Highlights for Boo's progeny for 2015-2017
Highlights for Boo's progeny from 1991 - 2009 and from 2010 - 2013 - 2014


-----------  CK ----------

Boo is Candu's Kahlua

-----------  CK ----------

Top Dogs 2015 - 2017

-----------  CK ----------

The latest first

20. October 2017
Sicalam, Chile
Judge  George Kostopulus, Greece
Coco de Huaringas - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG 3 Junior (group V) and BIG 3
(Frank Mc Touchless itapuca x Anastacia de Huaringas)

-----------  CK ----------

15. October 2017
Hound Association of Scotland Open Show
Judge Caroline Friend-Rees

Swanwite Karaleigh - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Elsco Amastunner (at Swanwite)

... and im a totally different country Boo's progeny gained titles

International Dog Show, Dganiya, Israel
Judge
Tim Spirit Tempelhuter - Best of Breed & NEW Grandchampion of Israel
 (Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Sundevils Silverbrook)

-----------  CK ----------

14. October 2017
National Dog Show, Minsk Belarus
Judge A Shishkin

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald & Nela Hundo Aureliya Bella)

-----------  CK ----------

3. October 2017
What a great start in Shanghai!
Judge - BIS Puppy judge

Belaxe Top Gun - BIG puppy & BIS 2 Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Herminia Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

1. October 2017
Basenji Owners & Breeders Association, England
Judge Len Newbold
Embeau Sun Seeker - Dog CC,
BIS Puppy & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x African Mystery's Fahari (at Embeau) and also progeny to our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

... and South from England Boo's progeny also did very well

National Dog Show, Hasparren, France
Judge Mme Vigo Navajon, Spain

Fargo de Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira/Bayenga de la Bergerie Barriera)

-----------  CK ----------

24. September 2017
National Group V Show, Belarus
Judge N Davidovska

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed & BIS 5
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

...  moving on to another continent, where Boo's progeny was placed in the group

Spirit of the Heartland Kennel Club, Gray Summit, MO, USA
Hound judge Mr Joe Walton
Mibres Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva)

... and in Florida, USA Boo's progeny won the group

West Volusia Kennel Club, Deland, Florida, USA
Hound judge Dr Steve Keating
C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Jokuba C-Quest Mancala x Jokuba Spring-Willo's A Royal Affair at Jade East)

-----------  CK ----------

23.September 2017
Arapahoe Kennel Club, Aurora, CO., USA
Hound judge Mrs Donnelle Richards
Skyhi Budget for Fashion - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(SkyHi's Daredevil x SkiHi's Always in Fashion)

-----------  CK ----------

17. September 2017
International Dog Show, Gibraltar (2)
Judge Mr Sei Ichiro Ishimaru, Japan

Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Gibraltar & BIG 3
(
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun el Suena del Amigo)

16. September
International Dog Show, Gibraltar (1)
Judge Mr Cox, Ireland
Lord Invictus de lat Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun el Suena del Amigo)

... and in another part of the World, Boo's progeny won the group

Penhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Amarillo, Texas, USA
Hound judge Col Joe Purkhiser
Wild West Dark Sun She Hung the Moon - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Ahmarh Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel x Ahmahr Nahr's Wild West Spirit )

-----------  CK ----------

9. September
International Dog Show, Nikolaev, Ukraine
Breed- & Group judge Tatyana Shiyan - BIS judge Tatyana Esaulova

Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW 
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

4. September
International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Breed judge Polina Simic, Serbia  - BIG Junior judge

U'Junior z Klanu Lobuzow - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Bulgaria and BIG 3 Junior
(Butebo Chanzo Cha Nile x Una z Klanu Lobuzow)

-----------  CK ----------

3. September 2017
 National Dog Show, Honolulu, Hawaii
Breed judge - Group judge
Teazer Khanis Rock of Ages - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate  x Teazer's Rumble On The Rock)

... on another continent, Boo's progeny did very well

Hunting dogs of Ancient Egypt, England
Judge Rachel Wray 
Embeau Sun Treasure - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau and also progeny from our Azenda Phume of Fallohide)

-----------  CK ----------

27. August 2017
 European Dogshow, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge for  80 basenjis, Dusan Paunovic, Serbia - Group judge

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, European Winner 2017 & BIG 2
(Kazor's Take Me All the Wayy x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca)
Tim Spirit Tulasi - BOS & European Winner 2017
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Sundevils Silverbook)

-----------  CK ----------

18. August 2017
Basenji Speciality, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Mrs Jelena Kruus
   
Bupe Itapuca - BIS Veteran & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blue King Kiara)

-----------  CK ----------

12. August 2017

Artic Circle National Dog Show, Sweden
Judge Siv Sandö, Norway
Afrikan Laminam Annie Power - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Bulldobas No Regrets  x Hanishan Yankee Cutie Candy)

-----------  CK ----------

6. August 2017
International Dog Show, Druskininkai Mayor Cup 2017, Lithuania
Judge Paul Lawless, Ireland - BIS Junior judge

Adebanke's Euphoria - Best junior in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Junior Champion, Best of Breed & BIS Junior 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Bupe Itapuca)
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Veteran Champion & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara)

-----------  CK ----------

5. August 2017
Basenji Specialty, Varberg, Sweden
Judge Katie Campbell, USA

Foto: Mia Løwbeer
Boxzent`s Roquepine - BEST IN SHOW
(Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile  x Elegant Elephant Sister Salsa )

-----------  CK ----------

4. August 2017
International Dog Show Dzukija 2017, Lithuania

Judge  Jasna Matejcic, Croatia
 
Adebanke's Euphoria (left) - Best Junior in Breed and Best of Breed - and at right Nasledye Etera Smoking Barrel - BOS & NEW Champion of Lithuania
(Parents to Euphoria are Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Bupe Itapuca and  parents to Smoking Barrel are Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)

BIS Veteran judge

Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara)

-----------  CK ----------


29. July 2017
International Dog Show, Chisinau, Moldova
Judge Mra Lavrova - Group judge Paul Stanton, Sweden
at
Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best of Breed, NEW Champions- & Grand Champions of Moldova and Basarablei & Best in Group
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  x High Spirit Of Swala Pala )

-----------  CK ----------

28. July
International Dog Show, (Eukanuba Summer Show 2017), Helsinki, Finland
Judge Liz Cartledge for basenji  - Group judge Renee Sporre-Willes, Sweden
 
Furahan Jacabo Jabari - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Heriaheri Se A Cabo x Furahan Java Jamela )

-----------  CK ----------

15. July 2017
International Dog Show, Dunkerque, France
Judge M Lepasaar
La Miss of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Shahrans Apocalypse)

-----------  CK ----------

9. July 2017

National Dog Show, Karjaa, Finland
Judge Mr Branislav Rajic, Slovakia

Sternhimmels in Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran
(SunDiata Pharaoh's Puzzle  x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta)

-----------  CK ----------

1. July 2017
International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
 BIS Baby judge Boris Chapiro, France

Belaxe Top Gun - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Herminia Itapuca)

30. June
International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Judge Petri Muntean, Romania

Indiana Jones Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 3
(Gringo Teazer Itapuca x Goiabada Chiya ITAPUCA)

29. June 2017
International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Judge Mr Timothy Thomas, Australia

Escarlate Riuva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca)


25. June 2017
International Dog Show "White Nights-2, RKF President Cup, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Breed judge Ramune Kazlauskaite, Lithuania, Group judge Boris Chapiro, France - BIS judge Rafael de Santiago, Puerto Rico

Photo Livanich Liv
Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara)

... in another part of the World, Boo's progeny was placed the same as in Russia

National Dog Show, Chatellerault, France
Breed- & Group judge Franco Mannoto - BIS judge Raymond Soulat

Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

24. June
National Dog Show, Voronezh, Russia
Judge Olga Grin'
  
Itury Puzzle Cheretta (left) - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby - at right Itury Puzzle Senatra - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Parents to Cheretta are Itury Puzzle Faust x Itury Puzzle Urmala and parents to Senatra are Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Hindi Singh)

17. June
National Dog Show, Bobruysk, Belarus
Breed judge Strelkov I - Group judge T Romanovskaya

Intisaraz Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

-----------  CK ----------

11. June 2017

International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta (2)
Breed- & Group judge  Mrs Carmen Navarro - BIS judge Mr Stelios Makaritis

Photo Jovana Danilovic
Nasledye Etera True Devotion - Best of Breed, Best in Broup & BIS 3
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Venezia Milky Way)

-----------  CK ----------

10. June 2017
National Cog Show, Saulieu, France
Breed- & Group judge  Mr JeanLuc Delente

Lord Invictus de lan Tribu Val' Elsy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo)


... in another country Boo's progeny won same placement

National Dog Show, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge  Moa Persson, Sweden  - Group judge Knut Sigurd Wilberg, GB
Hanishan Bowwow Wow - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Hanishan Winner Takes it All x Hanishan X-Clusive)

... once again, Boo's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Mr Neofutou Erodotos, Cyprus - BIS puppy judge Vladimir Cairovic

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald x Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella)


-----------  CK ----------


3. June 2017
National Dog Show, Klin, Russia
Judge Dmitry Trofimov

Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Bupe Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

20. May 2017
National Dog Show, Zhongshan, China
Judge Ms Atsuko Ishihiro, Japan

Indiana Jones itapuca - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior and Best in Group
(Gringo Teazer Itapuca x Goiabada Chiya Itapuca )
Belaxe Top Gun - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy (Baby)
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Herminia Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

13. May 2017
National Dog Show, Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain
Judge

Guarapo de Canorama - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Skardu's Homer Simpson x Elda de Canorama)

-----------  CK ----------

7. May 2017
National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed- & BIS Baby judge Alla Filatova

Itury Puzzle Senatra - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Hindi Singh)

-----------  CK ----------

6. May 2017
National Dog Show, Flins sur Seine, France

Breed judge Mattera Cassandra - Group- & BIS judge Sylvie Desserne


 Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  X Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

... in another country Boo's progeny also did very well

International Dog Show, Lucenec, Slovakia
Judge Csepai Istvan, Hungare

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


-----------  CK ----------


25. February 2017
The Kennel Association of Thailand
Judge

Adebanke's Black and White - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Fogo Itury Puzzle itapuca x Itury Puzzle Yuzhnaya Noch)

... on a different continent,  Boo's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Lavrova, Moldova
Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala  x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

-----------  CK ----------

18. February 2017
National Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine
Judge M Papadatos, Greece - Group judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz, Poland

Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca )

... and in another country Boo's progeny did well

Victory Show - Champions of Champions, Bratislava, Slovakia
Judge - Broup judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed,
NEW Champion of Slovakia, Victory Winner 2017 and BIG 3
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


-----------  CK ----------

5. February 2017
International Dog Show, Herceg Novi, Montenegro (2)
Judge Momcilo Milic

Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Montenegro, Best in Group & BIS 3
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

-----------  CK ----------

4. February 2017
National Dog Show, Valga, Estonia
Breed judge - Group judge Joan Walsh, Ireland
Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Jokuba C-quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria)

-----------  CK ----------

15. January 2017
Banks Peninsula A & P Society Show, SthIs, New Zealand
Breed judge Mr Keith Simmons - BIG Junior judge mr Graham Kerr
Kenisha of Jillayla - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG Junior
(SunDiatas Pirandello x Kikuya of Jillayla)

-----------  CK ----------

11. December 2016
International Dog Show "Siberia - XXI Century", Novosibirsk, Russia

Judge Matejevic Nenad, Serbia - Group judge

Itury Puzzle Busy Bee (right) - Best of Breed & BIG 5
(Glory Es Tin s Polharnogo Sozvezdija x Itury Puzzle Eva Egoza)
Itury Puzzle Radzhayla Rafiya Raina - BOS & NEW Champion of Russia
(
Master Allen Congo Itapuca  x Itury Puzzle Raisa Remba Rosie)

BIS Junior judge Cristian Ştefănescu , Romania

Evonty Raspberry Garnet - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind  x Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty

-----------  CK ----------

4. December
Basenji Club of Great Britain Christmas Open Show, Huntingdon, England
Judge Jenny Dove
Kissangani Life of the Party - BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau x Embeau Symphony)
Akmar Amenemha I - BOS
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and also progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


-----------  CK ----------

3. December
National Dog Show, Alytus, Lithuania
Judge I Baranauskas

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss Stalker - Best Junior in breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

-----------  CK ----------

19. November
International Dog Show, Kortrijk, Belgium
Judge Peter Jensen, Denmark -

Abuluka Obamba - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 4 Junior
(Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x  Abuluka Luyana)

-----------  CK ----------

13. November 2016
International Dog Show, Ostuni, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Git R Done x Faisca Chiya Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
One of the best ways to show a basenji - running in front of you on a long lead - really shows the basenji's movements

-----------  CK ----------

12. November
International Dog Show, Kielce, Poland
Judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus - Group judge

Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way  x Cacau Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

6. November
International Nordic Winners Show, Herning, Denmark
Judge Niels Brandstrup

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca (left) - Best of Breed & Nordic Winner 2016 and at right Abuluka Ondri for Kenjaali - BOS, Nordic Junior Winner 2016 & Nordic Winner 2016
(Parents to Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca are Doberguard's Nile of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow of Giza and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy
Parents to Abuluka Onfri for Kenjaali are Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Abuluka Luyana)

Doberguard's Tommy the Tiger - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CAC & Nordic Junior Winner 2016
(Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile x Shahrans Wish Upon a Star)


-----------  CK ----------


29. October
National Dog Show, Castres, France
Breed- & Group judge Mr Franco Mannato - BIS Junior judge Mr Jean-Jacques Dupas
Lord Invictus De la Tribuy Val'elsy - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior & BIG 2
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

... on another Continent Boo's progeny won well

Circuito de Los Andes, Chile
Judge

Hati Andescan - Best Baby in Breed, BIG Baby & BIS 3 Baby
(Angavu Maisha Jensen x Andescor Sarabi de Asben and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

... in a different country Boo's progeny also did well

International Dogshow, Leuven, Belgium
Group judge Mr N Smolic, Hungary - BIS Junior judge Mr Bart Scheerens

Abuluka Obamba - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior and BIG 2
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Abuluka Luyana)

-----------  CK ----------

24. October
Basenji Specialty, Brazil
Judge Doreen Duffin, Australia
Itury Puzzle That Very Rick Grimes - BEST IN SHOW
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca)
Naejon Klassic Mamasue Itapuca - BIS Puppy
(Klassic's Slam Dunk  x Klassic's Gift from Paris)



23. October
International Dog Show, Calabria, Italy (2)
Breed judge - Group judge

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Git R Done x Faisca Chiya Itapuca )

... in another country Boo's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Lviv, Ukraine
Judge Antoan J Hlebarov

Idilliya Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed,
NEW Champion of Ukraine, Grand Champion and Super Grand Champion of Ukraine
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba)

... in a nearby country, Boo's progeny did very well indeed

National Dog Show, Tyumen, Russia
Breed judge Mrs Rannamiagi - BIS Junior- & BIS judge Mr Pilikin
Angavu Maisha Zuko - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior & BIG 2
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x High Spirit of Swala Pala)


