Highlights for Ramses progeny 2015-2017
Highlights for Ramses' progeny from 1995 - 2008, from 2009 - 2012 and from 2013 - 2014
I have borrowed several photos from facebook - if you are not happy with this, please let me know

 --------------- FKR ---------------

Ramses is Fallohide King Ramses


 --------------- FKR ---------------


Latest first

22. October 2017
SvVK National Club show,  Vallentuna, Sweden
Judge Lotte Jørgensen, Denmark
Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice)
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
All pharaoh hounds entered



Kin-Chin Red Highway Star - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Antefa's Xerox x Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

19. October
National Dog Show, Colombia
Judge Juez Felipe Xacur, Mexico

Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x  Osiris Making Headlines)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. October
International Dog Show, Sundsvall, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge Blidh von Schedvin - BIS judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark
  
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter (left) - Best of Breed & Best in Group and at right Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS
(Parents to these siblings are Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... in neighbour country, Ramses' progeny was BIS Puppy !

International Dog Show, Harstad, Norway
Breed- & BIS Puppy judge Per Kristian Andersen
 Bazinga Dracarys the Deathstroke - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Farao Anubis Inferno x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven)


1. October 2017
Pharaoh Hound Club Open Show, Baginton Village, Coventry, England
Judge Mrs Brenda Herbert
 
Annatefkah Tumaini - BEST IN SHOW (left) - and at right Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - BOS
(Parents to both winners are XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


Photo by Graham Reeve
Franco Nero Arsinoé to Jechemo- BIS Puppy 
 (Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

24. September 2017
Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association, Chesapeake, VA., USA
Hound judge  Allen Odom - BIS judge Mrs Marcia Feld

Bazinga a Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven)

... at another show in USA, Ramses' progeny did well

Austin Kennel Club, Dripping Springs, Texas, USA
Hound judge Ms Debra Thornton
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords  - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven)


... and on another continent, Ramses' progeny was placed in BIS Puppy

International Dog Show, Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge George Schogol, Georgia -  BIS Puppy judge Robert Kanas

Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Illostras Bring It On x  Real Life Ashelia)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. September 2017
Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association, Chesapeake, VA., USA
Hound judge Michael Canalizo
  Bazinga a Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven)


Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Goshen, Connecticut, USA
Hound judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Pharaoh hound Mia Bakhu Sleeping with the Enemy of Hallam - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Hallam-Churuka's Limited Edition x Mia Churuka Bright Side Of Life and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


Prescott Arizona Kennel Club, Prescotte Valley, AZ., USA
Hound judge Mr Jim Owens
Pharaoh hound Galadrials Its in the Stars du Ciel - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(
Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar  x Galadrial's Aurora Red Du Ciel and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

17. September
National Dog Show, Skt Petersbury, Russia
Judge Valentina Ivaniseva
 Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Russia & BIG 2
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream x Farao anubis Ikara)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

10. September 2017
NSW Northern Regional Committee Championship Show, Australia (2)
Breed- Group- & BIS judge Mrs Sue J Mallia

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2 - third time in 2 days !
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu )

... to another continent, where Ramses' progeny went all the way

International Dog Show, Eslöv, Sweden
Judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg  - Group judge Anita Whitmarsh - BIS judge Eva L Borg

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... to another continent where Ramses's progeny was also placed BIG 2

West Hokkaido Club Joint Association Dog Show, Japan
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

... back in Latvia, where Ramses' progeny again won BIG 2

National Dog show, Ventspils Cup, Latvia
Breed judge  Inzoli Massimo, Italy - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran 3 & BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi)

... moving on to Estonia, where Ramses' 2 progenies won BIG 2 and BIS Veteran

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia
Judge for pharaoh hounds & Group judge Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
Jataburu Sand Dog Triumph - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)

BIS Veteran judge Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
 Siphra's Sweet Amber - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Siphra's King of Hearts x Siphra's Gypsy Eyes)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

9. September 2017
Morning Show
NSW Northern Regional Committee Championship Show, Australia (1)
BIS judge Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen, New Zealand
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

Evening Show
New England Ladies Kennel Club Championship Show, NSW, Australia
Group judge Mrs B Doyle - BIS judge Mrs J Hocking
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... and back to a country nearer Scandinavia

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Dr Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary
Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintariniai Namai)

... in a neighbour country Ramses' progeny also did well

National Dog Group Show, Muurame, Finland
Breed judge Steven Seymour - Group judge Tuomari Shishkin Alexander, Belarus

Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Reedly Road Globetrotter x Northgate's I Want if All)

... and in another neighbour country Ramses' progeny again did well

National Dog Show, Gimo, Sweden
Judge Sofie Krigholm - Group judge

Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice)

... on a different continent Ramses' progeny again won BIG 2 - several this weekend

Hokkaido Iburi Breeders Club Show, Japan
Breed judge - Group judge
Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

... back in Latvia, where Ramses' progeny again won BIG 2

National Dog show, Courland Winner, Ventspils, Latvia
Breed judge Anca Giura, Romania - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran 4 & BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi)

... quite a weekend, from one continent to another and Ramses' progeny did so well - am I proud? You bet I am

 --------------- FKR ---------------

7. September
Pharaoh hound Club of America National Specialty, Bridgewater, New Jersey
Judge Hal  Biermann

Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
(Antefa's Pharaon x Hallam's Essence of Violet)
Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - BOS

--------------- 7. September -------------

Central New Jersey Hound Association, Bridgewater, NJ., USA
Judge Mrs Staccy Davis
Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Antefa's Pharaon x Hallam's Essence of Violet)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. September
International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Breed judge Lavrova - BIS judge M Miloshevich, Serbia

Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed, NEW International Champion, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Litlar`s Niju Roksolana Nefertiri)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. September
Ceder Rapids Kennel Association, Amana, Iowa, USA (3)
Hound Judge  Mr Raymond Yurick
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

3. September 2017
Ceder Rapids Kennel Association, Amana, Iowa, USA (2)
Hound Judge Col Joe Purkhiser
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven)

... moving on to another country where Ramses' progeny was placed in the BIS competition

National Dog Show, Öland, Sweden
Breed judge Johan Andersson - Group judge - BIS judge

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... on another continent, Ramses' s progeny also did well

NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair Show, Sydney, Australia
Judge Mrs Mirtha Mortera Esterlich, Puerto Rica

Caletto Fly High  - Best of Breed & BEST HOUND IN GROUP
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... back to a third country where Ramses' progeny did well

National Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Paula Rekiranta - Group judge Saija Tuomari Juutalinen
Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

2. September 2017
Tri-city Kennel Club, Amani Iowa, USA (1)
Hound Judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven)

... moving on to another country where Ramses' progeny was placed in the group

International Dog Show, Sandviken, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

1. September 2017
City of Birmingham Canine Association, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
BIG Junior judge Mr T Isherwood
 Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Reserve Dog CC, Best Junior in Breed & BIG 3 Junior
(Annatefkah Tumaini x Imqarba of Tonispada)

