Latest National- and International News for 2017
Der er en mening med de resultater jeg skriver på denne side for pharaoh hound og basenji, da mange af dem, der nævnes er afkom af mit opdræt hvilket gør mig meget stolt
There is a reason I write the results for pharaoh hounds and basenjis, as many of them are progeny from my breeding, which makes me very proud



20. August
International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (2)
Judge Zsuzsanna Balogh
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - BOS & NEW Danish Champion

Judge K V Gilliland
Nela Hundo Berniese Anjelina - Best of Breed
Nganga's Peps Pärsson - BOS
Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Mechelen, Belgium (2)
Judge Mrs Audrone Babienskiene
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland
 and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Abuluka Obamba - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Goran Gladic

Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lillehammer, Norway
Judge Lisbeth Campbell
 
Kingwanas Tell-Tail Heart (left) - Best of Breed and at right Shahrans Fizzy Bubble - BOS
All basenjis entered

Judge Marianne Baden, Denmark
Pharaoh hund Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hund Mesmerizing Made in heaven - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Breed judge Åke Cronander - Group judge Nikola Smolic, Croatia - BIS judge Jasna Matejcic, Croatia

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge  Carl-Gunnar Stafberg
Im Cool N Barkless (at right) - Best of Breed and at left Barkless Ferrero Faxe - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (2)
Judge for pharaoh hound Inre Naarits - Group judge Iren Naarits - BIS judge Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Pharaoh hund Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hund  Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Maire Tonurist - - Group judge Iren Naarits
Keisi Svet Inozemets - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koco Shanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Veteran judge Helen Tonkson-Koit
Bupe Itapuca -  BOS, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran



19. August
International Dog Show, Mechelen, Belgium (1)
Judge Mr Guido Schafer
 Abuluka Obamba - Best of Breed
Faraoland On a Bed of Roses - BOS

Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Golubac, Serbia
Breed judge Tijana Konrad - BIS Puppy judge Dejan Gujancic

African Legend Made You Look - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy  x African Legend Ailani and progeny from our Fallohide Candu Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Bjurholm
Judge György Tesic, Hungary

Enigma Sparkling Supernova - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 3 Junior and
 BEST IN SHOW
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Brisbane Royal Qld Show, Australia
Judge Mr J Walsh, Ireland

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland - Group judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

 Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed & NEW Estonian Champion & Best in Group 3
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orane Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Dionis de Barba - entered in Championclass male with Res CACIB
 Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS brace judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland

 Dionis de Barba and Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - BIS 4 Brace

Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland - BIS Junior judge Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Keisi Svet Inozemets - BOS
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koco Shanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (1)
Judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen - Group judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - entered in Championclass female with Excellent

Judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen
Nela Hundo Berniese Anjelina - Best of Breed
Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Eskilstuna, Sweden
Judge
Barkless Chokoleti - Best of Breed



National Dog Show Kouvola, Finland
Judge Igor Selimovic, Kroatia

--------------- ** -------------

18. August
Welsh Kennel Club Dog Show, England
Judge Mr Gerry Robertson
Swanwite Katrionah - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Akmar Man of Steel for Milukris - Dog CC & BOS
Tokaji Klassic Tribes - Best Puppy in Breed & Reserve Dog CC
Khani's Midnight Star - Best Veteran in Breed


 Judge Mr Espen Engh, Norway
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Enigma Serendipity - Reserve Bitch CC
Annatefkah Tum - Dog CC & BOS
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC
Kurriera Krystal Amathyst - Best Puppy in Breed
Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Mrs Jelena Kruus
 
Bupe Itapuca (left) - BIS Veteran & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Farlanders Here There Everywhere - BOS
All basenjis entered

13. August 2017
National Dog Show, Sulbi, Vorumaa, Estonia (2)
Judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia
 Farlanders From Nose to Toes - Best of Breed
Solebas Joyful Day - entered in Openclass male with VG
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Helina Simberg
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Podenco Special Show, Norway
Judge Arne Foss
BEST IN SHOW
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Societe Canine Beauronne, Saint-Gilles, Quebec, Canada
Breed. & Group judge Mr James Reynolds - BIS Puppy judge Chery. Myers-Egerton
Ango Angari Dream Big - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group, Best of Breed, BIG 4 &
BIS Puppy
(Bushwacker Mercury Rising x Meisterhaus Take A Chance on Me)

--------------- ** -------------

Group V Special Dog Show, Rudensk, Belarus
Judge T Borisove, Ukraine

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge T Borisova, Ukraine

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald x Nela Hundo Aureliya Bella and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen (2)
 Breed judge Pamela Marston-Pollock, GB - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa's Xperia to Reedly Road - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Mäntsälän Group Show, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Helin Tenson - BIS judge Juha Putkonen