-----------  CK ----------

16. October

International Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine
Breed judge Stavros Argirou, Cyprus - Group judge Ludmila Lavrova, Moldova

Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Ukraine, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca  x Bupe Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

9. October
International Dog Show, Bastia Umra, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Klassic's Git R Done x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)

... in another country Boo's progeny was placed in the group

International Dog Show, Charleroi, Belgium
Breed- & Group judge Mrs M Miglietta, Italy

Abuluka Obamba - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 2
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau x Abuluka Luyana)

-----------  CK ----------

7.  October 2016
Wine Country Kennel Club, Ontario, Canada
Group judge Dianne Miller
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy the Kid - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Ahmahr Nahr's Best of the Best x Ahmahr Nahr's Magic Fantasia At Mibre)

... same day different country and with same result

International Dog Show, Komáron, Hungary
Judge  Dr Belogh Zsuzsanna
Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure x Kazor's Mega Model)

-----------  CK ----------

3. October 2016
International Dog Show, Bialystok, Poland
Breed judge Boris Chapiro, France - BIS Puppy judge Svein Bjarne Helgesen, Norway - BIS Veteran judge Anna Rogowska
  
 Love is In the Air Asiaczek - BIS 3 Veteran
(Abotere's Wahziri x Felmeria for Christmas Eve Asiaczek and also progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse

-----------  CK ----------

2. October 2016
Basenji Owners and Breeders Association, England
Judge Frances Dodd
Woodella True Song - Dog CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall (at Elsco)  x Woodella Northern Dashiki)

... in a different country Boo's progeny did well, although not sure it is the correct date, as she has recently had a litter

International Dog Show, Limassol, Cyprus
Judge

Evonty Valued Tiger - Best of Breed, NEW Grand Champion of Cyprus, Aphrodite Winner 2016 & BIG 3
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Evonty Lubaya Zainabu and also progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

... and in Russia and Belarus there are many dogshows with progeny from our Boo

National Dog Show, Miass, Russia
Judge Sanja Momcilovic Bodnic, Serbia
Angavu Maisha Ilorin - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Tim Spirit Idol x Angavu Maisha Dara Nyota)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Maladzyechna, Belarus (1)
Breed judge A. Shishkin
Intisara'z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior and BIG 2
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

National Dog Show, Maladzyechna, Belarus (2)
Breed judge M Verbitskaya
Intisara'z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed and BIG 3
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

-----------  CK ----------


1. October 2016
DKK Kreds 7, Unofficial Dog Show, Messecenter, Års
Judge Henrik Søeborg

Kingwanas Mischief Managed - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x Meisterhaus Puzzle 'N' Play)

... and in another country Boo's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Chiete, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Klassic's Git R Done x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

25. September
National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge  - BIS Baby judge

Evonty Fantastic Fate - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Evonty Lopaka Hoku x Evonty Rayha Talisha)

-----------  CK ----------

24. September
National Dog Show, Bobrujsk, Russia
Judge Galina Poznyakova

Photo by Anima Libera
Winner Time Just for Mysterious Talisman  - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi)

... in another city in Russia, Boo's progeny did super

National Dog Show Khimki, Moscow (1)
Judge Oleg Vasiliev

Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty)

National Dog Show Khimki, Moscow (2)
Judge Olga Grin
Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & Best in Group

... on another Continent Boo's progeny did also very well

Malaysian Kennel Association
Judge Dr Toyohiko Watanabe, Japan

Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIS 2 Intermediate
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way  x Teazer Kazor Nene At Itapuca)


-----------  CK ----------

18. September
Specialty Group V show,  Brest, Belarus
Judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland

Angavu Maisha Zindiko
-  Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior and BEST IN SHOW
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x High Spirit of Swala Pala)

... later a National Dog Show, Brest, Belarus
Judge T Romanov - BIS Junior judge Redlicki Miroslaw, Poland
Angavu Maisha Zindiko
- Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior and BIG 2
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x High Spirit of Swala Pala)

... at a third show, Boo's progeny won BIS Puppy

International Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge

Arcana Africana Baileys Farey - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Nabamba Bruno x Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl  and progeny from our  Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

17. September 2016
Dutch Basenji Club Show, Utrecht, Netherlands
Judge Dhr Erwin Manders
 
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau (left) - BEST IN SHOW and at right African Mystery's Fahari - BOS
(Parents to Natemba are Tokaji American Gigolo x Abuuka Luyana  - parents to Fahari are Abuluka Lusengo x African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri )

... another country where Boo's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Gibraltar (1)
Judge - BIS Junior judge

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'Elsy  - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)


-----------  CK ----------

12. September 2016
International Dog Show, Kecskemeti, Hungary
Judge

Photo Mokika Kovacs

Zhan Zhak Eskuro Bonito - Best of Breed
(Azirofel x Ishtar Azima Alisina Zvezdochka)

-----------  CK ----------

11. September

SSUK Höganäs National, Sweden
Judge Paul Scanlon, Ireland

Kenjaali Frankly My Dear (left) - Best of Breed & BIS 4 and at right Abuluka Ondri for Kenjaali - Best Puppy in Breed  & BIS 4 Puppy
(Parents to Frankly My Dear are Klassic's Daydream Believer x Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna and parents to Ondri are
(Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau x Abuluka Luyana and also progeny from our Bernie)

... and in a different country, Boo's progeny also did well

International Dog Show, Rogaland, Norway
Judge Bo Skalin - BIG Puppy judge, Peter L Jensen, Denmark
Queen - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
(Zandeena A Twist in the Tail x Kardohill's Queen Latifa)

... not done yet, as in Russia Boo's progeny did very well indeed

National Dog Show, Moscow , Russia (2)
Breed judge Tatyana Raschikhmarova - Group-, BIS Junior & BIS judge Natalia Sedykh

Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty)

National Dog Show, Moscow , Russia (1)
Judge Revaz Khomasuridze - Group judge - BIS judge
 
Kazor's Take Me All the Way (left) - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2 and at right Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, BOS, BIS 2 Junior & NEW Russian Junior Champion
(Parents to Take Me All the Way are Kazor's Make Way for Riley x Kazor's Supermodel and parents to E Russian Jade are Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty)


-----------  CK ----------


10. September 2016
National Dog Show, Ussiruysk, Russia (2)
Breed judge Galina Kirkitskaya - Group judge

Nasledye Etera Smoking Barrel -  Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Kimwitu's Sweet Strawberry)

... in another city, also in Russia, BOO's progeny did well


National Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge Mrs Yakunina

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

... and at another show, Boo's progeny won BIS Puppy

National Dog Show, - Russia
Breed judge N Oganov - BIS Puppy judge M Permyakov

Amagamma
Namib Malavi  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Strong Stael Dave Andry x Ariadne s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija and also progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

8. September 2016
Central New Jersey Hound Association, USA
Judge Dr John Reeve- Newson
Mibres Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Mibre's Under The Mistletoe  x Mibre's Legend Of Godiva)

-----------  CK ----------

4. September 2016
International Dog Show, Giessen, Germany
Judge Gabriela Richard  - BIS Junior judge
Mutabaruga's Sunsplash - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior
(C-Quest Joluba Dandy Shandy x Dakarai Grasshopper)
 
... and in another country Boo's progeny did very well

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia (2)
Judge Kosareva Olga
Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior 5, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty )

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia (1)
Breed & BIS Junior Judge Bobikove Valeria - Group judge Patrina Marina

Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty)

-----------  CK ----------

 28. August

The Scottish Kennel Club
Breed judge  Mrs C Hindley - Group judge K S Wilberg
Swanwite Karaleigh - Best Bitch, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(
Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau)  x Elsco Amastunner (at Swanwite))

