News for April, May & June 2013

 

30. June
Brno International, Czech Republic
Judge Krystyna Opara, Poland - Group judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Aarau National, Switzerland
Judge Arne Foss, Norway
Msumari's Ayo Azibo - Best of Breed
BIS Puppy judge E. Clerc
Msumari's Bayouhli - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Skt Petersburg International, Russia
Breed judge Jean Louis Grundheid, France - Group judge Gerard Jipping, Holland - BIS judge Revaz Khomasuridze

Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

Breed judge Alex Belkin
Wazazi Rapt in Gold - Best of Breed
Itury Puzzle Sapphire Sky - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Russia
Judge

Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty & progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** -------------


Stettin International, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya Look Who's Talking - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Kingwana's Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed,
NEW International Champion & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

Tuusula National, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds and basenji, Stephen Wheeler, Sweden - Group judge Jussi liimatainen
Bulldobas Cute As A Button - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Ankhu Baroos at Bulldobas - BOS

Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

SSUK B
orås National, Sweden
Breed judge Åke Cronander
Best of Breed
Karimbas Colin Cocky - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Luxembourg Wandhound Festival
Judge
Satin's French Line - Best of Breed & BIS 5
Fire n'Lines of Swala Pala - NEW Luxembourg Champion
Solebas Grand Prix - BOS Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
Rayas Minds Wending Wendy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Silutè National, Lithuania
Judge
Arcane from Black Manor - Best of Breed & BIG 4

Gods Must be Crazy Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------


Luige National, Estonia
Judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus, Poland

Crystal Javelin Lusien - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Congaro's Kenya See Me Now x Crystal Javelin Grace Malu & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Solebas Chic N' Classy - BB2 with CAC & NEW Estonian V Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Gällivare International, Sweden
Breed judge for basenjis Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium - Group judge Mrs Nina Karlsdottir - BIS judge Harry Tast, Finland
Hi-Lite Honky Tonk - Best of Breed, NEW Nordic- & Swedish Champion, Best in Group & BIS 4
Hi-Lite Hula Hoops - BOS &
NEW Nordic- & Swedish Champion
BIS Puppy judge Mrs Anita Whitmarsh
Lilja - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
 

29. June 2013
National Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge  for 85 basenjis, Jon Curby, USA

Itury Puzzle Yiu Yulara (left) - BEST IN SHOW
(Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija x Itury Puzzle Laela Limber & progeny to our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - BOS & Club Winner


Takuini Wind of Changes -
BIS Puppy
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Enigma Look At Me & progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy )

--------------- ** -------------


Skt Petersburg International, Russia
Judge Leif Herman Wiberg
Itury Puzzle Saphere Sky - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija)

--------------- ** -------------

Genk International, Belgium
Judge Martha Heine, Germany
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed
Abuluka Ikuzu - BOS
Abuluka Lusengo - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy

Judge
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Gandalf - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Schöningen National Houndshow, Germany
Judge Jelena Kruus, Estonia
Kingwana's Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW


--------------- ** -------------


National Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge  for 85 basenjis, Jon Curby, USA
Itury Puzzle Yiu Yulara - BEST IN SHOW
(Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija x Itury Puzzle Laela Limber & progeny to our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - BOS & Club Winner

--------------- ** -------------


Hämeenlinna All Breeds National Dog Show, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Soile Bister
Behukai Elegant Pearl - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - BOS

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Esa Ruotsalainen
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

B
orås National, Sweden
Breed judge David Peat, USA
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - Best of Breed
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - BOS
 

28. June
Windsor Championship show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Mrs E Grayson
Tokaji California Dreaming
- Best bitch & Best of Breed
Silverbriar Mirror Image - Reserve BCC
Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall At Elsco - Best dog & BOS
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Reserve DCC
Jisgard Follow the Dream at Reppicks - Best Puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs Debbie Diamond
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best dog & Best of Breed
Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - Reserve DCC
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Ipanema - Best bitch BOS
Naqada For Your Eyes Only - Reserve BCC
Sereneker Sirocco - Best Puppy



24. June
Middle East European Dog Show, Albena, Bulgaria
(begins at 5 pm)
Breed judge for basenjis Lius Manuel Catalan, Portugal - Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Dusan Paunovic, Serbia

Kennel Club of Pakistan National Dog Show, Albena, Bulgaria (begins approx. 8 pm)
Breed judge for  basenjis, Milivoje Urosevic, Serbia - Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Antoaneta Popantonova



23. June
III International ADA, Serbia
Breed - & Group judge Pance Dameski
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Auch, France
Breed judge - Group judge

Fargo Dream du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------

Gdynia National, Poland
Judge Malgorzata Lorenc
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed
Updated Jubilee Daddy Asiaczek - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
 

--------------- ** -------------

Rovaniemi International, Finland
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Ricky Gouws, South Africa
Bulldobas Zandra Safeguard - Best of Breed

Pharaoh hound Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Heavens I'm Hot - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Gomel Regional Dog Show, Belarus
Breed judge - Group judge

Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Afrikanskiy Amulet Sadaka Tanit)
Angel Congo Zeri Zema - Best of Breed & BIG 3


22. June
XXII National Dog Show, Mod/Serbia
Breed judge Karlo Bala  - Group judge Sasa Pesev
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed, BIG 3 & NEW Champion of Serbia

--------------- ** -------------


Moscow National, Russia
Judge Revaz Khomasuridze
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------


Blackpool & District Canine Society, England
Breed judge for basenjis Mrs C E Cartledge
Tokaji California Dreaming - Best of Breed
Tokaji Amercian Gigolo at Embeau - BOS
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka - Best Puppy

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds Mr P Jolley
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Islephar Tia Sitre - BOS
Pharaoh hound Serenaker Khamsin - Best Puppy

20. June
National Dog show, NY, USA
Judge Priscilla Gabosch
Khera of Jillayla at SunDiata - Best of Breed & NEW AmCH
 (Import from NZ out of SunDiata's Pirandello x Kikuyu of Jilayla)




16. June
Vännäs International, Sweden
Breed judge for basenjis Tanja Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
no results to be founr as of yet

--------------- ** -------------

Beziers International, France
Judge
Fargo Dream de Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


The first Pharaoh hound show in Bulgaria
Judge Yolanda Nagler, Israel

Frozen Legend of Farafra (at right) - BEST IN SHOW - Dorman Eufrat Gintariniai Namai - BOS


 Alice in Wonderland Bubamara (at right) - BIS Baby & Ajax by Bubamara - BOS Baby - more here ...
Photos from the show

--------------- ** -------------


Bled International, Slovenia
Breed judge Primoz Peer
Momba Tonga Bravo - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed &
Karawanken Winner  
Anasi Zarina Zina - BOS & Karawanken Winner

--------------- ** -------------

Kotka International, Finland
Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Clancy Michael, Ireland - Group judge Riita Lahtovaara - BIS judge Soile Bister
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Pharaoh hound Siphra's Wish You Were here - BOS
BIS Veteran Laura Cox, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Siphra's King of Hearts - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

Breed judge Ann Cuthbert, Ireland
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - Best of Breed
Behukai Angel Rose - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Smolensk International, Russia
Breed judge Denis Kuzelj - BIS Puppy judge Julia Ovsyannikova

Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Afrikanskiy Amulet Sadaka Tanit)
litterbrother Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon won BIS Puppy in Ukraine
Solebas Charming Beauty - Best of Breed & NEW RKF Champion

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Uulia Ovsyannikova
Pharaoh hound Arrivista Extra Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Aurora Morning Star - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

