News April, May & June 2015


30. June
National Dog Show, Aarau, Switzerland
Breed judge Arne Foss, Norway
Msumari's Ayo Azibo - Best of Breed &
NEW Swiss Champion
(Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond x Loki's Iloua)

BIS Puppy judge E. Clerc
Msumari's Bayouhli - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(C-Quest Jakuba Dandy Shandy x Msumari's Aza Aminouh)



28. June
 National Dog Show, Vicenza, Italy
Breed judge
Rudolph Dandongpei - Best of Breed &
NEW Italian Champion
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia (2)
Breed judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed

BIS Baby judge

Frina (Bozhestvennaya Gratsiya?) - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Tim Spirit Frida Kahlo & progeny from our BOO, Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog show, Luige, THarjumaa, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Julija Aidietiene, Lithuania
Oliviya Midnight Fantazy - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now x Crystal Javelin Fantasy & progeny from our Minnie Mouse &Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Basenji Specialty 
Judge Marja Talvitie

Photo by Jasmin Kaipainen and Pasi Pyykkinen

Faraoland La Vie en Rose -
BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille)
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - BOS
(Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Genk, Belgium
Breed judge Mr Piotr Krol
Best of Breed
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - BOS

 BIS Puppy judge Mrs Inna Ignatova

Nala Angel Sylvestre - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Tim Spirit Timberland & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog show, Gällivare, Sweden
Breed kidge Markku Mähönen, Finland
Miss Amazings Dream Hunter - Best of Breed
Chimeloxx New Rose - BOS


27. June
National Dog Show, Kungur, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Elzbieta Chwalibog, Poland

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher'N Higher & progeny from our BOO)
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS & NEW Rus Champion
(Flea Market of Swala Pala x Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo)

BIS Couple judge Mr. Kcachaturyan
High Spirit of Swala Pala & Indiana Jones of Swala Pala -
BIS Couple 3


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog show, Luige, Harjumaa, Estonia
Breed judge Zvi Kupferberg, Israel
Lyric Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed
Oliviya Midnight Fantazy - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Belye Nochi International Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge Boris Chapiro, France 

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW

BIS Progeny judge

Reedly Road kennels - BIS Progeny



--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia
Breed judge for 34 basenjis and 4 pharaoh hounds Vlastislva Vojtek, SK
Pharaoh hound  Remember Me Faranubis Bahar - Best of Breed & Latvian Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound  Fall In Love Reedly Road Bahar - BOS, NEW International Champion & Latvian Winner 2015
Farao Anubis Infra Red - Reserve CACIB & BB2
Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - BB3

Breed judge for 34 basenjis and 4 pharaoh hounds Vlastislva Vojtek, Slovakia
Meet the Sun Wild Africa - Best of Breed & Latvian Winner 2015
Farlanders Against All Storms - BM2 with Res CACIB
BOS & Latvian Winner 2015
Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - BF2 with Res CACIB
Farlanders Excellent Example - Latvian Junior Winner 2015


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Szcezecin, Poland
Breed- & Groupjudge Andrzej Kazmierski

Photo by Dabov

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & progeny from our Pernille)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Augusto Benedicto III Santos (PH)
Pharaoh hound  Azid Makiwara - Best of Breed
(Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo)
Pharaoh hound  Caletto Four on the Floor - BOS
(
Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu)

--------------- ** -------------

Blackpool Championship Show, England
Judge Gavin Robertson
Swanwite Karaleigh -  BCC & Best of Breed
Klassic's Girl with a Curl - Reserve BCC
Afrikenji Hot August Knight - DogCC & BOS
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Reserve DCC

Judge for BIG Puppy Mr Jeff Horswell
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Best Pupppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy

Breedjudge for pharaoh hounds, Mr Robert Dunlop
Pharaoh hound  Islephar Tia Sitre  - Best bitch & Best of Breed
Omorose Hotep Born for Rubasu - Reserve Best Bitch
Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Sirocco - Best Dog & BOS
Kurriera Orlando at Lyndris - Reserve Best Dog


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Borås, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Judge Colleen Khoury, Australia

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Specialty, Kouvola, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, David R Miller, USA
Pharaoh hound  ? Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - BOS
Siphra's Sizzling Hot - Best Junior in Breed

Breed judge for basenjis, Kalvo Kriisk




21. June
 National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Yulia Lakatosh
Evonty Lopaka Hoku - Best of Breed
Evonty Kalila Baha - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Sadao Kobaysahi, Japan

Photo by Yatsenko Elena
Augustina Abel the First Girl of Summer - Best Veteren in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(Dream of Africa Burundi Space x Strong Stael Garaet & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Photo Aleksandra Sokolova
Stella Paradise Talit Winner Time - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Cututu Xime Asthenia x Amasonka S Berega Oskola & progeny from our  Minnie Mouse & Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Erfurt, Germany
Judge Gabriela Richard - Group judge Tijana Konrak, Serbia
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy -
Landesieger Thüringen, Best of Breed & Best in Group
Mutabaruga's One Draw -
Landesieger Thüringen & BOS

Judge Mrs H Assenmacher-Feyel
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Turner Qonjacson - Landesieger Thüringen, Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter -  Landesieger Thüringen & BOS

BIS Juniorhandler judge Steffen Schock
Johanna & Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BIS 2 Juniorhandler

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, La Rochelle-Aytre, France
Breed- & Group judge C Violet - BIS judge

Faldo Du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best of Breed Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la Bergerie Barriera & progeny from our BOO & Libby)

--------------- ** -------------

Group V and X National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Tuula Savolainen, Finland
Pharaoh hound Applause to Me Carpe Viam - Best Junior in Breed,  BIS 4 Junior, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Aurulent Anippe Extra Special)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Athens, Greece
Breed judge - Group judge Adrian Landarte

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Greece and Best in Group
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille)
Arlette - BOS & NEW Champion of Greece
(Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond x Amaranta  & progeny from our Oliver & Libby)

Both basenjis are the first to become Champion of Greece

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Székesfehérvár,  Hungary(2)
Judge Gellén Tibor for basenjis & pharaoh hounds - Group judge Csépai István - BIS Junior judge Tibor Havelka (SK)

Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Baka  - Best Junior in Breed, BIS 3 Junior, Best of Breed & BIG 3
 (Northgate's Follow Me Please x Real Life Ahsoka)
Franel Brenda - BOS

Judge Gellén Tibor
Adanna Silent Talisman - Best of Breed & NEW Hungarian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed- & BIS judge Ms Pirogova  (Mrs Elzbieta Chwalibog, Poland ?)

