Copenhagen Winners from 1979
Basenjis & pharaoh hounds

The title of Copenhagen Winner was given for the first time in 1979 and only to Best of Breed
In Connection with the WDS 1989 the title of Copenhagen Winner title was also given to BOS
From 1991 the title was given to best male and best female of the breed

As of 2014 new titles can be won at the Copenhagen Winners Yearly show
and they are Copenhagen
Junior Winner & Copenhagen Veteran Winner




1979
 Fallohide Sir Flash of Kinglet - BIS Puppy
  Fallohide Golden Evenstar - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 1979
Pharaoh hound Fallohide Sir Apollo BOS & Copenhagen Winner 1979

---- Copenhagen Winners Show ----

1980
Fallohide Golden Tuff Stuff - Best of Breed, Copenhagen Winner 1980 &
Best in Group
(Azenda Phuma of Fallohide ex Fallohide Golden Evenstar)
Pharaoh hound Fallohide Lady Cleopatra II - Copenhagen-Winner and BOB 

---- Copenhagen Winners Show ----

1981
Fallohide Lady Victory -
BIS Puppy
Paw - Copenhagen Winner & BIG 3 
(Azenda Phuma of Fallohide x Snowwhite)
Pharaoh hound  Fallohide King Ramses - Copenhagen Winner & BOB 

---- Copenhagen Winners Show ----

1982
Senjisfinx Koriander - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
Pharaoh hound  Fallohide King Ramses - Copenhagen Winner & BOB 


1983
Fallohide the Extra Terristrial - BIS 2 puppy
Fallohide Sir Jeramy - Copenhagen Winner & BOB 
 Azenda Phuma of Fallohide - BIS 2 progeny class
Judge Hjørdis Espeland
Pharaoh hound  Fallohide King Ramses - Copenhagen Winner & BIG 4 


1984
Fallohide Fancy Lady of Vader -
BIS Puppy
Fallohide the Extra Terristrial - Copenhagen Winner &
BIG 2
  Azenda Phuma of Fallohide -
BIS progeny class
Kennel Fallohide -
BIS breeders class with basenjis
What a day for our basenjis - no notes for pharaoh hound wins, though 


1985
Fallohide Fancy Lady of Vader - Copenhagen Winner & BIG 3
Fallohide Fancy Lady of Vader & Fallohide the Extra Terrestrial -
BIS Brace
for the first time ever at an international Championship show in Denmark
Kennel Fallohide -  BIS 3 breeders class with basenjis
Judge Hans Lethinen, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Fallohide King Ramses - Copenhagen Winner & BOB


1986
Senjisfinx Koriander - Copenhagen Winner & BOB 
Fallohide Fancy Lady of Vader & Fallohide the Extra Terrestrial - BIS 3 couple
Pharaoh hound  Pharaoh Ramses' Amunre - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Son of Fallohide King Ramses) 


1987
Terpsichore -
Best puppy in Show
(Fallohide the Jeddah Rider ex Fallohide Lady Lanastasia)
Fallohide Lady Fallon - Copenhagen Winner &
BIG 2
Judge by Tina Permo, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Fallohide King Ramses - Copenhagen Winner for the fifth time! & BOB


1988
Fallohide the Wright Lady - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
Pharaoh hound  Pharaoh Ramses' Ka - Copenhagen Winner and BOB


1989
In Connection with the WDS the title of Copenhagen Winner title was given to BOS
World Dog Show & Copenhagen Winners Show

Judge for basenjis Marja Talviten, Finland
Sternhimmels Es War Einmal - Worldchampion, Copenhagen Winner & BOB  
 Silentium Faida - Worldchampion, Copenhagen Winner & BOS 
Pharaoh hound  Pharaoh Ramses Arthemis - Worldchampion, Copenhagen Winner & BOB   
(Son of Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Merymut Aphrodite - Worldchampion, Copenhagen Winner & BOS 

Alyssa Coe with Akuaba Bedeviled -
BIS junior handler Sunday 
and 3rd best junior handler in the World