NKK International, Tromsø
Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mr Christoph Coppel, France
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Party Animal - Best of Breed

Breed judge for basenjis Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden
Ecco of Dreams Afrikata - Best of Breed
(Baagna Free Trader x Believe In Angels Afrikata - littersister, Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata, won the bitch CC at the Finnish Specialty same weekend)
Faraoland Christmas Cracker - entered in Intermediateclass male with VG 2
Fabula Rosa of Swala Pala - BOS & NEW Norwegian Champion
North Exotic All I Do Is Win - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Erfurt International, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis, Tino Pehar, Hungary - Group judge, Michael Leonard, Ireland - BIS judge Nemanja Jovanovic, SBR
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3
Zahleka Twinkling Tiamat - BOS
 &

 Landessieger Thüringen

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Robert Blümel, Austria
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Invictus - Best of Breed & Landessieger Thüringen



15. June
Krakow International, Poland
Judge
Genius is my Middle Name Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
Kenya Ekibondo - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

SKK Avesta National, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge Göran Hallberger - BIS judge Karl-Erik Johanssson


Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

Breed judge for basenjis, Henrik Johansson
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed
Khani's Midnight Star - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Finland
Judge Leila Kärkäs
Bulldobas Cute As A Button - Best in Show
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Erfurt National, Germany
Breed judge for basenjis, Roberto Schill, Romania - Group judge Orietta Zilli, Italy
Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Bundustar African Elite - BOS


Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Wolfgang Baumann
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Invictus - entered in Openclass male with V1 CAC DWZRV, VDH, BR

--------------- ** -------------

Bled International, Slovenia
Breed judge Blaz Kavcic - Group judge
Momba Tonga Bravo - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x
Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja)
Anasi Zarina Zina - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Clubshow of Basenji klub Bohemia, Dol u Blatne
Judge Mrs Sally Wallis, England
Hannah Ekibondo - Best in Show
Gambo Ekibondo - BOS
Msumari's Bayabaya - BIS Baby
Estee Lauder Ituri Moravia - BIS Puppy
Averey Kwilu Shattani - BIS Junior
Greasy Gui Ananty  BIS Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Tjumen International, Russia
Judge Petr Rehanek
Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - Best Puppy in Breed
Angavu Maisha Dafina - BOS in Breed ?

(Tim Spirit Knave Can't Help Liking Him x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Best of Breed
Ballantavi's Bruno - BOS & NEW Champion of Russia

--------------- ** -------------

 Sighthound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge for 6 Pharaohhounds, Ian Rasmussen, Australia
Pharaoh hound  Illostras Angel of the Morning - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Vejen Int., Denmark
Judge for 2 Pharaoh hounds, Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Bree
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with VG1

Judge for 2 basenjis, Lilian Christensen
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


9. June
National Dog Show, Toulouse, France
Breed judge - Group judge
Fargo Dream de Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Poltava, Ukraine
Breed- & group judge Bauzhes Ekaterina
Wazazi Rapt in Gold - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


National Show Lublin, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Old Legend's Juniper - Best of Breed & BIG 3
E'Kinga Kinaya Lady Congo - BOS
Tori z Klanu Łobuzów  - Best Baby in Breed


--------------- ** -------------


National Puppy Show, Norway
Judge Christina Gundeid Johansen
Løveklippen's My Fairytale  -  Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Farao Anubis Golden Gait x Løveklippen's Buto Aten)

--------------- ** -------------

Umag International, Hungary
Judge Robert Velez Pico ?
Forest Bell Out of Africa - Best of Breed ?
Henry from Mapabebe - Best of Breed
(Old Legend's demian x Asha African Spirit)

--------------- ** -------------

 Riga International, Latvia
Breed judge  Agnes Ganami Kertes, Israel  - Group judge

Photo Monikastr Strauja
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for 20 basenjis, Agnes Ganami Kertes, Israel
Tim Spirit O'Niksa San Dew - 1/1/1,CQ,CAC,CACIB & Best of Breed
Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - entered in Juniorclass female with 1/1/2,PP,LJU CAC
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - entered in Intermediateclass female with
 1/1/3,CQ, R.CACIB
Tim Spirit Donna Karan -  entered in Intermediateclass female with 2
/2
Furahan Heri Malaika - entered in Openclass female with 1/2
Wazazi The One and Only - entered in Openclass female with 2/3
Crystal Javelin Norby Cuba - entered in Openclass female with
2/4
Ajibu Billie Jean -
entered in Championclass female with 1/1

Ajibu Feelin'Good - 1/1/1,CQ,CAC,CACIB & BOS
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 6 Puppy
Falanders Because I Can - entered in Intermediateclass male with
1/1/3,CQ
Frants Kenya Fantasy -
entered in Intermediateclass male with 1/2/4,CQ
Ghulamu Hilali Alfajiri -
entered in Intermediateclass male with 2/3
Crystal Javelin Lusien - entered in Openclass male with 1/1/CQ
Farlanders Against All Storms - entered in Championclass male with
 1/2/2,CQ,R.CACIB
Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - entered in Championclass male with
1/3,CQ
Korland Rein Uro Ri'M - entered in Championclass male with  1/4,CQ
Crystal Javelin Leroy - entered in Championclass male with VG

Thank you, Jelena for the results


--------------- ** -------------

Lommel National, Belgium
Breed- & Group judge Ionescu Augustine

Amar Queen Ankhesenamum - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Abuluka Ikuzu - entered in Championclass female with Exc2, Res CAC
Du Vieux Bry Laza - entered in babyclass female with VP
Abuluka Luyana - entered in Puppyclass female with VP
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - BOS
Abuluka Jay - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, Res CAC
Chagmas Dream On -  entered in Babyclass male with VP & Best Baby in Breed
Abuluka Lusengo - entered in Puppyclass male with VP & Best Puppy in Breed


Judge Ionescu Augustine
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gandalf - Best of Breed & NEW Belgium Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Tuuri National, Finland
Judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Anneli Pukkila - Group judge Tuula Pratt
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Heriaheri Harvest Moon - BOS

Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


The Finnish Pharaoh Hound and Ibizan Hound Club’s official specialty show with CCs, Mustiala, Tammela, Finland
Judge  for 48 Pharaoh hounds, Jarmo Vuorinen

Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
Siphra's King of Hearts - BOS
Siphra's Calluna Kissmia - BIS Veteran
Photos from the show



--------------- ** -------------

Novorossijysk Ínternational, Russia
Judge

Azirofel - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Andegraund Shelton Rif x Ajibu Eighteen Angel & progeny to our Candu's Kahlua)


8. June
Melitopol National, Ukraine
Pharaoh hound  Dom Pharaon Karry Golden Legend - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge
Bupe Itapuca -  Best of Breed & ClubWinner
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara)
Itury Puzzle Yappi - BOS & ClubWinner
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - BIS Baby

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
(2 shows on the same day and place)
Judge
Marlen Brao Mangust - Best of Breed
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Marlen Brao Unika)
Bupe Itapuca - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


SKK Vänersborg International
Breed judge Ewa Nielsen - Group judge Henrik Johansson - BIS dommer Nile Molin
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Khani's Midnight Star - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 Riga International, Latvia
Breed judge  for 23 basenjis, Vija Klucniece - Group judge Geir Nordahl Pedersen, Norway

Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija -  1/1/1,CQ,CAC,CACIB, Best of Breed, NEW Latvian- & International Champion & Best in Group
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
Faralders Because I Can - entered in Intermediateclass male with
1/1/2,CQ,R.CACIB
Ghulamu Hilali Alfajiri -
entered in Intermediateclass male with 1/2
Frants Kenya Fantasy -
entered in Intermediateclass male with VG
Crystal Javelin Lusien - entered in Openclass male with
1/1/4,CQ
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - entered
 in Openclass male with 1/2/5,CQ
Ajibu Feelin'Good - entered in Championclass male with 1/2/3,CQ
Crystal Javelin Leroy - entered in Championclass male with 1/3
Farlanders Against All Storms - entered in Championclass male with 1/4
Korland Rein Uro Ri'M - entered in Championclass male with VG
Tim Spirit O'Niksa San Dew - 1/1/1,CQ,CAC,CACIB & BOS
Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - entered in Juniorclass female with 1/1/2,PP,LJU CAC
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - entered in Intermediateclass female with
 1/1/4,CQ
Tim Spirit Donna Karan -  entered in Intermediateclass female with VG
Wazazi The One and Only - entered in Openclass female with
1/2/3,CQ,R.CACIB
Orange Pips Chelsea Bun -
 entered in Openclass female with 1/3
Furahan Heri Malaika -
entered in Openclass female with 1/4
Crystal Javelin Jenifer - entered in Openclass female with VG
Crystal Javelin Norby Cuba - entered in Openclass female with Good
Ajibu Billie Jean -
entered in Championclass female with 1/1/5,CQ

Thank you, Jelena for the results


Breed judge Vija Kljuchniece - Group judge Geir Nordahl Pedersen, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

Orivesi National, Finland
Judge Säde Hohteri
Dark Skies Catcher in the Rye - Best of Breed
Hariaheri Harvest Moon - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh Hound and Ibizan Hound Club’s Open Show, Mustiala, Tammela, Finland
Judge  for 41 pharaoh hounds, Maija Sylgrén
Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best in Show
Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS
Siphra's Calluna Kissmia - BOS ?


Jataburu Sand Dog Capella & Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius -
BIS-brace

--------------- ** -------------

French Basenji Specialty - Cancelled
Judge M Jean-Louis Grünheid


6. June
Three Counties Championship Dog Show, England
Judge for 2 basenjis Mrs P Steele
Gooses Glint of Gold - Best of Breed
Gleaming Gloria des Terres Oceanes - Reserve BB

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mrs C Rees
Pharaoh hound  Dutch Divine Willow Anharbn - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - BOS


2. June
The Mall Toy Dog Championship Dog Show,  Thailand
Judge

Ping Panter Tenderness Petal of Lotus - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Nabamba Lex Tenderness Petal Of Lotus & Dream Of Africa Tavi Hanga & progeny of our Fallohide Mr King Kylie & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

 Derby Winners International Show, Nitra, Slovakia
Judge Monika Blaha V Piskay

Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed,  Derby Winner 2013 & Qualified for Crufts 2014
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Cacau Itapuca)
Dar Bony-Sona Glory Way - BOS, Derby Winner 2013 & Qualified for Crufts 2014

--------------- ** -------------

Minsk International, Belarus
Judge
Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby - Best Puppy in breed & BIS 2 Puppy
Dream of Congo MBosse - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Galina Zaharova
Venezia Milky Way - BEST IN SHOW
(Angel Congo Bakari Badru x Strong Stael Udacha Mary & progeny of our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Naslediye Etera Cabiria Night - Best Baby in Breed
(daughter of Milky Way)
Sundevils Seabiscuit - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Drammen International, Norway
Judge for 33 basenjis, Philip Behan, Ireland

Moyomema Felicia Adowa - Best of Breed
Click on her photo to go to her website
Catatau Itapuca - BOS & NEW Norwegian Champion
Ashikis Whispier in the Dark - Best Puppy in Breed
Nganga's John Lennon - BOS Puppy

Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Eli-Marie Klepp
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, NEW Norwegian- & International Champion
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Asterix Qiwisson - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Neumunster Int., Germany
Breed judge - Group judge Hans Joachim Dux

Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

Judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Tallinn International, Estonia
Breed- & group judge Markku Kipina, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - entered in Veteranclass female with Ex1 CQ BF2 BOSV VCERT
Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - entered in Juniorclass female with Ex1
Pharaoh hound   Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - BOS
Sawhorses's Dancerevolution - entered in Veteranclass male with  Ex1 CQ BM2 BV VCERT
Sawhorse's Mighty Wonder - entered in Puppyclass male with Very Promising, Best Puppy in Breed


Judge for 14 basenjis Salvador Janeiro, Portugal  - BIS Progeny judge Malgorzata Supronowicz, Poland
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed & Estonian Winner 2013
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise - entered in Championclass male with Exc 2 CQ BM2 CERT Res CACIB
Pharaoh's Diamonds Fahum Faaris - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc 1
Farlanders Because I Can - - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc 2
Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders - BOS & Estonian Winner 2013
Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - entered in Juniorclass female with Ex1 Cq BF2 BJ
Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard - entered in Intermediateclass female with Ex1 CQ BF3 ResCACIB
Solebas Beautiful Brilliant - entered in Championclass female with Ex2 CQ BF4
Faraoland Viking Idun - entered in Championclass female with Wx3
Sharaba Heartburn - entered in Juniorclass female with VG
Who won the female CERT ?

Progeny from Faraoland Vinking Idun - BIS 4

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Club Show, England
Judge Serena Parker
Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - BEST IN SHOW
Naqada For Your Eyes Only - BOS
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at YnChreenoo - BIS Puppy
Anharben Ankahesamun - BIS Veteran
Photos from the show

--------------- ** -------------

Kaunas National, Lithuania
Breed judge - Group judge
Adabelle Kongo Gazele - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

1. June
Estonian Winner 2013
Breed judge Markku Kipinä, Finland - Group judge
Pharaoh hound   Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar - Best of Breed,  Estonian Winner 2013 & BIG 4
(Farao Anubis Golden Gait x Ribessita Shamise-Amis)


--------------- ** -------------


Grand Prix - Nitra International, Slovakia
Judge G Weron, Poland
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Grand Prix Slovakina Junior Winner 2013
Dar Bony-Sona Glory Way - BOS & Grand Prix Slovakina Winner 2013


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Vega - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintarinai Namia)

--------------- ** -------------

 Donetsk International, Ukraine
Judge
Meisterhaus Victory Up Up'N Away - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Meisterhaus Politically Correct x Wazin Red Empress)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show "Spring Cup RFOS",  Moscow, Russia
Breed judge Rony Doedijns, Holland - BIS baby judge Lydia Hutchinson, USA

 Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca)

--------------- ** -------------

OSS International, Holland
Breed judge Mr E Deutscher - Group judge Mr Piotr Krol

Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Amani Star of Africa - entered in Juniorclass male with Res CAC &
NEW Junior Champion
De Vieux Bry Monifa - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Basenji Specialty
Judge Arne Foss
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best in Show
Kimwitu's Valentina - BOS
Faraoland Kenzo Jungle Homme - entered in Openclass male with CAC, 3BM & NEW Norwegian Champion
Kingwanas Kickass - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - BIS Veteran
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Leszno International, Poland
Judge Elaine Drennan, Ireland
Nirse O'Capuccino - Best  Junior in Breed, NEW Polish Junior Champion & Best of Breed
 Chicha African Elite - BOS
Touch of Razz Romeo Red - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Marseille International, France
Judge Jean Claude Klein
Gwen-do-Line des Terres Ocanees - entered in Championclass female with Exc 1, R-CACIB (?) & Best of Breed
Grace Kelly of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass female with Exc1 CAC & CACIB ?
Guerlain of Swala Pala - BOS
Double line Man des Terres Oceanes - entered in Championclass male with Exc 1 & R-CACIB
rain de Beaute Des Terres Oceanes - entered in Intermediated class male with Exc 1 RCAC