Northgate's Rumours And Gossip - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Michel Griol, France

NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Northgate's Rock the World - BOS

Breed- & Group judge Mr Michel Griol, France
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bohemia, CZ
Judge Leos Jancik
Best of Breed
Honey Amber Sunrise - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

The Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg (2)
Judge Rodi Hübenthal, Norway

Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Chagmas Top Secret  x Chagmas Scarlett Pimpernel and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge Rodi Hübenthal, Norway

Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
 
(Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Bournemouth Canine Association Dog Show, England
Judge Mr S Parsons - Group judge Mr E Engh, Sweden
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Bitch CC, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Enigma Just Watch Me  x Faraoland Treasure Of The Rainbow  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Embeau Sun Seeker - Dog CC, Best Puppy in Breed  & BOS
Westlawn Diablo - Reserve Dog CC
Khani's Midnight Star - Best Veteran in Breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Blekinge, Sweden
Judge for 16 basenji, Noel Beggs, Ireland - Group judge - BIS judge
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter  x Faraoland Hd Street Glide   and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 judge for 8 pharaoh hounds, June Wall, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vaskurs idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


12. August 2017
National Dog Show, Sulbi, Vorumaa, Estonia (1)
Judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia
Solebas Joyful Day - Best of Breed
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Illostras Completely Magic - Best Puppy in Breed




Societe Canine Beauronne, Saint-Gilles, Quebec, Canada
Breed judge Mr James Reynolds - BIS Puppy- & Group judge Ms Cheryl Myers Egerton
Ango Angari Dream Big - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group, Best of Breed, BIG 4 &
BIS Puppy
(Bushwacker Mercury Rising x Meisterhaus Take A Chance on Me)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge Zvi Kupferberg, Israel - Group judge
Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Angavu Maisha Zuko - BOS
All basenjis entered and photos from the show

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Turku, Finland
Judge Marj Talvitie
Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - Best of Breed
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen (1)
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler

Photo by Anna Szabo
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, Winner Donaueschingen 2017 & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa'x Xperia to Reedly Road - BOS & Winner Donaueschingen 2017
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Reedly Road Pamparix - Best Junior male in Breed & Junior-Winner Donaueschingen 2017
(Reedly Road Desperado x Antefas Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Road Pavlova - Best Junior female in Breed & Junior-Winner Donaueschingen 2017
(Reedly Road Desperado x Antefas Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Baby judge
Reedly Road Qosmos Quest  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Sovring Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road x Reedly Road Light Feed and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Judge for 18 basenjis Silva Zeferino, Portugal - Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Kurt Nilsson
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma  - Best of Breed
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Artic Circle National Dog Show, Sweden
Judge for 4 basenjis and 1 pharaoh hound  Siv Sandö, Norway
Dakarai Q' Ute - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Swedish- & Nordic Champion & BIS 4 Veteran
Bulldobas Catch the Wind - BOS
Bulldobas Baroos in the Night - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CC and NEW Swedish Champion
BIS Puppy judge
Afrikan Laminam Annie Power - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Bulldobas No Regrets  x Hanishan Yankee Cutie Candy and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Judge Mrs Valeria Bobikova, Russia
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Escamillo - BOS

Judge Markku Mähönen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg (1)
Judge Wera Hübenthal, Norway
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - entered in Openclass female with ex1, CAC and
NEW Danish Champion
Shahrans Jingle Bell Rock - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

BIS Puppy judge

Catarro Cani First Lady - Best Puppy in breed &
BIS Puppy
(Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie x Chagmas Precious Ramotswe and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ludwigshafen, Germany
Judge Horst Kliebenstein
African Legend Ailani - Best bitch

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bohemia, CZ  (1)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithuania (2)
Judge Mr. Panos Demetriou (Cyprus) og/eller Mr. Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)



6. August
International Dog Show, Visby, Sweden
 Judge Anita Whitmarsh - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Snow Storm - BOS

Judge George Schogol
Tim Spirit Tango with Adebanke's - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia (2)
Breed-, Group- & BIS Junior judge Augustin Ionescu, Romania - BIS judge Petru Muntean, Romaniano - no basenjis entered

Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BOS

BIS Brace judge Petru Muntean, Romania
Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati and Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BIS 2 Brace

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Varberg, Sweden (2)
Judge Sofie Krigholm

Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Druskininkai Mayor Cup 2017, Lithuania (3)
Judge Paul Lawless, Ireland - BIS Junior judge

Adebanke's Euphoria - Best junior in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Junior Champion, Best of Breed & BIS Junior 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Veteran Champion & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (2)
Judge Inna Begma, Russia - Group judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia - BIS Veteran- & BIS judge Erodotos Neofytou, Cyprus