This year only again given to Best of Breed
1990
 Akuaba Bedeviled - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
Kennel Fallohide - BIS 3 breeders class with basenjis
Pharaoh hound  Pharaoh Ramses Arthemis - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
(Son of Fallohide King Ramses)


From 1991 the title was given to best male and female of the breed
1991
San D'laine´s Crocodile Dundee - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
(Akuaba Bemused x Tamsala San D´Laine)
Fallohide Fairy Queen Titania - Copenhagen Winner & BOS
Pharaoh hound Kbir Ramses El-Kabul - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
 (Fallohide King Ramses x AMCh Shema's Khantessa)
Pharaoh hound  Neferkare Ramses El-Kabul - Copenhagen Winner and BOS
(Fallohide King Ramses x Shema's Niy Nod Nila)


1992
Fallohide Breathless Ma-Honey - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
Fallohide Prince Charming - Copenhagen Winner & BOS
Pharaoh hound Taducheba-Teje of the Netherlands - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Daughter of Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Ghad-Ephendi - Copenhagen Winner and BOS


1993
Judge for basenji, Werner Degenhardt, Brazil
Fallohide Mighty Mouse - Copenhagen Winner & BOB and littersister
Fallohide Breathless Ma-Honey - Copenhagen Winner & BOS
Pharaoh hound Vedhauge Jill - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Granddaughter to Fallohide King Ramses & littersister to my DKCh Vedhauge Prince of Bell Air)


1994
Fallohide Max the Headman
(tri) - Copenhagen Winner &
BEST IN GROUP
The first and only Danish bred and owned tri color male to win the group at this show
Vedhauge Pernille - Copenhagen Winner & BOS
Akuaba Bedeviled - BIS 2 progeny
Pharaoh hound (Chefren) Tutankhamon - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Grandson to Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Chefren Sabah - Copenhagen Winner and BOB



1995
Fallohide Breathless Ma-Honey - Copenhagen Winner
(for the third time) & BOB
Fallohide Max the Headman (tri) - Copenhagen Winner & BOS
Pharaoh hound (Chefren) Tutankhamon - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Grandson to Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Enigma Shining Hickory - Copenhagen Winner and BOS


1996
Judge for basenji, Paolo Dondini, Italy
Rathje Sinabudi - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
(Granddaughter of Fallohide Lady in Pink Tights)
Fallohide Max the Headman - Copenhagen Winner (for the third time) & BOS

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Hermann Bürk, Germany
Pharaoh hound Antefa´s Kahira - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
Pharaoh hound (Chefren) Tutankhamon - Copenhagen Winner and BOS


1997
European Dog Show and Copenhagen Winners Show 

Borasus Juel of the Sun - Copenhagen- & European Winner & BIG 2
Love Me Tender out of Africa
- Copenhagen- & European Winner and BOS
(Grgrandson to Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Marisa Brivio-Chellini, Italy
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Kahira - Copenhagen- & European Winner, BOB & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis - European Junior Winner & BOS
Pharaoh hound Chefren Malik Amasis - Copenhagen- & European Winner


19. September 1998
International - & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Brøndby
Judge Paolo Dondina, Italy
Vedhauge Sonny-Boy - Copenhagen Winner 1998 & BOB ? Bos
Abortere´s Nyasa - Copenhagen Winner 1998 and BOS

Judge Carlos Fernandez-Renau, Porgutal
Pharaoh hound  Siphra´s Summernight City - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Gr. Grandson of Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Titi - Copenhagen Winner and BOS

26. September 1999
International - & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Brøndby
Judge Freddie Klindrup
Sternhimmels Quid Novi - Copenhagen Winner, BOB & BIG 3
(GrGrandson of Akuaba Bemused)
Kincha's Red Kamili - Copenhagen Winner and BOS
(Granddaughter of Fallohide Lady in Pink Tights)

Judge Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Siphra´s Tell Me No Lies - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
(Granddaughter of Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Antefa´s Jabbah-Kaa - Copenhagen Winner and BOS
(Grandson of Fallohide King Ramses)


