, Russia
Judge Dmitry Trofimov

Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (1)
Judge Z. Alessandro, Italy
Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best of Breed
Bashira Eddie Possum - BOS
Mamba-Ewanga Dolce Vita - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (1)
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Diana Anderson, USA - Group judge  Arne Foss, Norway - BIS judge John Palmer, Australia

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate`s Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS


Judge for basenji, Åke Cronander



2. June
International Dog Show, Rio, Brazil
Judge Miguel Angel Martinez, Argentina
Nice Symphony Jocelyn Dentelle de Soleil - Best of Breed, NEW Brazilian and Panamerican Champion & Best in Group
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Shen de Lux Tinsel Firelady and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

Southern Counties Championship Show, Thatcham, England
Judge Siegfried Peter, Germany
Natures Masterpiece Fantastic Toyboy - Dog CC & Best of Breed
(Hanishan Winner Takes It All x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Reserve Dog CC


Akmar Empress of Egypt - Bitch CC & BOS
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Memetuka Cream O'The Crop - Best Puppy in Breed

Veteran judge Rodney Oldham
Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima - Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 3 Veteran
(Kokojambo's Bora Bushuti x Kokojambo's Dogo Dharuba and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

Breed judge  Mrs Elina Haapaniemi, Finland - Hound group judge Kari Järvinen, Finland

Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Annatefkah Tumaini x Imqarba of Tonispada  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo - Reserve Dog CC
Annatefkah Theema at Rubasu - Bitch CC & BOS
Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields -  Reserve Bitch CC
Ta'Fazolu Lucija Tal Coucai - Best Puppy in Breed
Threemoons Shooting Star - Best Veteran in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Hunter Valley Hound Club, Australia
Judge Milan Curk

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

May 2017 News can be found here

--------------- ** -------------

News for April 2017

News for January, February  & March 2017
News for October, November & December 2016
News for July, August & September 2016
News for April, May & June 2016
News for January, February & March 2016
News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013
News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006

--------------- ** -------------

Source for the show news are from 
  Info Dog , 
Onofrio dogshows Jack Bradshaw
, Foy Trent & The American Kennel Club  - Barayevents
Source for several of the Swedish and Finnish results for basenjis are from the respective countries club sites
Source for several for the Swedish results for pharaoh hounds are from
the respective breeders website as well as  from the Anubis list, the EuroBasenji list and EuroPharaoh list
Source for other show results are sent to the Webmaster to publish on this site 

Source for several show results are from
Angavu Maisha har showresults

Basenji club of NSW, , Basenji club of Canada,  
Basenji club of Victoria,  *Basenji fanciers of Greater Phoenix
    Australia results, BCOSW, USABrabo show, Brussels Dog Show, Belgium, Belgium showresults, Canada, CanItalia, Czech showresults,  Confilia SydAmerica, Danish Spitzclub
Deutscher WindhundZucht- und RennVerband e.V.,  
Dog Dhow Central, UK,  Dog show results, USA,   DogzOnline Australia, Dog shows in Holland
 Euro Dog Show,  European shows , Belgium, French Kennel Club French shows, Finnish pharaoh hound results, Fosse Data, England, Higham Press, GB,  Hound Association, GB, German showresults  -
Hound Club of the NT (results from 1988) Irish showresults - Latvian Results - Latvian Sighthound club results  - North Australian Canina Association,   *Paignton and district fanciers associat with earlier results -
Portugal News - Roy Jones Dogshows,  Russiske basenji resultater, Russian Showresults ,
San Marino Show results , Show results from Hungary 
- Showresults from PH-Finland,  
*Slovakian show results - Spanish Showresult Svensk Hundesport Ukrainen KC results,  
Winners Show, Holland -  Australian showresults  -
CZ showresults  -  New Mexico showresults Dream of Congo, Ukraine results - Momba Tonga results - mamba-ewanga nyheder  
- HongKong kennel club news  - Breed notes for pharaoh hounds from DogWorld

Basenji breed notes from DogWorld  - Link to present French basenji breeders - Speciality V gr FCI dogshow, Latvia