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, Best in Group, BIS Veteran 2 & BIS 3
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Baby judge
Enchained Sphynx El Negma - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Fall in Love Reedly Road Bahar x Caramel Cookie El Negma and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Wilma Roem, Holland


5. August
International Dog Show, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Breed judge Knut Sigurs Wilberg, Norway - Group judge Anatoli Zhuk
Msumari's Baymoyo - Best of Breed, NEW CH Champion & BIG 2
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Msumari's Aza Aminouh)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality Show, Basenji Club Bohemia, CZ
Judge Zdenka Jilkova

Bundustar African Elite (left) - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS Veteran & BEST IN SHOW and
(Abotere's Adunbi x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
at right Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BOS & NEW Junior Champion of CZ
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Championship Dog Show, Durack, Brisbane, Australia
Group judge Mrs J Blyth - BIS judge Mrs S Reeve

 Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (1)
Judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia

Red Lady Pamario Vilkė - BOB & BIG 3
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Dar Bony Sona Jackpot - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia (1)
Breed- & Group judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark - BIS Junior judge Petru Muntean, Romania - BIS Judge Olga Dolejsove, CZ

Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best  Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark - BIS Puppy Judge Anne Sume
Farlanders Kismet Galaxy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Keisi Svet Inozemets x Farlanders Busy Bumblevee and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Varberg, Sweden (1)
Judge Katie Campbell, USA

Foto: Mia Løwbeer
Boxzent`s Roquepine - BEST IN SHOW
(Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile  x Elegant Elephant Sister Salsa and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Visby, Sweden
Judge George Schogol, Georgien - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Anita Whitmarsh - Group judge
Ajibu Number One - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Ajibu Jumping Jack Flash x Wazazi The One and Only)

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Sighthound Club show, Nesbyen
Judge Svein Bjarne Helgesen - Group judge Moa Persson, Sweden

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Hound Association, Stafford, England
Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost - Group judge Shirley Rawlings
Vestoid Sky Yelper - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Of The Nile and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Bahaticca's Inferno For Shyllar -  Reserve Dog CC
Aksaifleet Regal Rumour - Best Puppy in Breed - Bitch CC & BOS
All Basenjis entered

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs Barbara Brooker
Pharaoh hound Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - Dog CC and Best of Breed
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Bitch CC & BOS
Bazinga Behold The Dragon's Inferno - Reserve Bitch CC

Basenji Club of Great Britain, Stafford, held in conjunction with the Hound Association
Judge Marie Bryce-Smith
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Abuluka Lusengo x African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Vestoid Sky Yelper - Dog CC & BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Robert Blümel, Austria

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Druskininkai Mayor Cup 2017, Lithuania (2)
Judge Boris Spoljaric, Croatia for pharaoh hounds - judge for basenji Børge Espeland, Norway
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best of Breed
Naslediye Etera Smoking Barrel - BOS
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done  x Blaue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezie Milky Way and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


4. August
International Dog Show Dzukija 2017, Lithuania (1)
Breed judge - Group judge
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed & BIG 3


Judge  Jasna Matejcic, Croatia
 
Adebanke's Euphoria (left) - Best Junior in Breed and Best of Breed - and at right Nasledye Etera Smoking Barrel - BOS & NEW Champion of Lithuania
(Parents to Euphoria are Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Bupe Itapuca and  parents to Smoking Barrel are Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry and both progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Veteran judge

Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

1.  August
National Dog Show, L'Aquila, Italy (2)
Breed- & BIS Junior judge Mr Åke Cronander, Sweden - Group judge Miss Nikitina, Russia
Serse From Charlerdi  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Greg x Fanta's Brand Angel Eyes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
All Square Follower of Vinnie the Pooh - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)

31.July
National Dog Show, L'Aquila, Italy (1)
Breed judge Miss Mozzillo - Group- & BIS judge Mr Valerio Nataletti
Serse From Charlerdi  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Greg x Fanta's Brand Angel Eyes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
All Square Follower of Vinnie the Pooh - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)



--------------- ** -------------

July 2017 News can be found here

--------------- ** -------------


News for July 2017
News for April, May & June 2017

News for January, February  & March 2017
News for October, November & December 2016
News for July, August & September 2016
News for April, May & June 2016
News for January, February & March 2016
News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013
News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006

--------------- ** -------------

Source for the show news are from 
  Info Dog , 
Onofrio dogshows Jack Bradshaw
, Foy Trent & The American Kennel Club  - Barayevents
Source for several of the Swedish and Finnish results for basenjis are from the respective countries club sites
Source for several for the Swedish results for pharaoh hounds are from
the respective breeders website as well as  from the Anubis list, the EuroBasenji list and EuroPharaoh list
Source for other show results are sent to the Webmaster to publish on this site 