--------------- ** -------------

Southern Counties Canine Association, Thatcham, England
Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds Charles Keith Thornton - Group judge Paolo Dondina, Italy
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Globetrotter -  Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Islephar Strike a Pose at Ynchreenoo - Best Puppy & Best female
No CC's given to Pharaoh hounds at this show

Breed judge for basenjis, Johan Juslin, Finland
Zordia's Wazzala -  Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka - Reserve Bitch CC & Best Puppy in Breed
Tokaji Kentucky Blue -  Dog CC & BOS
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - Reserve Dog CC


--------------- ** -------------

Danish Spitz Club National, Årslev
Judge Harto Stockmari, Finland - BIS judge Chr Lang Norway
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & Best in Show
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - entered in Openclass male with VG 1 (?)
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS & BIS 4 Junior
Wordsworth Image of Gossip - entered in Veteranclass female with Exc VTK 1 CK BIK 2
Dakari Grasshopper - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Minsk International - Summer of Belarus, Qualificiation for Crufts, Belarus
Judge
Dream of Congo Mbosse - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Bowen Kennel Club show, Queensland, Australia
Judge
Pharaoh hound Rhodepark Star Hunter - BOB
(Enigma On Stage x Lahej Suntorri Star)


--------------- ** -------------

Norrköping National, Sweden
Judge Dimitris Antonopoulos, Greece
Hazhart Miss Chevious - Best of Breed
Faraoland Xcellent Example - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS



--------------- ** -------------

Klangenfurt International, Austria
Best of Breed
Gaba de Kiungwana - BOS

--------------- ** -------------



26. May
Rauma National, Finland
Breed- & group judge for Pharaoh hounds, Andras Polgar, Czechia

Sawhorse's RedSnout Dancer - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - BOS

Judge Otto Schimpf, Austria
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed
Behukai Elegant Pearl - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Dax National Dog Show, France
Judge Jean-Luc Delente
Fargo de Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Vladivostok International, Russia
Judge
Eldorado N Akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Swiebodzice, Polen
Judge Ryszard Waclawik
Zahleka Twinkling Tiamat - Best of Breed, NEW Polish Champion & BIG 3
Nirse Kiume - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Hasmark
Judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Barbara Arndt, Canada
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS



25. May
Kaliningrad International, Russia
Judge Zeljko Zilnik, Croatia - BIS judge Oleg Yanchev

Enigma It's All About Me - Best of Breed & Best in Group 

--------------- ** -------------

Bath Championship Show, England
Judge Mr A P Rees
Silverbriar Mirror Image - Best of Breed
Giantswood Woizero Tessay - Reserve Bitch
Bubas Pharaohs Fortune - BOS
Giantswood Marmalade Man - Reserve Dog

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mr C D Ashmore

Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed
Hallam's Gysai Kacey At Serenaker - BOS
Threemoons Shooting Star - Best Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Swiebodzice, Polen
Judge
Zdenka Jilkova
Nirse Kiume - Best of Breed
Zahleka Twinkling Tiamat - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Moletai International, Lithuania
Judge Irina Azen, Belarus
Ghulamu Hilali Alfajiri - Best of Breed
Adabelle Kongo Gazele - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Pharaoh Hound Specialty, Skt Petersburg
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Heidi Sotis Aphrodita Tal Grotto - Best of Breed & Club Winner
Reedly Road Illuminated -  BOS  & Club Winner
Reedly Road John Bull - BOB Junior & Junior Club Winner
Reedly Road Jade - BOS Junior & Junior Club Winner
Photos from the show

--------------- ** -------------

Kuopio International, Finland
Judge Theo Leenen, Belgium
Hi-Lite Hot Rod - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Hula Hoops - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Osterbybruk International, Sweden
Judge Rose-Marie Emery
Senjisfinx Norea - Best of Breed
Yulara Quercus - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Hasmark
Judge for 2 pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIS 2
 Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with VG



24. May
FRIDAY FACTS: HYGGE
Hygge, which many Danes regard as being fundamental to happiness, is a Danish word meaning “the presence of and
pleasure from comforting, gentle, and soothing things.” Thus, hygge often involves the company of good friends, food,
and candlelight. A place can be ‘hyggeligt’ or a person can be ‘hyggelig’ (hygge-like) if they have a good vibe.
The opposite ‘uhyggeligt’ can mean anything from cheerless or sinister to downright shocking and grisly.

It is rumoured that
hygge evolved from the necessity to find comfort within the long, cold,
and dark Scandinavian winters when people would huddle together around the fire and drink warm drinks.
However, hygge is not exclusive to the winter time. Romantic picnics, barbeques with friends, outdoor concerts,
and even bike rides can be a source of hygge. So with that, we wish you all a hyggelig weekend!



21. May
 Highlights for the progeny of Fallohide Candu's Blaque Legacy


20. May
Saarbrücken International
Judge Guido Schäfer- Group judge Christine Rossier, Switzerland - BIS judge Walter Schicker
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
 JWW2013 Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - BOS



19. May
Mynämäki National Dog Show, Finland
Breed- & group judge Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa - BIS Veteran judge Iuza Beradze, Georgia
 
Sawhorse's RedSnout Dancer - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIG 3 & BIS 4 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

 
Lahti Group Show (2 & 5) - Finland
Judge Jose Tomas Dalgado Cabezas, Spain
Rosone's Retro Regina - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Rosone's Soprano Superlativo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Wieze National Dog Show, Belgium
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans

Photo by PhotoTime.be-Herman Johan- Vimm.be
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Chafuko Amani Toka Kilima entered in Championclass male with Exc2 res CAC

BIS Baby judge Mr J de Gids
  

Du Vieux Bry Mowgli - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Eldorado's Zari by Saqqara & progeny from our Pernille)
 Lord - entered in babyclass male with VP2
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Du Vieux Bry Laribu)

--------------- ** -------------

Saarbrücken National
Judge Franko Mannati, France - Group judge  Guido Schäfer - BIS judge Karl Reisinger, Austria
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
JWW2013 Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Jämsä National Dog Show, Finland
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Zilnik Zeljko, Croatia
Bulldobs Zimeon Safeguard - Best of Breed

Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Agen National, France
Judge M. Klein

Fargo Du chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(THOT Mufren d'Ericeira/Bayenga de la Bergerie Barriera)
 


18. May
Arnhem National Dog Show, Holland
Breed- & Group judge Mevr. C. Jarman, ZA
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Amani Star of Africa - entered in Juniorclass male with VG1
Aoide Princess of Burudika - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Denmark won the Melody Grand Prix

Emmelie  singing "Only Teardrops"

--------------- ** -------------

Scottish Kennel Club
Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mr K D Sinclair
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Renenet at Birkhall - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Dutch Divine Willow Anharbn - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Birkhall Hallam's Brodie at Serenaker - Dog CC & BOS
Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - Reserve Dog CC
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreendoo - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for basenjis, Mrs E A MacDonald
Tokaji California Dreaming -  Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Kissangani Life of the Party - Reserve Bitch CC

Memetuka Jabali - Dog CC & BOS
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Reserve Dog CC

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog show, Dollard-des-Ormeaux Montréal, Canada
Judge - BIS Puppy judge

Africanadian Evita of Kongo - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
 (Ahmahr Nahr's Jake Jamuel to Mibre x Africanadian Zia of AhmahrNahr)

--------------- ** -------------


Sighthound Club of Hungaria Specialty, Godollo, Hungary
Judge for basenjis David Miller, USA