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher'N Higher & progeny from our BOO)
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS
(Flea Market of Swala Pala x Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo)

BIS Puppy judge Ms Pirogova

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm & progeny from our BOO)

BIS Couple judge Ms Pirogova

High Spirit of Swala Pala & Indiana Jones of Swala Pala -
BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Douai, France
Judge for 16 basenjis, M Liimatainen, Finland

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)
Ifé Du Bois Melusine  - BOS


Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes off You - Best Puppy in Breed
(Faraoland Point Taken x Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Klatovy, CZ
Judge Wong Chen, Malaysia
Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - Best of Breed & National Winner 2015
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - BOS & National Winner 2015

Judge for basenjis Mrs Ticha

Msumari's Bayabaya (at right) - Best of Breed
Gambo Ekibondo - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(Hanishan Pure Gold x Eliah Hanacek & progeny from our Oliver)

--------------- ** -------------

Lilla Specialen, Tånga Hed, Sweden - Svenska Farao- och Cirneco klubben
Judge Björn Fritz, Germany

Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter -
BEST IN SHOW
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS
Dior Talent Sora To Vaskurs -
BIS Baby


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rovaniemi, Finland
Judge Niksa Lemo, Hungary
Nature's Masterpiece Dazzling Diamond - Best of Breed
(Kanibaru Lambada Kaoma x Ascellan Belleza)

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International Dog Show, Vejen
Breed judge for 11 basenjis, Sean Delmar Ireland
  
Doberguard's  Black Strong Mocca (left)  - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS &
NEW Danish- & Nordic Champion

BIS Pupppy judge Svend Løvenkjær

Kingwanas Pretty Wildbug - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Khanis Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug and progeny from our Pernille)

Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds  Sean Delmar Ireland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tromsø, Norway
Judge for 6 basenjis, Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - Best of Breed, NEW Norwegian- & International Champion & BIG 3
Chagmas Just A Dream - BOS

Breedjudge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Heliane Maissen-Jarisch, Austria
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson - BOS


20. June
International Dog Show, Athens, Greece
Breed- & Group  judge  Adrian Landarte, Uruguay

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille)
Arlette - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Club Show, Kolesa, CZ
Judge K.Hořák

Nefer-temu Maud' Dib - BEST IN SHOW & Special Winner 2015
(Sendji Nefer-Temu Neptune-Triton x Nefer-Temu Sambandrea & progeny from our Ramses)
Femme Fatale Farafra - BOS & Special Winner 2015

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Székesfehérvár, Hungary (1)
Breed judge Judge Dr. Miklós Levente - Group judge - BIS judge

African Rainbows Farih-Farai - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow & progeny from our BOO)

Judge Dr. Miklós Levente
Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Baka  - HPJ BOB Best Junior Exc.1
 (Northgate's Follow Me Please x Real Life Ahsoka)
Franel Brenda - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Douai, France
Judge Mr  Laurent Lauri Hienesche

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)
Ifé Du Bois Melusine  - BOS
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Gazelle Du Pays De L' Ami Fritz & progeny from our Pernille)


Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes off You - Best Puppy in Breed
(Faraoland Point Taken x Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Jarjumaa, Estonia
Judge Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner, Austria
Oliviya Midnight Fantasy - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Congaro's Kenya See Me Now x Crystal Javelin Fantasy & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Bernie)

BIS Baby judge Kristin Kerem
Pleasure to Love Me Into Lightning - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our BOO, Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Erfurt, Germany
Breed- & Group judge Linda Reinelt-Gebauer
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Becca Kongo Gazéle - BOS ?

Judge Guido Schäfer
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & NEW German Champion VDH & DWZRV
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS

BIS Juniorhandler judge Julius Mahr
Johanna & Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BIS Juniorhandler


--------------- ** -------------

DKK International Dog Show, Vejen
Breed judge  for 11 basenjis Dagmar Klein, Romania - Group judge  Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist, Sweden
      
Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breed
(Beatles Out of Africa x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory & progeny from our Oliver, Pernille & BOO)
Kingwanas Morning Mist - BOS
(Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x Meisterhaus Puzzle 'N Play & progeny from our BOO)

 BIS Baby judge Dagmar Klein, Romania

Kingwanas Pretty Wildbug - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Khanis Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug and progeny from our Pernille)


Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix qiwison - BOS


19. June
International Dog Show, Athens, Greece
Breed- & Group judge Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland 
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Arlette -  BOS


14. June
Swedish Sighthound Open Show, Vännäs
Judge Lotta Brun, Spain
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Queen Ezhar - Best of Breed
(Northgate's Absolutely Fab x Shalimar Mia Affirmed)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Lublin, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Magdalena Musial
Where Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in Championclass male with CAC
Whenever Asiaczek - BOS
Torney Asiaczek entered in Championclass female with CAC

BIS couple judge Magdalena Musial
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais & Torney Asiaczek - Best Couple in Breed & BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------


Sapporo Liberty Dogs Club Show, Hokkaido, Japan
Judge Haruko Mizukoshi

Latvia J-Winner13, Asian-  and Pacific Winner 14
Jataburu Sand Dog Antares - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania
 
Judge Irina Azen ( BL )

Divinity Amber Sun - Best of Breed, NEW Lithunian Champion & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba and progeny from our Pernille, Bernie, BOO & Minnie Mouse)

BIS Puppy judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Ques Garnd Markuee & Old Legend’s Daria & progeny from our BOO)


--------------- ** -------------

Honley Open Dog Show, England
Judge

Abuluka Natemba for Embeau (at right)  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x Abuluka Luyana & progeny from our BOO and Bernie)
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji x Kazor's Make Way for Riley & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dogshow Tuuri, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Eva Ekstam for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, NZ
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - BOS
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed

Breed judge
 judge Eva Ekstam
Hi-Lite Satuday Nitht Fever - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels in Dulci Iubilo - BOS & Best Veteran in Breed



13. June
National Dog Show, Palanga, Lithuania
Judge Galina Zhuk ( BL )

Divinity Amber Sun - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba and progeny from our Pernille, Bernie, BOO & Minnie Mouse)
Agatas - BOS
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Crystal Javelin Gem Black Pearl & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Pernille)

BIS Puppy judge
Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Ques Garnd Markuee & Old Legend’s Daria)


--------------- ** -------------

  
National Group V Show, Bobruysk, Russia
Judge Z Oleynikova, Ukraine

Photo by Anima Libera
Ensen Henning Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed, Best in Group V & BEST IN SHOW
(Darling Bond Top-Gear x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from our Boo, Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

BIS Puppy judge

Jade Mysterious Talisman - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Gods Must Be Crazy Afrikata x Gurays Bokari Mysterious Talisman & progeny from our Bernie & Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, somewhere in Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way & progeny from our Bernie, Minnie Mouse & Pernille)


