News for April, May & June 2016


27. June 2016
National Dog Show, Chateaubriant, France
Breed judge Mr Mannato Franco - BIS Puppy judge Chr Jouanchicot

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo & progeny to our Candu's Kahlua)


26. June
National Dog Show, Catania, Sicily
Breed judge Parmiciano - Group judge Alberto Cuccillato
Rose Red Mozart - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Elvis  x Azaja Baltos Pedutes & progeny from our Fallohide Baby Benz & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Råde, Norway
Breed judge - Group judge - Rain judge ...

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed & BIG 3
Winning BOB in the small photo and being very brave in the group in the big photo and pouring rain

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Jelenia Gora, Poland
Judge for 2 basenji  & 1 Pharaoh hound, Malgorzata Supronowicz
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi & progeny from our Fallohide Pia Rosetta, Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Rusne Summer 2016", Silute, Lithuania (2)
Judge for 3 basenjis Harto Stockmari, Finland
Devil Wears Prada Afrikata - Best of Breed
Crispina Candy Kongo Gazela - BOS

BIS Puppy judge S. Postarnakova
Red Lady Pamario Vilke - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele  & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Szczecin, Poland (2)
Judge Michael Forte, Ireland
Itury Puzzle Café de Santos - Best of Breed
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca  x America s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija  & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


25. June
 Updated the WDS for Basenjis and updated the WDS for Pharaoh hounds

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge Katrin Raie,  Estonia

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen & progeny to our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS


Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Hoby Trophy 2016", Silute, Lithuania (1)
Judge for 3 basenjis, Svetlana Postarnakova - Group judge H. Stockmari, finland

Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais  x Adabelle Kongo Gazele & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Devil Wears Prada Afrikata - BOS

BIS Puppy judge S. Radiuk, Belarus

Red Lady Pamario Vilke - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele  & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Belaya Tserkov, Ukraine
Judge Plamen Cholakov
? Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Naomi - Best of Breed &
NEW Champion of Ukraine

--------------- ** -------------

XXVIII West Pomeranian National Dog Show, Szczecin, Poland (1)
Breed judge Grzegorz Weron - BIS Puppy judge Jakub Kruczek
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Udine, Italy
Judge
Anubi's Enigma Gossip Girl - Best of Breed
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale and progeny from our Oliver and Fallohide Zindarella Liberty)

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Specialty, Tånga Hed, Sweden
Judge Anette Bystrup, Denmark

Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward (left) - Best of Breed & BIS 3
Tal-Kraws Akira - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc with CAC and BB2
Alickra's A Tribute to Monty - BOS
Kin-Chin Red Working On a Dream - entered in Championclass male with Exc and BM2

--------------- ** -------------


Blackpool & District Canine Society, Nr Preston, England
Judge Sandra Marshal
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Woodella Vamos - Reserve DCC
Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Bitch CC & BOS
Akhmar Empress of Egypt - Reserve BCC
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Best Puppy & Best Junior

Judge for Pharaoh hound Mr Howard Ogden
Reedly Road Legacy - Best Bitch Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thema At Rubasu - Reserve Bitch
Kurriera Orlando At Lyncris - Best Dog and BOS
Serenaker Sirocco - Reserve Best Dog
Ta Skonju Gawar of Doucai - Best Puppy and Best Junior

--------------- ** -------------

 Kirkenes og Omegn Hundeklub, Norway
Judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark - Group judge Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark
North Exotic Born 2 Succeed - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador x Faraoland Beatrix Potter & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


24. June
National Specialty Dog Show for Group 5,  Moscow
Judge for basenjis,  Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Farlanders Against All Storms (left) - Best of Breed and at right, Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed & BOS
(Parents to BOB are  Bulldobas Cream And Sugar x Faraoland Viking Idun & progeny to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy - Parents to Herminina are Kazor's The Real Deal at Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)


Itury Puzzle Tender Maggie Greene - Best puppy in breed
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca and progeny

Judge for pharaoh hounds Augusto Benedicto Santos III, Philippines
  
Heidi Sotis Germes Amon Ra (left) - Best of Breed and at right Arda from the Mountain BUBAMARA - BOS

Reedly Road Newsmaker - BOB Junior in Breed
Ada Subira Feeling the Dream - BOS Junior in Breed

Reedly Road Oll Korrekt - Best Baby in Breed


23. June
WDS, Moscow, Russia
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands  and same as Group judge - BIS judge Evgeny Erusalimsky

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, World Winner 2016 & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Arda from the Mountain Bubamara - entered in Championclass female with Reserve CACIB
Reedly Road Liberty - World Winner 2016
Antefa's Xperia to Reedly Road - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & Junior World Winner 2016 & BIS 2 Junior
Reedly Road Never Break - BOS Junior in Breed & Junior World Winner 2016

BIS Breeder's Group judge Dinky Santos
Reedly Road - BIS Breeders Group

BIS Veteran judge Karl Reisinger
Reedly Road Desperado - Best Veteran in Breed, Veteran World Winner 2016 & BIS Veteran
Reedly Road Bubble Gum - BOS Veteran in Breed & Veteran World Winner 2016

Reedly Road Oll Korrekt  -  Best Puppy in Breed, Baby World Hope 2016 & BIS 3 Puppy

Judge for basenjimales Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina, Argentina  - judge for basenji females & Best of Breed Jose Luis Payro, Mexico
Nice Symphony Jocelyn Dentelle De Soleil - Best of Breed & World Winner 2016
Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - BOS &  World Winner 2016

Impala Essence Dazzling Zero -  Best Junior in Breed & Junior World Winner 2016
Herminia Itapuca - BOS Junior  in Breed & Junior World Winner 2016

BIS Puppy judge  Marija Kavcic, Slovenia

Absolute Red Pepper - Best Puppy in Breed, Puppy World Hope 2016 & BIS Puppy
(click on the photo to go to the site WDS 2016)

Evonty Ismaili Chinelo - Best Veteran in Breed &  VWW-2016
Klassic's Tri-Fecta - BOS Veteran & VWW-2016


19. June
National Dog Show, Gdynia, Poland
Judge  for 1 minor puppy Anna Jaskiewicz - BIS Minor Puppy judge Riita Liisa Lehtonen, Finland
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS Minor Puppy 3
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Klangenfort, Austria (2)
Judge Miglietta Maria Grazia Carmen, Italy  - Group judge Janus Opara, Poland
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed, AlpenSieger Winner 2016 & BIG 2
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja and progeny from our Azenda Phuma)
Bango Ximbir Ewo - entered in Championclass male with Exc1 CACA & Reserve CACIB & NEW Austrian Champion
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - BOS & AlpenSieger Winner 2016
Diara Alexandrian Sun Dog - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 1, Jugensieger, AlpenJugendSieger 2016 and NEW Austrian Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Sumy, Ukraine  (2)
Judge Elzbieta Chwalibog, Poland
Dream of Congo Farid - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior & BIG 4
(Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon x Marlen Brao Uslada  and progeny from our  Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog show,  Brno, Czechia
Judge  Bala Karlo
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - BOS

Judge  Bala Karlo
Pharaoh hound  ?  - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Charon of Farafra Putimska brana - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Uden, Netherlands (2)
Judge G Jipping

Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure x Kazor's Mega Model and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - BOS
Du Vieux Bry of Dodgy-Dog - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Group V Show, Bobruisk, Belarus
Judge  Jana Gavrilova
Winner Time Just for Mysterious Talisman - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi and progeny from our Azenda Phuma)
Ensen Henning Mysterious Talisman - BOS
Intisara'z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc., Victoria, Australia
Judge Mr Brian Hobbs
Tambuzi the Secret Society - Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed, Best in Group & Junior in Group
(Wuliango Sweet Dandelion (AI) x Tambuzi At Light Speed)