2000
International - & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Brøndby
Judge M Sommerfield, England
 San D´Laine's Funny Girl - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
Furahan Fuadi - Copenhagen Winner and BOS
Akuaba's Original Sin - his first show in Denmark - Best Puppy in Breed

Pharaoh hound  Chassellis Anubis - Copenhagen Winner and BOB
 (Grgrandson to Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Tal-Wardija Gharusa Tieghi - Copenhagen Winner and BOS


16. September 2001
International- & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Ballerup
Judge  for basenji & pharaoh hounds, Elke Peper, Germany
Faraoland Luxor Out of Africa - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2001
Skyewalker's Red'N Pepper - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2001
Pharaoh hound  Sovrin Enigma Take A Chance On Me - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2001
(Grgrandson to Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Antefa´s Myrrah - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2001
(Grgrand daughter to Fallohide King Ramses)


21. September 2002

International- & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Ballerup
Breed judge  Ole Staunskjær - Group judge - BIS judge Hulme, GB

Skyewalker's Storm of Whitney -
Best of Breed, Copenhagen Winner 2002, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(GrGranddaughter of Fallohide Zindarella Liberty)
Manhatten out of Africa - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2002
(Grgrandson to Akuaba Bedeviled)
 Pharaoh hound  Norfretete Bauneh-Pepi - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2002
Pharaoh hound  Nofretete Crio-Anthylla-Tuya -  BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2002


21. September 2003
International- & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Ballerup
Judge Matti Tuominen, Finland
Ama-Tri Ganzig - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2003
Wazazi Made of Gold - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2003

Pharaoh hound  Shema´s Mia American Flyer - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Summer Love - Copenhagen Winner & BOS


18. September 2004
International- & Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Ballerup
Judge Terry Thorn, England

Hazhart Star Surf - Best of Breed, Copenhagen Winner 2004 & BIG 3

 From Pb's Devil In Red
(right) - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2004

BIS Puppy judge

From PB´s El Diabolo  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

Pharaoh hound Sovrin Superman - Copenhagen Winner 2004 & BOB
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Bastet -  Copenhagen Winner 2004 & BOS


2005
From PB's El Diabolo  - Copenhagen Winner, BOB & BIG 2
From PB's Dancing Queen
-
Copenhagen Winner & BOS

 Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Cesario - Copenhagen Winner & BOB
 
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Qeylah tæve Copenhagen Winner & BOS


16. September 2006
DKKs internationale- & Københavns Vinder udstilling, Brøndby
Breed judge Martin Croeser, SA - Group judge Ole Staunskjær
Vicita's Go For It - Copenhagen Winner 2006, BOB & BIG 4


From PB's Devil in Red - Copenhagen Winner 2006 & BOS (second time)
From Pb's Devil in Red blev Årets Guldhund nr 9 i Spidshundeklubben 2006

Breed judge for Pharaohhounds Ole Staunskjær
  Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Copenhagen Winner 2006 & BOB
  Pharaoh hound Magicway's Min for Siphra - Copenhagen Winner 2006 & BOS


15. September 2007
DKK International, Brøndby
From PB's Figo - Copenhagen Winner 2007 & BOB
Kokojambo's Dogo Dharuba -
Copenhagen Winner 2007 & BOS

  Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Copenhagen Winner 2007 & BOB
 Pharaoh hound Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa - Copenhagen Winner & BOS


29. June 2008

DKK International, Brøndby
Breed judge Jarmo Vuorinen, Finland
Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna Copenhagen Winner 2008 & BOB
Revielle Thyme to Fly -
Copenhagen Winner 2008 & BOS

Judge Jarmo Vuorinen, Finland
  Pharaoh hound Enigma Sheer Magic - Copenhagen Winner 2008 & BOB
  Pharaoh hound Ezhar Ars Amandi - Copenhagen Winner 2008  & BOS