BIS Puppy judge

Nasledye Etera Nuestra Gloria - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Sundevils Seabiscuit  x  Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)

--------------- ** -------------


World Dog Show, Milan, Italy
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & basenjis, El Baroudi Abderrahim, Marocco


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & basenjis, El Baroudi Abderrahim, Marocco
Idylle of Swala Pala  -  Best of Breed & World Winner 2015
(Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm x Dolce Vita of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - BOS & World Winner 2015
Bobbi-Bobbi- Prince of Burudika - JWW 2015 & Best Junior in Breed
Viva Arlena Attesa di Primavera - JWW 2015
(Farwest Cowboy of Swala Pala x Tim Spirit Ita Bibi Wa Mabibi)

 C-Quest's Echo Of Eldorado - VWW-2015
  Momba Tonga Foxtrot - BOB puppy HWW-2015
Sulla Liwang - BOB minor puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & basenjis, El Baroudi Abderrahim, Marocco
 Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Lion King - Best of Breed & World Winner 2015
 Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS & World Winner 2015

Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Hot as Hell - JWW-2015
Pharaoh hound Sovrin Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road - HWW-2015

--------------- ** -------------

Iitti Group show, Finland
Judge Maija Sylgrén
Rosone's Vino Vermention - Best of Breed
Furahan Java Jamela - BOS
Orange Pips African Violet - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Salo Group Show, Finland
 Breed judge Simon Rooney, Ireland - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaulu - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - Best Veteran in Breed

Breed judge Leila Kärkäs
Bulldobas Belle Bubling Under - Best of Breed
Vanguardian Special Edition - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

SKK Avesta National Dog Show
Breed judge Gunilla Skallman - Group judge

Enigma I Live for the Applause - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of d'Guard x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille)
Enigma Just Watch Me - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

SKK Vännäs National Dog Show
Judge Henrik Härling

Pharaoh hound  Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles - Best of Breed



12. June
Club Show (groups 3-5-10), Milan, Italy
Breed judge for  34 basenjis, Tabo' Giobatta, Italy
Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy - Best of Breed
Silver Ahmahr Nahr's Halleleujah Makes A Joyful Noise - BOS
All basenjis entered


Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Giuseppe Alessandra
Reedly Road Lion King - Best of Breed
Reedly Road Legacy - BOS
All pharaoh hounds entered

--------------- ** -------------

World Dog Show, Milan, Italy
Judge Oriette Zilli

Congratulations to my good friend Philippe Thiercy with his
 Dere de Doggenhagen winning Best of Breed &
NEW World- & Italian Champion


7. June 2015
International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Zhuk Anatoli

Jazz & Blues of Swala Pala - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm x Grace Kelly of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kalisz, Poland
Judge Aleksandra Lubaszka
Where Asiaczek - Best of Breed
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Love is in the Air Asiaczek)

--------------- ** -------------
  
International Dog Show "Grand Caucasus", Rostov, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge
  
Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIG 3 & BIS 2 Veteran
(
Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella & progeny from our BOO)

Breed judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Imperial - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Drammen, Norway
 Judge for 11 basenjis, David Cavill, GB
African Star - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Lovebug - BOS


Judge for 4 pharaoh hounds, Lotte Jørgensen, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Alex Flaming Storm - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian- & International Champion
Pharaoh hound  Løveklippen's Be My Valentine - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Three Counties Championship Dog Show, England
Judge for pharaoh houdns, Mr G B Carter
Annafefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best of Breed
Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lyzzi of Kurriera - Reserve Best Bitch
Annatefkah Thot at Rubasu - Best Dog
Anharbn XO Osiris Tommy Hilfiger - Reserve Best Dog
Kurriera Tamara De Lempicka - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------


 
National Dog Show, Vänersborg, Sweden
Judge Barbara Ruth Smith
Rayas Minds Winning Winnie - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
Shahrans Fizzy Bubble - BOS


Breed judge Ann-Christin Johansson
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red She's The One - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

GB Pharaoh hound Championship show
Judge Ben Reynolds Frost

Reedly Road Globetrotter - BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------

Double CACIB Show, Klangenfurt, Austria (2. Day)
 Judge Jasna Matejcic, HR
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed
Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja - entered in Openclass female with CACA, Res CACIB & NEW Austrian Champion

BIS Puppy judge

Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(
Jack Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Bernie)

 Judge
Pharaoh hound  All Over Me Whispering Sand - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Internatonal Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia
Derby Winner Show 2015 & Crufts Qualifying 2016
Judge Gregorz Weron, Poland
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & Derby Winner 2015
BOS & Derby Winner 2015



6. June
National Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge

Kupleto Saphira - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & progeny from our  Boo, Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Poltava, Ukraine
Breed judge  - BIS Junior judge Galina Kalinichenko, Group- & BIS  judge Igor Semenenko

Ranana Liwang - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior,
Best in Group & BIS 4
(Baagna Free Traider x Kaniburu Sunshine Sensation)

--------------- ** -------------

 Winner of the May 2015 Pharaoh hound photo competition

Pharaon games with Nubi and Ysis by Sabine Serie

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Riihimäki, Finland
Judge Natasa Davidovic
Sternhimmels Opera Operata - Best of Breed
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - BOS

Judge Nenad Davidovic
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champion
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Game of Thrones - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Lommel, Belgium
Breed judge
Tim Spirit Timerland - Best of Breed
BOS ?
Nouka Angel Silvestre - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Double CACIB Show, Klangenfurt, Austria (1. Day)
Breed judge  Dr. Enrico Drudi, San Marino - Group judge Matejcic Jasna, Hungary
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed
BOS ?

Breed judge
Pharaoh hound Birkhall Bahiti Bjerna - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Judge Johnny Andersson - Group judge Nemanja Jovanovic - BIS judge Leif Herman Wilberg

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS 2 Veteran, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf & progeny from our Pernille & BOO) )
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - BOS

Breed- & Group judge
Nemanja Jovanovic
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------

Internatonal Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia
Grand Prix Slovakia 2015
Judge Tibor Havelka

? Best of Breed & Grand Prix Winner 2015
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - BOS & Grand Prix Winner 2015

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Club Show, Bohemia
Judge Katie Campbell, USA

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - ClubWinner & BEST IN SHOW
(Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)
Amaya Akua Maybe Dog - BOS


5. June 2015
Natonal Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia
Judge Dusan Paunovic, RS
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - Best of Breed
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - BOS

BIS Breeders Group judge Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland
Burudika - BIS 3 Breeders Group

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, OSS, the Netherlands
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Gielisse
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Ifé Du Bois Melusine - BOS



31. May 2015
International Dog Show, Estonian Winner 2015, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Linda Jürgens  - BIS Junior judge Juan Naveda Carrefo, Spain - Group judge Satoshi Bessho, Japan - BIS judge Ron Besoff, Australia
    