 BIG Puppy judge Mr M J Gadsby

Fantasa Dallas Maverick - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(
Reedly Road Globetrotter x Reedly Road Legacy)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

27. August 2017
National Dog Show, Bø i Telemark, Norway
Group judge Liz Wogan - BIS judge Noreen Clarke

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's FaramirNorthgate's Kalahari Queen)

... in neighbour country, Roman's  littersister was also shown and did well

National Dog Show, Ljungskile, Sweden
Judge Henrik Härling
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

26. August 2017
Chezh Pharaoh hound Club show, Rybnicek, Czech
Judge Zdence Jilkové

Femme Fatale Farafra - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(
Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoe X Aretha Franklin Arsinoe)

... in another country Ramses's progeny gained several titles

Central European Sighthound Show, Slovakia
Judge Barbare Ruth-Smith

Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence (at right) - Best of Breed & Central European Sighthound Winner 2017
Eva Green Arsinoé
(at left) - BOS & Central European Sighthound Winner 2017

BIS Puppy judge

Francesco Totti Arsinoé - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotte)


20. August 2017
National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Breed judge Åke Cronander - Group judge Nikola Smolic, Croatia - BIS judge Jasna Matejcic, Croatia

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... another country, another show where Ramses' progeny also won the group

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge for pharaoh hound Inre Naarits - Group judge Iren Naarits - BIS judge Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

19. August 2017
Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Bjurholm
Judge György Tesic, Hungary

Enigma Sparkling Supernova - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 3 Junior and
 BEST IN SHOW
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles )

... another continent another great win for Ramses' progeny

Brisbane Royal Qld Show, Australia
Judge Mr J Walsh, Ireland

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... in a second country Ramses' progeny was placed in the group, not overshadowing the win in Bjurholm & Brisbane, though

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland - Group judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

 Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed & NEW Estonian Champion & Best in Group 3
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orane Spice)

... in a third country Ramses' progeny was also placed in the group

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (1)
Judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen - Group judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

13. August 2017
Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen (2)
 Breed judge Pamela Marston-Pollock, GB - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

... Above must be one of the finest awards ...

Mäntsälän Group Show, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Helin Tenson - BIS judge Juha Putkonen

Northgate's Rumours And Gossip - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

... at another show, also in Finland, Ramses' progeny did well

National Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Michel Griol, France

NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor)

... and in Sweden also a nice groupplacement

International Dog Show, Blekinge, Sweden
Judge June Wall, Ireland
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vaskurs idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

12. August 2017
Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler

Photo by Anna Szabo
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, Winner Donaueschingen 2017 & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

BIS Baby judge
Reedly Road Qosmos Quest  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Sovring Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road x Reedly Road Light Feed)

... at another show in another country, Ramses' progeny did well again

International Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Breed judge Kurt Nilsson - Group judge
 Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

6. August 2017

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia
Judge Inna Begma, Russia - Group judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia - BIS Veteran- & BIS judge Erodotos Neofytou, Cyprus

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, Best in Group, BIS Veteran 2 & BIS 3
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi)

BIS Baby judge
Enchained Sphynx El Negma - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Fall in Love Reedly Road Bahar x Caramel Cookie El Negma)

... in a nearby country, for a change, Ramses's progeny did very well indeed, one day the Veteran took it all, at the other show the Junior took it all

National Dog Show, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia
Breed-, Group- & BIS Junior judge Augustin Ionescu, Romania - BIS judge Petru Muntean, Romaniano - no basenjis entered

Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)
Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BOS

... Latvia, Estonia and Sweden - all of Ramses' progeny winning the Group at each show - am I proud, yes

International Dog Show, Visby, Sweden
Judge George Schogol, Georgien - Group judge
 Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. August 2017
Championship Dog Show, Durack, Brisbane, Australia
Group judge Mrs J Blyth - BIS judge Mrs S Reeve

 Caletto Fly High  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... from Australia to Estonia - both countries Ramses's progeny won the group and a little more

National Dog Show, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark - BIS Junior judge Petru Muntean, Romania - BIS Judge Olga Dolejsove, CZ

Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best  Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)

... not forgetting Sweden

National Dog Show, Visby, Sweden
Judge Anita Whitmarsh - Group judge
 Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... nor Norway

Norwegian Sighthound Club show, Nesbyen
Judge Svein Bjarne Helgesen - Group judge Moa Persson, Sweden

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. August
International Dog Show Dzukija 2017, Lithuania
Breed judge - Group judge
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed & BIG 3

(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

30. July 2017
Pharaoh hound Specialty, Strömsholm , Sweden
Judge Madelene Lönn
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Antefa's Rahina)

... at another dogshow in Sweden

International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
Judge Nina Karldotter - Group judge Poggesi Manola

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. July 2017
National Dog Show, Hokkaido, Japan
Judge

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. July 2017
Dog Show, Durack Showgrounds, Brisbane, Australia
Breed judge - Group judge Mr L Manners, NZ - BIS judge Mr P Peerapong, Thailand

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & Reserve Best in Show
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... at another show on a different continent

International Dog Show, Kemi, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Tuula Savolainen - Group judge  Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor)


 --------------- FKR ---------------


16. July 2017
West Hokkaido Lilac Family Dog Club Show, Kitahiroshima, Japan
Judge Mr Jose Menjora, Philippines

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)


15. July 2017
National Dog Show, Kitahiroshima, Japan
Judge Mr. Xu Bingzheng

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

... and in another country and continent, Ramses' progeny did well

Sighthound Club Winner 2017 Show, Latvia
Judge Beatrix Maerki Casanova, Switzerland

Jataburu Sand Dog Palme d'Or - Best og Breed, Best Junior in Breed, Junior Club Winner 2017 & BIS Junior
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

9. July 2017
International Dog Show, Ylivieska, Finland
Judge Savvas Hadjisavvas, Cyprus
NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor)

... on another Continent Ramses' progeny had the same placement

Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Championship Show, Canberra, Australia
Judge Mr T Aizawa, Japan

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. July 2017
N
ational Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden (2)
Breed- & Group judge Eddie Patterson, Ireland - BIS Veteran judge Arne Foss

Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, Best in Group & BIS Veteran
(Northgate's Don't Blame Me x Faouziah's Bastet)

... on another Continent Ramses' progeny was also in BIS competition

Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Championship Show, Canberra, Australia
Group judge Mr G Soares, Brazil - BIS judge Mr S Helgesen, Norway

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

7. July
International Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden (1)
Breed judge Andre van den Broek, Holland - Group judge Gail Patterson

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)
Faouziah's Faramir - BOS and BOB Veteran
(Northgate's Don't Blame Me x Faouziah's Bastet)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

3. July
The Sydney Kennel Club, Championship Show, Australia
Group judge Mr H Yamada, Japan - BIS judge Z Sirik, Israel
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu )

 --------------- FKR ---------------


1. July 2017
National Dog Show, Borås, Sweden
Judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal - Group judge Iren Naarits

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish Champion & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