Pharaoh hound  Sleykh Gold Digger - Best of Breed &  Best Junior in Breed
(Farao Anubis Golden Gait x Sleykh in Central Park  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


Pharaoz Photo Finish - BOS, Best Intermediate in Breed &
Intermediate in Group
(Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice x  Antefa's Tuatara and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc., NSW, Australia
Judge Mrs Lesley Childs
Zandeena Put You in A Song - Best of Breed, Best in Group & Open in Group
(Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest x Diwali Pajurio Akordas & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


Zandeena Look Good in My Shirt - Aust Bred of Breed & Aust Bred in Group
(Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest x Diwali Pajurio Akordas & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Marijampole, Lithuania
Judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz, Poland
Kashmir Mafia Afrikata - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Arcane From Black Manor - Belong To Music Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Lee Diamond Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Tromsø, Norway
Judge for 10 basenjis  Jean-Jacques Dupas, France
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed
Dakarai Q'Ute - BOS &
NEW Norwegian Champion

Judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Jean-Jacques Dupas, France
 Pharaoh hound  Rusinantte - Best of Breed
(Sawhorse's Full of Wonder x Black Eagle's Happy Face)

--------------- ** -------------


 International Dog Show Erfurt, Germany
Breed judge Michael Leonard, Ireland  - Group judge Linda Reinelt-Gebauer - BIS judge Christopher Moore, Australia - Buper BIS judge, Rainer Jacob
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group Best in Show on the Day & SUPER BEST IN SHOW
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS

Judge Michael Leonard, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Game Of Thrones - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Kotkan, Finland
 Judge for basenjis Margaret O'Gorman, Ireland

Dakarai Long Play (left) - Best of Breed and Solebas Hugs N'Kisses - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh hound and Ibizan Hound Club's official Specialty Show with CC, Mustiala, Tammela, Finland
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - BEST IN SHOW
Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - BOS & BOS Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Group V & X Dog Show, Vanamoisa, Estonia
Judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
Fortuna Numa D'Asti - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

BIS Puppy judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia
Nasledye Etera Tangerin Blossom - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Basenji specialty, Leksand
Judge Marie Tönurist, Estonia

Enigma Posing for Paparazzi (left) - BEST IN SHOW and Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma -  BOS & BIS Veteran
(Parents to Paparazzi are Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please and for Bluetooth, Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf, both basenjis progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


18. June
National Dog Show, Sumy, Ukraine  (1)
Judge Andreas Savva, Cyprus

Dream of Congo Farid - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon x Marlen Brao Uslada  and progeny from our  Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Klangenfort, Austria
Judge Hassi Assenmacher Feyel, Germany
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed & NEW Austrian Champion
Bango Ximbir Ewo - entered in Championclass male with Exc1, CACA, Reserve CACIB & NEW Austrian Champion
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - BOS
Diara Alexandrian Sun Dog - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1 Jugendsieger

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Krakow, Poland (1)
Judge for 3 basenjis & 4 pharaoh hounds Monika Kuriata-Okarmus - Group judge

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Great Pretender Out of Africa  x Obsidion Autobot Ticca  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Game Of Thrones - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show Erfurt, Germany
Judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS

Judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  DOUCAI'S Shiha ta Memorji - Best Puppy in Breed
(Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy x Cane Delle Stelle Brimba Tal Doucai)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Uden, Netherlands (1)
Judge for 5 basenjis Mrs R Reyniers
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes Off You - BOS
Akuaba N Eldorado On Top of the World - entered in Championclass male with Exc1, Reserve CAC & CACIB

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Vanamoisa, Estonia
Judge Claudio de Guiliani, Italy
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best Veteran in Breed, CAC & Best of Breed
Crystal Javelin Under Moonlight - entered in Intermediate class male with CAC
Pili Noah Into Oightning - entered in Juniorclass male with Jun CAC & BOS Junior
Perfect Lady Into Lightning - entered in Juniorclass female with BJ Jun CAC & BOS
Crystal Javelin Simba - entered in Championclass female with CAC

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Vännäs, Sweden
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds & Group judge Pedro Sanch Delerue, Portugal 
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Faouziah's Faramir x Enigma Strike A Pose and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  North Remix Rasputin - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rovaniemi, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Paul Stanton
Siphra's High Hopes - Best of Breed
Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

BIS Veteran judge Kärdi Maret, Estonia
Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh hound and Ibizan Hound Club's Open Show, Mustiala, Tammela, Finland
Judge Peter Rizman, Slovakia
Sawhorse's Hot-Blooded Hunter - BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Sawhorse's Party Animal and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - BOS
(Littersister to above)

Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(XOEZ x Northgate's Midsummer Night and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Siphra's Calluna Kissmia - BOS Veteran
(Anubis'Horus of Ghazzi-Isis x Magicway's Min for Siphra and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Leksand, Sweden
Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Kurt Nilsson - Group judge Tanja Ahlman-Stockmarie

Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS

Judge for 2 Basenji puppies  Kurt Nilsson - Juge for 17 basenjis, Lianne Duval, Australia
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi  - Best of Breed
Enigma Just Watch Me - BOS


16. June
International Dog Shows, Black Sea Winner 2016, Varna, Bulgaria
Breed judge  - Group judge
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, Black Sea Winner 2016, Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Just Look At Me of Swala Pala - BOS & Black Sea Winner 2016


15. June
International Dog Shows, Kranevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Judge
Just Look At Me of Swala Pala? - Best of Breed
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - BOS

14. June
International Dog Shows, Kranevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Judge
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Border Counties Hound Club Show, England
Judge Mick Griffin

Lyncris Good day Sunshine for Kurriera - Best of Breed, Best in Group and BEST IN SHOW


12. June
National Dog Show, Bytom, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road High Five - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, St Petersburg, Russia
Judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Itury Puzzle Talented Carl to Winner Time - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Douai, France (2)
Judge Mr Chang Weng, Malaysia
Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy - Best of Breed
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - BOS &
New International Champion

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds M Oliveira Rui
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Iskandaria - Best of Breed
(Farao Anubis Ikaros x Faouziah's Champagne & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Three Counties Championship Show, England
Judge Mr J Robin-Smith
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tauret At Darusmar - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Ta Skonja Gawra of Doucai - Best Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Luige, Estonia (2)
Breed - & Group judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

Dionis De Barba - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Estonia & BIG 2
(Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol La Valleta & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed - & Group judge Michael Papadatos, Greece
Kupleto Savanah - Best of Breed, NEW Junior Baltic Champion & BIG 4
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & progeny from Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Fortuna Numa D'Asti - 
entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 2, CQ, BB2
Bauza - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 3, CQ, BB3
Fortuna Numa El Jaco - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Klatovy, CZ
Judge Gerda Kastl, Germany
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango - Best of Breed
(Khamsin Imani In A Great Spot x Taji's Hodari On The Wings Of A Dove)
Caala Chanzo Cha Nile - BOS
(Kwame Ekibondo x Dar Bony-Sona Glory Way)
Sulla Liwang - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of CZ, BIG Junior & BIS Junior
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Selma Liwang - entered in Juniorclass female with V1 & NEW Junior Champion of CZ
(littersister to above)

these 2 basenjis also attended - not sure of placements
Bango Ximbir Ewo  and Diara Alexandiran Sun Dog