Calleto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, Estonian Junior Winner &  Estonian Winner 2015, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu & progeny from our Ramses)
Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson - entered in Championclass male with Ex1, BM2, CAC & CACIB

Breed judge for basenjis Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Congo Line a Classy Touch - Best of Breed & Estonian Winner 2015
Farlanders Against All Storms - BOS & Estonian Winner 2015
Farlanders Edited by Me - Estonian Junior Winner 2015
Farlanders Double Deluxe -  - Estonian Junior Winner 2015

BIS Baby judge Lisse Tchistiakova, Russia
Farlanders Forever and Ever - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Farlanders Because I can x Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders & progeny from our Pernille)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Umga, Croatia (2)
Breed judge
Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best of Breed

BIS Baby judge Alenka Cerne, Slovania

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Genious is My Middle Name Afrikata x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------
National Dog Show, Novopolotsk, Belarus
Breed judge Alla Filatova - Group judge Svetlana Radyuk

Photo Aleksandra Sokolova
Itury Puzzle West India - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7
(Just for You Asiaczek x Old Legend's Ava Tar & also progeny from our BOO, Bernie, Kylie & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

 Southern Counties Canine Association, Thatcham, England
Judge Lydia Erhart - Group judge Sigurd Wilberg
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Dog CC, Best of breed & BIG 3
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Reserve Dog CC
Jisgard Daydream Believer - Bitch CC & BOS
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka - Reserve Bitch CC


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs Pamela Mottershaw


Reedly Road Globetrotter (left) - Dog CC & Best of breed
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo - Reserve Dog CC
Vaskurs Elizabet Swann Qonjacdotter at Ynchreenoo - Bitch CC & BOS
Dutch Divine Willow Anharbn - Reserve Bitch CC


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Neumünster, Germany
Judge Silvia Weber-Martegani, Switzerland - BIS Veteran judge Priot Krol, Poland - Group judge Hans Algren, Sweden
C- Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran & BIG 3
Doberguard's Queen of the Nile - BOS

North Exotic All Time Favourite - entered in  Openclass female with CAC & NEW DT.VDH-, Swedish- & Danish Champion
(
Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador x Faraoland Beatrix Potter & progeny from our Pernille)


Pharaoh hound  Nefer Temu NaHa Lord of Chaos - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed


30. May
International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia (1)
Breed judge -
Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best of Breed

BIS Baby judge Jasna Matejcic

Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Genius is My Middle Name Afrikata x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Österbybruk, Sweden
Judge Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania - Group judge Dimitri Antonopoulos - BIS judge Garcia Gutiérrez Gabriela
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 4
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of d'Guard x Enigma  After me Please and progeny from our Pernille)
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Ruiz Rodriquez Francisco
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran

Breed judge Julija Aidietiene
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Mr Gibbs Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


SPK National Dog Show, Årslev
Judge Tuula Savolainen, Finland
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Doberguard's Queen of the Nile - BOS



25. May
Bath Canine Society, England
Judge Mr C Wells   
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Baruti at Skybank - Best Dog & Best of Breeed 
Pharaoh hound  Skybank Queen Hatshepset - Best Bitch & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Saarbrücken, Germany
 Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed
Dakarai Grasshopper - BOS




24. May
National Dog Show , Moscow, Russia
Judge Abrakimov Shamil

Tim Spirit Uma Turman - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Bulldobas Cream and Sugar x Tim Spirit Sarasvati & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Sevastopol, Crimea, Russia (2. Day)
Breed judge E Adamovskaya - BIS Baby judge E. Mukeev

Call Me Kibby Omorozo Secret Silence - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Nabamba Goldy Lady & progeny from our Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,  Płock, Poland
 Judge Ewa Marcinkowska

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior and BIG 4
(
Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & progeny from our Rosetta, Pernille & BOO)

BIS Minor Puppy judge
Sulla Liwang - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Minor Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Litomerice, CZ
Judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland
 Wazzala Alter Ego - Best of Breed &
NEW Czech Champion
 Zahleka Dancing Snowflake - BOS
NEW Junior Czech Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, San Marino (2. Day)
Breed judge Mr Vuorinen, Finland - Group judge Agabeyli Zaur

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior San Marino Champion, Best of Breed & BIG 2
Arlette - BOS &
NEW San Marino Champion

BIS Puppy judge Biasiolo G

Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Vitebsk, Belarus
Judge A Soroko
Best of Breed
Marlen-Brao Lucky - BOS &
NEW Champion of Belarus
(Vicita's Jungle Drums x Marlen Brao Unika & progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

BIS Puppy judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Saarbrücken, Germany
Judge Noel Baaser  - Group judge Theo Leenen, Belgium
Msumari's Baymoyo - Best of Breed, NEW International Champion & BIG 3
Msumari's Bayouhli - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Breed jdge Renee Sporre- Willes, Sweden - Group judge Leila Kärkäs - BIS judge Hans Lehtinen

Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas & progeny from our BOO)
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - BOS

Judge Mrs Säde Hohteri
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Poetry In Motion - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Aukstaitija Summer 2015" Molètai, Lithuania
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Lyubov Shapovalova, Kazachistan - Group judge Irina Poletaeva, Russia

 Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIG 2 ?
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

Judge for basenjis Lyudmila Sudarikova, Russia
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed



23. May
International Dog Show, Omsk
Judge Lokodi Czaba zsolt, Rumania
Sundevils Seabiscuitt - Best of Breed
High Spirit of Swala Pala - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Sevastopol, Crimea, Russia (1. Day)
Breed judge EMukeev  - BIS Baby judge Grin O

Call Me Kibby Omorozo Secret Silence - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Nabamba Goldy Lady & progeny from our Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Rzeszow, Poland
Judge Mariola Semik
No Best of Breed
Sulla Liwang - Best Minor Puppy in Breed
BIS Couple judge Jaroslav Maryas
Selma and Lulla Liwang - BIS 4 Couple

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, San Marino
Breed judge Mr Vuorinen, Finland - BIS Junior judge G Biasiolo

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille and BOO)
Arlette - BOS
Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Baby in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hamina, Finland
Judge Rudi Brandt, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 2 Veteran
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Poetry In Motion - BOS

Judge Zsuzsanna Vaczi-Balogh, Hungary
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Lovebug - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Arnhem, Holland
Judge
Weijenborg-Weggemans, mw. E.J.

Ife du Boi Melusine  - Best of Breed (at right)  and at left Monifa du Vieux Bry - BOS & NEW Dutch Champion
Nala Angel Silvestre - Best Baby in Breed
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes Off you - Best Baby in Breed ?