BIS Puppy judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal

Candy Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red)

... in another country Ramses's progeny did well

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Ülenurme, Estonia
Breed judge - Group judge Maija Mäkinen, Finland
Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed, NEW EE, LV, LT and BALT JUN Champion & BIG 4
(Caletto Fly High x Rising SunFaranubis Bahaar)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

25. June
Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc., Championship Dog Show, NSW (2)
Judge Mrs Mean Markotany
 Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... in another part of the World Ramses' progeny also did well

International Dog Show, Rovaniemi, Finland
Judge Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary - Group judge

NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor)
Northgate's Rock the World - BOS
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

... in another part of the World Ramses' progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Mikasa, Hokkaido, Japan
Judge Mrs. Kakuko Sasa
 Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)


24. June
Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc., Championship Dog Show, NSW
Judge Miss Deirdre Crofts
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

... at another show on another Continent, Ramses's progeny was also placed Reserve Best in Show

International Dog Show, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Mr Jean Blangino - Group judge Mr Vladimir Aleksandrov - BIS judge Mr Revaz Khomasuridze

Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)


23. June
Russian Sighthound Winner Show, Skt Petersburg
Judge Roberto Velez Pico - BIS judge Rafael de Santiago

Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


18. June
Pharaoh hound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge Björg Foss, Norway

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen )
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
Candy to Vaskurs Whipsering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red )

Mesmerizing Made in Heaven -
BIS Veteran
Bazinga A Dance With Dragons -
BIS Junior

 --------------- FKR ---------------

17. June 2017

National Dog Show, Norway
Judge  Rune Dalby

Vaskurs Roman Pearsce Qiwison - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... and in the country of origin for our breed, Ramses' progeny also won BIS 2 !

The Malta Canine Society & The National Canine Federation Joint Double Evening Dog Show
Judge Mr Gordon Raul

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed,
Best Puppy in Group, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

11. June
International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta
Judge  Mrs Carmen Navarro

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

10.  June
National Dog show, Leksand, Sweden
Breed judge Gunilla Sandberg - Group judge Markku Mähönen - BIS judge Nina Karlsdottir

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Northgate's Kahlahari Queen x Faouziah's Faramir)

BIS Puppy judge Beata Petkevica

Candy to Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red)


... in another country Ramses's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Yana Gavrilova

Litlar's Niju Zartar iz Scotland Weyr  - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis x Litlar's Niju Hator Et'er)

... and in the country of origin for the breed, Ramses's progeny won BIS Puppy

International Blue Lagoon Winner Dog Show, Malta
Judge Janus Opara, Poland
Franel Pharaoh - Best of Breed

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. June
International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (3)
Judge Ann-Cathrine Edoff - Group judge Diane Anderson, USA - BIS judge Birgitta Svarstad
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Vaskurs idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Katahari Queen)
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa)

BIS Junior judge Nikola Smolic

Antefa's Yosofin - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Antefa's Utopiah)

... on a different Continent, Ramses' progeny did very well

National Dog show, Japan
Judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland

InterActive JP Genuine - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jataburu Sand Dog Antares x Interactive JP Luqa)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. June
Gazehound Ontario Specialty , Canada
BIG Puppy judge Kay Sneath, Australia - BIS Puppy judge Randy Garren, USA
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group & BIS Puppy
(Anubis Icaros x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

3. June 2017
International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden (1)
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Diana Anderson, USA - Group judge  Arne Foss, Norway - BIS judge John Palmer, Australia

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate`s Kalahari Queen)

... in another country, Ramses' progeny did well

National Dog Show for Group V, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Gwen Ford, Australia - Group judge  Katrin Raie

Illostras Bring it On - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian Champion & BIG 4
(Sharqiya American All the Way x Illostras Angel of the Morning)
Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

2. June 2017
Southern Counties Championship Show, Thatcham, England
Breed judge  Mrs Elina Haapaniemi, Finland - Hound group judge Kari Järvinen, Finland

Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Annatefkah Tumaini x Imqarba of Tonispada )

... on another continent, Ramses' progeny did also very well

Hunter Valley Hound Club, Australia
Judge Milan Curk

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)



 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. April
National Dog Show, Västerås, Sweden
Breed- & group judge Rodi Hubenthal, Norway - BIS judge Patsy Hollings, UK

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3

 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. April 2017
International Dog Show, Bergen, Norway
Breed- & group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Bazinga A Dance With Dragons - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Bazinga A Clash of Kings - entered in Openclass male with critique Could not be judged
Bazinga Behold the Dragon's Inferno - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CK, BB2 and CAC

 --------------- FKR ---------------

26. March 2017
International Dog Show, Narva, Estonia
Breed- & BIS Baby judge Zlatko Kraljic, Croatia

Estrella Feerica Paulina Tim Spirit - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Reedly Road Imperial x Absolutly Fabulous Girl)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

19. March
National Dog Show, El Salvador, Costa Rico
Judge

Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed, NEW Grand Champion of El Salvador &
Best in Group
(Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x Osiris Making Headlines and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

... on another continent, Ramses' progeny did very well

Whitehaven & District Canine Association Open Show, Cumbria, England
Judge Lisa Tyler Jackson
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Zhizn v Udovolstvie - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta)

... on a totally different continent, Ramses' progeny did very well, again

International Dog Show, "Eurasia", Moscow, Russia
Judge Marko Lepasaar, Estonia  BIS Junior judge

Reedly Road Oll Korrect -  Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Reedly Road Lynway x  Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

18. March
International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia
Judge Eva Nielsen, Sweden - Group judge

Reedly Road Overtop - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x  Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

... in another country Ramses' progeny did very well indeed

Danish Sighthound Club, National Dog Show, Køge
Judge Birgit Piesik, Germany

Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Antefa's Rahina)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

17. March
International Dog Show, "Eurasia", Moscow, Russia
Judge for pharaoh hounds (cannot read it, as it is in Russian) - Group judge George Nallem

Photo by Chirskova
 Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Desperado х  Siphra's Charisma to RR)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

11. March
International Dog Show, Offenburg, Germany
Breed judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland - Group judge W Peper

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, "Ortenau Sieger 2017" & BIG 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

9. March 2017
Crufts Dog Show, Birmingham, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Dr N Blackstock

Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC and Best of Breed
(Annatefkah Ashaj x Lyncris Good Day Sunshine for Kurriera)
All pharaoh hounds entered/placed

 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. March 2017
National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed- & Group judge - BIS judge Liliana de Ridde-Onghena

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Faouziah's Faramin x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. March 2017
International Dog Show, Groingen, Holland
Judge Rita Reyniers, Belgium - Group judge Erwin Manders

Heartland B' like Bette Davis - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson x Northgate's Queen of My Heart)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. February
Naracoorte Kennel Club, Australia
Judge Mrs. Diana Fenton
 Lahej Kelb Tal Kutcha - Best Neuter in Group
(Ruxxana Ahmar Nar x Lahej Suntorri Star)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