--------------- ** -------------

International Derby Winner Show, Nitra, Slovakia (3)
Judge for 7 basenjis  Jaroslav Matyas
C'bonn Leia Organa Warrior of Burudika - Best of Breed & Cruft's Qualification 2017
Boyoma Chanzo Cha Nile - enteed in Openclass female with Exc 1 with CAC & Reserve CACIB
Catinga Sunny Fellow - entered in Championclass female with Exc1 with CAC
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - BOS & Cruft's Qualification 2017
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - entered in Championclass male with Exc2 with Reserve CAC & CACIB
Poker'N Yolker Into Lightning - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc & CAC

 Minor Puppy judge Robert Kotlar, Hungary - BIS Minor Puppy judge Adam Ostrowski, Poland - Supreme BIS Minor Puppy judge Dorota Witkowska

Momba Tonga Mission Du L'Atelier - Best Minor Puppy in Breed, BIS Minor Puppy & Supreme Minor Puppy in Show
(Lady ML Foal Boy x  Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja and progeny from our Bernie & Fallohide Zindarella Liberty)

Judge Dragana Bujisis Vasiljevic
Pharaoh hound Charon of Farafra Putimska Brana - Best of Breed & Cruft's Qualification 2017
(Nefer-Temu Muad'Dib x Mesmeziring Moon Child)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Guatemala
Judge
Kazor's Mak'n It Easy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Slam Dunk x Kazor's Mak'n My Way & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Ternove Pole-2016", Ternopol, Ukraine
Judge Zoya Oleynikova
Dream of Congo Ligongo  - Best of Breed
(Badawi Happy Basenji  x Aisha Tenderness Petal of Lotus and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark (3)
Breed- & Group Antoan J Hlebarov
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - Best of Breed, Cruft's Qualification 2017 & BIG 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Congo Line Celesti Esti - entered in Intermediate class female with Exc, CK BB2 with CAC & Reserve CACIB

Judge for pharaoh hounds Valerie Joan Hutton
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed & Cruft's Qualification 2017
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison -
entered in Junior class male with Exc, CK 2 BM with  CAC
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - entered in Junior class male with Exc, CK 3 BM with Reserve CAC
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS & Cruft's Qualification 2017
Northgate's No Matter What - entered in Championclass female with Excellent

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Alavus, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds Markku Kipinä
 Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed

 Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - BOS
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special & soon to move to Japan - 24. June 2016, Red is now in Japan)

Judge for basenjis Susanne Wendell
Echo of Dreams Afrikata - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Rockin-Roo-Roo - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bled, Slovenia  (2)
Judge for 1 basenji Tomas Rohlin, Denmark - BIS Minor Puppy judge Daniela Risdan
 African Legend Wilderness - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS Minor Puppy
(
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x INKA Cinderella and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vänersborg, Sweden
Judge for 10 pharaoh hounds, Tesics György, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

Judge for 17 basenjis Martin Johansson
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Latvian Winner 2016", Riga, Latvia
Judge for 25 basenjis  Yochai Barak Lifac, Israel
Solebas Ebony Black Harmony ?- Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Latvia & Latvian Winner 2016
Klassic's Tri-Fecta - Best Veteran in Breed - BOS & Veteran Latvian Winner 2016

Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Yochai Barak Lifac, Israel
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Hot Temptations - Best of Breed & Latvian Winner 2016
Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best Veteran in Breed
Sawhorse's Mighty Wonder - BM3 swith CAC
Pharaoh hound Remember Me Faranubis Bahaar - BOS & Latvian Winner 2016
Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - BB2 & Latvian Junior Winner 2016

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Club Specialty Show, Riga, Lativa
Judge Andre van den Broek, Netherlands

Carpe Viam Applause To Me (left) - Best of Breed & Club Winner 2016
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Aurulent Anippe Extra Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Litlar's Niju Djakarta - BOS
(Babilon El Kura Gintariniai Namai x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)



11. June 2016
International Dog Show, Orvieta, Italy
Breed judge Steficia Lazic, Serbia - Group judge Manola Pogges - BIS judge Juan Naveda, Spain

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(
Klassic's Git R Done  x Faisca Chiya Itapuca & progeny from our Candu's Kahlia)
Gaucha Itapuca - BOS
(Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Eita Nem Itapuca  & progeny from our Candu's Kahlia)

--------------- ** -------------

Calcasieu Kennel Club, Lake Charles, LA., USA
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Frances H Forrester
Pharaoh hound Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Nefer-Temu Mia Sambasonic x Nefer-Temu Sambandrea & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge  Andy Hsieh - BIS Puppy judge

Evonty Raspberry Garnet - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind  x Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty and progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

 Turopolje Winner National Dog Show, Velika Gorica, Croatia
Judge Špela Briški Cirman, SLO
Pharaoh hound  Divine Gem El Negma-Keshu - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Croatia
(Reedly Road Deep Blue x Cassiopea Spirit of Millenium & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)) 

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Basenji Specialty, Järvelä
Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - BOS
(Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Luige, Estonia (1)
Judge  for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Kirill Barbosov, Russia

Fortuna Numa D'Asti - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Intellektual Alisina Zvezdochka  x Chiandra s Knjazheskogo Dvora & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Mr King Kylie)
Bauza - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 2
Kuplete Savanah - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc 3
Farlanders Her Royal Highness - Best Puppy in Breed

Pharaoh hound Dionis de Barba - Best of Breed
(Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol La Valleta)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show "Baccara-2016", Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Tatyana Borisova

Dream of Congo Farid - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon x Marlen Brao Uslada  & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Dream of Congo Takum - Best Junior in Breed
(Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon x Hakika Feodor Land  & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Chrisinau  Moldova (2)
Breed judge Sergej Volinet - Group judge Liudmila Lavrova

Tame Pride Bardhyl - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Arcane from Black Manor  x Abigayle Merry Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Naslediya Etera Redzhina Pride - BOS
(Tim Spirit Time Keeper x Every Single Day Afrikata  & also progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Nevskiy Winner", Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge N Davidovska
Pharaoh hound  Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed, NEW RKF Champion & BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Dalai Lama - Best Junior in Breed
(Babilon El Kura Gintariniai Namai x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark (2)
Judge Carsten Birk
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Openclass male with Excellent
Congo Line Celesti Esti - BOS
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - entered in Champoinclass female with Exc, CK 2.BB with Reserve CACIB
Bubling Under Ambrosia - entered in Puppyclass female with Promising


Judge for pharaoh hounds Piotr Krol, Poland

Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison (left) - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - entered in Junior class male with Exc, CK 2 BM with Reserve CAC
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Champion class male with Exc, CK BM3 with CACIB
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter (right) - BOS
Northgate's No Matter What - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB2 & Reserve CACIB

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia (2)
Judge for 8 basenjis Dragana Bujisic Vasiljevic, RS 
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please and progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
C'bonn Leia Organa Warrior of Burudika? - BOS

BIS Minor Puppy judge Jozef Jursa
Momba Tonga Mission Du L'Atelier - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS Minor Puppy
(Lady ML Foal Boy x  Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja and progeny from our Bernie & Fallohide Zindarella Liberty)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Douai, France (1)
Judge Mr D Miller, USA
Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy - Best of Breed
(Meisterhaus Puzzle Piece  x Jadaka Meisterhaus A Kind of Magic)
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - BOS
(Kimwitu's Valentina x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Raciborz, Poland
Judge Mrs Mariola Semik
Bahaticca's Belle Coccinelle - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Poland
(Faraoland Point Taken x  Kenya Ekibondo & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tammela, Finland
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds  Saija Juutilainen
Solebas Hugs N Kisses - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champion
(
Baagna Free Trader x Solebas Believe In Dreams & progeny from our Candu's Kahlia)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bled, Slovenia  (1)
Judge for 1 basenji Tomas Rohlin, Denmark - BIS Minor Puppy judge Daniela Risdan