Judge Weijenborg-Weggemans, mw. E.J.
Pharaoh hound Enzo - Best of Breed & NEW Dutch Champion

--------------- ** -------------

 Danish Sighthound Club National Dog Show, Roskilde
Judge for 14 pharaoh hounds, Christopher Coppen, France

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson (left) - Best of Breed & BIS 2
Vaskurs Obelix - entered in Championclass male and BM2
Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - entered in openclass male with CAC,
NEW Danish Champion & BM3
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

 BIS Baby kidge Katrin Raie

 Dior Talent Sora To Vaskurs - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Molètai Major Cup 2015" Molètai, Lithuania
Judge for basenjis Johen H Eberhart, Germany
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Shahrans Heart of the Ocean - BOS

 Judge for pharaoh hound Itina Poletaeve, Finland
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed


17. May
International Dog Show, Odessa, Russia
Judge Iuza Beradze, Czechia
Gandzhu Rusko Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed
(Aiweth adenike Belongo x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Bytom, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Jussi Limatainen, Finland 

Bahaticca's Captain Dot - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & progeny from our Pernille and BOO)

BIS Minor Puppy judge Mrs Lana Simkina
Meisterhaus Live'N It Up - Best Minor puppy in Breed &
BIS Minor Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Valleres, France
Judge Franco Mannoto

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------


 Natonal Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed judge 
Marlen-Brao Heona - Best of Breed

BIS Baby judge J Lakatosh

Impala Essence Vizir Runako - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Help out of Africa x Safari Latifa & progeny from our Minnie Mouse and BOO)



--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog Show, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Judge  Vytcheslav Werbitzki

Naslediye Etera Nochebueno - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry )

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Varazdin, Croatia
Breed judge Nives Medunjanin, Hungary
Bashira Abba Georgia - Best of Breed

BIS Baby judge Jadranka Mijatovic

Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Arcane from Black Manor x Belong to Music Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Bernie and BOO

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Wieze, Belgium
Judge Victor Lobakin



16. May
National Spring Show, Vladivostok, Russia  
Judge Seow Nam Soon, Malaysia

Basenjis from left:
Nice Symphony Gwyneth Pham Fatale - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
Djuvanstar Mohan Dakarei - BOS
Nice Symphony Alaiz she iz Queen - ?

Avgustina Abel the First Girl of Summer - Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

 Natonal Dog Show, Cherkassy, Russia
Judge Jurate Butkiene
Wazazi Rapt in Gold - Best of Breed &
Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------


 Natonal Dog Show, Dolgoprudniy, Russia
Breed judge O. Gorbachevskiy  - Group judge V Aleksandrov

Marlen-Brao Heona - Best of Breed,
NEW Russian Champion & BIG 3
(Dar Bony-Sona Bright Crystal x Marlen-Brao Izabel)

BIS Baby judge
Impala Essence Vizier Runako - Best Baby in Show & BIS Baby 2
(Help out of Africa x Safari Latifa & progeny from our Minnie Mouse and BOO)



--------------- ** -------------

The Scottish Kennel Club Championship Dog Show
Judge Mr A H Brace
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop - Res Dog CC
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Bitch CC & BOS
Swanwite Karaleigh - Reserve Bitch CC
Djoser Khamsin - Best Puppy

Judge for pharaoh hounds Mr T.D. Mather
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Linford Chrisite Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo -  Dog CC & Best of Breed
Habiba Ra Harmachis at Saqqara - Res Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Elizabet Swann Qonjacdotter at Ynchreeno - Bitch CC & BOS
Reedly Road Legacy - Reserve Bitch CC
Anharbn XO Osiris Tommy Hilfiger - Best Puppy
Talkaccatur Christmas Star over Kurriera - Best Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Chernigov's Cup-2015", Chernigov, Ukraine
Judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz, Poland
Dream of Congo Ngozi - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Świebodzice, Poland
Judge Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg
Selma Liwang - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS Minor Puppy
(Baagna Free Trader  x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Varkaus, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis and pharaoh hound Theo Leenen, Belgium
Hi-Lite Saterday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Golden Stars of Swala Pala - BOS

Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Hässleholm, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge

Photo by
Åse-Lill Majken Mellberg Ling
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - entered in Openclass male with CAC & NEW Swedish Champion
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS  & NEW Swedish Champion

Judge Annukka Paloheimo, Finland
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Piteå National, Sweden
Judge Antonio de Lorenzo, Norway
North Exotic Born 2 Succeed - Best of Breed
Faraoland Christmas Cracker - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion


12. May
Great News from Belgium

Alain and Rosa reunited again


10. May
National Dog Show, Vidnoye, Russia
Judge Zakharova Galina

Tim Spirit Uma Turman - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Bulldobas Cream And Sugar x Tim Spirit Sarasvati & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Saint Brieuc, France
Judge Christian Leneuf
Jayac de Chemin de la lune aux reves - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Group Show (2 & 5), Lahti, Finland
Judge John R Walsh, Ireland
Perrada Unican Guru The Great - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Opera Operata - BOS


9. May
International Dog Show, Lviv, Ukraine
Breed judge Astrid Lundava, Estonia - Group judge Vitaliy Khizhnyak

Idilliya Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Murmansk, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
Dar Bony-Sona Edelweiss - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Old Legend's Daria & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ålesund, Norway
Breed- & BIS judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari - Group judge Liz-Beth Lileqvist
Congratulations to Best in Show Winner, Bracco Italiano Olympos La Mia Maschera a Carnevale, Bred by Gitte Finnich Pedersen, Denmark

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland - Group judge Mats Johnsson
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis,
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed
Ashikis Hot Frama in Rio - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Birmingham National Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Mr Albert Wight - Group judge Espen Engh

Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Bitch CC, Best of Breed, NEW English Champion & BIG 2
(Klassic's Jean-Louis x Klassic's Rock Star At Desara & progeny from our BOO)
Zordia's Wazzala - Res Bitch CC
Woodella Gold Standard At Crosscop - Dog CC & BOS
Savannastorm Dragon Lord - Res Dog CC

Judge Graham Hill - Group judge Espen Engh
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Lindford Christie Skumpanson At Ynchreenoo - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Reedly Road Globetrotter -  Res Dog CC
Lyncris Good day Sunshine for Kurriera - Bitch CC & BOS
Annatefkah Bennu - Res Bitch CC
Kurriera Orlando - Best Puppy
Lyncris I'll Follow the Sun - Best Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Club Show, Munka-Ljungy, Sweden
Judge Lotta Brun, Spain
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Wieselburg, Austria
Judge Blaz Kavcic, SLO
Best of Breed
Msumari's Bayouhli - BOS &
NEW International Champion
Gaba de Kiungwana - entered in Openclass female with CAC,Res CACIB & NEW Österreich Champion