-----------  CK ----------

27. August
 Euro Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium
Judge Carla Molinari, Portugal 
Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy
- Best Junior in Breed, European- & Benelux Junior Winner 2016 & BIG 3 Junior
(
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

-----------  CK ----------

21. August
Group Dog Show for V, VI & X, Ruovesi, Finland
Judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmair

Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Hi-Lite Hot Rod  x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica)

... in another country Boo's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Minsk, Belalrus
Judge - Group judge
Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed &  BIG 2
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba)

BIS Puppy judge

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Darrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

-----------  CK ----------

20. August
International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden - BIS Puppy judge Boris Chapiro, France

Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Bulldobas Crown Jewel)

-----------  CK ----------

14. August
International Dog Show "Gospodin Velikiy Novgorod-2016", Russia
Judge Butkiene Jurate, Lithuania - BIS Puppy judge

Itury Puzzle Talented Carl to Winner Time - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuсa x Bupe Itapuсa)

... another show, Boo's progeny still winning BIS Puppy

National Dog Show, Rudensk, Belarus
Judge A Shishkin - Group judge - BIS Puppy judge
  

Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisian Zvezdochka (left) - Best of Breed &  BIG 2 and daughter  Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Parents to Carrie Bradshow are Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba and parents to Abyss-Stalker are Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Darrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)  

... and in another country, Boo's progeny was also placed in BIS puppy

International Dog Show "Uralskiye Zori-2016" Chelyabinsk, Russia
Breed judge Eugeny Kuplyauskas  - BIS Puppy judge Mrs Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland


Angavu Maisha Zuri - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  x High Spirit Of Swala Pala)

-----------  CK ----------

6. August
The Basenji Club of Great Britain
Judge  Mr Frank Kane

Kissangani  Life of the Party - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony)

... same day and different country - Boo's progeny strikes again winning Best in Show

The Specialty Show of BKB, CZ
Judge Vladimira Ticha
Elekevu Salasirian - BEST IN SHOW
(Sternhimmels Jamais Vu x Hanishan Rock the World)
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - BIS Veteran
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Sternhimmels Femina Floreat and also progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)
Dumisani Chanzo Cha Nile - BIS Puppy
(Possum Creek's Atumpan x Boyoma Chanzo Cha Nile and also progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)


... same day different country, Boo's progeny was  placed in BIS Puppy

International Dog Show, Svenstavik, Sweden
Judge Rose-Mary Emery  - BIS Puppy judge Nina Lönner-Anderson
Doberguard's Tommy the Tiger - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile x Shahrans Wish Upon a Star )

-----------  CK ----------

5. August
Evergreen Basenji Club Specialty
Judge Debbie Petersen
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - BEST IN SHOW
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva)
Mibre's Princess Leia Skywalker - BOS
(tri littersister to Luke)

-----------  CK ----------

2. August
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club, Canada (1)
Breed judge - Group judge Peter Machen
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva)

Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club, Canada (2)
Breed judge - Group judge Morley Thornton
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva)


30. July
International Dog Show, Split, Croatia
Judge Oliver Simon, Hungary  - BIS Puppy judge Michael Forte, Ireland

Handling Thomas Le Clainche
Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy -  Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy (again - click on the name)
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)


-----------  CK ----------

24. July 2016
International Dog Show, Liege, Belgium
Judge Guido Schäfer - Group judge
Khani's Teazer She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Teazer Khani's Rock Of Ages x Khani's Andamooka Opal)


-----------  CK ----------


23. July 2016
National Dog Show, Thailand
Judge

Adebanke's  Black and White - Best Puppy in Breed
(
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Yuzhnaya Noch and also progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

17. July

International Dog Show, Shenzhen, China (2)
BIS Junior judge Mr Ferdinando Asnaghi, Italy   - BIS judge Mr Michael Hsieh, Taiwan
  

Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed,
BIS  Junior & BIS 2
(Kazor's The Real Deal at Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)

... in another country Boo's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Orivesi, Finland
Judge Tuula Savolainen
 

Jokuba C-Quest No End In Sight (left) - Best of Breed and Sternhimmels Poco Piu Mosso - BOS
(Parents to Jokuba C-Quest No End in Sight are Jokuba C-Quest Mancala x Jokuba Spring-Willow's A Royal Affair At Jade East and parents to Sternhimmels Poco Piu Mosso are Sternhimmels Omen Bonum x Sternhimmels Notabilia Bona)

... in a third country, same weekend Boo's progeny went all the way

Northern Basenji Society, England
Judge Kim Ellis

Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Dog CC and BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Abuluka Luyana & also progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)


-----------  CK ----------


16. July
National Dog Show, Tarasovo, Belarus
Judge A Babianskiene, Lithuania

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

... same country, Boo's progeny both won BIS Puppy

Basenji Speciality, Belarus
Judge Mrs Oleynikova, Ukraine

Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  x High Spirit Of Swala Pala)

-----------  CK ----------

15. July
International Dog Show, Shenzhen, China
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Kazor's The Real Deal at Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)

... same day, different country


National Dog Show Cressat, France   
Beed judge Mr Excoffier - Group judge Mme Desserne 

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mutabaruga's I Shot the Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala)

BIS Puppy judge

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy
-  Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

-----------  CK ----------

10. July
National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Judge Y Gabrilova
Stella Paradise Talit Winner Time - Best of Breed & BIG 3

BIS Pyppy judge

Itury Puzzle Talented Carl to Winner Time - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

9. July 2016
International Dog Show, Vladimor, Russia

Breed judge Eytan Hendel, Israel - BIS Puppy judge Sigurd Wilberg, Norway

Itury Puzzle Tender Maggie Greene - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x  Bupe Itapuca)

.... same day, different town

National Dog Show, Zheludok, Belarus
Judge Szeliga-Szeremeta Ewa

Intisara'z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)


... same day and in another country, Boo's progeny did well

 International Dog Show, Rieti, Italy
Breed- & Group judge Anna Albrigo

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Git R Done  x Faisca Chiya Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Gaucha Itapuca - BOS
(Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Eita Nem Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

... and in England Boo's  progeny did well

East of England Agricultural Society, Peterborough
Breed judge Mrs C E Cartledge - BIS Veteran judge Miss S Bird

Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Kazor's Make Way For Riley x Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji)

-----------  CK ----------

3. July
National Dog Show "Planeta Sobak", Moscow, Russia
Breed- & Group judge  Flera Chaysovskaja - BIS judge Rovaz Khomasuridze

Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara)

... same day different country

International Dog Show, Torina, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW Italian Champion & BIG 2
(Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Eita Nem Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

2. July 2016
International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Judge

 Herminia Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Thailand & BIS Junior
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Teazer Kazor Nene At Itapuca)

... and on another continent Boo's progeny did very well

Basenji Club of Canada Regional Speciality 2016, Montreal, Canada
Judge Pamela Bruce

Africanadian Kasai - Best of Winners, Best Pupppy in Breed & Winners Dog
(Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr x Africanadian Gem Of AhmahrNahr)


-----------  CK ----------

27. June 2016
National Dog Show, Chateaubriant, France
Breed judge Mr Mannato Franco - BIS Puppy judge Chr Jouanchicot

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo )

-----------  CK ----------

12. June 2016
National Dog Show, Guatemala
Judge
Kazor's Mak'n It Easy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Slam Dunk x Kazor's Mak'n My Way)

-----------  CK ----------

11. June
National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge  Andy Hsieh - BIS Puppy judge

Evonty Raspberry Garnet - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind  x Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty)

... and in another country Boo's progeny went to the top

Finnish Basenji Specialty, Järvelä
Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas)

