News for January, February & March 2015


29. March 2015
National Dog Show, Riva del Garda
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Rudolph Dandongpei - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo & progeny of our Oliver)

--------------- ** -------------

2 x National Dog show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge E.V. Belkin  & Judge Georgy Baklushin
 

Zambu s Poljarnogo Sozvezdija - 2 x Best of Breed
(Strong Stael Dave Andry x Eshobi Vorobieva & progeny from
our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Salgotarjan, Hungary
Judge Dr. Váczi-Balogh Zsuzsanna
Pharaoh hound Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Angers, France
Judge Jean-Louis Grunheid
Imbali de Cassandra - Best of Breed
Jayac du Chemin de la Lune aux rêves - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Northern Basenji Society Spring Open Show, Northwich, England
Judge Carole Barlow
 Kissangani Life Of The Party - Best Bitch & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo x Embeau Symphony & progeny from
our Boo)
Kissangani Caught In The Act For Milukris - Best dog & BOS
(Tokaji American Gigolo x Embeau Symphony & progeny from
our Boo)


--------------- ** -------------

 Malta Kennel Club Championship Show
Judge Mr Alexel Belkin, Russia - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Qaxxuri Rex - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Franel Leyla - BOS
(
Qaxxuri Rambox Franel Tita)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Malmö, Sweden
Breed & - Group judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds & 23 basenjis, Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia
Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy - Best of Breed & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Momba Tonga Charlie - entered in Championclass male with Exc1, Res CACL & Res CACIB
Momba Tonga Bravo
- entered in Openclass male with Exc1 & CACL
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - BOS & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CACL, R-CACIB & NEW Luxemburg Champion

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Sharqiyas American All the Way - entered in Championclass male with R CACIB
Nefer Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - entered in Juniorclass male &
NEW Junior Luxemburg Champion
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of My heart - BOS & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Calteeo Four on the Floot - entered in Juniorclass female  &
NEW Junior Luxemburg Champion

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Nagatino, Russia
Judge Viktor Shiyan
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Light Feet - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

IHA Salzburg, Austria
Breed judge - Group judge Martha Heine, Germany ?

Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Arcane From Black Manor x Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our Boo, Minnie Mouse & Pernille)



28. March
National Dog Show, St Petersburg
Breed judge Lydia Repin - BIS junior judge Oleg Yanchev
La Victoria Iz Divnogo Sada - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tbilisi, Georgia
Breed judge Argirou Stavros, Cyprus - Group judge
Help  Out of Africa - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(African Rainbow's Dimba x Siscos Angel Out of Africa & progenyfrom our Boo and Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Belarus, Minsk
Judge J Gavrilova, Russia

Katmary's Catumbela - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Kanibaru Fromage Frais x Tim Spirit Timberland & progeny from
 our Boo and Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Turku, Finland
Breed judge Jill Peak, UK - Group judge Leila Kärkäs
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Faraoland La Vie en Rose - BOS



Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS


27. March
Update on the progeny from Fallohide Zindarella Liberty


26. March
A litte history about the French kennel Club



22. March
 International Dog Show, Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Breed judge Evgeny Lepekha
Angavu Maisha Dara Nyota - Best of Breed
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS &
NEW Junior Champion of Kazakhstan

BIS couple judge Mr Popov
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala & Angavu Maisha Dara Nyota - BIS 4 Couple

--------------- ** -------------


 Eurasia 2015, Moscow, Russia
 Judge  Christian Jouanichiocot, France
Naslediye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed & Champion of Eurasia '

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia
 
 Judge Beata Petkevich
  
Bahaticca's Callidus - Best of Breed (photo at right) & Crystal Javelin Marsi - BOS
(photo at left)
Adwin Nzuri Basenji - entered in Open class male with R CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Owners and Breeders Association, Alconbury, England
Judge Wallis Westren
Zordia's Wazzala - BEST IN SHOW
(Kazor's Make Way for Riley x Faraoland Toyou at Zordia & progeny from our Boo)
Akmar Queen of the Nile - BOS



21. March
 National Dog Show, Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Breed judge Mr Zaturinskiy - Group judge Mr Popov, BLG

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our Boo)
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS

BIS couple judge Mr Popov

High Spirit of Swala Pala & Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BIS 2 Couple

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,  Fukuyama, Japan
Judge Robert Dawson

Zakiya Jomoke Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Erewu Mbvana Alisina Zvezdochka x Evonty Ranesha Habiba & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia
(Cruft’s qualification show)
 