Nasledir Etera Cabiria Night - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way)


Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Junior Eurosighthound Winner'13
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca)
Master Allen Congo Itapuca- excellent-1, CAC
Itury Puzzle Jappi- excellent-2
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - excellent-2
Амerica S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - very good
Bupe Itapuca - BOS

Sundevils Seabiscuit - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Elli Marie Klep, Norway
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Impala- Best Of Breed  & Eurosighthound Winner'13
Pharaoh hound XO Belmondo To Tal Sannat - Best Of Breed  & Eurosighthound Winner'13
Pharaoh hound Tat-Teterra Taghmilha tal-Helwa - Best Junior in Breed & Junior Eurosighthound Winner'13
I hope these results are correct

--------------- ** -------------

Piteå National, Sweden
Judge Marianne Holmli, Norway
Zahleka Spirited Smaug - Best of Breed
(No Ka Oi Travels to Kazor x Azhleka Lil Red Pumpkin)

--------------- ** -------------


Pretoria Championship Show, South Africa

Breed- & Group judge Mrs Helene Nietsch, USA
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Miraculix Qiwison - Best of Breed & Best in Group


--------------- ** -------------


Hässleholm National, Sweden
Judge  - Group judge
Nordin Erna Britt
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Kalahari Queen - BOS

Judge Magnus Hagstedt
Kimwitus Zolotaya - Best of Breed
Kanjaali Heeeres Johnny - BOS


17. May

The first European Basenji Meeting, Hungary
follow this link



16. May
World Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge for basenjis Chr Journicout, France - BIS Junior judgeSvend Løvenkjær, Denmark - Group judge Kari Jarvinen
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed, NEW Hungarian Champion & WorldWinner 2013
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf and progeny of our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Obsidion Autobot Ticca - BOS & WorldWinner 2013
(Baagna Xs Crusader x Obsidion Little Falcon)
Bupe Itapuca - excellent-1, CAC, R.CACIB, "Vice World Winner" & NEW Hungarian Champion
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango - Junior World Winner 2013 & BIG 4 Junior
(Khamsin Imani in a Great Spot x Taji's Hodari On the Wings of a Dove)
Itury Puzzle Jappi- excellent-2, "Junior Vice World Winner"
Master Allen Congo Itapuca - excellent-3
Itury Puzzle Eva Egoza - excellent
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - excellent
Амerica S Poljzrnogo Sozvezdija - excellent

 Mamba-Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Junior World Winner 2013 female
(Ch Beatles out of Africa-Ch Mutabaruga's Jah Glory)
Sundevils Seabiscuit - Best Puppy in Breed 
Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best Minor Puppy
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way)


Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Dr Peter Friedrich, Germany

 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Enjoy The Silence - Best of Breed & WorldWinner 2013
Pharaoh hound Flower Of The Sun Reedly Road Bahar - BOS & WorldWinner 2013
 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road John Bull - Junior World Winner 2013  RKF 3467386 Hungarian Prime Junior ?
 Pharaoh hound  Adrianna All Angels In My Soul - Junior World Winner 2013 (female)  SPO 06 Hungaria Prime Junior Best Junior in breed
Divine Gem El Negma - Best Baby in Breed 
Caramel Cookie El Negma - Best Puppy in Breed 

 Pharaoh hound  Enigma Surprise Me - Best Veteran in Breed & VWW 2013
Photos from the WDS


Congratulations to
Naomi van Mourik - Best Juniorhandler at the WDS 2013


Congratulations to Danish Winners:
 Eurasier Daqela's Morion - BIS Minor Puppy - breeder & owner Gitte Børgesen

Samojed Cabaka's X-Cuse Me I Talk A Lot - BIS Puppy - Gitte Morrell

Samojed Cabaka's Pretty Good Deal - Best of Breed, World Winner 2013 & Best in Group - Gitte Morrell

Icelandic Sheepdog Surtsey's A-Asti - Best of Breed & World Winner 2013 - owner Jørgen Clemmensen
Icelandic Sheepdog Surtsey's Öggva - BOS & World Winner 2013 og
Icelandic Sheepdog Surtsey's Mökkvi - Best veteran in Breed VWW 2013
Finsk Lapphund Gottorps Daiki - VWW 2013 - breeder and owner, Anne-Mette Christiansen
Chow Chow Orinell's Cute Carmen - VWW 2013 - breeder and owner Mette Maj Lindorff
Dansk svensk Gårdhund Hunzini's Æblemejse Hunzini -
 Best of Breed & World Winner 2013 - breeder and owner Birgitte Meiling Andrup
Puli, Bubbleton Feel the Spirit
 -  Best of Breed & World Winner 2013 - Breeder and owner Jesper Ravn
Puli Bubbleton Birthday Bijou  - VWW 2013 - Breeder and owner Jesper Ravn

--------------- ** -------------

Webpage dedicated to the late Robert Cole, Canada - all round judge,
basenji breeder & author of The Basenji Stacked and Moving


15. May
Budapest International, Hungary
Judge Janusz Opara, Poland - Group judge Ekarat San Gkunakup, Thailand
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango - Best of Breed, Youth Grand Prix Budapest Winner 2013 & BIG 3
Master Allen Congo Itapuca - excellent-2, R.CAC
Itury Puzzle Jappi - excellent-3
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - very good
America S Pojarnogo Sozvezdija - excellent-4

Bupe Itapuca - BOS & Grand Prix Budapest Winner 2013

Judge for Pharaoh hounds
 Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed ?



12. May
Odessa International, Ukraine
Judge
Dar Bony-Sona Wisconsin - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Tim- Spirit Man In Black x Africanskiy Amulet Sadaka Tanit)

--------------- ** -------------

Badajoz International, Spain
Breed judge Mr Manuel Ramirez
Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - Best of Breed
(Meisterhaus Politically Correct x Meisterhaus Tears & Tantrums)

--------------- ** -------------

All Breed National Dogshow, Kvalsund, Norway
North Exotic All I Do Is Win - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group & BIS 2 Puppy
Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador - Best of Breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------

 VDH-Europasieger Dog Show, Dortmund, Germany
Breed judge for 9 pharaoh hounds, Marliese Müller, CH
 Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya Look Who's Talking - Best of Breed, NEW German Junior Champion & VDH- EuroJugend Sieger 2013
Sharqiya Holger - BM2 with CACIB & VDH-EuroSieger 2013
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BM3 with VDH CAC, DE CAC, Reserve-CACIB &
NEW DE- & DEVDHCH
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS, NEW DE- & DEVDHCH & VDH-EuroSieger 2013
Vaskurs Marion Hones Skumpandottor - entered in Juniorclass female with V1, JCAC & VDH Europa Jugendsieger 2013

Breed judge for 16 basenjis Peter Machetanz
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & VDH-EuroSieger 2013
Bulldobas Rockin' Redhead - BOS & VDH-EuroSieger 2013
Old Legend's Kaili - entered in Juniorclass female with V1, JCAC & VDH Europa Jugendsieger 2013

--------------- ** -------------

Helsinki International, Finland
Judge Jean Westren, Ireland
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - Best of Breed
Taniel Valeri - BOS &
New Finnish Champion

Judge for Pharaoh hounds Mrs Regina Tromp-Pruijn, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Gracchus - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

 Minikowo National, Poland
Nirse O'Cappuccino - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 4 Junior
(Bornani African Elite x Nirse Kamaria
& progeny of our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Montenegro International Dog Show
Nasledie Etera Cabiria Night - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way  & progeny of our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