 African Legend Wilderness - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS Minor Puppy
(
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x INKA Cinderella and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


10. June
National Dog Show, Nitra Slovakia (1)
Judge Andras Polgar
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Slovakia
Enyewe Salarisian - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Chisinau  Moldova (1)
Judge Nina Aleksandrova, Ukraine
Tame Pride Barthyl - Best of Breed
(Arcane from Black Manor  x Abigayle Merry Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Naslediya Etera Redzhina Praid - BOS
(Tim Spirit Time Keeper x Every Single Day Afrikata  & also progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Vejen, Denmark (1)
Judge for 4 basenjis Frank Christiansen, Norway

Congo Line Celesti Esti (right) - Best of Breed
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Congo Line A Classy Touch )
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - entered in Champion class female with Exc, CK, BB2 & Reserve CACIB

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca (left) - BOS
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Openclass male with Exc, CK, BM2, CAC & Reserve CACIB

Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Wera Hübenthal, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - entered in Junior class male with Excellent
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Champion class male with Exc, CK BM2 & CACIB
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Northgate's No Matter What - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB2 & Reserve CACIB


6. June
Acadiana Kennel Club, Lake Charles, LA., USA
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Pharaoh hound Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Nefer-Temu Mia Sambasonic x Nefer-Temu Sambandrea &  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Basenji Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Mibre's Under The Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend Of Godiva & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


5. June
International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (2)
Breed judge  Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Cha Maji Oelan Oede  x Forest Belle Out Of Africa and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Tjumen, Russia
Breed judge Rita Kadike-Skadina - Group judge

Adaez Bahati Keiko - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Shokoladka S Knjazheskogo Dvora & progeny from our
Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

The GB Pharaoh hound Club CH Show, Coventry, Warwickshire
Judge Mrs Pamela Mottershaw
        
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn (right) - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW & Vaskurs Lindford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo (left) - Dog CC, BOS & Reserve Best in Show
(Parents to Tabitha are XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu - parents to Christie are Northgate's Dom Perignon x Antefa's Rahina & progeny of our Fallohide King Ramses)


Photo by Graham Reeve -  click on the photo
Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy - BIS Veteran
(Ezhar Chara Tempt By Liv x Antefa’s Pharaoh)
Killarneys Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - BIS Puppy
(Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson x Northgate's Queen of My Heart & progeny of our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Antares, Russia
Judge Tatyand Nikonorova
Itury Puzzle Fatima - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion
(Glory Es Tin S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija x Bupe Itapuca & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia (1)
Judge A Hlebarov

Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

 National Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia (2) - Afternoon
Judge T Alekina

Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Basenji Specialty, Drammen
Judge Rainer Fendel, Germany

Son and mum win
Kingwanas Part Time Gangster (left) -
BEST IN SHOW - Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS
(Parents to K Part Time Gangster Khani's Man In The Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug & progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy - Parents to Jitterbug are Meisterhaus Tail of Intrique x Kingwanas Entertaining Story)


Kingwanas Royal Flush (left) -
BIS Puppy  & Doberguards Cleopatra Starwalker - BOS puppy
(Parents to Royal Flush: Crystal Javelin Lucien x Meisterhaus Puzzle'N Play & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse - parents to
Starwalker Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile x Shahrans Wish Upon A Star & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Chagmas First Love & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

 
National Dog Show, Lommel, Belgium
Judge Mevr L Reinelt-Gebauer, Germany - Group judge Mr Al Daghistani, Serbia

Nala Angel Sylvestre - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Nouka Angel Sylvestre - BOS
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Tim Spirit Timberland & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


4. June 2016
International Dog Show, Umag, Croatia  (1)
Breed judge Jadranka Mijatovic, Hungary

Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Cha Maji Oelan Oede  x Forest Belle Out Of Africa and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Mamba-Ewanga Cookies Cream - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Erie Shores Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Fabio Amorim
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our BOO)

Pharaoh hound  Osiris Billion Dollar Baby XO - Best Baby Puppy in Group
Pharaoh hound  XO's Invincible - Best Veteran in Group

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Kaunus, Lithuania
Judge - Group judge M   from Poland (will remember his name shortly !)

Litlar's Niju Djakarta - Junior Winner, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai x Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta)


Black white basenji - anyone know the name - BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Dnepropetrosk, Russia
Breed judge Kristina Tar, Ukraine - BIS Junior judge Sonia Kelveri Philippou, Cyprus

Dona Sheridan's Sweetie of Burudika - Best Junior in breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x Ashti Princess Of Burudika and progeny from our Fallohide Pia Rosetta, Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Abakan, Russia
Judge Tatyana Egorova
Itury Puzzle Simona Sinyora - Best of Breed, NEW Russian Champion & BIG 2
( Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Candyshine s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Perm, Russia (1)
Judge Mrs Kirkitskaya

Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm x Hollywood Star of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

National Dog Show, Perm, Russia (2)  Afternoon
Judge Mrs Lavrova
Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tyumen, Russia
Breed - & Group judge -Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia

Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Teazer Signet Uma To Evonty & progeny from our BOO)
Looking at this photo I became quite fascinated by the jewelry the judge is wearing as well as the hairdo of the handler


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, "Estonian Winner" , Tallinn, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Marie-Josee Melchior, Luxembourg

Keisi Svet Inozemec (left) - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, Estonian Winner 2016,  & Estonian Junior Winner 2016 & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koko Chanel & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Dakarai Q'Ute - BOS & Estonian Winner 2016
(SunDiata's Different Equation x Dakarai Thumbelina and progeny from our BOO - click on the individual basenjis)

BIS Veteran judge Anatoli Zhuk, Belarus

Klassic's Tri-Fecta - Best Veteran in Breed, Estonian Veteran Winner 2016 & BIS 3 Veteran
(Penda Taji's Tri-Umphant One x Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot)

BIS Baby judge Panos Demetriou, Cyprus
Farlanders her Royal Highness - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Sundevils Seabiscuit  x Farlanders Can I Be The One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Peter Friedrich, Germany  - Group judge Marie-Josee Melchior, Luxembourg
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Estonian Winner 2016 & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - BOS, Estonian Winner 2016 & Estonian Junior Winner 2016

BIS Brace judge Anne Kloss

Jataburu Sand Dog Capella & Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace
(Parents to these siblings are Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintarinai Namia)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Dramman, Norway
Breed judge Marie Petersen, Denmark

Kingwanas Jitterbug (right) - Best of Breed & African Star - BOS
Kiboli's Amilla  Sprallig Diva - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 3 Puppy

Breed judge Wera Hübenthal
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Game of Thrones - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Jämsä, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis  & Pharaoh hounds  & Group judge Marija Kavcic
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Perrada Unican Lady in Red - BOS

Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tilburg, the Netherlands
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Mevr. P.C. Zwaartman-Pinster - Group judge Mr Dewilde , Belgium

Akuaba N Eldorado On Top of the World - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kaleonahe's Eldorado This Is It  x Eldorado N Akuaba Unchained Melody & progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Neumunster, Germany
Breed judge for pharoah hounds, R Benneman - Group judge P. Krol, Poland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Killarney's Heartland B like Bette Davis -  Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIG Junior
(Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson x Northgate's Queen of My Heart & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

No basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Festival, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Judge Andre v.d. Broek, Holland 

Frozen Legend of Farafra (left) - BEST IN SHOW
(Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Aretha Franklin Arsinoé & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Dorman Eufrat Gintarinai Namai - BOS
(Babilon El Kuru Gintariniai Namai x Tifla-Isis Gintariniai Namai & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge  Julie Velkova

Pilot to Paradise into Lightning - Best of Breed & Reserve Best in Show (left) & Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - BOS
(Parents to Pilot Tajo Hodari Flies To Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi and parents to Camariya Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Zhozi Golden Deli Afrika)

--------------- ** -------------

Bohemia Basenji Club Show, Podmitrov, CZ
Judge  for 72 basenjis Henrik Härling, Sweden

Mungu Tami's Tam Tamy Ekibondo (left) -  BEST IN SHOW & Meisterhaus Live'N It Up - BOS & BIS Junior
(Parents to Mungu are Jamila's Jamadari x Hannah Ekibondo & progeny from our Oliver and parents to Live'N It Up Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Meisterhaus Signet One Way Or Another)
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BIS Minor Puppy
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Bundustar African Elite & Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Club Show, CZ
Judge Marie Gadolin, Sweden
  
C'Sachmet Farafra (left) - Best of Breed, ClubWinner 2016 & BEST IN SHOW and Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - BOS &  ClubWinner 2016
(Parents to C'Sachmet are Aretha Franklin Arsinoé x Mesmerizing Manhattan At Arsinoé - parents to Firenze are
Camacupa Stalagmit x Cameo´s Set Antefa & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Firenze Amon Sul Farafra & Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - BIS Brace

Farafra - BIS Breeders Group

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Judge Åke Cronander
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS


3. June
Southern Counties Canine Association Championship Dog Show, The Newbury Showground, Priors Court, England
Judge for pharaohhounds Mr Martin Sanders

Reedly Road Legacy - BCC & Best of Breed
Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - RBCC &  Best Puppy in Breed
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreendoo - DCC
Annatefkah Tumaini - RDCC

Judge Espen Engh, Norway
Westlawn Diablo - DCC & Best of Breed
(Kazor's Make Way For Riley (pCL) x Zordia's Zanta and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Nganga's It's One Heck of a Storm - RDCC

Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - BCC
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka - RBCC

--------------- ** -------------

30. May
National Dog Show, Bailleul Sur Thérain, France
Breed judge Mme Desquartiers - BIS Champion judge Mme Pressiat

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIS Champion
(Matabaruga's I Shot the Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

Breed judge Mme Desquartiers  - BIS Puppy judge Mlle Boulot

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'Elsy - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

Bath Canine Society, Three Shires Field  Bannerdown, Bath, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Miss R Wray
Nailah in that Lil Red Dress - Best of Breed
Tokaji American Gangster at Tenfield - Best Dog


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs R E A Barney

This photo is from the Bath Show - Scooter belongs to Graham Reeve
Annatefkah Tumaini - Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tahirah - Best Bitch
 Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Best Puppy in Breed


29. May
National Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Anneli Pukkila
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's King of the Ring - BOS

Judge for basenjis Esa Ruotsalainen - Group judge Leni Finne
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Ajibu Number One - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Chernomorsk, Ukraine (2)
Breed judge Helena Borisova, Belarus 
Kalahari Saffron Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed

 BIS Baby judge Vitali Khizhnyak
Itury Puzzle The Michonne Itapuca - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Danish Sighthound Club, Hasmark, Otterup (2)
Judge for 14 pharaohhounds  Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Junior in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Gostynin, Poland
Judge Anna Jaskiewicz
 Nirse O'Capuccino - Best of Breeed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Österbybruk, Sweden
 Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Lisbet Utke Ramsing, Denmark - Group judge Jens Utke Ramsing
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Judge for basenji, Kirill Barbosov, Russia
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - entered in   class female with Exc, ck, BB2, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACIB
Yulara Vinca - entered in juniorclass female with Exc, ck, BB3
Enigma Dream Come True - BOS & NEW Swedish Champion
Enigma Just Watch Me - BM2
Yulara Jedwood - entered in Veteran class male with Ex, ck, BM3 & Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Ottawa Kennel Club, Canada
Group- & BIS judge Deidre McKinnon
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our BOO


28. May
International Dog Show, Leszno, Poland
Judge Gerard Jipping, Holland
C'Bonna Leia Organa Warrior of Burudika  - Best of Breed
Poker'n Yoker Into Lightning - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Varazdin, Croatia
Judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz, Poland
Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Croatia

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Chernomorsk, Ukraine (1)
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
 
Tame Pride Cheryll - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
 (Winner Time Amazing Ami x Tame Pride Amira Candy& progeny from our Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

BIS Baby judge

Itury Puzzle The Michonne Itapuca - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca  x Bupe Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Dzerzhinsk, Belarus
Judge M Verbitskaya

Intisara'Z Artorias Abbyss-Stalker - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Danish Sighthound Club, Hasmark, Otterup (1)
Judge for 14 pharaohhounds Willem Buiten Buitenkamp, Holland
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Järvenpää, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds Myrna Shiboleth, Israel - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaulu - BOS

 Judge for basenjis, Wera Hübenthal, Norway
Hanishan bowwow Wow - Best of Breed
Rosone´s Viola Verdeca - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Orre, Norway
Judge

Kombo-Kombo (left) - Best of Breed & Chagmas Precious Ramouswe - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
 Judge for basenjis Anneli Pukkila - Group judge Pekka Teini
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Ajibu Number One - BOS


Judge for pharaoh hounds, Harry Tast
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Piteå, Sweden

Breed- & Group judge Tuula Pratt, Finland

 Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish Champion & BIG 3
(Reedly Road Globetrotter x Northgate's I Want It All and progeny from our Ramses)

Breed judge Tuula Pratt, Finland
Turbolines Taste of Passion - Best of Breed
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Enigma in Your Dreams)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Danish Spitzclub, Årslev
Judge Garbiela Richard, Germany

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Doberguard's Nile Of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow Of Giza and progeny from our Pernille)
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS


22. May
 National Dog Show, Chernihiv, Ukraine
Breed judge - Group judge

Bashira Diego Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Suntribe's Above The Horizon  x  Olabisi-Chinue Asali & progeny from our Pernille and Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Johannes Schepers - BIS Puppy judge

Shen Du Lux She is Impressive - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Farwest Cowboy of Swala Pala x Shen de Lux Yuventa Fain & progeny from our  Minnie Mouse, Kylie & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

Vest-Finnmark Fuglehundklubb, Norway
Breed - & Group judge Eva Nielsen, Sweden - BIS judge Christian Stefanescu, Romania

Photo Ole Smith
North Exotic Born 2 Succeed - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador x Faraoland Beatrix Poter & progeny from our Pernille)
Click on the photo to go to Lucky's own site

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, San Marino
Judge G Jipping, the Netherlands
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed
(Klassic's Git R Done x  Faisca Chiya Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Hot as Hell - Best of Breed
( Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Sawhorse's Party Animal)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hamina, Finland
Judge Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed
Crystal Jaelin Marsi - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hound, Bertil Lundgren, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Smolensky Brilliant 2016", Russia
Judge Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Russia

--------------- ** -------------

The Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 2016
Judge Mrs V E Phillips
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Bitch CC  & Best of Breed
Djoser Neferkheperu - Reserve Bitch CC
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & BOS
Kimwitu's Morales - Reserve Dog CC

Judge for pharaoh hounds Mr G A Hill
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Legacy - Bitch CC  & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tumaini - withheld
Annatefkah Tum - withheld