 Judge for 20 basenjis, Katarzyna Fiszdon, Poland
Bahaticca's Callidus - Best of Breed
(Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & progeny from our Boo)
Crystal Javelin Marsi - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lahti, Finland
Judge Arne Foss, Norway - Group judge Leni Finne

Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas & progeny from our Boo)
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wow Factor - BOS

Judge Pirjo Aaltonen
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Skælskør
Judge Ann Cuthbert, Ireland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Eurasia 2015, Moscow, Russia
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Espen Engh, Norway
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Liberty - Best of Breed & Champion of Eurasia

 Judge  Manuel Loureiro Borges, Portugal


20. March
International Dog Show, Katowice, Poland
Judge Rafale Garcia Parrondo, Spain
Obsicion Autobot Ticca - Best of Breed
Upgraded Jubilee light Asiaczek - entered in openclass female with Exc1, CAC & R CACIB
Flash in the Night Loango - entered in Juniorclass female with VG
Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - BOS
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - entered in championclass male with exc1, CAC & R CACIB
Bahaticca's Captain Dot - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, CAJC & Best Junior in Breed
Felmeria for Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed &
NEW Polish Veteran Champion


15. March 2015
Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Florida, USA
Group- & BIS judge Mr Robert Frost

C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Jokuba C-Quest Mancala x Jokuba Spring-Willow's A Royal Affair At Jade East & progeny from our Boo & Mickey Bedeviled)

--------------- ** -------------

NKK Kristiansand, Norway
Judge for pharaoh hounds Johan Juslin, Finland - Group judge  Johan Juslin, Finland
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords -  Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Umbrah - BOS

Breed judge
Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Wloclawek, Poland
Judge Tomasz Borkowski
Bahticca's Bichette Blonde - Best of Breed & NEW Polish Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------


International dog show, Reggio Emilia, Italy
Judge
Blitzen Dandongpei - Best of Breed & NEW Junior Italian Champion
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo)

--------------- ** -------------

SSUK National Dog show, Strängnäs, Sweden
Judge Johan Andersson
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best of Breed & BIS Veteran
Enigma Posing for Paparazi - BOS &
BIS Junior



14. March
 International Dog Show, Strängnäs, Sweden
Breed judge Moa Persson - Group judge Anita Shitmarsh
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Judge Michael Leonard, Ireland
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - Best of Breed
Miss Amazing's Dream Hunter - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Offenburg, Germany
Judge Elzbieta Chwalibog, Poland - Group judge Rita Reyniers, Belgium
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Dakarai Grasshopper - BOS

Breed judge Marie-Josee Melchior, Luxemburg - Group judge Rita Reyniers, Belgium
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of My Heart - BOS & Ortenau Sieger 2015


12. March
Leavenworth Kennel Club, Kansas City, Mo, USA
Breed judge - Group judge Dr Alvin W Karuse
Pharaoh hound Osiris Cowboy Cassanova - Best of Breed & Best in Group



8. March
International Dog Show, Vilnius Cup 2015
Breed judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Gurays Bokari Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Bahatica's Callidus - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Sodruzhestvo", Minsk, Belarus
Judge Kornelija Butrimova

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW Belarus Champion & BIG 3
Itury Puzzle Shin - entered in Juniorclass male with J.CAC, Best Junior & New Junior Belarus Champion
Marlen Brao Heona - entered in Juniorclass female with J.CAC, Best Junior Female & New Junior Belarus Champion

National Dog Show, "Sirius", Minsk, Belarus
Judge Karel Horak
Itury Puzzle Shin Best of Breed, NEW Belarus Champion & BIG 4
Marlen Brao Heona - entered in Juniorclass female with J.CAC & Best Junior

Breed judge
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Lion King - Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)



7. March
Crufts Dog Show, Birmingham, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Miss J Startup
  
Reedly Road Globetrotter (photo at left)  - Dog CC & Best of Breed & Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - Bitch CC & BOS
Reserve CC to
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Reserve Dog CC
Lyncris Good Day Sunshine for Kurriera - Reserve Bitch CC

Pharaoh hound photos


Judge for basenjis, Dr Ron James
   
Klassic's Girl With A Curl
(photo at right - Bitch CC & Best of Breed & Kissangani Caught In The Act For Milukris - Dog CC & BOS
Reserve CC to
Kissangani Life Of the Party - Reserve Bitch CC
Momba Tonga Charlie - Reserve Dog CC