11. May
Libourne National Dog Show, France
Judge Jean-Luc Delente
Fargo du Chemin de la lune aux Reves - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Faust du Chemin de la lune aux Reves - entered in Openclass male with  2 Ex
Galak du Chemin de la lune aux Reves - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
G'FERSON du Chemin de la lune aux rêves - entered in Juniorclass male with

 Le Chemin de la lune aux rêves (Patrick Gonzales)
- BIS Breeders

--------------- ** -------------

 Elvas International Dogshow, Portugal
 Judge Mr Francisco Salvador Janeiro
Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - Best of Breed, NEW International Champion & BIG 3
(Meisterhaus Politically Correct x Meisterhaus Tears & Tantrums & nothing to do with my breeding :-)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Ussuriisk (near Vladivostok)
Judge Dmitry Prozorov
Eldorado N Akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings - Best of Breed, Winner of ClubShow & BEST IN SHOW
(Eldorado's Akuaba One More Time x Eldorado's Feel The Heat & progeny of our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------


 Lidköping National, Sweden
Breed judge for basenjis, Harri Lehkonen, Finland - Group judge
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Nganga's John Travolta - BOS

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Kitty Sjong, Denmark - Group judge
 Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Illostras Bring it On - BM2 with CAC
Pharaoh hound  BOS
Illostras Born of Angel - BB2  with CAC


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Australia
Judge
Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down the Win - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior in Group
(Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin x Jasiri-Sukari Zenyatta)

--------------- ** -------------

The kennel Club of Lebanan has an interesting logo

--------------- ** -------------

Monto Carlo International, Monaco
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Burnished Nugget El Negma - Best of Breed, New Champion of Monaco & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Omsk International, Russia
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge
Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Evonty Nuar Best Fawn x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty)

--------------- ** -------------

Pöytyä Group Show (5 & 6), Finland
Judge Maija Mäkinen
Kingwanas Into the Wind - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Catch the Wind - BM2
Hanishan X-Clusive - BOS
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BB2


--------------- ** -------------

Hamina International, Finland
Judge Tuula Savolainen
Sternhimmels Notabilia Bona - Best of Breed
Rosone's Soprano Superlativo - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

10. May
 Dortmund International, Germany
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds Frantisek Boucke, Czechia - Group judge Gerda Kastl
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed, Frühjahrssieger 2013 & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Hones Skumpandottor - BOS & Frühjahrssieger 2013

Breed judge for 14 basenjis Noel Baaser
Old Legend's Kaili - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Beed & Frühjahrssieger 2013
Ori Child of the Stars Asiaczek - BOS & Frühjahrssieger 2013
(Old Legend's Dojo-Hoshi x Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek & progeny of our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


9. May
Birmingham National Championshipshow, England
Judge for Basenjis & Pharaoh hounds, Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal
Kissangani Life of the Party - Best Bitch & Best of Breed
Zordia's Wazzala - Reserve Bitch CC
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - Best Dog
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Reserve Dog CC
All basenjis entered


Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Bennu - Best Bitch & Best of Breed
Farao Anubis Ipanema  - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Globetrotter  - Best Dog
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo - Best Puppy in Breed & Reserve Dog CC


5. May
 National Dog Show, New Zealand
 BIS Puppy Group judge Miss E Davies - BIS Puppy judge John Forbes
Senjabi Russian Romance - Best Puppy in Group  & BIS Puppy
(Zandeena A Twist In The Story for Senjabi x Senjabi Live N Learn)

--------------- ** -------------


DKK International, Roskilde
Breed judge for 20 Basenji Tony Moran, Ireland
Kenjaali Heere's Johnny - Best of Breed

Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - entered in Championclass male with  Exc.CHK Plac.2 CK 2. BHK CAC R CACIB
Ankhu Baroos At Bulldobas - entered in Championclass male with  Exc.CHK Plac.3

Shahrans Phantom of the Opera - entered in Openclass male with Exc.ÅK Plac.1 CK 3.BHK R.CERT
Nganga's Clint Eastwood - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc.JK Plac.1 CK 4BHK

Old Legend's Jewel - BOS
Bulldobas Cute As A Button - entered in Championclass female with Exc.CHK Plac.1 CK 2.BTK R.CERT CACIB
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - entered in Championclass female with
Exc.CHK Plac.2 CK 3.BTK R.CACIB
Liljeborg's Dan Fatima of Sun - entered in Veteranclass female with Exc vTK Plac.1 CK 4. BTK BIK


Judge for 9 pharaoh hounds Matti Tuominen, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya Look Who's Talking - Best of Breed
Faouziah's Faramir - entered in Championclass male with Exc.CHK Plac.1 CK 2.BHK CACIB
Vaskurs Asterix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc.CHK Plac.2
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

St Gallen International, Switzerland
Breed judge D.S. Santos - Group judge Christine Rossier
Msumari's Aza Aminouh - Best of Breed, NEW Swiss Champion & BIG 3
(Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond x Loki's Iloua)
Msumari`s Bayouhli - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Prague International, Czechia
Judge for Pharaoh hounds - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Ankh Anubis Temple of Sachmet - Best of Breed, NEW Czech- & International Champion & BIG 3
(Siphra's Partner in Crime x C'Sachmet Farafra)
Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - entered in Openclass male with CAC, Reserve CACIB & NEW Czech Champion
(Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Aretha Franklin Arsinoé)

Judge Olga Dolejsova
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed
Chuomi Mwana Salasirian - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Nis International, Serbia
Judge

Pharaoh hound  Heidi Sotis Aloe Vera ta Malta - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Serbia

--------------- ** -------------

Oldenburg National, Germany
Judge Linda Reinelt-Gebauer - BIS judge Martin Croeser, South Africa
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy Best of Breed
Wordsworth Image of Gossip - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran



4. May
National Dog Show, New Zealand
Group judge John Forbes - BIS Puppy judge Miss E Davies

Senjabi Russian Romance - Best Puppy in Group, BIS Puppy & Best in Hound Group
(Zandeena A Twist In The Story for Senjabi x Senjabi Live N Learn)

--------------- ** -------------

Lodz International, Poland
Judge
Ego Made in Heaven Loango - Best of Breed &
NEW Polish Champion
Ego Made in Music Loango - BB2 with CAC & NEW Polish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

St Gallen International, Switzerland
Judge Christine Rossier
Msumari's Aza Aminouh - Best of Breed
Msumari`s Bayouhli - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Highway Kennel Club National Dog Show, South Africa
Judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Miraculix Liaison of Damaranlor - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Khabarovsk, Russia
Judge
Eveonty Vision of Love - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Russian Champion & BIS Junior
Evonty Asali Latifa - Best of Breed,
NEW Russian Champion & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Steven Gladstone, USA
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Event - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Zadar International, Croatia
Breed- & group judge Vibor Jezek, Hungary - BIS judge Sylvie Desserne
P
haraoh hound  Reedly Road Enjoy The Silence - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------

DKK International, Roskilde
Judge for 21 Basenji Colette Muldoon, Ireland
Ankhu Baroos At Bulldobas - Best of Breed & NEW Danish- & International Champion
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - entered in Championclass male with Exc.CHK Plac.2 CK 2.BHK R.CACIB
Shahrans Phantom of the Opera - entered in Openclass male with
Exc.ÅK Plac.1 CK 3.BHK R.CERT
Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - entered in Championclass male with  Exc.CHK Plac.3
Nganga's Clint Eastwood - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc.JK Plac.1