... and in a third country Boo's progeny also went to the top

International Dog Show, Orvieta, Italy
Breed judge Steficia Lazic, Serbia - Group judge Manola Pogges - BIS judge Juan Naveda, Spain

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(
Klassic's Git R Done  x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)


-----------  CK ----------

4. June 2016
National Dog Show, Tyumen, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty & progeny from our BOO)
Looking at this photo I became quite fascinated by the jewelry the judge is wearing as well as the hairdo of the handler


... same day, also in Russia, Boo's progeny did well

2 x National Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Judge Mrs Kirkitskaya

Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm x Hollywood Star of Swala Pala)

Afternoon judged by Mrs Lavrova
Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - Best Junior in Breed

... same day, another country, Boo's progeny did well winning a title

International Dog Show, "Estonian Winner" , Tallinn, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Marie-Josee Melchior, Luxembourg

Keisi Svet Inozemec (left) - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, Estonian Winner 2016,  & Estonian Junior Winner 2016 & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koko Chanel & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Dakarai Q'Ute (right) - BOS & Estonian Winner 2016
(SunDiata's Different Equation x Dakarai Thumbelina)

... same day, another country, BOO's progeny again won BIG 2

International Dog Show, Jämsä, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis  & Pharaoh hounds  & Group judge Marija Kavcic
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas )

... far away on another continent, Boo's progeny did so well

Erie Shores Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Fabio Amorim
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva)

-----------  CK ----------

30. May 2016
National Dog Show, Bailleul Sur Thérain, France
Breed judge Mme Desquartiers - BIS Champion judge Mme Pressiat

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIS Champion
(Matabaruga's I Shot the Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

Breed judge Mme Desquartiers  - BIS Puppy judge Mlle Boulot

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'Elsy - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo & progeny from our BOO)

-----------  CK ----------

29. May 2016
National Dog Show, Chernomorsk, Ukraine (2)
Breed judge Helena Borisova, Belarus   - BIS Baby judge Vitali Khizhnyak
Itury Puzzle The Michonne Itapuca - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca  x Bupe Itapuca)

... again on another continent, Boo's progeny won

Ottawa Kennel Club, Canada
Group- & BIS judge Deidre McKinnon
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva )

-----------  CK ----------

28. May 2016
National Dog Show, Dzerzhinsk, Belarus
Judge M Verbitskaya

Intisara'Z Artorias Abbyss-Stalker - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka)

...  and in another country Boo's progeny also won BIS Baby

National Dog Show, Chernomorsk, Ukraine (1)
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS Baby judge

Itury Puzzle The Michonne Itapuca - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca  x Bupe Itapuca)

-----------  CK ----------

22. May 2016
International Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Johannes Schepers - BIS Puppy judge

Shen Du Lux She is Impressive - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Farwest Cowboy of Swala Pala x Shen de Lux Yuventa Fain & also progeny from our Kylie & Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

17. May 2016
National Dog show, Zheleznodorozhniy, Russia
Breed judge Elena Adamovskaya - Group- & BIS judge

Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara)

-----------  CK ----------

8. May 2016

National Group show, Lahti, Finland
Breed judge Mr. Rainer Vuorinen - Group judge Juha Putkonen - BIS judge Mr. Rainer Vuorinen

Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica)

... and in another country Boo's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Gomel, Belarus
Judge

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey  x Angel Congo Zeri Zema & also progeny from our Pernille & Kylie)

... and in a third country BOO's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge Mrs Grin

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala  x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)


-----------  CK ----------

29. April 2016
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal, Canada
Group judge Heather Langfeld
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibreøs Legend of Godiva )

-----------  CK ----------


24. April 2016
National Dog Show, Bryansk, Russia
Judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Old Legend's Daria)

... and in another country Boo's progeny also won the Group

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Shamil Abrakimov

Itury Puzzle Felicity at Adebanke's - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Glory Es Tin s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija  x Bupe Itapuca)

BIS Baby judge

Nasledye Etera Strawberry Cake - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)

... and in a third country Boo's progeny also did well

International Dog Show, Lyon, France
Breed judge Christian Leneuf - Group judge Roger Barenne

Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mutabaruga's I Shot the Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala)

-----------  CK ----------

23. April 2016
 National Dog Show, Pau, France
Judge Franco Mannato

FARGO du Chemin de la Lune aux rêves - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira  x Baiyenga de la Bergerie Barriera & also progeny from our Bedeviled)

... in another country Boo's progeny were also placed in the group

Shreveport Kennel Club Inc., Louisiana, USA
Breed judge Donna Conod - Group judge Karen Wilson

Africanadian James T Kirk at Ahmahr Nahr - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel x Klassic's In It To Win It )

-----------  CK ----------

10. April 2016

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge L Chistyakova and O Kokolova

Itury Puzzle Felicity at Adebanke's - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Glory Es Tin x Polyarnogo Sozvezdiya  x Bupe Itapuca)

...  and in another country Boo's progeny also won the group

International Dog Show, Salzburg, Austria
Breed judge Erwin Deutscher - Group judge Jipping Gerard, Holland
African Rainbow's Farih-Farai - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow & progeny from our BOO)

-----------  CK ----------


2. April 2016
International Dog Show, San, San Marino
Breed judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary -  Group judge - BIS Baby judge
           
Gunga Itapuca (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2 - Lord Invictus de la Tribuy Val'elsy - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Parents to Gunga are Klassic's Git R Done x Faisca Chiya Itapuca - Parents to Lord Invictus are C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo)

-----------  CK ----------


26. March 2016
National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Breed- & group judge Oleynikova Zoya, Ukraine

Jazz and Blues of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 2
 (Jasiki-Sukari Win Storm x Grace Kelly of Swala Pala )

-----------  CK ----------

6. March 2016
International Dog Show, Martini, Groningen, Holland
Breed- & Group judge Dhr. Massimo Inzoli, Italy

BLAUE KING Adam - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure  x Kazor's Mega Model)

-----------  CK ----------

5. March 2016
National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge Mrs Chaykovskaya - Group judge Simic
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Flea Market of Swala Pala x Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo)

-----------  CK ----------

28. February 2016
Basenji Owners & Breeders Association, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry, West Midlands, England
Judge Mrs P Steele

Photo by Martin Brayley
Kissangani Life of The Party - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony )
Woodella Vamos - Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall (at Elsco) x  Woodella Northern Dashiki)

-----------  CK ----------


20. February 2016
Catrine Canine Club Open show, South Lankarshire, England
Breed- & Group judge Mr Bert Easdon - BIS judge Mr Jeff Horswell

Swanwite Karaleigh - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Elsco Amastunner (at Swanwite))

-----------  CK ----------

20. February 2016
National Dog Show, "Aukstaitija Winter 2016", Panevezys, Lithuania
Breed judge  Oleg Vasilyev, Russia- BIS Baby judge

Lee Diamond Afrikata - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Congo Line Body Language -Believe In Angels Afrikata & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

7. February 2016
International Dog Show, Pacifico, Yokohama, Japan
Judge

Zakiya Jomoke ALISINA ZVEZDOCHKA - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
(
Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x  Evonty Ranesha Habiba and also progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------

6. February 2016
International Dog Show «Winter Cup» Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Karl Reisinger, Austria - BIS Junior judge Angel Garach Domech, Spain

Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Farlanders Busy Bumblebee & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Pernille)

... in another part of the World, Boo's progeny won the group

Sahuaro State kennel Club, Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Breed judge Mrs Suzanne Dillin - Group judge Thomas L Kirstein

Wild West Comic Relief - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Tarsha's Mesquite Fire of Wild West x  Ahmahr Nahr's Wild West Spirit)