All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show,  Graz, Austria
Breed judge - Group judge

Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Arcane From Black Manor x Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our Boo, Minnie Mouse & Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge Erin Brown - BIS Veteran judge Eugene Kuplyauskas

Bure Na Fore Loango - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Mandela Free Out Of Africa x Chattanooga Choo Choo Ypsylon & progeny from our Pernille, click on the photo)
Handler Iolanthe Ostatnigrosh


Evonty Kalila Baha - BOS
(Tim Spirit Atlantic Ocean x Tim Spirit Tinker Bell & progeny from our Boo, Pernille and Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog Show, Spidshundeklubben, Strøby

Judge Birthe Scheel

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIS 2
Barkless Hypnose Star - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, BB2 & CAC
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

BCOV Championship Show, Australia
Judge Noel Baaser, Germany
Nonaym Bells Of The Congo - Best in Show
Bkela Kobi Askari - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lithuanian Winner 2015
Breed judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Gurays Bokari Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Lithuania & Lithuanian Winner 2015
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Bahatica's Callidus - BOS  & Lithuanian Winner 2015


2. March
New photos of Mickey's progeny


1. March
 International Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Bo Skalin, Sweden

Nice Sympony Jocelyn Dentelle de Soleil - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Shen de Lux Tinsel Firelady & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed- & BIS judge Dmitry Prozorov  - Group judge Elena Gindullina

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Beograd, Serbia
Breed judge Mr Gerard Jipping. Holland
Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - Best of Breed
(Northgate's Follow Me Please x Real Life Ahsoka)
Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - entered in Intermediate class female with CAC

BIS Juniorhandler judge Mrs Tijana Konradsen

Pharaoh hound Aronja Melanocarpa Bubamara with Aglika Biandova - BIS Juniorhandler

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Cup of Belarus"
Judge Fedorov Valentin

Harmony of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Belarus
(Kimwitu's Abrau Djurso x Dolce Vita of Swala Pala and progeny of our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Japan
Judge Mr Kamisato
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Like - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Anca Giura, Romania
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Goldilocks - BOS


28. February
 International Dog Show, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Judge Catherine Krylova
 

 Reedly Road Imperial -  BOB & BIG 2 and basenji Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - BOB & BIG 4


 Reedly Road Liberty - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIS Junior


Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG 4 &
BIS Veteran
(Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella & progeny to our Boo)



Reedly Road Imperial & Reedly Road Liberty – BIS brace

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen, Denmark
Solebas Happy Moments - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Groningen, Holland
Benelux Winner
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Hearn, Dhr. L. Australia

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Benelux Winner NL 2015
Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - entered in Openclass female with res CAC, CACIB &
NEW Netherlands Champion
Northgate's Queen ofmy Heart entered in Openclass female with Reserve CACIB

Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Hearn, Dhr. L. Australia
Ashanti Star of Africa  - Best of Breed & Benelux Winner NL 2015
Blaue King Adam - BOS
& Benelux Winner NL 2015
Abuluka Masaba - begge tæver
Chiraa Star Of Africa -


25. February
Presentation


22. February
International Dog Show (3), Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge Nebojsa Savicic, Serbia

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Bell's Extra Special - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

Dream of Congo Libongo - Best Baby in Breed
Dream of Congo Lila - BOS Baby

--------------- ** -------------

Malta Kennel Club Championship show
Judge Zola Oleinikova

Qaxxuri Rex (at left) - Best of Breed & Franel Leyla - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Group 5 & 9 National Dog show, Tuusniemi , Finland
Judge Ligita Zake, Latvia

Hi-Lite Cotton Candy - Best of Breed (at right) & Hi-Lite Candy Cane - BOS
(Ankhu Baroos at Bulldobas x Hi-LiteHula Hoops & progeny of our Akuaba Bemused)
Vanguardian True Lies - enteed in Openclass male with AVK 1
North Exotic Born 2 Succeed - entered in Openclass female with NUK 1
Rosone's Retro regina - entered in Openclass female with AVK1

Judge Ligita Zake, Latvia
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed
Northgate's Proud to B Loud - BM2 with CC


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bø, Norway
Congratulations to BEST IN SHOW, American Cocker Spaniel, Azel Always Bet On the Black, owned by Michael Kristensen, Denmark

Judge for 8 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds Leila Kärkäs, Finland as well as group judge