13. February 2017
Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Breed - & Group judge Mrs Cherri Seeber -  BIS  judge Mrs Carolyn Cederman, New Zealand
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Paressa Anuket)

12. February 2017
Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Breed -, Group - & BIS  judge Mr Tim Thomas
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Paressa Anuket)

11. February 2017
Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Breed- & Group judge Carolyn Cederman, New Zealand - BIS judge Mrs Cherri Seeber
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Paressa Anuket)

... Same day on another Continent Ramses progeny did very well indeed

International Dog Show, "Tallinn Winter Cup 2017", Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed- & Group Judge Zvi Kupferberg, Israel - BIS judge Kari Järvinen, Finland
 Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best of Breed,  TLN  W Cup 2017, Best in Group & BIS 6
  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best Junior in Breed, BOS,  TLN JW Cup 2017 & TLN  W Cup 2017
Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Baby in Breed  & BIS Baby

BIS Baby judge Anne Sume

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)

... Same day in another country Ramses progeny did very well indeed


International Dog Show, Fredericia
Judge for 8 pharaoh hounds Saija Juutilainen, Finland - Group judge Tapio Eerola, Finland
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramin x Northgate's Kalahari Queen )

BIS Breeder judge Jessie Borregaard madsen
Vaskurs Kennels - BIS Breeders group

 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. February 2017
National Dog Show, Costa Rica
Judges Norma Escalante - Alvaro Salazar

Litlat's Niju Zhelanie -  Best Puppy in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Puppy and BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Icaros x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. February 2017
National Dog Show, Valga, Estonia (1)
Breed- &  Group judge  Fiona Hurley, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Caletto Fly High x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

17. December 2016

International Dog Show "Vilnius Winter 2016" Vlinius, Lithuania
Judge  Pierluigi Buratti, Italy - Group judge Katarzyna Fizdon, Poland

 Sawhorse's Hot Temptations - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Lithuania & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Sawhorse's Party Animal)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

11. December 2016
International Dog Show, Finnish Winner 2016, Helsinki, Finland

 Judge Tuula Savolainen - Group judge Kirsi Tuomari Honkanen

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Finnish Junior Winner, Finnish Winner 2016 & Best in Group
(Faouziah`s Faramir x Northgate`s Kalahari Queen)
  Northgate's Rock the World - BOS & Finnish Winner 2016
Reedly Road Overtop - Finnish Junior Winner 2016

10. December 2016
International Dog Show, Helsinki Winner 2016, Finland
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Perttu Ståhlberg - Group judge Markku Kipinä - BIS judge Stefen Sinko ,Slovenia
6.700 dogs entered !

Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - Best of Breed, Helsinki Winner 2016, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven)
Bazinga A Storm of Swords  - BOS & Helsinki Winner 2016
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, CAC, BM2 & Helsinki Junior Winner 2016

 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. December
National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Mrs Marina Ostrovskaya

Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

2. December
 International Dog Show, Stockholm, Sweden
Breed judge Luis Manuel Catalan - Group judge
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison  x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

20. November
 International Dog Show, Geneva, Switzerland
Breed judge - Group judge
  Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria )
Reedly Road Outlander - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

19. November
 International Dog Show, Geneva, Switzerland - Qualification for Cruft 2017
Breed judge - Group judge
  Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria )
Reedly Road Outlander - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

12. November
International Dog Show, Caspian Sea Winner 2016, Baku, Azerbaijan
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Photo by Roman Gunchenko
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

6. November
International Dog Show, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Judge  Gabriel Valdez, Colombia

Photo by Hot dog Magazine
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. November
National Dog Show, Chiba, Japan (3)
Judge Mr. Katsutoshi Kawamata

 Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2 for the third time in 3 days !
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

... on a different continent, Ramses's progeny was placed in the group

International Dog Show, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia (1)
Breed judge  Eugeny Kuplyauskas - Group judge Iuza Beradze

Reedly Road Oll Korrect  - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
 (Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

... and in a third country Ramses' progeny went all the way in BIS Baby competition

International Danish Winners Show, Herning, Denmark
Breed judge Monika Blaha  - BIS Baby judge Hanne Laine Jensen

Bazinga Behold the Dragon's Inferno - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farao Anubis Inferne x Bazinga A Dance with Dragons)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. November
Sunbury Canine Club Inc, Australia
Judge Mrs Jill Peak, UK

Oldehove's Gracious Gaya - Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Desperado x Farao Anubis Iskra)

... on another continent, Ramses' progeny was placed in the group

National Dog Show, Chiba, Japan (2)
Judge Mr. Francisco Chapa, Mexico

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special )

... on another continent, Ramses' progeny was not only placed in the group but also in Best in Show

International Dog Show, Växjö, Sweden
Breed judge Malgorza Supronowicz, Poland - Group judge Stefan Sinko - BIS judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison  x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

3. November
National Dog Show, Chiba, Japan (1)
Judge Mr. Juan Miranda Saucedo , Mexico

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed, NEW Japanese Champion & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special )

--------------- ** ------------

Sighthound Specialty Show, Pezinok, Slovakia
Breed judge Mrs Bitte Ahrens Primavera - Group judge Mr Grzegorz Weron - BIS Veteran judge

Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran and BIS 2
(Farao Anubis Ikaros х Siphra's Charisma to RR)

--------------- ** ------------


29. October
International Dog Show, Lahti, Finland
Breed- & group judge Johan Juslin
Reedly Road Overtop - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

16. October
International Dog Show, Sundsvall, Sweden
Breed judge Arne Foss, Norway - Group judge Pekka Teini, Finland - BIS judge Hans Almgren

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

9. October
Wine Country Kennel Club, Ontario, Canada
Group judge Richard Paquette

Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x Osiris Making Headlines)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. October 2016
Manning River A & H Society Inc Championship Show, Taree, Australia
Judge Mrs Carol Speed

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x  Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

2. October 2016
Valkeala Puppy Show, Finland
Judge Eeva Resko
Farao Anubis Jakira - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis x Farao Anubis Ikara)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

24. September 2016
National Dog Show, Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Berri Beare, Ireland

Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Stedra Tsekani x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

17. September
International Dog Show, Ballerup, Copenhagen-Winner 2016, Denmark
Click on above to go to all the previous Copenhagen Winners
Breed- & Group judge  Gerard Jipping, Holland - BIS judge Kresten Scheel

 Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2016, Best in Group & BIS 4
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison -  entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, BM3, CAC & Copenhagen Junior
Winner 2016
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS,  Copenhagen
Junior- & Copenhagen Winner 2016

 --------------- FKR ---------------

11. September
National Dog Show, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge Elena Belkina - BIS judge

Reedly Road Imperial - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado х Siphra's Charisma to RR)

... in another country Ramses's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Gimo, Sweden
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jens Myrman - Group judge Vuija Klucniece
 Antefa's Wasabi - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa
)


 --------------- FKR ---------------


8. September 2016
Central New Jersey Hound Association, USA
Judge Dr John Reeve- Newson
 Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven )

 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. September 2016
Groups 5, 3 & 4, Hammaslahti, Finland
Breed- & BIS Veteran judge Markku Kipinä - Group judge Tuula Savolainen - BIS judge Harto Stockmari

 Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS 3 Veteran, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Darin x Sawhorse's Baileys )

....  same day another country, Ramses' progeny also won the Group and placed in BIS

International Dog Show, Sandviken, Sweden
Judge Henrik Härling 
  Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

 28. August
Hokkaido West Club Joint Association Show
, Japan (2)
Judge Ian Rasmussen, Australia

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special

... and on another Continent Ramses' progeny was also placed in the Group

Hamilton Kennel Club Show, Australia
Judge Di Jovanovic
 Oldehove's Gracious Gaya - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 --------------- FKR ---------------

 27. August
Czech Pharaoh Hound Speciality
Judge Juza Beradze

Caramel Cookie El Negma -
BEST IN SHOW
 (Farao Anubis Ikaros x Cassiopea Spirit of Millenium)

... and on another Continent Ramses' progeny was placed in the group

Sapporo Frontier Dog Friend's Club Show, Japan (1)
Judge Mrs Erin Brown, Australia

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


20. August
Norwegian Podenco Specialty
Judge Mr Knut Blütecher

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden - Group judge Kenneth Chuah, Malaysia

 Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Alon Delightful Extra Special  x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

14. August
National Dog Show, Ronneby, Sweden
Breed judge Hans Almgren- Group judge Mona Selbach
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

13. August 2016
International Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge György Tesics

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

7. August
International Dog Show, Druskininkai Cup, Lithuania (3)
Judge Laurent Heinische, Luxemburg
 
Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba (left) - Best of Breed & NEW Lithuanian Champion and Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari  - BOS
(Parents to Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba are Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta and parents for Ahmes Nefertari are Stedra Tsekani x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta)

... and in another country, Ramses' progeny was placed in Bis Puppy

National Dog Show, Visby, Gotland, Sweden
Breed judge Nicklas Eriksson - BIS Puppy judge Sara Nordin
Enigma Sparkling Supernova - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

6. August
National Dog Show, Kr Sand, Norway
Breed judge Dominic Harris - BIS Junior judge Catherine Lebret

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... different country same day, Ramses' progeny was placed in the group

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia
Breed judge - Group judge

Farao Anibis Infra Red - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi)

.... another continent and Ramses's progeny wins

Queensland Sighthound Association Championship Show, Australia
Judge

Photo by Stephen Uebel
Rhodepark Star Hunter - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Enigma on Stage x Lajeh Suntorri Star)

... and in yet another country Ramses's progeny was placed in BIS Puppy

International Dog Show, Svenstavik, Sweden
 BIS Puppy judge Nina Lönner-Anderson
Enigma Snow Storm - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles )

 --------------- FKR ---------------

31. July 2016
Swedish Sighthound Club "Strömsholm Summer Show"
Judge  Olaf Knauber, Germany
 
Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles (left) -  Best of Breed and Reedly Road Lynway - BOS
(Parents to Ruby Red are Faouziah's Faramir x Enigma Strike A Pose and parents for RR Lynway are Reedly Road Desperado x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and both
are progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Junior judge Bart Scheerens
Antefa's Xperia On Reedly Road - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

30. July
International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden

Judge  Mona K Selbach, Norway

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson (left) - Best of Breed and Northgate's No Matter What - BOS & NEW International Champion

...  same day still in Sweden

Strömsholm (Skokloster) Summer Show - SvFK (PH club) Specialty, Sweden
Judge Andre van den Broek, Holland

Sovrin Back To the Future RR (left) - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW -  Antefas Wasabi - BOS


Antefa's Xerox - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior

Antefa's Yassassin - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

... same day, different country

Pharaoh hound Specialty, Viborg, Russia
Judge Y. Gavrilova

Lileos Sunshine Daydream - National Club Champion & BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold)

Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BIS PUPPY
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis x Farao Anubis Ikara)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

24. July 2016
 National Dog Show, Samara, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Ludmila Vladimirovna - BIS judge

Reedly Road Lion King - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

... same day, different country, Ramses's progeny did very well

National Dog Show, Bereza, Belarus
Breed judge  Yuri Kravtsov
Reedly Road Never Break - Best of Breed & BIG 3

... same day, different country, Ramses's progeny again did very well

Leeds Championship Dog Show, Harewood, UK
 Judge  Mrs Chrstine Rees - Group judge Mr K Sinclair
 
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris (left) - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4 - at right, Anntefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & BOS
(Parents to Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris are Annatefkah Ashai x Lyncris Good Day Sunshine at Kurreira and  parents to Tabitha are  XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. July
International Dog Show, Köping Sweden
Judge Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Greece - Group judge

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

15. July
Russian Sighthound Championship show
Judge Lotte Jørgensen, Denmark - BIS Junior- & Puppy judge Niklas Eriksson

Reedy Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)
Reedly Illuminated - BOS
(Reedly Road Desperado x Siphra's Charisma to RR)

BIS Junior judge Niklas Eriksson
Reedly Road Nighty Night - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Reedly Road Good Morning )

BIS Puppy judge Niklas Eriksson
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

12. July
National Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia
Judge Peter Krol, Poland
 Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Farao Anubis Ikaros x Litlar's Niju Roksolana Nefertiri)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

10. July 2016
National Dog Show, Sochi, Russia
Judge

Arda from the Mountain BUBAMARA - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Qaxxuri IC-Champion x Frozen Legend of Farafra)

... same day another country

International Dog Show Kokkola, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Gerard Cox, Ireland 
Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Globetrotter x Northgate's I Want it All)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

9. July 2016
International Dog Show, Vladimor, Russia
Breed judge Eytan Hendel, Israel - Group judge Fernando Quilis, Spain

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

... in another country with the same results

Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc., USA
Breed judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser - Group judge Mrs Louise R Harris
Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Pharaoh x Dallam's Essence of Violet)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. July 2016
International Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden
Judge for 9 pharaohhounds Oliveira Rui, Portugal - Group judge Anita Whitmarsh

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter (right) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 and Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

 --------------- FKR ---------------

3. July 2016
National Dog Show Karjaa, Finland
Judge Kari Salminen - Group judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland

  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed & BIG 4

 --------------- FKR ---------------


25. June 2016
Pharaoh hound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge Katrin Raie,  Estonia

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS


Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. June 2016
 World Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands and also Group judge

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & World Winner 2016 & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)
Arda from the Mountain Bubamara - entered in Championclass female with Reserve CACIB
(Qaxxuri IC-Champion x Frozen Legend of Farafra)
Reedly Road Liberty - World Winner 2016
(Littersister to BOB Winner)


BIS Junior judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Antefa's Xperia to Reedly Road - Best Junior in Breed, BOS, Junior World Winner 2016 & BIS 2 Junior
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice)
Reedly Road Never Break - BOS Junior in Breed & Junior World Winner 2016
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Reedly Road Good Morning)