--------------- ** -------------

VDH Europasiegerschau Dortmund, Germany (with ZULU Sonderschau)
Judge for basenjis Jassi Assenmacher-Feyel
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed &  FrühjahrsWinner 2015
Dakarai Grasshopper - BOS & FrühjahrsWinner 2015

Breed judge G. Jipping, Holland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Frühjahrs-Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Queen of My Heart - BOS & Frühjahrs-Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound Caletto Four on The Floor - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1, JCAC, Best Junior in Breed &  Frühjahrs-Junior Winner 2015


8. May
VDH Europasiegerschau Dortmund, Germany (with BKD Sonderschau)
Judge for basenjis Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & VDH Europasieger 2015  
Dakarai Grasshopper  - BOS & VDH Europasieger 2015
Bobbi-Bobbi Burudika - Best Junior in Breed & VDH European Junor Winner 2015

Breed judge R Benneman
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - Best of Breed & VDH Europasieger 2015
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - BOS & VDH Europasieger 2015
Pharaoh hound Caletto Four on The Floor - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1, CAC & VDH European Junor Winner 2015



3. May
International Dog Show, Chisinau, Moldova
Judge Elzbieta Augustiniak, Poland
Pharaoh hound  A-One Extra Special Carpe Viam - Best of Breed & NEW Middle East European Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Rakvere, Estonia
Breed judge Tatiana Romanovskaya, Belarus
Akela - Best of Breed
(
Faraoland la Fuerza Mayor x Close To Perfect Afrikata)
Intellektual Alisina Avezdochka - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Joan Goldstein, USA

Do Mazor Iz Divnogo Sada - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Russia
(Crystal Javelin Laserjoy x Tim Spirit Magia & progeny from our BOO & Minnie Mouse, Akuaba Bemused and litterbrother Bedeviled)
Sundevils Silverbrook - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show,  Łódź, Poland
Judge for 23 basenjis Zdenka Jilkova, CZ
Nirse Emma - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Bundustar African Elite - BOS
Nirse Eric - BOS Junior & NEW Polish Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Praque, Czechia
Judge Javor Davor, Hungary

Old Legend's Kaili (left) - Best of Breed, NEW Czech- & International Champion - Wazzala Alter Ego (right) - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound Nefer-Temu Maud'Dib - Best of Breed & NEW Grand Champion of the Czech Republic

--------------- ** -------------

FCI 5 Group Show, Riga, Latvia
Judge  for 18 basenjis & 1 pharaoh hound Johannes van den Berg, Holland
    
Meet The Sun at Wild Africa - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW - at right Pili Noah Into Lightning - BIS Baby
(Meet The Sun at Wild Africa is from Arcane from Black Manor x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)
(Pili Noah Into Lightning is from
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango
x Crystal Javelin Marsi  & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Samara, Russia
Judge Mr Boris Chapiro, France
Proudlaan Up-Dated Edition - Best of Breed
Indiana Jones of Swala Plala - BOS &
NEW ChRKF

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lidköping, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Budapest Grand Prix International Dog Show, Hungary (Day 3)
Breed judge
Lerdős László Hu - Group judge Monica Blaha, Austrai

Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Bakker - Best of Breed & NEW Hungarian Junior Champion
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zadar, Croatia
Breed judge Lius Pinto Teixeira, Portugal
I do not want to write the names of the winners as their competition had escaped and
these "nice" Russians ignored the whole thing ....




2. May
National Dog Show Rakvere, Estonia
Breed judge Gerard Cox, Ireland
Farlanders Excellent Example - Best of Breed
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Amiens, France
Judge Mr Jean-Luc Delente
Abuluka Lusengo - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
Abuluka Luyana - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tampere, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis  & pharaoh hounds Alberto Lamperti
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Nota Prima - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis  & pharaoh hounds Alberto Lamperti
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - Best f Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Budapest Grand Prix International Dog Show, Hungary (2. Day)
Breed judge 
Dr ZsuzsannaVáczi Balogh
Heaven Help Me Afrikat - Best of Breed
Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja - BOS
Momba Tonga Charlie entered in Championclass male with CAC, Res.CACIB & NEW Hungarian Grand Champion

BIS Juniorhandler judge
Virág Mester & Momba Tonga Charlie - BIS Juniorhandler

Breed judge  Dr ZsuzsannaVáczi Balogh
Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Bakker - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zadar, Croatia

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds        BIS Junior judge
Pharaoh hound Northgates Queen of Diamonds - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior


1. May
Budapest Grand Prix International Dog Show, Hungary (1. Day)
Judge Birte Scheel, Denmark
Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja - Best of Breed, NEW Hungarian- & International Champion
Momba Tonga Charlie - BOS

BIS Juniorhandler judge
Virág Mester with Momba Tonga Charlie - BIS Juniorhandler

Judge Birte Scheel, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Bakker - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - BOS


26. April
MVP Ceske Budejovice
Judge Hana Petrusova
Msumari's Bayabaya - Best of Breed
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gevgelija, Macedonia
Judge Luigi Corona, Italy
Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Macedonia

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Opole, Poland
Breed judge Gerard Jipping, Holland - BIS Minor Puppy judge Magdalena Kozlowska

Bastet Princess of Burudika - Best of Breed (left)  - Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - BOS
and in the middle
Dona Sheridan's Sweetie of Burudika - Best Minor Puppy in Breed &
BIS Minor Puppy
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Ashiti Princess of Burudika & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Bernie, Pia Rosetta and Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Talsi, Latvia
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Oksana Gachina, Russia - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Amazing Incredible Whispering Sand - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Infra Red - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Svetlana Korotaeva, Russia - BIS Baby judge Dainora Sudeikiene

Piece of Gold Into Lightning - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x  Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)

BIS Couple judge
Pharaoh hound Amazing Incredible Whispering Sand & Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best couple in Breed & BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International Dog Show, Roskilde - (doubleshow)  Crufts Qualification 2016
Judge Sven Løvenkjær for basenjis
Bulldobas Belle Bubling Under - Best of Breed
North Exotic All Time Favourite - entered in Openclass female with Exc, CK & 2. BB
Woodella All Eyes On Us - entered in Juniorclass female with Excellent, CK & 3. BB
Barkless Hynose Star - entered in Juniorclass female - not present

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - BOS
Bulldobas Baroos in the Night - entered in Intermediateclass male with Excellent, CK, R CAC & R CACIB & 2BM
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent, CK & 3BM
Kupleto Sugar - Best Baby in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  Ralf Campbell, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bar, Montenegro
Judge
Nedim Šuta