Kimwitu's Zolotaya - BOS
Old Legend's Jewel - entered in Juniorclass female with  Exc.JK Plac.1CK 2.BTK CERT
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - entered in Championclass female with  Exc.CHK Plac.2
Bulldobas Cute As A Button - entered in Championclass female with Exc.CHK Plac.3
Doberguard's Black Magic - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc.MK Plac.1 CK 3.BTK R.CACIB

Judge for 9 pharaoh hounds Colette Muldoon, Ireland
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with
Exc.CHK Plac.2 CK 2.BHK R.CACIB
Vaskurs Asterix Qiwison -  entered in Championclass male with Exc.CHK Plac.3 CK 3.BHK CAC & NEW Danish Champion
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS & NEW Danish Champion
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with VG.CHK Plac.2

--------------- ** -------------


Tampere International, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis James W Ronald, England - Group judge Janeiro francisco Salvador, Portugal
Sternhimmels in Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - BOS
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds, Dagmar Klein, Romania (judged basenjis last weekend in Norway)
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of Breed
Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - BB2 with res-CAC
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Ålesund International, Norway
Breed judge
Zahleka Emile Emilion - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion

Breed judge for pharaohhounds Bo Skalin
Pharaoh hound Northgates No Matter What - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

 Sighthound Special, Ljungbyhed, Sweden
Breed judge Björg Foss - BIS Junior judge Pam Martson-Pollock - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler
Pharaoh hounds  Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best of Breed & BIS 4
Pharaoh hounds Illostras Bring It On - Best Junior in Breed, BM 2, CAC & BIS 4 Junior
Pharaoh hounds  Illostras Born Of An Angel - BOS Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Oldenburg National, Germany
Judge Martha Heine - Group judge Linda Reinelt-Gebauer
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 3


3. May
Bydgoszca National, Poland
Judge Mrs Ewa Stolarska
Nirse O'Capuccino - Best Junior in Breed


2. May
Zadar Int., Croatia
Group judge Rodi Hubenthal, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Enjoy The Silence - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Lyubomore International, Ukraine
Judge
Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta
Ping Panter Tenderness Petal of Lotus - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby

Pharaoh hounds Dom Pharaon Karry Golden Legend -  CAC, CACIB & Best of Breed


1. May
International Dog Show, Alessandria, Italy
Judge Maria Ceccarelli (Pulcinella kennels)
Innocenti Sciarlise - Best of Breed
(Chapisco Itapuca x Alexandria Airamar)

--------------- ** -------------

Lyubomore National, Ukraine
Judge Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar (Poland)
Ping Panter Tenderness Petal of Lotus - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Nabamba Lex Tenderness Petal of Louts x Dream of Africa Tavi Hanga)

Pharaoh hounds Dom Pharaon Karry Golden Legend - Best of Breed


29. April
National Dog Show, Noginsk, Russia
Judge Marina Ostrovskaya

Photo Anastasia Krylova
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Adebanke Aza Ashanti & progeny of our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


28. April
Seward County Kennel Club,  USA
Breed judge Mrs Gloria L Geringer - Group judge Mr Roger R Hartinger
Pharaoh hound  Osiris Cowboy Cassanova - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


National Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed judge Willemin Van Dejl - Group judge - BIS judge

Moyomema Felicia Adowa - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
Kingwanas Into the Wind - BOS
 Kingwanas Kickass - Best Puppy in Breed &  BIG 3 Puppy
Kingwanas Kiss Me Quick - BOS Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

Dresden International
Judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
Forest Bell Out of Africa - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Lion of Judah - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Montauban National, France
Judge M Kerihuel

Fargo de Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3
(Thot Mufren D'Ericeira x Baiyanga de la bergerie Barriera)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Orre, Stavanger, Norway
Judge Sean Knight, Ireland

 Joshi - Best of Breed (at left) & Nganga's James Dean - Best Junior in Breed & BOS
Click on the dogs to go to their websites
Ashiki's Heart Of A Hero - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
Shahrans American Eagle - BOS Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Miskolc  Maraton International, Hungary
Judge for 2 basenjis Dominikan Shalata
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed
Taniel Valeri - BOS & NEW Hungarian Champion


--------------- ** -------------

SSUK Köping, Sweden
Judge Gunilla Skallman
Karimbas Molly Moon - Best of Breed & BIS 2
Karimbas Colin Cocky - BOS
Faraoland Swedish Design - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
Yulara Tamarack - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
Yulara Jedwood - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Specialty Show, Chernigov, Ukraine
Judge
Badawi Happy Basenji - Best of Breed
Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon - Best Baby

--------------- ** ------------

Opole Int., Poland
Judge M Urosevic, Serbia
Ticca Autobot Obsidion - Best of Breed
Old Legend's Juniper - BOS
Nirse S'Kacper - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, Junior Winner, BOS Junior & NEW Polish Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Breed judge for 21 pharaoh hounds Mrs Vivien Phillips
Pharaoh hound XO's Invincible - DCC & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Bennu - BCC & BOS

Judge for AVNSC Hound, Mr Ken Sinclair
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 Lake Mathews KC All Breed Show, Chino, Ca., USA
Judge Mrs Sandra L Bridges - Group judge Ms Dorothy MacDonald
Results will be up on the Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Services



27. April
Danish Spitzclub National, Bredsten
Judge Theo Leenen, Belgium

Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & NEW Danish Champion
Kingwana's Hellblazer of D'Guard - entered in Championclass male with Exc 2
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Salzburg Int., Austria
Breed judge - Group judge Peter machetanz, Germany

C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Wordsworth Image of Gossip - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS & BIS 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Berner Sennenklub National Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed judge Jose Vidal Montero - Group judge - BIS judge

Photo by Liv Irene N Lie
Moyomema Felicia Adowa - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile - BOS


Photo by Kurt Espeland
Kingwanas Kiss Me Quick - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
North Exotic All Time Favorite - BOS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------


Miskolc  Maraton International, Hungary
Judge for 3 basenjis Natasa Davidovic
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Taniel Valeri - BOS
Dares Salaam Cloe - entered in Openclass female with Exc 2

Same date from 5 pm
Miskolc Moonlight National, Hungary
Judge for 3 basenjis  Laszlo Erdös
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed
Taniel Valeri - BOS
Dares Salaam Cloe - entered in Openclass female with Exc 2

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Orre, Rogaland, Norway
Judge Dagmar Klein

Photo Mari Kendal
Chewa - Best of Breed

Ashiki's Whisper In The Dark - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 4 Puppy
Shahrans American Eagle - BOS Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Pello National, Finland
Judge Markku Kipinä
Best of Breed
 Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador - BOS & NEW Finnish- & Nordic Champion

--------------- ** -------------


Amiens International, France
Judge J Lemagnan
Greystoke Earl du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed
(Beatles Out of Africa x Egira Red du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves)

--------------- ** -------------

Västerås National, Sweden
Judge Sofie Lönn
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best of Breed
BOS

Judge
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Lahti International, Finland
Judge
Bulldobas Cute As A Button - Best of Breed
Kanjaras Timeus Theron - BOS

Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Lord of the Dance - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Party On - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh Hound Club of America's Western Regional Specialty, Chino, CA
Judge Mrs Susan St John Brown
Pharaoh hound  "Wink" (who ever this is) - Best in Show
Pharaoh hound Nefer-Temu Sambandrea ? - BOS
Not much info given by the phairy people



21. April

RIP Kindubeams Gavin Degraw of Zomba
litterbrother to our Lilly

--------------- ** -------------

 Golden Gate International, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Gerard Jipping, Holland
Wazazi Rapt in Gold - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & NEW Junior Champion of Ukraine