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hässleholm, Sweden
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Göran Hallberger - Group judge  Jussi Liimatainen, Finland - BIS judge Dan Ericsson

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson (left) - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS


Judge for basenjis Karin Sjöholm Östlund

Kenjaali Frenkly My Dear (left) - Best of Breed
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Birstonas, Lithuania
Judge
Gralis Vilko Siela  - Best of Breed
(Matumba Jail x Beside The Christmas Afrikata)
Crispina Candy Kongo Gazelė -  BOS

BIG Puppy judge
Red Lady Pamario Vilkė - Best Puppy in Breed & BiG 4 Puppy


21. May
International Dog Show, San Marino
Judge V Lobakin (AZE)
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Git R Done x  Faisca Chiya Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rzeszow, Poland
Judge M. Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska
Ersari Ghosharsar - Best of Breed
Naslediiye Etera Redzhina Pride - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Judge Miroslav Zicar, Slovakia
Msumari's Bayouhli - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Switzerland & Best in Group
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Msumari's Aza Aminouh)

BIS Baby judge

Msumari's Dayo Younoué - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Faraoland Point Taken x Msumari's Bayouhli & progeny from our Pernille)

BIS Brace judge
Msumari's Bayouhl & Msumari's Baymoyo - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

International Royal Canin Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Ann Ingram, Ireland - Group judge Lepasaar Marko, Estonia - BIS Junior judge Pichard Laurent, Switzerland
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior & BIG 3
Crystal Jaelin Marsi - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion

Judge Mrs Kirsi Honkanen
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Malta
Judge Anatoli Zhuk, Belarus

Naslediye Etera True Devotion - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Venezia Milky Way & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

Judge Anatoli Zhuk, Belarus
Pharaoh hound  Franel Leyla - Best of Breed & NEW Maltese Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Koski Group show, Finland
Breed judge Mrs Pirjo Aaltonen - Group judge Mr Arvid Göransson and BIS Veteranjudge Mrs Tuula Savolainen

Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran & BIG 4
Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - BOS


Crystal Jaelin Marsi - Best of Breed
(Congaro's Kenya See Me Now x Crystal Javelin Coumachy)


17. May
National Dog show, Zheleznodorozhniy, Russia
Breed judge Elena Adamovskaya - Group- & BIS judge

Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara & progeny from our BOO)



16. May
National Dog Show, Saarbrücken, Germany
Judge Peter Machetanz - Group judge Christine Rossier, Luxemburg
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy -  Best of Breed & BIG 3
Mutabaruga's One Bright Day - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Szilvasvarad, Hungary (3)
Judge Mr Gerard Jipping, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Hungary
Pharaoh hound  Charon of Farafra Putimska Brana - BOS & NEW Champion of Hungary

Judge Mr Gerard Jipping, Holland
Best of Breed
Meisterhaus Live-N It Up - BOS


15. May
International Dog Show, Szilvasvarad, Hungary (2)
Judge Peter Harsanyi
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Never Break - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Hungary &  Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Charon of Farafra Putimska Brana - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Omsk, Russia
Breed judge Ionescu Augustin
Adaez Bahati Keyko - Best of Breed
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS &
NEW International Champion

BIS Baby judge

Angavu Maisha Zuko - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x High Spirit of Swala Pala)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Saarbrücken, Germany
Judge Wilfried Peper - BIS Veteran judge Gisa Schicker - Group judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran & BIG 3
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS


14. May
 National Dog Show, Belarus
Breed judge - Group judge
Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Cherkassy, Ukraine
Breed- & Group judge Cornelia Butrimova, Lithuania
Ranana Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Dona Sheridan's Sweetie of Buridika - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lodz, Poland
Breed judge John Sigve Berg, Sweden

Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - BOB
(Jamila's Jamadari x Hannah Ekibondo & progeny from our Oliver)
Nzinzi Ballada o Wedrowaniu - BOS

BIS Junior judge John Sigve Berg, Sweden

Poker'n Yoker Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Tajo Hodari Flies to Loange x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

BIS Minor Puppy judge John Sigve Berg, Sweden
 Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Minor Puppy
(
I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Wieze, Belgium
Judge M Grunheid Jean-Loius, France

Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
(
Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Szilvasvarad, Hungary (1)
Judge Mr Martin Riady, ID
Sulla Liwang - Beest of Breed
Meisterhaus Live'N It Up - BOS

Judge Mr Martin Riady, Indonesia
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Charon of Farafra Putimska Brana - BOS


8. May
National Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge Mrs Grin

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala  x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Cup of Galichina" Lviv, Ukraine
Judge Georbiy Onischenko

Idilliya Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba & progeny from our BOO)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Birmingham, England
Judge Göran Bodegård, Norway

Vaskurs Elizabet Swann Qonjacdotter at Ynchreen - Bitch CC & Best of Breed (right) and
  Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris (left) - Dog CC & BOS
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy - Reserve Dog CC & Best Veteran in Breed
Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Göran Bodegård, Norway - BIG Veteran judge Mr Stuart Milner
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
 Swanwith Karaleigh - Reserve Bitch CC
Tokaji Amercian Gigolo at Embeau - Dog CC, BOS, Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 3 Veteran
  Tokaji Kentycky Blue - Reserve Dog CC
Nailah In That Lil Red Dress - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Parvomay, Bulgaria
Breed judge Vihra Grigorova - Group judge Galina Todorova
              
Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning (left) - Best of Breed, NEW Bulgarian Grand Champion & BIG 2 - Alice in Wonderland Bubamara - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Pilot's parents are Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)
Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Gomel, Belarus
Judge

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey  x Angel Congo Zeri Zema & progeny from our  Pernille,  Kylie & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Group show, Lahti, Finland
Breed judge Mr. Rainer Vuorinen - Group judge Juha Putkonen - BIS judge Mr. Rainer Vuorinen

Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica & progeny from our BOO)
Faraoland En Vie La Rose - was BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Koprivnica, Croatia
Judge Oliver Simon, Hungary
Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Kenya Savanna Alisina Zvezdochka - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc, Reserve CAC
Kabiria Sauda Alisina Zvezdochka - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, JCAC & Best Junior in Breed
Shahrans Miss Universe - entered in Baby class female with Very Promising


--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia
Judge for basenjis Dagmar Klein, Romania
Rimbo Aurum Fantasy - Best of Breed
(Arcane from Black Manor  x Crystal Javelin Fantasy & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, BOO and Bernie)

BIS Baby judge Irina Azen, Belarus

Farlanders How High Can I Fly - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be The One & progeny from our  Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dogshow VDH Europasiegerschau Dortmund, Germany
Breed judge Hans-Joachim Dux - Group judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, VDH Europasieger 2016 & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS & VDH Europasieger 2016
Killarney's Heartland B Like Bette Davis - Best Junior in Breed & VDH EuropaJugend siegerin 2016

Judge Ramune Kazlauskaite, Lathuania
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & VDH Europasieger 2016
Bushongo Esperanza - Best Junior in Breed, VDH EuropaJugend siegerin 2016 & BOS
(Zahleka Emile Emilion  x Bushongo Double Joy & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show,  Talsi, Latvia (2)
Judge for 16 basenjis Natalya Milovanova, Cypres

Adwin Nzuri Basenji - Best of Breed & BIG 5
(Echo Nyota Alisina Zvezdochka x Golden Moonlight Alisina Zvezdochka & progeny from our Pernille and Minnie Mouse)

BIS Puppy judge
Nasledye Etera Taiga Tiger Lily - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Skaraborg, Lidköping, Sweden
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Birgitta Svarstad - Group judge Chr Lang, Norway - BIS judge Paloheimo Annukka, Finland
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS


Judge for basenjis, Rose-Marie Emery
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Afrikos Mitas Admiral of Love - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion



7. May
International Dog Show, "Cup of Lemberg" Lviv, Ukraine
Judge Zaza Omarow, GE
Idilliya Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Spring Cup-2016", Kiev, Ukraine
Breed judge V Khizhnyak
Dream of Congo Farid - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon x Marlen Brao Uslada & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia
Judge for pharaoh hound, Dagmar Klein, Romania - Group judge Irina Azen, Belarus
Pharaoh hound  Dionis de Barba - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Alon Delightful Extra Special x  Heidi Sotis Assol La Valleta)

Breed- & Group judge Irina Azen, Belarus
Rimbo Aurum Fantasy - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Arcane from Black Manor x Crystal Javelin Fantasy)
Farlanders Finest Nordic Jewel - BOS
Farlanders How High Can I fly - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ålesund, Norway
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Zeev Trainin, Israel - Group judge Miklos Levente
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Inferno - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK R CACIB & BM2
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwixon - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, CAC & BM3
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Game of Thrones - BOS

Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Zeev Trainin, Israel
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Lovebug - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK R CACiB & BB2

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Jonava, Lithuania
Judge for 1 pharaoh hound & 8 basenjis Lidia Sokolova, Russia
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Just Look at Me of Swala Pala - BOS

Kupleto Shando - Best Junior in Breed


6. May
International Frühlingsschau Dortmund, Germany
Judge Rita Reyniers, Blegium
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Frühjahrssieger Dortmund 2016
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Queen of my Heart - BOS & Frühjahrssiegerin Dortmund 2016
Pharaoh hound Killarney's Heartland B like Bette Davis - Best Junior in Breed &  FrühjahrsJugendsieger Dortmund 2016

Breed judge for basenjis  Hans Wiblishauser
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of Breed, Frühjahrssieger Dortmund 2016, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS & Frühjahrssiegerin Dortmund 2016

Bushongo Esperanza - Best Junior in Breed &  FrühjahrsJugendsiegerin Dortmund 2016


2. May 2016
International Dog Show Stara Pozova, Serbia
Judge Miodrag Vretenicic
Selma Liwang - Best of Breed


1. May 2016
International Dog Show, Praque, Czech Republic
Judge for basenjis, Olga Doljesova - Group judge  Nils-Arne Törnlöv, Sweden -  Best dog of the day judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland - BIS judge Beverley Daines

Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed, NEW Czech Champion, Best in Group, Best dog of the Day & BIS 2
(Kingwanas Entertaining Story x Meisterhaus Tail of Intrique)
Elekevu Salasirian  - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Roskilde, Denmark
Breed jdge for 11 basenjis and 6 pharaoh hound & Group judge Arne Foss, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wow Factor - BOS &
NEW Danish- & International Champion


--------------- ** -------------



International Dog Show, Tampere, Finland
  Judge for pharaoh hounds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari - BIS Veteran judge Rony Doedijns, Holland

Northgate's Forever N Ever (right)  - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - BOS

Judge Rony Doedijns, Holland
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

30. April 2016
International Dog Show, Praque, Czech Republic
Best Dog of the Day judge Petr Rahanek
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed, NEW Czech Champion, Best in Group & Best Dog of the Day
(Kingwanas Entertaining Story x Meisterhaus Tail of Intrique)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Roskilde, Denmark (1)
Judge for 6 basenjis, Marleen Collins, Ireland
North Exotic All Time Favourite - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wow Factor - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK CAC, Reserve CACIB & BB2
Bushongo Esperanza - entered in Juniorclass female with Very good
Bubbling Under Ambrosia - entered in Babyclass female with SL & Best Baby in Breed
Kandoro Saltaan Alisina Zvezdochka - BOS
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Openclass male with Exc, CK, Reserve CAC & - CACIB & BM2

Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway 
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Killarney's Heartland B like Bette - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CK, CAC & BB2
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - BOS
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK CACIB & BM2
Vaskurs Dominic Torette Qiwison - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, CAC & BM3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zadar, Croatia (3)
Judge Gerard Cox, Ireland
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best of Breed
Jade des Fringants Complices - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, CAC & R-CACIB
Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - entered in Intermediate class female with Exc 2 and Reserve CAC

Nirse Eric - BOS
Jazz Dancer Afrikata - entered in Intermediate class male with Exc 1, CAC & Reserve CACIB


29. April
International Dog Show, Zadar, Croatia (2)
Judge Jasna Matejcic, Hungary
Nirse Erik - Best of Breed
Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Victoria County Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Michael Shoreman
Bushwacker Mercury Rising - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal, Canada
Group judge Heather Langfeld
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibreøs Legend of Godiva & progeny from our BOO)


27. April
International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Breed- & Group judge Julla Velkova - BIS judge

Star Talisman Versal Imperial - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee & Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Pernille))

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zadar, Croatia (1)
Judge Zoia Oleinikova, Ukraine
Jade des Fringants Complices - Best of Breed
(Fire N'Lines of Swala Pala x Fashion Doll of Swala Pala)
Jazz Dancer Afrikata - BOS


25. April
International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Breed judge - Group judge
Star Talisman Versal Imperial - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Pernille)



24. April
... and we have another tail puller !
Click on the above

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Shamil Abrakimov

Itury Puzzle Felicity at Adebanke's - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Glory Es Tin s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija  x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Baby judge

Nasledye Etera Strawberry Cake - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Judge  Milivoje Urosevic - Group judge

Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best  of Breed & BIG 2
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)
Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - BOS & NEW Champion- & Grand Champion of Bulgaria

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bryansk, Russia
Judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Old Legend's Daria & progeny form our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lyon, France
Breed judge Christian Leneuf - Group judge Roger Barenne

Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mutabaruga's I Shot the Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

West of England Ladies' Kennel Society, Malvern, Worcs, England
Judge Mrs D Kenis-Pordham

Photo by Yvonne Lumitz
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn (left) - Bitch CC & BOS and Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tumaini - Reserve Dog CC
Annatefkah Bennu - Reserve Bitch CC
Ta Skonju Gawra - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Czech Republic
Judge Pavlovic Sinisa, Serbia
Wazzala Alter Ego - Best of Breed & BIG 5
Chinja Maji Salasirian - BOS

BIS brace judge
Wazzala Alter Ego & Zahleka Dancing Snowflake - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Siauliu, Lithuania (2)
Beata Petkevica, Latvia
Crystal Javelin Under Moonlight -  Best of Breed
Crystal Javelin Unique Galaxy - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Münster, Germany
Breed judge Olaf Knauber  - BIS judges O Knauber & J Liimatainen, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Landessieger NRW & BIS 2
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS & Landessieger NRW
Pharaoh hound  Kilarney's Heartland B' Like Bette Davis - Best Junior in Breed & LandesJugendsieger NRW & BIS 4 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway (2)
Breed judge Marie Petersen - Group judge Karl Erik Johansson, Sweden

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine (2)
Judge
Tame Pride Cheryll  - Best of Breed
Winner Time Just for Mysterious Talisman - BOS,
NEW Junior- & Junior Grand Champion of Ukraine


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Narva, Estonia (2)
Breed judge Ligita Zake, latvia
Afrikansiy Molchun Neveroyatny Uspeh - Best of Breed
Kupleto Saphire - BOS

BIS Baby judge Magdalena Kozlowska, Poland
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 4 Baby