Arlette Hakunamatata - Best of Breed
Itury Puzzle Bus Bee - BOS &
NEW Champion of Montenegro



25. April
National Dog Show, Västerås, Sweden
Breed judge Tuula Savolainen, Finland - Group judge
 Enigma I Live for the Applause - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille and BOO)
 Enigma Just Watch Me - BOS
BIS Veteran judge
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Breed judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gevgelija
Judge Zoran Najdovski

Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best of Breed
Also BIS 2 in Juniorhandling (photo)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Sochi
Breed, judge - Group judge - BIS judge
  
Adra From the Mountain Bubamara - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bar, Montenegro
Judge
Maja Milanović

Chapisco Itapuca - Best of Breed
Costa Felicitas Hooligan Girl Itury Puzzle - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International Dog Show, Roskilde - (doubleshow)
Judge Ralf Campbell for 8 basenjis
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Baroos in the Night - entered in Intermediate class male with Exc, R CERT & R CACIB
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Juniorclass male with Very Good
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS
Woodella All Eyes On US - entered in Juniorclass female with Very Good
Barkless Hypose Star - entered in Juniorclass female with Good
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - entered in Intermediate class female with Excellent

Kupleto Sugar - Best Baby in Breed


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Marija Kavcic
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

West of England Ladie's Kennel Society, Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs, England
Judge for 21 pharaoh hounds  Mr Antony Bongiovanni
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Legacy - Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - RBCC
Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Sirocco - DOG CC
Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy - RDCC
Kurriera Orlande - Best Puppy in Breed


Judge for AVNSC Hound, Mr Vic Salt
Tokaji kentucky Blue - Reserve Best Dog
Klassic'sGirl With a Curl - Reserve Best Bitch

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Talsi, Latvia
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Zlatko Kraljic, Slovenia  - Breed Judge for 10 basenjis Elvīra Romaņenkova, Russia - Group judge Elvīra Romaņenkova, Russia

Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Mystique Vision Wild Africa - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Arcane from Black Manor x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)


BIS Baby judge

Pili Noah Into Lightning - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x  Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------


19. April 2015
International Dog Show, Miskolc, Hungary
Judge for 2 basenjis & 1 Pharaoh hound, Tino Pehar
Where Asiaczek - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Evgeniy Rozenberg

Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl - Best of Breed, ClubWinner & BEST IN SHOW
(
Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Tim Spirit Ban to the Universe & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pernille & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Ukraine - 2015", Ukraine, Kiev
Judge Zaza Omarov, Georgia
Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & NEW  Grandchampion of Ukraine
(
Salonga Che Gevara x Tim Spirit Alsabik & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pernille & BOO)

BIS Baby judge

Nasledye Etera Redzhina Pride - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Lublin, Poland
Judge Mrs Aleksandra Tarzynska Mizak
Nirse Flower of Diamond - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Zahleka King of Kongo x Nora Ekado)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Chemnitz, Germany
Breed judge Jochen H Eberhardt - Group judge E Deutscher, Austria
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Nefer-Temu Muad'Dib - entered in Openclass male with VDH, CAC & res. CACIB
Pharaoh hound  - BOS
Marion Jones Skumpandotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CAC, ResCACIB
Northgate's Queen of my Heart - entered in Openclass female with Exc 2

BIS Juniorhandler judge Gisa Schicker
Johanna Sieger & Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BIS Juniorhandler

Breed- & Group judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado x African Rainbow's Daringa & progeny from our    )
Ori Child of Stars Asiaczek - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Inowroclaw, Poland
Judge Mrs Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar
Bobbi Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed
Bastet Princess of Burudika - BOS
Nirse Emma - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, BRABO, Antwerpen, Belgium

Du Vieux Bry Mowgli posing on the catalogue

Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Mevr Stojkovic L (MK?)
I Will Survive Out of Africa - Best  of Breed
Invictus Out of Africa - BOS
Nouka Angel Silvestre - Best Baby in Breed


Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Mevr Stojkovic L (MK?)
Pharaoh hound Tat-Tererra Taghmilha Tal-Helwa - Best of Breed as Podengo Portugues
Pharaoh hound Tat-Tererra Il-Bahbu - BOS as Perro Sin Pele del Peru
(Perhaps the Belgium kennel Club ran out of cards for Pharaoh hounds?)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Pohorje, Slovenia
Breed- & Group judge Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy
Msumari's Bayouhli - Best of Breed, NEW Slovenian Champion & BIG 3
Momba Tonga Bravo  - BOS
Loki's Iloua - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------



18. April 2015
International Dog Show, Miskolc, Hungary
Judge for 2 basenjis & 1 Pharaoh hound, Dr Keleman Attila, Romania
Where Asiaczek - Best of Breed

In the afternoon
National Dog Show, Miskolc, Hungary
Judge for 2 basenjis & 1 Pharaoh hound, Dr Vaczi-Balogh Zsuzsa
Where Asiaczek - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Golden Gate - 2015", Ukraine, Kiev
Judge Victor Shiyan
Gurays Bokari Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed, NEW Champion & NEW  Grandchampion of Ukraine
Wazazi Rapt in Gold - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Grudziadz, Poland
Judge Miroslaw Redlicki - Group judge
Bastet Princess og Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Miskolc, Hungary
Judge Dr. Kelemen Attila
Pharaoh hound  Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni -  Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Polotsk, Belarus
Judge A Shishkin
Keisi Svet Zhivaya Legende Anat - Best of Breed
(Matabaruga's Mad Professor x Tim Spiirit Kichief of the Nik)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Baltic Cup", Russia
Breed judge R.G. Parrondo, Spain

La Victoria IZ Divnogo Sada - Best Junior in Breed & NEW Junior Champoin of Russia


BIS Puppy Judge Carmen Navarro, Spain

Ugera Iz Divnogo Sada - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Solebas Golden Touch  x Eflalila iz Divnogo Sada & progeny from our Pernille & Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh festival, Varna, Bulgaria
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark'

Alice in Wonderland Bubamara - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
Dorman Eufrat Gintariniai Namai - BOS


Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog -  Best of Breed
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhamila Golden deli Afrika & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pernille & Boo)
Same basenji won the group last Month at an International Dog Show - follow this link


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,  Kamensk-Uralskiy, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Rusland
Breed judge Ms Sudarikova - Group- & BIS judge Ms Grin

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher  & progeny from our BOO)
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS

BIS Baby judge Ms Testova

Angavu Maisha Jaklin - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm x Hollywood Star of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

BIS Couple judge  Ms Testova

Indiana Jones of Swala Pala and High Spirit of Swala Pala - BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Maribor, Slovenia
Judge Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal
Momba Tonga Bravo  - Best of Breed and NEW Slovenian Champion
Loli's Iluoua - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS and
NEW Slovenian Veteran Champion


