Highlights of Libby's progeny
Libby is Fallohide Zindarella Liberty

------  FZL ------ 

Latest first


13. November 2016
International Dog Show, Vrtojba, Slovenia
Judge Zeljka Fon Aidar

Anubi's Enigma Gossip Girl - Best of Breed
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale and also progeny from our Akuaba's Original Sin)

------  FZL ------ 


12. June 2016
International Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia (2)

BIS Minor Puppy judge

Momba Tonga Mission Du L'Atelier - Best Minor Puppy in Breed, BIS Minor Puppy & Supreme Minor Puppy in Show
(Lady ML Foal Boy x  Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja and also progeny from our Bernie)

11. June 2016

International Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia (1)
Judge
Momba Tonga Mission Du L'Atelier - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS Minor Puppy
(Lady ML Foal Boy x  Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja and also progeny from our Bernie)

------  FZL ------ 

15. February 2016
National Dog Show, Belluno, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Rudolph Dandongpei - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo & also progeny from our Oliver)

------  FZL ------ 

18. October 2015
International Dog Show, Matera, Italy
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Rose Red Mozart - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes andalso  progeny from our Minnie Mouse &Pia Rosetta)

------  FZL ------ 


13. September
Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
 CAC 4
Breed- & Group judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, Serbia

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi & also progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)
Bobbi-Bobbi also won BIG 2 at the National Dog show in Hungary yesterday !

------  FZL ------ 

23. August 2015
International Dog show, Sopot, Poland
Breed judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hound, Anna Jaskiewicz - Group judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi and also progeny from our Pernille , Minnie Mouse & Rosetta)


------  FZL ------ 

16. August

National Dog Show, Sakiai, Lithuania
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Air River Tapati Elegancija - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Wazzala Alter Ego x Taniel Valeri & also rogeny from our Pernille &  Minnie Mouse)

------  FZL ------ 


9. August 2015
National Dog Show, Będzin, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Elżbieta Augustyniak

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pernille, Rosetta & BOO)

------  FZL ------ 

8. August 2015

Specialty show of Basenji Club Bohemia
Judge Mr Karel Horak

Chinja Maji Salasirian - BOS and at right, Manzi Tamis TamTamy Ekibondo - BEST IN SHOW
(Chinja's parents are Zahleka King of Kongo x Fedora z Tich Bantu and also progeny from our Bernie)

------  FZL ------ 

21. June 2015
National Dog Show, La Rochelle-Aytre, France
Breed- & Group judge C Violet - BIS judge

Faldo Du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best of Breed Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la Bergerie Barriera & also progeny from our BOO)

------  FZL ------ 

11. April 2015
International Dog Show, Montichiari, Italy
Judge

Rudolph Dandongpei - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(
Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo & also progeny from our Oliver & Bernie)

------  FZL ------ 

29. March 2015
National Dog Show, Riva del Garda
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Rudolph Dandongpei - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(
Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo & also progeny from our Oliver & Bernie)


------  FZL ------ 

28. September 2014
National Dog Show, Macerata, Italy
Breed judge Ms Elena Agafonova - Group judge Mr Salvatore Tripoli

Blitzen Dandongpei - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo - also progeny  from our Oliver & Bernie))

------  FZL ------ 

August 2014
Dog show, France


BIS progeny with all brindles
From left: Faldo du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves, Fargo du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves & at
right
Jayac Luna Nova du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - all progeny of Multichampion
Thot Mufren d'Ericeira
and progeny of our Candu's Kahlua, Azenda Phuma of Fallohide, Akuaba Bedeviled & Fallohide Zindarella Liberty

------  FZL ------ 

13. July 2014
National Dog Show, Cingoli,  Italy
Breed judge Mrs. M.G. Miglietta - Group judge Mrs. A. Giorgi

Vixen Dandongpei - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

12. April 2014
National Dog Show, Francofonte, Italy
Judge Maurizio Fragomeni

Anubi's Enigma Girl Gone Wild - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale - also progeny of Akuaba's Original Sin)

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------
 

3. August 2013
Basenji Specialty Club Show of Bhoemia, Czechia
Judge Mrs Ludmila Pavlikova
Zahleka King of Kongo - BEST IN SHOW


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

January 2012
Basenji Specialty, St Petersburg, Russia
Mutabaruga's Mad Professor  - NEW Russian Youth Champion