23. April
Danish Spitzclub, Bredsten
Judge Lothar Mende, Germany
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Solebas Illusion og Light - BOS


Doberguard's Nefertiti - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile x Shahrans Wish Upon a Star and progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,   - Russia
Judge Mr Мстислав Поливанов

Absolute Red Pepper - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Faraoland Ibra The Starplayer х In Black And White Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Siauliu, Lithuania (1)
Judge Jūratė Butkienė
Crystal Javelin Unique Galaxy - Best of Breed
Crystal Javelin Under Moonlight - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Narva, Estonia (1)
Breed - & group judge Nebojsa Savicic, Serbia
Afrikanskiy Molchun Neveroyatny Uspeh - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Devil Wears Prada Afrikata - BOS

BIS Baby judge Olga Kojevnikova, Belarus
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby

--------------- ** -------------


Chief Solano Kennel Club, Allejo, California, USA
Group judge Terry Stacy
Pharaoh hound  Sendjis Diamonds On My Windshield - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Mia's Bakhy Risky Business of Hallam x Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-Io)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge M Polivanov

Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faraoland Point Taken  x Venezia Milky Way & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Opole, Poland (2)
Judge Paul Stanton, Sweden - Group judge Natalja Skalin, Sweden
Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Jasmine Mysterious Talisman - BOS
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Minor Puppy in Breed

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Wendy Baker, Australia
Pharaoh hound  Charon of Farafra Putimska brana - Exc 1 & NEW Polish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine (1)
Judge

Tame Pride Cheryll  - Best of Breed
(Winner Time Amazing Ami x Tame Pride Amira Candy & progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway (1)
Breed judge mr Des Manton, Ireland  - Group judge Per-Kristian Andersen
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Inferno - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - entered in Juniorclass male with exc1, CAC & BM2

Judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Västerås, Sweden
Breed- & Group judge Birgitta Svarstad - BIS judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed & Best in Group
( Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic & progeny from our Pernille)
Chimeloxx Twilight Mirror - BOS
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Nirse O'Caffeina  & progeny from our  Pernille)

Judge Rune Fagerström, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Mia Toretto Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Xerox - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Pau, France
Judge Franco Mannato

FARGO du Chemin de la Lune aux rêves - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira  x Baiyenga de la Bergerie Barriera & progeny from our Bedeviled & Boo)
Nyla Angel Silvestre - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Shreveport Kennel Club Inc., Louisiana, USA
Breed judge Donna Conod - Group judge Karen Wilson

Africanadian James T Kirk at Ahmahr Nahr - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel x Klassic's In It To Win It & progeny from our BOO) )

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lingen, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hound, Ferdi Dickman - Group judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Kilarney's Heartland B' Like Bette Davis - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

Judge for basenjis, Wilfried Peper
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

22. April
International Dog Show, Opole, Poland (1)
Judge
Jazz Dancer Afrikata - Best of Breed


18. April
 National Dog Show, Kamensk-Uralsky,  Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Breed judge - BIS baby judge Ms Testova

Angavu Maisha Jaklin -  Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm & progeny from our BOO)



17. April
National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
Itury Puzzle West India - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Itury Puzzle Azerbaijan x Itury Puzzle Shirika Shawana & progeny from our BOO & Kylie)
Stella Paradise Talit Winner Time - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIS 4 Junior
(Cututu Xime Asthenia x Amasonka s Berega Oskola & progeny from our BOO, Bernie & Minnie Mouse)

BIS Bay judge

Itury Puzzle Talented Carl to Winner Time - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge G. Biasiolo, Italy
? Best of Breed
Frina Bozhestvennaya Gratsiya - BOS
Winner Time Icon Style - Best Baby 4 in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


16. April
 National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Gopi Krishnan, Malaysia

Takuini Don Juan - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Enigma Look At Me & progeny from our Pernille)
Djuvanstar Parissa Amadi - Best Junior bitch in Breed & BOS

BIS Brace judge Gopi Krishnan, Malaysia

Takuini Don Juan & Djuvanstar Olimpia Sunlight - Best brace in breed and BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

 Malta Canine Society Championship Show
Judge Mr Martin Sanders, UK
Pharaoh hound  Franel Leyla - Best of Breed
(Qaxxuri Rambo x Franel Tita)

--------------- ** -------------

15, April
International Dog Show, Antwerp, Belgium
Judge Mrs G Ridarcikova

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille)
Chagmas Cant take My Eyes Off You - BOS

BIS Minor Puppy judge

Abuluka Obama - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Minor Puppy
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Abuluka Luyana  & progeny from our Bernie and BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Winners Show, Tallin, Estonia
Judge Paul Stanton, Sweden
Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard - Berst of Breed & Tallinn Winner 2016
Farlanders Against All Storms - BOS & Tallinn Winner 2016

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Vytautas Baranauskas, Lithuania
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special Best of Breed & Tallinn Winner 2016
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - BOS & Tallinn Winner 2016

--------------- ** -------------

Vaasa International Dog Show, Finland
Judge for basenji Riitta Lahtovaara
Kimwitu's Escalimmo - Best of Breed
I Know A Secret Afrikata - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion

Judge for pharaoh hound Outi Piisi-Putta - no best of breed ?
nope - both champions received Very Good !!!
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Prince Charming
Pharaoh hound Siphra's Hey You 

--------------- ** -------------

International dog Show, Bergen, Norway
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Francisco Salvador G. Janeiro, Portugal
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS

Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Francisco Salvador G. Janeiro, Portugal
Pharaoh hound 
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - BOS


11. April
International Dog Show, Utrecht, Holland
Judge Mrs A Gielisse

Chagmas Cant take My Eyes Off You - Best of Breed
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - BOS



10. April
International Dog Show, Salzburg, Austria
Breed judge Erwin Deutscher - Group judge Jipping Gerard, Holland
African Rainbow's Farih-Farai - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge L Chistyakova and O Kokolova

Itury Puzzle Felicity at Adebanke's - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Glory Es Tin x Polyarnogo Sozvezdiya  x Bupe Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Sundsvall, Sweden
Judge Zorica Salijevic
Turbolines Taste of Africa - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish Champion & Best in Group
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Enigma In Your Dreams & progeny from our Pernille)
Enigma in Your Dreams - BOS


3. April 2016
National Dog Show, Malta
Breed judge Mr Frank Borg - BIS puppy judge Nigel Borg Cardona
Pharaoh hound Tal-kraws Ashanti -  BOB and BIS Puppy
(
Franel Sushi x Franel Leyla)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed- & Group judge .... SIG judge Revaz Khomasuridze
Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Git R Done  x Blaue King Kiara  and progeny from our BOO)
(Do I have these results elsewhere ?)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kingisepp, Russia
Judge Elena Kuleshova
Farlanders Double Deluxe - Best of Breed, NEW Russian Champion & BIG 2
(Farlanders Against All Storms  x Aittakankaan Afshar Farlanders and progeny from our Pernille)
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - BOS & NEW Russian Champion



2. April 2016
International Dog Show, San, San Marino
Breed judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary -  Group judge - BIS Baby judge
           
Gunga Itapuca (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2 - Lord Invictus de la Tribuy Val'elsy - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Parents to Gunga are Klassic's Git R Done x Faisca Chiya Itapuca - Parents to Lord Invictus are C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo and both are progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Judge Jean-Jacques Dupas, France

Eternal Enigma Asterion - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
 (Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Dream of Congo Mbosse and progeny from our Minnie Mouse)



News for January, February & March 2016
News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013

News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006



Wright Advertising 2015


09-10-2017