14. April 2015
International Dog Show, Antwerp, Belgium
Judge Mr August de Wilde
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed



12. April 2015
National Dog Show Legionowo, Poland
Judge Sonia Kelveri-Philippou, Cyprus
Where Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Pecs, Hungary
Judge Jaroslav Matyas, Slovakia
Pharaoh hound Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Breed judge Flair Chaykovskaya - Group judge - BIS judge
  
Itury Puzzle West India - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Itury Puzzle Azergaijan x Itury Puzzle Shirika Shawana & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Boo & Kylie)
Cututu Xime Asthenia - BOS
(
Kajombo Bena Makima x Abanda od Nehvizdske studanky & progeny from our Bernie &  Boo)

BIS Junior judge
Chanel for Winner Time Hakunamatata - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Jasiri Sukari Bucking The Trind x Dolly Amber Sunrise & progeny from our Minnie Mouse &  Boo)


11. April 2015
International Dog Show, Montichiari, Italy
Judge

Rudolph Dandongpei - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(
Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo & progeny from our Bernie, Libby & Oliver)

--------------- ** -------------

NKK International Dog Show, Bergen
Judge for pharaoh hound Frencesco Cochetti, Italy - Group judge Eli-Marie Klepp

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - BOS

Judge for basenjis, Gopi Krishnan, Malaysia -
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed
Khanis Man in The Mirror - BOS and
NEW Norwegian- and Nordic Champion

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge
Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 4 Baby
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marguee x Angel Congo Zeri Zema & progeny of our Kylie & Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki,  Poland
Judge Elżbieta Augustyniak
Pharaoh hound  Become the Star Whispering Sand - Best Baby in Breed
(Northgate's King of the Ring x Farao Anubis Infra Red)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tallinn Winner 2015, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Roberto Schill, Romania -  Group judge Antoaneta Penkova, Bulgaria

Photo by Livia Kask
  Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - Best of Breed, Tallinn Winner 2015 & BIG 4
Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - entered in Veteranclass female with Ex 1
 Northgate's Platinium Edition - BOS & Tallinn Winner 2015

Arvid Göransson, Sweden
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian- & International Champion & Tallinn Winner 2015
Tim Spirit  Galaxy -  BOS & Tallinn Winner 2015


--------------- ** -------------

SPK National Dog Show, Lunderskov, Denmark
Judge for 4 basenji Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 2 Junior
Doberguard's Queen of the Nile - BOS &
NEW Danish- & Norwegian Champion
Barkless Hypnose Star - entered in Juniorclass female with Excellent
Boxzent's Neona Princess - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Hound Association of Scotland, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Judge Sharon Thompson
Swanwite Karaleigh - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop - Dog CC & BOS

Judge Miss A Morton
Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Sirocco - Best of Breed
Habiba Ra Harmachis at Saqqara - Reserve Best Dog

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vaasa, Finland
Judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hound Matti Tuominen
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wow Factor - Best of Breed

Pharaoh hound Siphra's Love of Freedom - Best of Breed


5. April 2015
 National Dog Show, Delta Pal, Moscow, Russia
Judge Ave Marshak, Israel
Farelado Lek Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed

BIS Baby judge
 
Itury Puzzle Elbereth Giltoniel - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(
Khanis Full Moon Fever x Fantasia Itury Puzzle Itapuca & progeny from our Pernille & Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Belgorod, Russia
Judge Branislav Rajic

Proudlaan Up-Dated Edition - Best of Breed & NEW RKF Champion
(Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition x Proudlaan Dream Mia Dream & progeny from our Boo)

Judge Branislav Rajic - BIS Puppy judge

Impala Essens Dazzling Zero - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Help out of Africa x Enjoy the Silence Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille, Boo & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Barje, Slovenia
Judge Mr Gerard Jipping, Holland
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Arcane from Black Manor x Believe In Angels Afrikata  & progeny from our Pernille, Boo & Minnie Mouse)
  

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rimini, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge Jilkova Zdenka

Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Lady ML Fire Force Kid  x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------

National Easter Dog show, Lappeenranta, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Timonen Unto
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed
Itury Puzzle Azerbaijan - Dog CC
Afrikanskiy Molchun Legenda Egupta - BOS
Sternhimmels In Optima Forma - Best Veteran in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Jens Ramsing, Denmark
Pharaoh hound 
Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson - Dog CC
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed



4. April 2015
International Dog Show, - Argentina
Breed judge Mr Claudio de Guiliani, Italy - Group judge Mr Andrea Korozs, Hungary

Anat Las Siete Cuencas - Best of Breed, NEW Grand Champion of Argentina & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Taganrog, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Liberty - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rimini, Italy
Breed judge
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed & Easter Winner 2015

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show , Goes, Netherlands
Judge  Mrs Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster - Group judge Mr Jussi J-p Liimatainen, Finland

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Ifè du Bois Melusine - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Stockholm International Easter Dog Show SE V 15
 Judge for pharaoh hound Maria Gabriela Veiga, Portugal - Group judge Ralph Campbell, Norway
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, SE V15 & BIG 4
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - entered in Openclass male with BM2, CAC and NEW Swedish- Norwegian- Danish- & Finnish Champion
Faouziah's Faramir - Entered in Championclass male with BM3
Farao Anubis Golden Gait - Entered in Championclass male with BM4

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter  - BOS & SE V15
Northgate's Kalahari Queen - entered in Openclass female with BB2
Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - entered in Openclass female with BB3, CAC & NEW Swedish and Norwegian Champion
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - entered in Openclass female with BB4
Pharaoh hound Siphra's Through it All - Best Veteran in Breed & Swedish Veteran Winner 2015
Faouziah's Darian - BOS Veteran in Breed
Pharaoh hound  Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best Junior in Breed

Judge for basenjis Hans Almgren

Sternhimmels Orvar Odd -  Best of Breed, SE V15 & NEW Swedish Champion
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - BOS & SE V15

Sternhimmels in Dulci Iubilo - BOS Veteran & Swedish Veteran Winner 2015



3. April
DKK kreds 10, Nykøbing Falster
Heidi Rolfes, SouthAfrica for 3 pharaoh hounds
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, BM2 with CAC

Judge Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky, Russia for  4 basenjis -
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Natalii - BOS
Wazin Red Helios - entered in Openclass female with Excellent


28. March 2015
International Dog Show, Bitola, Macedonia
Breed judge - Group judge

Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - Best of Breed and Best in Group
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhamila Golden deli Afrika & also progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pernille & Boo)

21. March 2015
International Dog Show, Bangkok
Judge Mr Myron Arthur, Australia

Thai-Mex Gloria At Panus - Best of Breed


28-09-2016