-----------  CK ----------

16. January 2016
International Dog Shows, Ljubljana, Slovenia (1)
Judge Ekaterina Senashenko, Russia - Group judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------
 
Top dogs 2015
Check under Showrecords

Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - #1 dog in Finland 2015
(Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica)

Klassics Girl With a Curl - Top winning Basenji in England 2015
(Klassic's Jean-Louis x Klassic's Rock Star at Desara)


-----------  CK ----------


13. December 2015
National Dog Show, Capixaba, Brazil
Judge Mr Sansão

Herminia Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(
Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Teazer Kazor Nene At Itapuca)

... and in another part of the World, Boo's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Sofia, Bulgaria (3)
Judge Judge Denis Kuzelj - Group judge
Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIG 3


12. December 2015
International Dog Show, Sofia, Bulgaria (2)
Judge Judge Petru Muntean, Romania - Group judge

Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 2
(
Tajo Hodari Flies To Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi & also progeny from our  Minnie Mouse)

... in another country Boo's progeny also did well

32. Winter Dog Show, Legionowo, Poland
Judge Piotr Król
Nirse Eric - Best of Breed & Best n Group
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & palso rogeny from our  Minnie Mouse, Pia Rosetta & Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------

11. December 2015
International Dog Show, Sofia, Bulgaria (1)
Judge Jovica Golubovic, Serbia - Group judge
Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Tajo Hodari Flies To Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

29. November 2015
National Championship Show, Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc., Orchard Hills, Australia
Breed judge Miss R Rafton - BIS Junior judge J Burgess
Cotterpin Welcome Tothe Jungle - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Zanzipow Eskimo Joe x Zandeena Kiss Me Or Not and also progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

-----------  CK ----------

15. November
 National Dog Show, Santiago, Chile
Judge Malo Al Crudo, Spain

Amancay Kupalpan - Best puppy in breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(
Andescor Pumba x Master Allen's Plenty O'Toole & also progeny from our Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

8. November
International Dog Show, Fukuoka, Japan
Breed judge - Group judge

Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Ahmahr Nahr's Best of the Best x Africanadian Zia of AhmahrNahr)


-----------  CK ----------

3. November
International Dog Show, Metz, France
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Little Boy of Swala Pala - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm x Cicci Komwitu of Swala Pala)

-----------  CK ----------


4. October 2015
The Basenji Owners and Breeders Association Championship Show, Northampton, England
Judge Mr Simon Parsons

Kassangani Life of the Party - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo x  Embeau Symphony )

.... same day, different country with same result

Parnu Group show V & IX, Finland
Breed judge Tijana Konrad - Group- & BIS judge Dusan Paunovic

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breeed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our BOO)



-----------  CK ----------

27. September

Intern
ational Dog Show, Maastricht, the Netherlands
Judge for basenjis, Ch Ejima, Japan - Group judge Dick Rutten

Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed, NEW Dutch Champion & BIG 2
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure x Kazor's Mega Model)


-----------  CK ----------

26. September
National Grand Prix Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge Erdös Laszlö
African Rainbow´s Farih-Farai - Best of Breed, NEW Hungarian Champion & BIG 2
Africans Rainbow's Dimba - BOS


-----------  CK ----------

19. September
Group V Specialty Show, Mogilev, Belarus
Judge Dmitry Prozorov

Photo by Anima Libera
Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIS 2
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Angel Congo Zeri Zema & also progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

BIS Baby judge

Photo by Anima Libera
Winner time Just for Mysterious Talisman - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(
Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi & also progeny from our Bernie and Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------


National Dog Show, Mogilev, Belarus
Judge Anna Tietz
Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIS 2

Almaviva Ognenniy Tsvetok was also Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella & progeny to our BOO)

-----------  CK ----------

18. September
National Dog Show, Rostock-on-Ron, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

 Reedly Road Liberty - Best of Breed & Best in Group -  Almaviva Ognenniy Tsvetok - Best of Breed & BIG 2

BIS Veteran judge

Almaviva Ognenniy Tsvetok  was also Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella)

-----------  CK ----------

13. September 2015
National Dog Show, Höganäs, Sweden (SSUK)
Judge Philip Behan, Ireland
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Daydream Believer x Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna)

... and on the Balcans, Boo's progeny also did well

Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
CACIB 2 - Romanian Championship Show
Breed- & Group judge Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands - BIS judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed, NEW Romanian Grand Champion, Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------


 12. September 2015
Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
Dracula CAC 1
Breed- & Group judge Wen Woh Chan, Malaysia

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Romanian Champion & Best in Group - shown by "Mr Green Shoes"
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

5. September

National Dog Show, Luige, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge Branislav Rajic, Slovenia  - Group judge Larisa Kizina, Russia
Solebas Happy Moments - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Baagna Free Trader x Solebas Believe in Dreams)

-----------  CK ----------

4. September 2015
Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt show Open Show
in conjunction with City of Birmingham Championship Show
Judge for basenji Victoria Miller  - BIS judge Mr Kevin Carter
Woodella Vamos - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall x Woodella Northern Dashiki & also progeny from our Bernie)

... at this show
 Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu & progeny from our Ramses)

-----------  CK ----------

30. August 2015
The Scottish Kennel Club
Judge for basenjis Mrs J Kay - Hound Puppy Group judge Mr J R Walsh

Woodella Hot Rod - Best Puppy in Breed & Best Puppy in Group
(Woodella Northern Dancer x Kibushi Regalia for Woodella)

... and in another country Boo's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Rostov on Don, Russia
Judge Damir Markov, Serbia

Impala Essence Demetra Diamond - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Help Out of Africa x Enjoy the Silence Afrikat  & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


-----------  CK ----------

23. August 2015

National Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovakia (2)
Breed judge  for basenjis  - Group judge
 
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(
Flea Market of Swala Pala x Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo)

... and in another country Boo's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
BIS Baby judge

Winner Time Jantil'Mon Amour - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi & & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


-----------  CK ----------


15. August
Muncie Kennel Club Show. Muncie, Indiana, USA
Breed judge Dr Camille McArdle - Group judge Mr Arthur Fry, Australia - BIS judge Mr Timothy Catterson

Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle in the Jungle x Eldorado's Mirror Mirror on the Wall and also progeny from our Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

9. August
National Dog Show, Będzin, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Elżbieta Augustyniak

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Rosetta,  Libby &  Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

8. August
National Dog Show "Dzintara Kaus 2015" Liepaja, Latvia
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria)

-----------  CK ----------

2. August
National Dog Show, Cahors, France
Breed- & Group judge Mr Delente

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best Of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff  x Femba Sun of Swala Pala)

-----------  CK ----------

1. August 2015
Hound Association, England
BIS Puppy judge Mrs Jean Blandford

Woodella Hot Property With Induna - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Woodella Northern Dancer x Kibushi Regalia For Woodella)

25. July
Leeds Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Miss Nicola Spencer - no CCs for basenjis - Group judge Mr Stuart Mallard
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Klassic's Jean-Louis x Klassic's Rock Star At Desara)

-----------  CK ----------


22. July
 
I
nternational Dog Show 2 x CACIB, Cetinje, Montenegro  (2)
Breed judge MIODRAG VRETENIČIĆ
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, NEW Champion- & Grandchampion of Montenegro & BIG 2
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher )



21. July
 International Dog Show 2 x CACIB, Cetinje, Montenegro (1)
Breed judge Dragana BUJIŠIĆ VASILJEVIĆ - Group judge
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher)

-----------  CK ----------

19. July
National Dog Show, Chalette-sur-Loing, France
Judge Mme Larive Jeanette

Helsy Sun el Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff  x Femba Sun of Swala Pala)