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Antefa's Umbrah - BOS

Judge for 8 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds Leila Kärkäs, Finland as well as group judge
Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Little Love - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Hoogstraten, Belgium
Judge for basenjis Mevr. Vermeire Myriam
Invictur Out of Africa -  Best of Breed
Faraoland on a  Bed of Roses - Best Junior &
NEW Belgium Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Valmiera, Latvia
Judge for 9 basenjis  Anne Indergaard, Norway
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed


21. February
International Dog Show (2), Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge Krasimir Todorov
Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Baltic Triumf", Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Gunnar Nyman, Denmark, who did not know what the name of the BOB was,
except that he was nice ! Shows a true interest in the breed

Do Major iz Divnogo Sada - Best of Breed
(Crystal Javelin Laserjoy x Tim Spirit Magia & progeny of our Boo, Minnie Mouse & Bernie)


--------------- ** -------------

National Pharaoh hound Club Specialty, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland

Pharaoh hound  Antefas Wadjet on Reedly Road - BEST IN SHOW
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - BOS


Temple Veles Born to be the first -
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Group 5 & 8 National Dog show, Seinäjoki, Finland
Judge Sisanne Wendell - Group judge Markku Mähönen
I know a Secret Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 4

Breed judge Tuula Savolainen
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Hey You - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Show of Winners, Hillerød
Judge Hans Erhard Grüttner


Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison &
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter
BIS Couple class - 3rd Year in a row !


20. February
International Dog Show (1), Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge Georgi Hristozoa

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 3


18. February
Basenji photo competition November 2014 is finally done - take a look at the lovely photos



16. February
FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge

Ariona Melanocarpa of Bubamara - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------



Daytime sessions at the piers 92/94 - Group judging at Madison Square Garden
Judge for 13 pharaoh hounds Mrs Gayle Bontecou

Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed
(Antefa's Ultimatium x Mezermizing Made In Heaven & progeny of our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS
(Litterbrother to above)

Judge for 15 basenjis, Mr Allen Odom

Ahmahr Nahr's Halleleujah Makes A Joyful Noise - Best of Breed
(Illusions Tex Son x  Ahmahr Nahr's Babe Of The Kalihari & progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)
Taji Platinum Will.I.Am - BOS
(Klassic's Rivers Edge x Taji Goes Platinum)


15. February
FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge Mr Blaz Kavcic

Ariona Melanocarpa of Bubamara - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Fribourg, Switzerland
Breed judge Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan - Group judge Aniko Juhasz, Hungary

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group

Breed judge  - BIS Junior judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,
Próxima Exposición Punta del Este - Conrad Resort y Casino, Uruguay
Judge Aida Rivera Franco, Colombia

Pharaoh hound Anat Las Siete Cuencas - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Bija You Can Call Me Ray x Kita Isis Shameena & #1 pharaoh hound in Uruguay  2014)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Bydgosczc, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Zwycięzca Rasy

Bahaticca's Crusader in Black - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Polish Junior Champion, Best of Breed & BIG4
(Great Pretneder Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & progeny of our Pernille)
Upgraded Jubilee Light Asiaczek - BOS & NEW Polish Champion

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Niort, France
Judge Jeannette Larive
Fargo du Chemin de la Lune aux rêves - Best of Breed
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la bergerie Barriera)
Holly  du Chemin de la Lune aux rêves - BOS
(Abuluka Ikokolemu x Ethyopia Red du Chemin de la Lune aux Rêves )


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Winter Fairytale", Stavropol, Russia
Judge L Mazina
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Liberty - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG 2 & BIS Junior
Almaviva Ognenny Tsvetok - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran


14. February
 National Dog Show, Bydgosczc, Poland
Judge Gizela Makarewciz

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Polish Junior Champion, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi & progeny of our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Brandywine Risum Tenatis - BOS
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Love is On My Side Asiaczek)

--------------- ** -------------

FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge Mr Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS
 Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed &
NEW Hungarian Veteran Champion

Judge Peter Harsányii
 
 Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara  - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Tallinn Winter Cup 2015", Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Zorica Salijevic

Solebas Felicity Feeling - Best of Breed & NEW Estonian Champion
(Congaro's Kenya See Me Now x Solebas Believe In Dreams)
Farlanders Against All Storms - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Valentine's Day", Stavropol, Russia
Judge Sh. Abrakimov
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Liberty - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

BIS Veteran judge
Almaviva Ognenny Tsvetok - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Huddersfield Open Dog Show, England
Breed- & Group judge Dorothy Grayson-Wood - BIS judge

Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

First pharaoh hound to be imported to Portugal from Malta

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Fribourg, Switzerland
Judge Yochai Barak Lifak, Israel
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
Jeena La Bien-Aimée Des Fringants Complices - BOS

Judge Ana Beatriz Knoll
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of My Heart - BOS
Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - CAC & NEW Swiss Champion


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Fabriano, Italy
Breed judge Claudio de Giuliani, Italy - Group judge Velez Pico Roberto, Portugal
Charlie - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge Peter Harsányii for basenjis and pharaoh hounds
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS

BIS Veteran judge
 Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Judge Peter Harsányii
Pharaoh hound  Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara  - Best of Breed



12. February
FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary
Judge Erdös Laszlo
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & BIG 2
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS
 Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran


8. February 2015
National Group show, Virolahti, Finland
Breed judge Ms Maija Sylgren - Group judge Mr Esa Ruotsalainen - BIS judge Mr Tapio Eerola
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rijeka, Croatia
Judge Geoff Corish, UK
Bashira Bubbles Powerpuff - Excellent, JCAC, JBOB & Best of Breed
(Suntribe's Above the Horizon x Olabishi-Chinue Asali)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Zaragoza, Spain
Judge

Enigma  Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior (photo) and BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 NBK National Dog Show, Oslo, Norway
Judge Miroslaw    , Poland
Farlanders Can You See it Now - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Lovebug - BOS



7. February 2015
National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Joanne Sewell, Australia

Katmary's Catumbela - Best of Breed
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Tim Spirit Timberland & progeny of our Pernille )

--------------- ** -------------

National Group show, Virolahti, Finland
Breed judge Maija Sylgrén - Group judge Esa Ruotsalainen - BIS judge Tapio Eerola
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rijeka, Croatia
Judge  Voytek Vlatislav (SK)
Bashira Bubbles Powerpuff - Excellent, JCAC, JBOB


--------------- ** -------------

Malta Canine Federation Dog Show
Judge Mr Tom Mather, UK

Pharaoh hound  Franel Leyla - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------
 International Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic
Judge Jilkova Zdenka

Pharaoh hound Femme Fatale Farafra -  Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - BOS & NEW Chech Champion
Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - entered in champion class female with  V2, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

Judge
Amigo Kwaku Maybe Dog - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Troyes, France
Judge Chr Jouanchicot
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Fredericia, Denmark
Breed - & Group judge Laszlo Erdös
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Shahrans Wish Upon a Star - BOS

Breed judge Laszlo Erdös
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Zaragoza, Spain
Judge

Enigma  Walking the Red Carpet - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior and BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Eindhoven, Holland
Judge Mrs R Wagner
Du Vieux Bry Mbelliz Pippa - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Exporama, Oslo, Norway
Judge Liz-Beth Liljequist
Farlanders Can You See it Now - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian- & Swedish Champion
Kingwanas Lovebug - BOS


6. February 2015
Webdesigns


1. February 2015
International Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Judge Julija Aidietiene, Lithuania
High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & NEW RKF Champion

 



25. January 2015
International Dog Show "KIKA CUP" 2015, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge Jose Homem de Mallo, Portugal

Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Junior in Breed, Kika CUP'15 JW & Best of Breed
(
Great Pretender Out of Africa x Obsidion Autobot Ticca & progeny from our Fallohide Blacque Legacy & Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Glogów, Poland
Judge Hana Petrusovo, CZ
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Mouscron, Belgium
Judge for basenjis, Mr J Opara, Poland


24. January
International Dog Show, Padova, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Momba Tonga Charlie  - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Kaunus Winter" 2015, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge Michale Clancy, Ireland

Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele -  Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Adabelle Kongo Gazele - progeny from Fallohide Minnie Mouse, Azenda Phuma of Fallohide & Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Turku International, Finland
Judge  for 11 basenjis Elina Haapaniemi
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - BOS


Judge for 13 pharaoh houndsBjörn Fritz, Germany
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Calluna Kissmia - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Calluna Kissmia - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show - "In the memorial of L. Sabaneev", Russia
Judge  Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Dandy of Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faraoland Point Taken x Crystal Javelin Coco Jamba & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse, Pernille, Boo & Bernie)
Harmony of Swala Pala - BOS


22. January 2015
Bass Valley KC Show, Australia
Judge Dr F Palmieri, Italy

Photo: Tahlee Cox
Oldehoves Gracious Gaya - Best Junior in Breed & Best Junior in Group