--------------- ** -------------


Goes Int., the Netherlands
Judge for pharaoh hounds R McCarry-Beattie 
Pharaoh hound Faouziah’s Gandalf - Best of Breed & NEW Dutch- & International Champion

judge for basenjis, J Liimatainen, Finland
(also judging basenjis in Estonia 13. April 2013)
 Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed
Amani Star of Africa - Res CAC

BIS juniorhandler judge
Demi Weijmans with ET - BIS Juniorhandler

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Minsk, Belorussia
Judge Zhuck Galina
Tim Spirit Karibian Aurinko - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Panevežys National, Lithuania
Breed judge  Jurate Butkiene - Group judge
Devil Wears Prada Afrikata - ex.1, CAC, W, BOB, BIG-5
Ghalib Hasnuu Alfajiri - ex.1, CAC, W, BOS



20. April
Humberside Hound Association, England
Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


--------------- ** -------------


 Golden Gate International, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Leos Jansik, Czechia

Wazazi Rapt in Gold - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 2 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

Talsi National, Latvia
Judge Kim Vigsøe Nielsen, Denmark - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Amazing Queen Whisper Of Sand - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby

Judge Kim Vigsøe Nielsen, Denmark
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - Best of Breed


14. April
Ephrata Moses Lake KC., Moses Lake, WA, USA
Group judge David Miller
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Inferno - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Austin KC., Austin, Texas, USA
Group judge Mrs Francine W Schwartz
Pharaoh hound  Bija My Only Friends Are Pirates - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

Montichiari International, Italy
Judge Mr.Anthony Darmanin
Pharaoh hound Shargiya Look Who's Talking - Best of Breed

who was the basenji entered ?

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Chisinau City, Moldova
Judge Petru Muntean
Pharaoh hound Aurulent Anippe Extra Special - Best of Breed & NEW Moldovian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Ostrava National, Czechia
Judge Petr Rehanek
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed
Jabari Hanacek - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

German Basenji Clubshow, Kesseling
Judge Guido Schäfer
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Old Legend's Kaili - BOS



--------------- ** -------------

Antwerpen Int., Belgium
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr A de Wilde


Naomi handeling
 Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Iskra - Best of Breed

Breed judge for basenjis Mr A de Wilde
Akuaba N Eldorado Extra Terrrestrial - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Puerto Rico International Dog Show
Breed judge Rafael Otalora - Group judge Federico Fernández

  Siphra's No Remorse - Best of Breed, Best in Group & Reserve Best in Show



13. April
Austin KC., Austin, Texas, USA
Group judge Col Joe B Purkhiser
Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Terry-All Kennel Club, Brighton, CO., USA
Group judge Mr Allen L Odom
Pharaoh hound Osiris Cowboy Cassanova - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Montichiari National, Italy
Judge Mr. Pierangelo Furia
Pharaoh hound
Shargiya Look Who's Talking - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Spring Cup of Modova 2013, Chisinau City, Moldova
Judge Zaza Omarov
Pharaoh hound Aurulent Anippe Extra Special - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Hound Association of Scotland
Breed judge for basenjis, Mr R Parker - BIS judge Mrs V Foss
Tokaji California Dreaming - Best Bitch, Best of Breed, BIG 2  & BIS 2
Takaji Kentucky Blue - Best Dog

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs M Bryce-Smith
Pharaoh hound Hallams Gysai Kacey at Serenaker - Best Bitch & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Ankors Ernutet at Birkhall - Best Dog


--------------- ** -------------

Vaasa International, Finland
Judge for 7 pharaoh hounds  Marie Gadolin, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Heaven's I'm Hot - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's  Dom Perognon - BOS


Judge for 12 basenjis
Marie Gadolin, Sweden
Wazazi The One and Only  - Best of Breed
Ajibu Great Balls of Fire - BOS
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------


Tallinn International Winners Show, Estonia
Judge for 28 basenjis, Jussi Liimatainen, Finland
- Best of Breed & Tallinn Winner 2013
Farlanders Against All Storms - BOS & Tallinn Winner 2013

Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds Pierluigi Buratti, Italy
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & Tallinn Winner 2013
Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - Best Junior in Breed, 2. best female, Junior Tallinn Winner 2013 & NEW Champion of Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania and the Baltic States
Rising Sun Faranubis Bahhar - entered in Intermediaclass female with 1/1/3, CAC & CACIB



12. April
Northeast Oklahoma KC., Grove, OK., USA
Group judge Stephen Hubbell
Pharaoh hound Mias Bakhu Risky Business of Hallam - Best of Breed & Best in Group



7. April
National Dog Show, Blagoveshchensk, Russia
Judge
Evonty Asali Latifa - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Bure Na Fora Loango x Angel Song Amber Sunrise & progeny of our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge
Dandy Amber Sun - JBOB, New Junior Club Champion & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Pharaoh hound Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Andre van den Broek, Holland

Pharaoh hound Adrianna All Angels in My Soul - JCAC, Best of Breed & ClubWinner
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Enigma Star Quest & progeny of our Fallohide King Ramses)
Heidis Sotis Anubis Inpu Sab - entered in Juniorclass male with JCAC
Pharaoh hound  Temple Veles Act to Follow - BOS & ClubWinner

--------------- ** -------------

Zajecar International, Serbia
Btreed judge Aleksandar Beljic - Group judge Zeljko Todorovic

Pharaoh hound  Heidi Sotis Aloe Vera - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


 Kozhuf International, Macedonia
Judge Igor Selimovich, Croatia
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & BIG2


--------------- ** -------------

 Barje National, Slovenia
Judge
Rony Doedijns
Anansi Zarina Zina - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

The Northern Basenji Society Spring Open Show, Hollins Green, Cheshire
Judge Mrs Janet Bannister
Kissangani Ask No Questions - Best in Show
Benkura Blue Sky Mine - Best Dog


6. April
Algoa Hound Show, South Africa
Judge

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Miraculix Qiwison of Damaranlor - Best of Breed & RBIS

--------------- ** -------------


Bergen International, Norway
Judge Anne Indergaard

Moyomema Felicia Adowa - Best of Breed
Doberguards Nile of Chocolatte - BOS &
NEW Norwegian Champion

Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

 Wieselburg International, Austria
Judge  for 5 pharaoh hounds Horst Kliebenstein, Germany  Mag. Maja Korosec, SLO ?  4 basenjis entered

Judge
Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Moon Child - BOS & NEW Austrian Champion
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Invictus - entered in class - with Exc1. CAC Res CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

 Helsinki Airport

Yukio and Antares - now after 4 nights at the airport are finally home in Japan
and the trip home was not easy either, as Yukio writes:
77 hours in the Helsinki Airport. There was a bomb terrorism uproar in the Paris Airport, and flight will
be landing at another airport or may be return to the Tokyo Haneda Airport, because of a strong wind.


--------------- ** -------------

Karm International, Gevgelija, Macedonia
Judge Antoan Hlebarov
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & Best in Group



4. April
We have now sent for the new DNA fanconi test for both Mickey and Lilly
Mickey is clear, but needs to be restested and we hope Lilly is clear, as her husband to be is a carrier

--------------- ** -------------

Balkan Winner International Dog Show, Sofia Bulgaria
Judge Georgi Hristozov
Candyshine s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija - Best of Breed

2. April
Sofia International,  Bulgaria
Judge Nikolina Davidovska
Candyshine s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija - Best of Breed

1. April
 Munchen International, Germany
Judge
Erwin Deutscher
Adanna Silent Talisman - Best of Breed & Best in Group
All basenjis entered

 

24-05-2015