...  and in another country Boo's progeny did well

Nothern Basenji Club Championship Show, Barnby Moor, England
Judge Malcolm Gibson
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & BEST IN SHOW
(
Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony)

... and in a third country Boo's progeny also did very well

International Dog Show, Debrecen, Hungary
Breed judge Peter Harsanyi - Group judge Christian Stefanescu - BIS judge Lokodi Zsolt

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher)

... and in a fourth country Boo's progeny went almost to the top

National Dog Show, Nowy-Targ, Poland
Breed judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska - Group judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus - BIS judge Grzerorz Weron

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca &)

... and in a fifth country, Boo's progeny also did well - great weekend for her progeny


 International dog show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

Star Talisman Braiyn Cheerful Marsel - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star & also progeny from our Pernille)

... what a weekend Worldwide for Boo's progeny

 International Dog Show, 55th Aniversario del Kennel Club Peruano, Lima
Judge Rafael de Santiago

Anastasia de Huaringas - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Eragon ItapucaDama Tina Itapuca )

-----------  CK ----------


18. July
International Dog Show, Debrecen, Hungary
Breed judge Peter Harsanyi - Group judge Christian Stefanescu - BIS judge Lokodi Zsolt

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher)

-----------  CK ----------

11. July
International Dog Show "Amber Summer" Kaliningrad, Russia
Breed judge Irina Shvets - Group judge Salvatore Tripoli, Italy

Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed,
NEW Champion of Russia and BIG 2
(
Abotere's Adunbi  x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek & also progeny from our Bernie & Minnie Mouse )

...  in a different country, Boo's progeny also did well

National Night Dog Show, Szombathely, Hungary
Judge
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & Best in Group

(Arcane from Black Manor  x  Believe In Angels Afrikata)


-----------  CK ----------

5. July 2015

Windsor Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Mr M Caple - Group judge Mrs J E Pain

Swanwite Katrionah - Bitch CC & Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Tokaji American Gigolo x Elsco Amastunner)

-----------  CK ----------
 

3. July 2015
Group V and IX Group National Dog show, Pärnu, Estonia
Breed Konrad Tijana, Serbia - Group V- & BIS judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed,
NEW Estonian- & Baltic Champion, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher)

-----------  CK ----------

28. June
 International Dog Show, St Petersburg (2. Day), Russia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge

Frina (Bozhestvennaya Gratsiya) - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Tim Spirit Frida Kahlo & also progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

27. June
National Dog Show, Kungur, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Elzbieta Chwalibog, Poland

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher'N Higher)

-----------  CK ----------



21. June
International Dog Show, Douai, France
Judge for 16 basenjis, M Liimatainen, Finland

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & also progeny from our Pernille)

... and in another country Boo's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed- & BIS Puppy judge Ms Pirogova

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

... and in a third country Boo's progeny did well

National Dog Show, La Rochelle-Aytre, France
Breed- & Group judge C Violet - BIS judge

Faldo Du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best of Breed Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la Bergerie Barriera & also progeny from our Libby)


20. June 2015
International Dog Show Székesfehérvár (1), Hungary
Breed judge Judge Dr. Miklós Levente - Group judge - BIS judge

African Rainbows Farih-Farai - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow)

-----------  CK ----------

14. June
Honley Open Dog Show, England
Judge

Abuluka Natemba for Embeau (at right)  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x Abuluka Luyana & also progeny from our Bernie)
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji x Kazor's Make Way for Riley)

... at another show in a different country, Boo's progeny did well - both in the BIS Puppy- & Group competition

International Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania 
Judge Irina Azen ( BL )

Divinity Amber Sun - Best of Breed, NEW Lithunian Champion & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba and also progeny from our Pernille, Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

International Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania 
Breed judge Irina Azen ( BL )  - BIS Puppy judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Ques Garnd Markuee & Old Legend’s Daria)



-----------  CK ----------

13. June  
National Group V Show, Bobruysk, Russia
Judge Z Oleynikova, Ukraine

Photo by Anima Libera
Ensen Henning Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed, Best in Group V & BEST IN SHOW
(Darling Bond Top-Gear x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery & also progeny from our Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

... and at the WDS Boo's progeny won the title 

World Dog Show, Milan, Italy
Breed judge El Baroudi Abderrahim, Marocco
Idylle of Swala Pala  -  Best of Breed & World Winner 2015
(Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm x Dolce Vita of Swala Pala)

-----------  CK ----------

7. June  
International Dog Show "Grand Caucasus", Rostov, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge
  
Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIG 3 & BIS 2 Veteran
(
Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella)

... and at the Specialty, Boo's progeny did very well indeed

Basenji Club Show, Bohemia
Judge Katie Campbell, USA

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - ClubWinner & BEST IN SHOW
(Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & also progeny from our Pernille)

... also a baby did well in Belaruss

International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Zhuk Anatoli

Jazz & Blues of Swala Pala - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm x Grace Kelly of Swala Pala)


-----------  CK ----------

6. June  
National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Judge Johnny Andersson - Group judge  - BIS judge

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS 4 Veteran, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf & also progeny from our Pernille)

... and in another part of the World, Boo's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Kupleto Saphira - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & also progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

31. May 2015

National Dog Show, Novopolotsk, Belarus
Breed judge Alla Filatova - Group judge Svetlana Radyuk

Photo Aleksandra Sokolova
Itury Puzzle West India - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7
(Just for You Asiaczek x Old Legend's Ava Tar & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Bernie & Kylie)

-----------  CK ----------

24. May 2015

National Dog Show, Vitebsk, Belarus
Judge A Soroko - BIS Puppy judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria )

... and in another country BOO's progeny was placed in the group

National Dog Show,  Płock, Poland
 Judge Ewa Marcinkowska

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior and BIG 4
(
Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & also progeny from our Pernille & Rosetta)

... and in a different country

International Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Breed jdge Renee Sporre- Willes, Sweden - Group judge Leila Kärkäs

Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas)


-----------  CK ----------

23. May 2015
International Dog Show, San Marino
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

17. May 2015
International Dog Show, Varazdin, Croatia
Breed judge Nives Medunjanin, Hungary - BIS Baby judge Jadranka Mijatovic

Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Arcane from Black Manor x Belong to Music Afrikata & also rogeny from our  Minnie Mouse and Bernie

... and in another country Boo's progeny also did well

 National Dog Show, Valleres, France
Judge Franco Mannoto

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala)

... and at a third show, again, Boo's progeny did well

 Natonal Dog Show, Moscow, Russia

BIS Baby judge J Lakatosh

Impala Essence Vizir Runako - Best Baby in Show & BIS Baby
(Help out of Africa x Safari Latifa & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


... and at a fourth show same weekend Boo's progeny again did well

National Dog Show, Bytom, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Jussi Limatainen, Finland 

Bahaticca's Captain Dot - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & also progeny from our Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------


10. May 2015
National Dog Show, Vidnoye, Russia
Judge Zakharova Galina

Tim Spirit Uma Turman - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Bulldobas Cream And Sugar x Tim Spirit Sarasvati & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

9. May 2015
International Dog Show, Lviv, Ukraine
Breed judge Astrid Lundava, Estonia - Group judge Vitaliy Khizhnyak

Idilliya Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba)

... and in another country Boo's progeny was placed in the group

Birmingham National Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Mr Albert Wight - Group judge Espen Engh

Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Bitch CC, Best of Breed, NEW English Champion & BIG 2
(Klassic's Jean-Louis x Klassic's Rock Star At Desara)


-----------  CK ----------

3. May 2015
FCI 5 Group Show, Riga, Latvia
Judge  for 18 basenjis  Hans van den Berg, Holland
    
Meet The Sun at Wild Africa - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW - at right Pili Noah Into Lightning - BIS Baby
(Meet The Sun at Wild Africa is from Arcane from Black Manor x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)
(Pili Noah Into Lightning is from
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango
x Crystal Javelin Marsi  & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