18. January 2015
International Dog Show, Ljubljana, Slovenien
Breed judge Per Svarstad, Sweden - sloven Group judge Maria Ceccarelli, Italy

Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed, Slovenian Winner 2015 & BIG 2
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid  x  Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Whenever Asiaczek - Exc1 JCAC  & Slovenian Junior Winner 2015
Mamba Ewanga Kimba Baboo - BOS
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed & Slovenian Junior Winner 2015

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Valmira, Latvia
Judge Antoaneta Popanntonova, Bulgaria

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala (at left) - Best of Breed & Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS
Hello World Afrikata - Exc1, JCAC &
NEW Latvian Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Salerno, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge

Anubi's Enigma Eros - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, Bis 2 Veteran & Best in Group
(Fallohide The Ringbearer  x Anubi's Enigma Asia)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Sosnowiec, Poland
Judge Chrstian Kast, Cypres - Group judge
Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Ulimi Jabari - Best Junior in Breed
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Destiny's Child)


17. January
National Dog Show, "Winter in Ozersk", Ozersk, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Gavrilova

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes  x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Couple judge Mrs Belkina
   
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala and High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best couple in Breed & BIS 2 Couple

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ljubljana, Slovenien
Judge Pierluigi Buratti
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of breed & NEW International Champion
Mamba Ewanga Kimba - BOS
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed &
NEW Slovenian Junior Champion

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Daugavpils, Latvia
Breed judge - Group judge
Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery - Best of Breed, NEW Latvian Champion & BIG 5
(
Marlen Brao Zidan x Adelaida Fortuna Golden Deli Afrika)



15. January
Manchester Championship Show, England
Judge Jill Peak
Kissangani Caught In The Act For Milukris - DCC & Best of Breed
Chagmans Dream On - RDCC
 Klassic's Girl with a Curl  - BCC & BOS
Kissangani Life Of The Party - RBCC


11. January
National Dog Show, Estonia
Breed judge Kalvo Kriisk
Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane - Best of Breed

Farlanders Can I Be The One - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Kajaani, Finland
Judge for basenjis Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wise Guy - Best of Breed
Nature's Masterpiece Dazzling Diamond - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Hot and Spicy - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - BOS




10. January
National Dog Show, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge  Ralf Campbell, Norway

Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian Champion &
Best in Group (BIS 7)
(
Kimwitu's Duke E. x Faraoland Viking Idun & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Farlanders Edited By Me - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nürnberg , Germany
Judge Horst Kliebenstein - Group judge Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria

African Legend's Ailani - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard x INKA Cinderella & progeny  from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Genk, Belgium
Judge for 10 basenjis  Mr Jovanovic

I Will Survive Out of Africa - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard x Fatal Attraction Out of Africa & progeny  from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)



8. January 2015
Danish pharaohhounds updated

--------------- ** -------------

Charlie Hebdo - read and weep
I did


6. January
My Dog, International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden
 Judge for 10 phraoh hound, Benny Blidh - Group judge Nils Molin
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BM2
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - BOS
Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BB2

Judge for 15 basenji, Åke Cronander 
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Solebas Illusion of Light - Best Puppy in Breed



5. January
My Dog, International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden

Judge for 8 pharaoh hounds, Åge Gjetnes, Norway 
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed

Judge for 12 basenji, Andrew Brace
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed
Solebas Illusion of Light - Best Puppy in Breed


 4. January 2015
National Dog Show, Brno, Czechia
Judge Leoš Jančík - Group judge
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
 (Jamila's Jamadari x Hannah Ekibondo)

BIS Veteran judge
Gambo Ekibondo - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
(Hanishan Pure Gold x Eliah Hanáček)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Miroslav Václavík
Pharaoh hound  Charon Of Farafra Putimská Brána - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed


National Dog Show, Carrara, Italy
Breed judge - BIS Junor judge
Enigma Walking the Red carpet - Best junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

- a little late, but nevertheless a great win:

27. December 2014
National Dog Show, Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
Breed judge Jerusalimskaya E.V - Group judge

Almaviva Ognenniy Tzvetok (10 years old) - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's  x Strong Stael Isabella & progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)

Breed judge Jerusalimskaya E.V
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Lynaire - Best of Breed

BIS brace judge
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Imperial & Reedly Road Liberty - BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

22-09-2015