BIS Veteran judge Karl Reisinger

Reedly Road Desperado - Best Veteran in Breed & Veteran World Winner 2016 &
BIS Veteran
(Farao Anubis Ramses x Farao Anubis Fariba on Reedly Road)
Reedly Road Bubble Gum - BOS Veteran in Breed & Veteran World Winner 2016
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Pozhar v Kremle Bank'H-ta Kemt Hebetkhet)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

19. June 2016
Bendigo Kennel Club Inc., Victoria, Australia
Judge Mr Brian Hobbs

Pharaoz Photo Finish - BOS, Best Intermediate in Breed &
Intermediate in Group
(Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice x  Antefa's Tuatara)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

18. June
National Dog Show, Vännäs, Sweden
Breed- & Group judge for 2 pharaoh hounds
  Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Faouziah's Faramir x Enigma Strike A Pose)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


14. June
Border Counties Hound Club Show, England
Judge Mick Griffin

Lyncris Good day Sunshine for Kurriera - Best of Breed, Best in Group and BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------

12. June 2016
 National Dog Show, Luige, Estonia
Breed - & Group judge Michael Papadatos, Greece
Dionis De Barba - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol La Valleta)

... and in another country Ramses' country also did well

Sighthound Club Specialty Show, Riga, Lativa
Judge Andre van den Broek, Netherlands

Carpe Viam Applause To Me (left) - Best of Breed & Club Winner 2016
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Aurulent Anippe Extra Special)
Litlar's Niju Djakarta - BOS
(Babilon El Kura Gintariniai Namai x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta)

... and in a third country, Ramses' progeny did well

National Dog Show, Bytom, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
 Reedly Road High Five - Best of Breed & Best in Group


 --------------- FKR ---------------

11. June 2016
National Dog Show, "Nevskiy Winner", Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge N Davidovska
 Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed, NEW RKF Champion & BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold)
Litlar's Niju Dalai Lama - Best Junior in Breed
(Babilon El Kura Gintariniai Namai x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


6. June 2016
Acadiana Kennel Club, Lake Charles, LA., USA
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Nefer-Temu Mia Sambasonic x Nefer-Temu Sambandrea)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


5. June 2016
The GB Pharaoh hound Club CH Show, Coventry, Warwickshire
Judge Mrs Pamela Mottershaw
        
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn (right) - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW & Vaskurs Lindford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo (left) - Dog CC, BOS & Reserve Best in Show
(Parents to Tabitha are XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu - parents to Christie are Northgate's Dom Perignon x Antefa's Rahina)


Photo by Graham Reeve
Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy - BIS Veteran
(Ezhar Chara Tempt By Liv x Antefa’s Pharaoh - click on the photo)
Killarneys Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - BIS Puppy
(Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson x Northgate's Queen of My Heart)

... same day in another country

 National Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia
Judge A Hlebarov

Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. June 2016
Pharaoh hound Festival, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Judge Andre v.d. Broek, Holland 

Frozen Legend of Farafra (left) - BEST IN SHOW
(Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Aretha Franklin Arsinoé)
Dorman Eufrat Gintarinai Namai - BOS
(Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai x Tifla-Isis Gintariniai Namai)

... in another show Ramse's progeny also won BIG 2 among other placements

International Dog Show, Neumunster, Germany
Breed judge R Benneman - Group judge P. Krol, Poland
 Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)
  Killarney's Heartland B like Bette Davis -  Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIG Junior
(Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson x Northgate's Queen of My Heart)

... more Pharaoh hound festivals with Ramse's progeny

Pharaoh hound Club Show, CZ
Judge Marie Gadolin, Sweden
  
C'Sachmet Farafra (left) - Best of Breed, ClubWinner 2016 & BEST IN SHOW and Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - BOS &  ClubWinner 2016
(Parents to C'Sachmet are Aretha Franklin Arsinoé x Mesmerizing Manhattan At Arsinoé - parents to Firenze are
Camacupa Stalagmit x Cameo´s Set Antefa)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

27. March 2016

Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Breed judge Marie-Josée Melchior - Group judge Karl Reisninger, Austria

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, NEW Luxemburg Champion & BIG 2

 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. May 2016
International Dog Show, Hässleholm, Sweden
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Göran Hallberger - Group judge  Jussi Liimatainen, Finland - BIS judge Dan Ericsson

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson (left) - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5 and at right Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

 --------------- FKR ---------------

21. May
Koski Group show, Finland
Breed judge Mrs Pirjo Aaltonen - Group judge Mr Arvid Göransson and BIS Veteranjudge Mrs Tuula Savolainen

Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran & BIG 4

 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. May
International Dog Show, Skaraborg, Lidköping, Sweden
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Birgitta Svarstad - Group judge Chr Lang, Norway - BIS judge Paloheimo Annukka, Finland
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4

... in another country, Ramses' progeny did well

International Dogshow VDH Europasiegerschau Dortmund, Germany
 Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, VDH Europasieger 2016 & BIG 3


 --------------- FKR ---------------

20. February 2016
Show of Winners 2016, Frederiksborghallen, Hillerød, Denmark
Judge Mr Frank Kane, England
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BIS 2 in Champions Cup

Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter & Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BIS 2 Brace
The previous years the same pharaoh hounds have won BIS brace - quite an achievement


 --------------- FKR ---------------

12. December 2015

International Nordic Winners Dog Show, Stockholm, Sweden
 Judge for pharaoh hounds, Martin Sanders, England - Group judge Terje Lindström, Norway

Photo by Åse-Lill M Ling
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Nordic Winner 2015 & BIG 3

... and in another county Ramses' progeny did well

Amseterdam Winnershow, the Netherlands
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Geir Pedersen (Norway?)

Dutch Divine Forest  - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Winner 2015
(Enigma One Step Ahead x XO Divine)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


11. December
Holland Cup, Amsterdam, Holland

Breed judge for  2 pharaoh hounds, Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany

Azid Makiwara - Best of Breed
(
Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo)
Caletto Four on the Floor - BOS
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)
 

6. December 2015
International Dog Show, Wels, Austria (2)
BIS judge Tammas Jakkel, Hungary

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - BIS 3
 (Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

Judge Zdenka Jilkova, CZ - Group judge  Erwin Deutscher

Vaskurs  Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & ... look above
Nefer-Temu Muad'Dib - entered in Openclass male with CACA & Reserve CACIB
 Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - BOS & NEW International Champion
Hanah Putimska brána - entered in Openclass female with CACA

Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Bernie - click on the photo)

... in another part of the World, Ramses' progeny did well

National Dog Show, Kongsberg, Norway
Breed- & Group Puppy judge for puppies Mona Selbach

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy

... in another part of the World, Ramses' progeny did well

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (2)
Judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary - Group judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary
  

Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed & BIG 5

 --------------- FKR ---------------


5. November
International Dog Show, Wels, Austria (1)
Breed judge  for pharoah hounds, Monica Blaha - Group judge Iren Naarits, Estonia