-----------  CK ----------

26. April
National Dog Show, Talsi, Latvia

Breed judge for basenjis Svetlana Korotaeva, Russia - BIS Baby judge Dainora Sudeikiene

Piece of Gold Into Lightning - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x  Crystal Javelin Marsi & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

25. April
National Dog Show, Talsi, Latvia
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Zlatko Kraljic, Slovenia  - Breed Judge for 10 basenjis Elvīra Romaņenkova, Russia - Group judge Elvīra Romaņenkova, Russia

Mystique Vision Wild Africa - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Arcane from Black Manor x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka & also  progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

BIS Baby judge

Pili Noah Into Lightning - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x  Crystal Javelin Marsi & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

... and in Sweden Boo's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Västerås, Sweden
Breed judge Tuula Savolainen, Finland - Group judge
 Enigma I Live for the Applause - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard x Enigma After Me Please & also progeny from our Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------

23. April
Danish Spitzclub, Bredsten
Judge Lothar Mende, Germany

Doberguard's Nefertiti - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile x Shahrans Wish Upon a Star)


-----------  CK ----------


19. April 2015
Basenji Speciality, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Evgeniy Rozenberg

Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl - Best of Breed, ClubWinner & BEST IN SHOW
(
Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Tim Spirit Ban to the Universe & also progeny fromour Minnie Mouse & Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

18. April 2015
Pharaoh festival, Varna, Bulgaria
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark'


Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog -  Best of Breed
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhamila Golden deli Afrika & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pernille & Boo)

... in another country Boo's progeny did very well

National Dog Show,  Kamensk-Uralskiy, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Rusland
Breed judge Ms Sudarikova - Group- & BIS judge Ms Grin

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher)

Breed judge Ms Sudarikova - BIS Baby judge Ms Testova

Angavu Maisha Jaklin - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm x Hollywood Star of Swala Pala)

.... also at another show in Russia, Boo's progeny did well

National Dog Show "Baltic Cup", Russia
Breed judge R.G. Parrondo, Spain
 - BIS Puppy Judge Carmen Navarro, Spain

Ugera Iz Divnogo Sada - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Solebas Golden Touch  x Eflalila iz Divnogo Sada & also progeny from our  Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------


12. April 2015
 National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Breed judge Flair Chaykovskaya - Group judge - BIS judge
  
Itury Puzzle West India - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Itury Puzzle Azergaijan x Itury Puzzle Shirika Shawana & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Kylie)
Cututu Xime Asthenia - BOS
(
Kajombo Bena Makima x Abanda od Nehvizdske studanky & also progeny from our Bernie)

BIS Junior judge
Chanel for Winner Time Hakunamatata - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Jasiri Sukari Bucking The Trind x Dolly Amber Sunrise & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------


5. April 2015
 International Dog Show, Belgorod, Russia
Judge Branislav Rajic

Impala Essens Dazzling Zero - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Help out of Africa x Enjoy the Silence Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

... in another city in Russia, Boo's progeny did very well

 National Dog Show, Delta Pal, Moscow, Russia
Judge Ave Marshak, Israel - BIS Baby judge
 
Itury Puzzle Elbereth Giltoniel - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Khanis Full Moon Fever x Fantasia Itury Puzzle Itapuca & also progeny from our Pernille)


-----------  CK ----------

28. March 2015
International Dog Show, Belarus, Minsk
Judge J Gavrilova, Russia

Katmary's Catumbela - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Kanibaru Fromage Frais x Tim Spirit Timberland & progeny
also Pernille)

... and in another part of the world, Boo's progeny won the group again

International Dog Show, Bitola, Macedonia
Breed judge - Group judge

Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - Best of Breed and Best in Group
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhamila Golden deli Afrika & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Pernille)

-----------  CK ----------

22. March 2015
Basenji Owners and Breeders Association, Alconbury, England
Judge Lisa Tyler Jackson
Zordia's Wazzala - BEST IN SHOW
(Kazor's Make Way for Riley x Faraoland Toyou at Zordia & progeny from our Boo)

-----------  CK ----------

21. March 2015
International Dog Show, Lahti, Finland
Judge Arne Foss, Norway - Group judge Leni Finne

Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas)

...  and in another country far away, Boo's progeny also won the group

National Dog Show,  Fukuyama, Japan
Judge Robert Dawson

Zakiya Jomoke Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Erewu Mbvana Alisina Zvezdochka x Evonty Ranesha Habiba)

...  and in a third country, Boo's progeny also did well

 National Dog Show, Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Breed judge Mr Zaturinskiy - Group judge Mr Popov, BLG

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed& BIG 2
(Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher)


-----------  CK ----------

15. March 2015
Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Florida, USA
Group- & BIS judge Mr Robert Frost

C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Jokuba C-Quest Mancala x Jokuba Spring-Willow's A Royal Affair At Jade East & also progeny from our Mickey Bedeviled)

-----------  CK ----------

7. March 2015
Crufts Dog Show, Birmingham, England
Judge for basenjis, Dr Ron James

   
Klassic's Girl With A Curl
(photo at lright - Bitch CC & Best of Breed & Kissangani Caught In The Act For Milukris - Dog CC & BOS

... in another country Boo's progeny did well

 International Dog Show, Graz, Austria
Breed judge - Group judge

Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Arcane From Black Manor x Believe In Angels Afrikata and also progeny from Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------


1. March 2015
National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed- & BIS judge Dmitry Prozorov  - Group judge Elena Gindullina

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3

... and at another show in Russia, Boo's progeny did well

 International Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Bo Skalin, Sweden

Nice Sympony Jocelyn Dentelle de Soleil - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Shen de Lux Tinsel Firelady & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

28. February
  International Dog Show, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Judge Catherine Krylova
 

Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Imperial -  BOB & BIG 2 and Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - BOB & BIG 4


Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella)

-----------  CK ----------

22. February 2015
International Dog Show (3), Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge Nebojsa Savicic, Serbia

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala)

21. February
International Dog Show (2), Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge Krasimir Todorov
Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 4

20. February
International Dog Show (1), Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge Georgi Hristozoa

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 3

-----------  CK ----------


16. February

Daytime sessions at the piers 92/94 - Group judging at Madison Square Garden
Judge for 15 basenjis, Mr Allen Odom - Group judge Mrs Betty-Anne Stenmark

Ahmahr Nahr's Halleleujah Makes A Joyful Noise  - Best of Breed
(Illusions Tex Son x  Ahmahr Nahr's Babe Of The Kalihari)

-----------  CK ----------


14. February 2015
Huddersfield Open Dog Show, England
Breed- & Group judge Dorothy Grayson-Wood - BIS judge

Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Tokaji American Gigolo x Embeau Symphony)

-----------  CK ----------


25. January 2015
International Dog Show "KIKA CUP" 2015, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge Jose Homem de Mallo, Portugal

Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Junior in Breed, Kika CIUP'15 JW & Best of Breed
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & also progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

-----------  CK ----------

24. January 2015
National Dog Show - "In the memorial of L. Sabaneev", Russia
Judge  Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Dandy of Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba & also progeny from our Bernie, Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

... same day, another country, one of Bernie's progeny also did well

International Dog Show "Kaunus Winter" 2015, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge Michale Clancy, Ireland

Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele -  Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Adabelle Kongo Gazele - also progeny from Azenda Phuma of Fallohide & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

-----------  CK ----------

17. January 2015
National Dog Show, "Winter in Ozersk", Ozersk, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Gavrilova

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes  x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

-----------  CK ----------
 

28-10-2017