Source for several show results are from
Angavu Maisha har showresults

Basenji club of NSW, , Basenji club of Canada,  
Basenji club of Victoria,  *Basenji fanciers of Greater Phoenix
    Australia results, BCOSW, USABrabo show, Brussels Dog Show, Belgium, Belgium showresults, Canada, CanItalia, Czech showresults,  Confilia SydAmerica, Danish Spitzclub
Deutscher WindhundZucht- und RennVerband e.V.,  
Dog Dhow Central, UK,  Dog show results, USA,   DogzOnline Australia, Dog shows in Holland
 Euro Dog Show,  European shows , Belgium, French Kennel Club French shows, Finnish pharaoh hound results, Fosse Data, England, Higham Press, GB,  Hound Association, GB, German showresults  -
Hound Club of the NT (results from 1988) Irish showresults - Latvian Results - Latvian Sighthound club results  - North Australian Canina Association,   *Paignton and district fanciers associat with earlier results -
Portugal News - Roy Jones Dogshows,  Russiske basenji resultater, Russian Showresults ,
San Marino Show results , Show results from Hungary 
- Showresults from PH-Finland,  
*Slovakian show results - Spanish Showresult Svensk Hundesport Ukrainen KC results,  
Winners Show, Holland -  Australian showresults  -
CZ showresults  -  New Mexico showresults Dream of Congo, Ukraine results - Momba Tonga results - mamba-ewanga nyheder  
- HongKong kennel club news  - Breed notes for pharaoh hounds from DogWorld

Basenji breed notes from DogWorld  - Link to present French basenji breeders - Speciality V gr FCI dogshow, Latvia

Latvia KC dogshows - Winner Time resultater

--------------- ** -------------

Upcoming World Dog shows and  Euro Dog Shows



2017
 European Dogshow, Kiev, Ukraine - 27. August
Judge for basenjis, Dusan Paunovic, Serbia - Judge for Pharaoh hounds Roberto Velez Pico, Portugal

8. November
German Winner Show, Leipzig, Germany
Judge for basenjis Bessho Satoshi, Japan - Judge for Pharaoh hound Olaf Knauber

Worlddogshow , Leipzig, Germany -
Friday 10.. November
Judge for basenjis Lois Wilson ZAF - Judge for pharaoh hounds, Espen Engh, Norway

2018
Worlddogshow the Netherlands - 9.-11. August 2018
Judge for basenjis Mr Sven Løvenkjær, Denmark

 European Dogshow  Poland 11. - 14. October

2019
Worlddogshow, Shanghai , China 1.- 3.- May 2019

 European Dogshow Austria

2020
Worlddogshow Madrid, Spain
- 23- 26. April

European Dogshow - Slovenia


--------------- ** -------------


Sweaters at the National 2011



Upcoming shows 2017

AUGUST
6. August
National Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Wilma Roem, Holland

12. August 2017

International Dog Show, Bohemia, CZ  (1)

National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithuania (2)
Judge Mr. Panos Demetriou (Cyprus) og/eller Mr. Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

 13. August 2017

National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithiania (3)
Judge Mr. Dominic Harris (Great Britain) og/eller Mr. Panos Demetriou (Cyprus)

19. August
Int Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark
Judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen

National Dog Show Kouvola, Finland
Judge Igor Selimovic, Kroatia

20. August
Int Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary - judge for 7 basenji, K V Gilliland, Ireland

National Dog Show Heinola, Finland
Judge Paavo Mattila and Marja Talvitie

26. August
National Dog Show, Janakkala, Finland
Judge Marie Gadolin, Russia

National Dog Show Mäntyharju, Finland
Judge for basenji Annukka Paloheimo - for pharaoh hound Marjatta Pylvänäinen,Suorsa

28.
August 2017
West of England Ladie's Kennel Society, Worcestershire, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, MS J Startup

29.
August 2017
International dog Show, Roskilde, Denmark
Judge for 9 pharaoh hounds, Kenneth Iggleden, Australia
Judge for 13 basenjis Jens Utke Ramsing


 30.
August 2017
International dog Show, Roskilde, Denmark
Judge for 13 basenjis and 7 pharaoh hounds, Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia

East of England Ladie's Kennel Society, England


September
1. September
Dutch Basenji Specialty

Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt Open Show, England
Judge Clair Hindley

in conjunction with City of Birmingham Championship Show

3. - 7. October
FCI Asia and the Pacific Section  Dog Show, Shanghai




Wright Advertising 2015



 

s Knjazheskogo Dvora  oversat fra with the Princely (Royal)  Court

 s Polyarnogo Sozvezdiya oversat from the polar constellation

Basenji-blogger

Siphra's website - litters