 Vaskurs Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Nefer-Temu Muad'Dib - entered in Openclass male with CACA & Reserve CACIB & NEW Austrian Champion
Northgate's Queen of My Heart - BOS
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - entered in Championclass female with Exc2, Res CACA

Breed judge - Group judge Iren Naarits, Estonia
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Bernie - click on the photo)


 --------------- FKR ---------------


November 2015
Der grau-Superhund 2015 heisst Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson -  #1 Pharaoh hound  in Germany 2015 & 1. Grau Superhund 2015
 (Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. November 2015
International Dog Show, Geneve, Switzerland
Breed judge - Group judge Arne Foss, Norway - BIS judge Ramon Podesta, Chile
    
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
 (Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

... and in another country Ramses' progeny also won the group

International Dog Show, Jyväskylä, Finland
Judge Marja Talvitie - Group judge Kari Järvinen

Reedly Road Illumanited - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado х Siphra's Charisma to RR)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


21. November
Council Bluffs Kennel Club Show,  USA
Group judge June Penta - BIS judge Fracine Schwartz

Farao Anubis Inferno - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------

15. November 2015
 Danish Sighthound Club Show, Nyborg
Judge Mr M G Cocozza, England

Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter (left) - Best of Breed, BIS 2 & Sighthound Winner of the year 2015
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
Obelix and Pixen -
BIS Brace

 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. November 2015
International Dog Show, Nizhni Novgorod, Russia (2)
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Niksa Lemo, Croatia - Group judge Kari Järvinen, Sweden

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Littermates from Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

7. November 2015
International Dog Show, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

1. November 2015
International Dog Show, Crocus City Hall, Krasnogorsk, Russia
Breed judge Avi Marshak, Israel  - Group judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland  - BIS judge Kari Järvinen, Sweden

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Desperado х Siphra's Charisma to RR)
Here are some of Bella's wins
3xBOB at EuroWinner, World Winner
- Crufts Winner 2014
- AOM at Westminster'2015, USA
- USA champion with 3 straight 5 pt majors during the National cluster
Rus, Swe, Fin, No, Nordic, Danish, Lux, Baltic Champion
#1 Pharaoh Hound in Finland'2014 with record breaking points
BOB at Nordic Winner'2013, Finnish Winner'2013, 2014
BOB at Danish Winner'2014
Multiple BIS and Group Winner
jun BIS winner at "Rossia-2012"


... and in another country, Ramses' progeny also did well

International Dog- & Danish Winner (DKV) Show, Herning, Denmark (2)
Judge for 12 pharaoh hounds, Esa Ruotsalainen, Finland  - BIS Baby judge Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden

 Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)


31. October 2015
International Dog Show, Herning, Denmark (1)

Judge for 13 pharaoh hounds & Group judge Annette Bystrup

Bazinga A Dance with Dragons (right) - Best of Breed, NEW Danish- & International Champion & BIG 2
and at left Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - BOS
(Storm's parents are Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven & Will Turner's parents are Northgate's Dom Perignon x Antefa's Rahina)
 

 --------------- FKR ---------------

30. October 2015
International Dog show Växjö, Sweden
Breeed judge for 10 pharaoh hounds, Catherine Lebret, France - Group judge Rune Fagerström  - BIS Puppy judge
Tanya Stockmari-Ahlman, Finland
    

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(left) - Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Parents to Jack Sparrow are Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison  x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and parents to Sora are Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

7. October 2015
National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed judge Sofie Vega Wollbraaten - BIG Puppy judge Leila Käkäs, Finland

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIG Puppy


 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. October 2015
The Pharaoh hound Club Open Show, Baginton, nr Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Judge Mr R.J. Ellingford
 Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Golden Gait x Farao Anubis Shakira)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

18. September
Dalington Championship Show, England
Breed judge  Dr R James - Group judge Mrs V Foss

 

Reedly Road Legacy (at left) - Bitch CC & Best of Breed & BIG 4 - at right, Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy - Dog CC, NEW GB Champion & BOS
Lyncris I'll Follow the Sun - Reserve Bitch CC and Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC


Legacy's littersister, Reedly Road Liberty,  won the Group at a National Dog Show in Russia


National Dog Show, Rostock-on-Ron, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

 Reedly Road Liberty - Best of Breed & Best in Group -  Basenji Almaviva Ognenniy Tsvetok - Best of Breed & BIG 2


 --------------- FKR ---------------

13. September
Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Lund
Judge Willem Biutenkamp

Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson (at left) - Best of Breed & BIS 4 and at right, Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - BOS

BIS Puppy judge
Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

... and in another country Ramses' progeny won BIS

 Manin Kennel Association Open Show, England
Judge Ronnie Irving

Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW


 --------------- FKR ---------------

12. September
International Dog Show, Sandviken, Sweden
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds  Yana Gavrilova, Russia - Group judge Matti Touminen, Finland - BIS judge

Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4 (13. September 2015)

 BIS Puppy judge Karl-Erik Johansson
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

 --------------- FKR ---------------

 4. September 2015
Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt show Open Show
in conjunction with City of Birmingham Championship Show
Breed hudge for pharaoh hounds & BIS judge Mr Kevin Carter

 Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW (2. year running)
(XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu)

... at this show
Basenji Woodella Vamos - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall x Woodella Northern Dashiki & progeny from our BOO)


City of Birmingham Canine Association 2015
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Ms E Haapaniemi - Group judge Mrs P Marston-Pollock - BIB Puppy Hound Group judge Mrs P Hollings

 Kurriera Orlande at Lyncris - Best Puppy in Breed, Dog CC, Best of Breed, BIG Puppy & BIG 2
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & BOS


 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. August 2015

National Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovakia (2)
 Breed judge for pharaoh hound - Group judge
 
 Caramel Cookie El Negma - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Farao Anubis Ikaros x Cassiopea Spirit of Millenium)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. August 2015
The Norwegian Podenco Club's 25th Anniversary Show, Gjerdrum, Norway
Judge Mr Wim Wiersma, the Netherlands

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BEST IN SHOW
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven)
Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward - BOS
(Sharqiya's Look Who´s Talking x Antefa´s Tifla)


... in another country Ramses' progeny also did very well

International Dog Show "Baltic Winner 2015", Estonia, Tallinn
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  & Group judge Gerard Jipping, Holland  - BIS judge Claudio de Giuliani, Italy
   
Reedly Road Lynway - Baltic Winner 2015, Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
 Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS

BIS Junior judge Zoia Oleinikova

  
Click on the photo at left to see the last time Caletto won BIS Junior (and BEST IN SHOW)
 Caletto Fly High - JCAC, Best Junior in Breed, Baltic Junior Winner 2015, BM2 & BIS Junior
(
Reedly Road Enjoy The Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


15. August 2015
Pharaoh hound Club Show, Czechia
Judge Robert Blümel, Austria

Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed, Club Winner'15 & BEST IN SHOW
(Northgate's Absolutely Fab x Shalimar Mia Affirmed)

... and in another country Ramses' progeny won BIG 2

 International dog Show, Smolensk, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)
Reedly Road Light Feet - BOS