Latvia KC dogshows - Winner Time resultater

--------------- ** -------------

Upcoming World Dog shows and  Euro Dog Shows



2017
 European Dogshow, Kiev, Ukraine - 27. August
Judge for basenjis, Dusan Paunovic, Serbia - Judge for Pharaoh hounds Roberto Velez Pico, Portugal

8. November
German Winner Show, Leipzig, Germany
Judge for basenjis Bessho Satoshi, Japan - Judge for Pharaoh hound Olaf Knauber

Worlddogshow , Leipzig, Germany -
Friday 10.. November
Judge for basenjis Lois Wilson ZAF - Judge for pharaoh hounds, Espen Engh, Norway

2018
Worlddogshow the Netherlands - 9.-11. August 2018
Judge for basenjis Mr Sven Løvenkjær, Denmark

 European Dogshow  Poland 11. - 14. October

2019
Worlddogshow, Shanghai , China 1.- 3.- May 2019

 European Dogshow Austria

2020
Worlddogshow Madrid, Spain
- 23- 26. April

European Dogshow - Slovenia


--------------- ** -------------


Sweaters at the National 2011



Upcoming shows 2017

June
International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany (2)
Judge Rui Oliveira, Portugal


24. June
International Dog Show, Aarau, Schwiz
Judge Sonia Kelveri-Philippou, Cypres

Blackpool, England
Judge Elina Haapaniemi, Finland for basenji - for pharaoh hound Dr Rahel Benstead

National Dog Show, Silute, Lithuania
Judge Rasma Ergle, Latvia


25. June
International dog show, Kolobrzeg, Poland
Judge Frncova Lenka, CZ - for pharaoh hounds, Weron Grzegorz

Genk, Belgium

International Dog Show, Aarau, Schwiz
Zaur Agabeyli, AZ

International Dog Show, Brno
Judge Marko Lepasaar, Estonia


Rovaniemi Int., Finland
Judge

30. June
International Dog Show, Gällivare, Sweden
Judge Sonia Kelveri-Philippou, Cypres

Windsor, England
Judge Geoff Corish

JULY
1. July
National Dog Show, Borås, Sweden
Judge Robert Blümel, Austria

2. July
National Dog Show, SSUK, Borås, Sweden
Judge

National Dog Show, Klatovy, CZ
Judge Jílková Zdena

7. July
International Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden (1)
Judge Mark Johnston, Australia

6. July


9. July
International Dog Show, Warsawa, Poland
Judge Maria Zasada - for pharaoh hounds, Ewa Stolarska

East of England
Judge Sally Wallis

16. July
Nothern Basenji Club 50th Anniversary show
Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland


23. July
International Dog Show, Konopiska, Poland
Judge Grzegorz Weron - for Pharaoh hounds Lenka Frncova, CZ


AUGUST
5. August
2 x Basenji Specialty, Sweden
Judges Saturday Katie Campbell, USA & Sunday Sofie Krigholm

12. August 2017
Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen (1)
Titles: Winner Donaueschingen 2017
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark

International Dog Show, Bohemia, CZ  (1)


 13. August 2017
Sighthound Festival des Levriers, Donaueschingen (2)
Judge Pamela Marston-Pollock, GB

International Dog Show, Bohemia, CZ
 ()


28.
August 2017
West of England Ladie's Kennel Society, Worcestershire, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, MS J Startup

29.
August 2017
International dog Show, Roskilde, Denmark
Judge for 9 pharaoh hounds, Kenneth Iggleden, Australia
Judge for 13 basenjis jens Utke Ramsing


 30.
August 2017
International dog Show, Roskilde, Denmark
Judge for 13 basenjis and 7 pharaoh hounds, Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia



September
Dutch Basenji Specialty

3. - 7. October
FCI Asia and the Pacific Section  Dog Show, Shanghai




Wright Advertising 2015



 

s Knjazheskogo Dvora  oversat fra with the Princely (Royal)  Court

 s Polyarnogo Sozvezdiya oversat from the polar constellation

Basenji-blogger

Siphra's website - litters