20. September 2009
Copenhagen Winners Show, Brøndby, Denmark
Breed judge for basenjis Ligita Zake, LV

Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna
(right) - Copenhagen Winner 2009 & BOB (for the second time)
Zahleka Emilie Emilion - Copenhagen Winner 2009 & BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Leif Lehman Jørgensen
  Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Copenhagen Winner 2009 & BOB (for the third time)
 Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Hunting Girl - Copenhagen Winner 2009  & BOS


18. September 2010
DKK International, Ballerup
Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland

Kenjaali Verro-Vigilant - Copenhagen Winner 2010 & BOB
Ceetah Calila Shadows of the Congo -
Copenhagen Winner 2010 & BOS

Breed judge Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American All the Way - Copenhagen Winner 2010 & BOB
Faouziah's Faramir - entered in Openclass male with Exc ÅK Plc2 2BHK R CACIB


19. June 2011
DKK International, Valby
Judge Arne Foss, Norway
Kimwitu's Valentino - Copenhagen Winner 2011 & BOB
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - Copenhagen Winner 2011 & BOS

Breed judge Roberto Schill - Group judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir  - Copenhagen Winner 2011, BOB & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiyas American Pinup Girl - Copenhagen Winner 2011 & BOS


17. June 2012

DKK International, Ballerup
Judge for 11 basenjis, Diane Anderson, USA
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Copenhagen Winner 2012 & BOB
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny -
Copenhagen Winner 2012 & BOS

Judge Michael Leonard
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - Copenhagen Winner 2012 & BOB
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Kalahari Queen - Copenhagen Winner 2012 & BOS
 

22. September 2013
DKK International, Ballerup
Breed judge for basenjis, Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway  - Group judge Ole Staunskjær
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Copenhagen Winner 2013 & BOB (for the second time) & BIG 2
Shahrans Phantom Of The Opera - Copenhagen Winner 2013 & BOS

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Gerda Kastl, Germany
Pharaoh Hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Copenhagen Winner 2013 & BOB
Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Trixa Qiwidotter - Copenhagen Winner 2013 & BOS


From 2014
NEW titles can be won at the Copenhagen Winners Yearly Show:
 Copenhagen
Junior Winner & Copenhagen Veteran Winner


20. September 2014
DKK International, Hillerød
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Svend Løvenkjær
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2014
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Pearl Conjacdotter - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2014

Judge for basenjis Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of breed, Copenhagen Junior Winner 2014 & Copenhagen Winner 2014
Faraoland Saga Zulu - BM3 & Copenhagen
Veteran Winner 2014
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - BOS,
NEW Danish Champion & Copenhagen Winner 2014

20
. September 2015
DKK International, Hillerød
Breed judge  for pharaoh hounds Anika Illtveit-Moe, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Nefet-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - Best of breed, Copenhagen Junior Winner 2015 & Copenhagen Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2015

 Breed judge for 8 basenjis Peter Machetanz, Germany
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
& Copenhagen Winner 2015 (2. year)
 Faraoland Saga Zulu - BM3 & Copenhagen
Veteran Winner 2014 (2. year)
Nganga's La Luna - BOS, Copenhagen Junior Winner 2015 & Copenhagen Winner 2015


17
. September 2016
International Dog Show, Ballerup, Copenhagen-Winner 2016, Denmark
Breed- & Group judge  Gerard Jipping, Holland

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2016 & Best in Group
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison -
 entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, BM3, CAC & Copenhagen Junior Winner 2016
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2016

Judge for 8 basenjis, Moa Persson, Sweden
  
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2016 (3. year)
Shahrans Moonlight Shadow - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, CAC & Copenhagen Junior Winner 2016
Shahrans Jingle Bell Rock - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc & Copenhagen
Veteran Winner 2016
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2016
Nela Hundo Breniese Anjelina - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CK BB2 with Reserve CAC & Copenhagen
Junior Winner 2016


BIS Breeders Class judge Freddie Klindrup
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Hera - BIS 2


Copyright © Wright Advertising 2013

03-03-2017