 --------------- FKR ---------------

8. August 2015
International Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge
Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Darin x Sawhorse's Baileys)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

2. August 2015
 National Dog Show, Medveda, Serbia
Judge Dusko Piljevic

Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best og Breed &
Best in Group

... in another country Ramses' progeny also won the Group

International Dog Show, Kazan, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
 Reedly Road Kronorinz - Best of Breed, NEW RKF Champion & Best in Group

... and in a third country Ramses' progeny did extremely well

Finnish Pharaoh hound Specialty
Judge Gabriela Veiga, Portugal

Bazing A Storm of Swords - BEST IN SHOW

... it has been a great weekend for Ramses' progeny

National Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Dr Orietta Zilli, Italy  - Group judge - BIS judge
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2


 --------------- FKR ---------------

26. July
Swedish Pharaoh Hound Specialty
Judge Jill Morris, GB

Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter  - BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------

25. July
 International Dog show, Istanbul, Turkey
Judge Ligita Zake, Latvia

 Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best of Breed & NEW Turkish Champion

... in another part of the World, Ramse's progeny did well

International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
Breed judge  - Group judge
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 --------------- FKR ---------------

18. July
DWZRV Sieger Ausstellung, Hannover, Germany
Judge O Knauber
  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------

5. July
Pharaoh Hound Cup Open 2015, Moscow, Russia
Judge Tenna Bihlet Dahl, Denmark

Reedly Road Illuminated -
BEST IN SHOW
(
Reedly Road Desperado x Siphra's Charisma to RR)

... in another country Ramses' progeny did well

International Dog Show, Ploiesti, Romania
Judge Stefan Sinko

 Aronia Melanocarpe Bubamara - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Romania & BIG 2
(Mesmerizing Manhattan Arsinoe x Aretha Franklin Arsinoe
)
 

 --------------- FKR ---------------

27. June 2015
Belye Nochi International Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge Boris Chapiro, France 

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------

21. June 2015
Lilla Specialen, Tånga Hed, Sweden - Svenska Farao- och Cirneco klubben
Judge Björn Fritz, Germany

Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter -
BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------

20. June 2015
Pharaoh hound Club Show, Kolesa, CZ
Judge K.Hořák

Nefer-temu Maud' Dib - BEST IN SHOW & Special Winner 2015
(Sendji Nefer-Temu Neptune-Triton x Nefer-Temu Sambandrea)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

14. June 2015

National Dogshow Tuuri, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Eva Ekstam for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, NZ
 Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - Best of Breed & Best in Group

 --------------- FKR ---------------

7. June 2015

GB Pharaoh hound Championship show
Judge Ben Reynolds Frost

Reedly Road Globetrotter - BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- FKR ---------------


31. May 2015
International Dog Show, Estonian Winner 2015, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Linda Jürgens  - BIS Junior judge Juan Naveda Carrefo, Spain - Group judge Satoshi Bessho, Japan - BIS judge Ron Besoff, Australia
    
Calleto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, Estonian Junior Winner &  Estonian Winner 2015, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

24. May 2015
International Dog Show "Aukstaitija Summer 2015" Molètai, Lithuania
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Lyubov Shapovalova, Kazachistan - Group judge

 Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 --------------- FKR ---------------

23. May 2015
Danish Sighthound Club National Dog Show, Roskilde
Judge for 14 pharaoh hounds, Christopher Coppen, France

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIS 2
Vaskurs Obelix - entered in Championclass male and BM2
Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - entered in openclass male with CAC,
NEW Danish Champion & BM3
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

 BIS Baby kidge Katrin Raie

 Dior Talent Sora To Vaskurs - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

25. April 2015

National Dog Show, Talsi, Latvia
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Zlatko Kraljic, Slovenia  - Group judge Elvīra Romaņenkova, Russia

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed & Best in Group

 --------------- FKR ---------------

11. April 2015
NKK International Dog Show, Bergen
Judge for pharaoh hound Frencesco Cochetti, Italy - Group judge Eli-Marie Klepp

 
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group

... in another country littermate to above was also placed in the group

International Dog Show, Tallinn Winner 2015, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Roberto Schill, Romania -  Group judge Antoaneta Penkova, Bulgaria
Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - Best of Breed, Tallinn Winner 2015 & BIG 4


 --------------- FKR ---------------

4. April 2015
International Dog Show, - Argentina
Breed judge Mr Claudio de Guiliani, Italy - Group judge Mr Andrea Korozs, Hungary

Anat Las Siete Cuencas - Best of Breed, NEW Grand Champion of Argentina & BIG 2

... and in another country Ramses's progeny also did well

National Dog Show, Taganrog, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
 Reedly Road Liberty - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

7. March 2015
Crufts Dog Show, Birmingham, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Miss J Startup
  
Reedly Road Globetrotter (photo at left)  - Dog CC & Best of Breed & Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - Bitch CC & BOS

 --------------- FKR ---------------

1. March 2015
National Dog Show, Japan
Judge Mr Kamisato
Reedly Road Like - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

 --------------- FKR ---------------

28. February
International Dog show, Groningen, Holland
Benelux Winner
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Hearn, Dhr. L. Australia

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Benelux Winner NL 2015

... in another country Ramses' progeny also did well

 International Dog Show, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Judge Catherine Krylova
 

 Reedly Road Imperial -  BOB & BIG 2 and Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - BOB & BIG 4


 Reedly Road Liberty - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIS Junior


Reedly Road Imperial & Reedly Road Liberty – BIS brace



 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. February 2015
International Dog Show, Bø, Norway
Judge for 8 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds Leila Kärkäs, Finland as well as group judge

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 --------------- FKR ---------------

21. February
National Pharaoh hound Club Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland

 Antefas Wadjet on Reedly Road - BEST IN SHOW


Temple Veles Born to be the first -
BIS Puppy

 --------------- FKR ---------------

16. February 2015

Daytime sessions at the piers 92/94 - Group judging at Madison Square Garden
Judge for 13 pharaoh hounds Mrs Gayle Bontecou - Group judge Mrs Betty-Anne Stenmark

 Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed
(Antefa's Ultimatium x Mezermizing Made In Heaven)
 Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS
(Litterbrother to above)

 --------------- FKR ---------------


15. February 2015
International Dog Show, Fribourg, Switzerland
Breed judge Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan - Group judge Aniko Juhasz, Hungary

Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group

 --------------- FKR ---------------


#1 Pharaoh hound USA 2014

Farao Anubis Inferno
(Farao Anubis Ikaros & Ch Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi)


 --------------- FKR ---------------

22. January 2015
Bass Valley KC Show, Australia
Judge Dr F Palmieri, Italy

Photo: Tahlee Cox
Oldehoves Gracious Gaya - Best Junior in Breed & Best Junior in Group

 --------------- FKR ---------------

6. January 2015
My Dog, International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden
 Judge for 10 phraoh hound, Benny Blidh - Group judge Nils Molin

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2




 

28-10-2017