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

October 2012
St Petersburg National, Russia
Judge

Mutabaruga's Mad Professor - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Versace of Swala Pala x Mutabaruga's Keep the Moving)


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------


19. May 2012
SKK Piteå National
Judge Leila Kärkäs, Finland - BIS judge Rony Doedijns, Holland

Zahleka Spirited Smaug - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

21. August 2011
Mechelen International, Belgium
Abotere's Coblah - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

30. July 2011
International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
BIS Puppy judge Per-Erik Wallin

Zahleka Sparkling Saphira - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

2. July
Vladivostok  National, Russia
Breed - & Group judge Andy Chen, Taiwan - BIS judge Mrs Lilliane de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium

Bure Na Fora Loango - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Mandela Free Out Of Africa x  Chattanooga Choo Choo Ypsylon)

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

26. June 2011
Luxemburg International
Abotere's Coblah - Best Veteran in Breed & Luxemburg Veteran Champion

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

19. June 2011
Argenta National, Italy

Zahleka Alfred Aramis - BIS puppy
(No Ka Oi Travels To Kazor x Zahleka Lil Red Pumpkin)

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

The Czech Basenji  Specialty 2009
Judge Silvia Weber-Martegani, Switzerland

Zahleka King of Congo  - BEST IN SHOW 
(From PB's Devil in Red x Zaina of Jillayla)
Zahleka King of Congo - Basenji of the Year 2009 in the Czech Republic

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

3. March 2007
SPK National Haarlev
Dommer Lisbeth Mach, CH

From Pb's Dancing Queen - BEST IN SHOW
(Wazazi Grand Crusader / Skyewalker's Storm Of Whitney)

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------


Svenske Specialen July 2005
Judge Chr Journicout, France
From Pb's Dancing Queen - Best female in Show & BOS
(Wazazi Grand Crusader x Skyewalker's Storm of Whitney)


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

2005
Rotterdam International, Holland

Abotere's Coblah - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------


14. juni 2003
Norska Specialen, Drammen
Dommer Lisa Tyler, England
Skyewalker's Storm of Whitney - BOS
All basenji placerede


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------


 Crufts England March 2003
Judge
Mrs Kay Eldred, Australia

Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney - Best of Breed
(Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko x Abotere's Nyasa)

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------


2003
VerdensVinder Udstillingen, Dortmund, Tyskland
Breed judge Jørgen Hindse Madsen, Denmark

At left is Skyewalker´s Storm of Whitney and at right grandmother Fallohide Zindarella Liberty
Both girls are WorldChampions - Zindarella Liberty from 1993 and Whitney from 2003


 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

7. June 2003
Finnish Basenji Speciality
, Onnela, Tuusula
Judge the late Mr Robert Cole, Canada

Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney - Winner of Openclass female with CC and became Finnish Champion
(Faraoland Nile Wild Jeriko x Abotere's Nyasa)

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

15. February 2003
SPK Hårlev
Judge
Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney - BIR & BIS 4

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

1. December 2002
SPK Otterup
Judge
Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney - Reserve BEST IN SHOW 

----------------------------------------------

13. Oktober 2002
Års Fællesudstilling
Dommer Leif Lehmann Jørgensen
Skyewalker's Storm of Whitney - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

12. Oktober 2002
Års Fællesudstilling
Dommer Wilfried Peper, Tyskland
Skyewalker's Storm of Whitney - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------
 

2002
 Euro Dog Show, Paris
Breed judge Hans Lehtinen, Finland
Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney -  Best of Breed & EuroWinner 2002

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

21. September 2002
DKK International, Ballerup
Breed judge  Ole Staunskjær - Group judge - BIS judge Hulme, GB

Skyewalker's Storm of Whitney - Best of Breed, Copenhagen Winner 2002, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Man Hattan Out of Africa - BIM &
Københavnsvinder 2002

Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney - Gold Dog of the year 2002 in the Danish SpitzClub & 4. best female in Sweden

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

24. august 2002
SPK Kværndrup
Judge
Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW

 ---------------------------  FZL ---------------------------

3. August 2002
German Basenji Specialty, Dortmund
Judges Siegfried Peters and
the late Mr Robert Cole, Canada
(18 puppies + 24 dogs + 38 bitches)

Faraoland Tilly Trotter - BIS Puppy
Skyewalkers Storm of Whitney -   Klubsieger 2002 &  BEST IN SHOW

All basenjis entered
 

14-11-2016