News for January, February & March 2016






27. March
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Breed judge Marie-Josée Melchior - Group judge Karl Reisninger, Austria

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, NEW Luxemburg Champion & BIG 2
Caletto Four on the Floor - entered in Opencalss female with exc1, Res. CAC & CACIB
 Reedly RoadLynway - BOS & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Reedly Road Never Break - entered in Juniorclass males with

Breed judge Marie-Josée Melchior

Photo by Kynoweb
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Akuaba N Eldorado
On Top of the World  - BOS & NEW Luxemburg Champion


--------------- ** -------------


National Easter Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway
Judge Nicola Imbimbo

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group & BIS 2 Puppy

Kingwanas Plausible Alibi - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Queen Bee - Best Puppy in Breed



26. March
National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Breed- & group judge Oleynikova Zoya, Ukraine

Jazz and Blues of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 2
 (Jasiki-Sukari Win Storm x Grace Kelly of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

BIS Baby judge Abrozouski Oleg
Nela Hundo Brilliant Aruna - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lappeenranta, Finland
 Judge for 18 basenjis, Markku Mähönen
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Escamillo - BOS


Judge for 11 pharaoh hounds, Panos Demetriou, Cyprus

Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson (right) - Best of Breed
Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - BOS



21. March
International Dog Show, Girona, Spain
Judge Jose Vidal Montero, Portugal

Jade DES FRINGANTS COMPLICES - Best of Breed
Anyone know who this judge is ? Apparently he does not know
that you
NEVER pull a basenji tail !!!
Click on the photo to read more



20. March
International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia (2)
Judge JRasma Ergle, Latvia
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Skælskør
Judge Svente Frisk, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 puppy



19. March
International Dog Shows, Sofia, Bulgaria (3)
Judge Denis Kuzelj

Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Bulgaria
(Dar Bony-Sona De Congo Delon x Marlen Brao Tiffany and progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rejnlanden, Holland
Judge Mrs Lochs Romans
Nukes Beau - Best of Breed
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - BOS &
NEW Dutch Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia (1)
Judge Jan Coopens, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - BOS & NEW Latvian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Malmø, Sweden
Judge Colm Beattie, Ireland - Group judge Eva Nielsen

Kincha's A Star is Born - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Abrau Djurso x Kincha's Mixed With Magic & progeny from our Pinky)

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Asafa Powell Skumpanson - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Malta
Judge Mr Milivoje Urosevich, Serbia
Pharaoh hound  Franel Leyla - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Tal-kraws Ashanti - Best Puppy in Breed
(Franel Sushi x Franel Leyla)

Judge Mr Milivoje Urosevich, Serbia

Tokaji Alabama Moon - Best of Breed
(Kazors Make Way for Riley x Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji)


18. March 2016
International Dog Shows, Sofia, Bulgaria (2)
Judge Radoslav Stoynov
Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best of Breed


17. March 2016
International Dog Shows, Sofia, Bulgaria (1)
Judge Erodotos Neofitou, Cyprus
Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best of Breed & BIG 3


13. March 2016
Crufts Dog Show, Birmingham, England
Breed judge  Paul Singleton - Group judge Mr Jeff Horswell
Nailah In That Lil Red Dress At Woodella - Best Puppy in Breed & Best of Breed
(Wazazi Living on the Edge x Baagna Freed Soul - imp Australia)
Swanwite Karaleigh - Reserve Bitch Challange Certificate
Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall at Elsco - BOS
(Zahleka Emile Emilion x Faraoland Yippie Loka & progeny from our BOO & Bernie)
Tokaji American Gangster at Tenfield - Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate

Breed judge Paul Singleton

Reedly Road Illuminated - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Kurriera Orlando At Lyncris - Dog CC & BOS

More info at my Crufts website


--------------- ** -------------

SSUK Strängnäs, Sweden
Judge Rose-Marie Emery
Yulara Vinca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 2 Junior
Elegang Elephant Cosmos Concert - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion
Yulara Jedwood - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran



--------------- ** -------------

Group V National Dog Show, Minsk Belarus
Judge A Szutkiewicz, Poland

Photo by Akima Libera
Winner Time Just for Mysterious Talisman - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior and NEW Junior Champion of Belarus
(Shahrans El bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Nikolskaya

Winner Time Icon Style - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby 2
(Cututu Xime Asthenia x Russkiy Karambol' Vesta  & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)



12. March
International Dog Show, Offenburg, Germany
Judge Christine Rossier, Switzerland - Group judge Peter Machetanz
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality, Tumen, Russia
Judge Viktor Shiyan

Angavu Maisha Jaklin - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Strängnäs, Sweden
Judge Jens Myrman for basenjis and pharaohound
Enigma Dream Come True - Best of Breed
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - BOS


Pharaoh hound   Best of Breed

 Antefa's Willow Wasp - BOS
 TAL KRAWS Akira - Best Puppy in Breed
(Franel Sushi x Franel Leyla, imp Malta)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Kristinsand, Norway
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hound, Britt Nyberg - Group judge Terje Lindstrøm

Photo Regine Jensen
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIG  3
Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - BOS

Judge Britt Nyberg
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed
Solebas in The Wonderland - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Genk, Belgium
Breed judge Mrs S Desserne, France  - Group judge
I will Survive Out of Africa - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Fatal Attraction Out of Africa & progeny from our Pernille)
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - entered in Championclass female with Exc, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACIB

 BIS judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark


Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes Off You  - BOS, Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'elsy  - Best Puppy in Breed


6. March
National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Victor Lobakin, Azerbaijan
Ajibu Number One - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
Intellektual Alisina Zvezdochka - BOS

Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Internatioanl Dog Show, "Vilnius Cup 2016" Vilnius, Lithuania
Judge Kim Leblanc, Canada
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed & Vilnius Cup 2016
Reedly Road Illusion - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, CAC, Res-CACIB

Judge Kim Leblanc, Canada
Joke Master Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Martini, Groningen, Holland
Breed- & Group judge Dhr. Massimo Inzoli, Italy

BLAUE KING Adam - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure x Kazor's Mega Model & progeny from our BOO)
Suaralayn Chaos Junkie - Best Junior in Breed & BOS
(Ntomba Mosika x Aoide Princess of Burudika)


5. March
National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge Mrs Chaykovskaya - Group judge Simic
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Flea Market of Swala Pala x Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo & progeny from our BOO)
Angavu Maisha Jaklin - Best Junior in breed, BOS & BIS 3 Junior


Idji & Shiena - BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

Internatioanl Dog Show, "Lithuanian Winner 2016" Vilnius, Lithuania
Judge Leni Finne, Finland

Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed & Lithuanian Winner 2016, NEW International-, Lithuanian- & Baltic Champion
Reedly Road Illusion - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, CAC, Res-CACIB

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Eno, Finland
Judge Mrs Tuula Savolainen
Kimwitus Escamillo - Best of Breed
Motion of Life Wild Africa - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Ratibor Cekic, Serbia
Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Intellektual Alisina Zvezdochka - BOS &
NEW Champion of Estonia

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Lithuanian Winner 2016, Vilnius, Lithuania
Breed judge for 10 basenjis & 2 pharaoh hounds Leni Finne, Finland - Group judge Irina Azen, Belarus
Bahaticca's Callidus - Best of Breed and Lithuanian Winner 2016

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed judge Bognic Sanja Momcilovic  - Group judge Leif Lehman Jørgensen, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Løvelipppen's Be My Valentine - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian- & Swedish Champion
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 3 Puppy

Breed- & Group judge Leif Lehman Jørgensen, Denmark
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of breed & BIG 4
Kingwanas Pretty Wildbug  - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Graz, Austria
Breed judge Primoz Peer, Slo - BIS junior judge Dubravka Reicher, Hungary
 Bango Ximbir Ewo - Best of Breed
Kabiria Sauda Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIS 3 Junior


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog show, Danish Spitzclub, Hårlevhallen
Judge Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Doberguard's Nile of Chocolatte - entered in Openclass male with Exc, CK & CAC
Boxzent's Neona Princess - Best Junior in Breed & BOS


29. February
Photo from the February 2016 Basenji contest


Click on the photo



28. February
Today was a sad day for my good friend and owner of Thot, as he went to the Rainbow Bridge


Safe journey, dear Thot and take care til we meet again

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, "Espree Cup-2016", Kiev, Ukraine
Breed- & Group judge Zoya Oleynikova
  
Dream of Congo Lila (left photo) - Best of Breed & BIG 4 & Dream of Congo Nzuri - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 Houndshow Open, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry, West Midlands, England
Judge for basenjis Mrs T Hallam
Kissangani Life of The Party - Best of Breed
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony & progeny from our BOO)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs F Mitchell
Tessie - Best of Breed
Phreddie - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Owners & Breeders Association, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry, West Midlands, England
Judge Mrs P Steele

Photo by Martin Brayley
Kissangani Life of The Party - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony & progeny from our BOO)
Woodella Vamos - Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall (at Elsco) x  Woodella Northern Dashiki & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

Catrine Canine Club Open Show, South Lankarshire, England
Breed- & Group judge Mr Bert Easdon - BIS judge Mr Jeff Horswell

Swanwite Karaleigh - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Elsco Amastunner (at Swanwite) & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tuusniemi, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Hans Almgren, Sweden - BIS judge Annukka Paloheimo
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Ajibu Farm Girl - BOS

Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Hot Temptations - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Rusinantte - BOS


27. February
National Dog Show, "Acana's Cup-2016" Kiev, Ukraine
Breed judge  Miklos Levente, Hungary

Dream of Congo Takum - Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Ituri - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Winter of Belarus", Minsk
Judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland

Photo by Anima Libera
Gurays Bokari Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo  x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


21. February
International Dog Show, Winter Winner, Celje, Slovenia (2)
Judge Enrico Drudi, San Marino
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Slovenian Champion


20. February


National Dog Show Group V, Celje, Slovenia
Judge Eli-Marie Klipp, Norway
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet  - Best of Breed
Kabiria Sauda Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Junior in Breed & BOS


& later in the day:
International Dog Show, Celje, Slovenia (1)
Judge Spela Briski Cirman
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Show of Winners 2016, Frederiksborghallen, Hillerød, Denmark
Judge Mr Frank Kane, England
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BIS 2 in Champions Cup

Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter & Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BIS 2 Brace

The previous years the same pharaoh hounds have won BIS brace - quite an achievement



--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Bø, Norway
Judge  Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Part-time Gangster - BOS
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Vigdis Nymark - Group judge Anne Indergaard
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gent Belgium
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Mr Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed

BIS Junior judge Mr R Blomme

Chagmas Cant Take My Eyes off You - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Panevezys, Lithuania
Judge

Lee Diamond Afrikata - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Congo Line Body Language -Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse,  Pernille and BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Fehova Winter Dog Show, Hungary, Budapost (3)
Judge Mrs  Agnes Ganami Kertes, Israel - Group judge
Ashti Princess of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of  Burudika - BOS

19. February
International Fehova Winter Dog Show, Hungary, Budapost (2)
Judge Mr Rafael Garcia Parrondo, Spain
Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed


18. February
International Fehova Winter Dog Show, Hungary, Budapost (1)
Judge Mrs Carmen Navarro Giusado, Spain
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of  Burudika - Best of Breed



15. February
National Dog Show, Belluno, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Rudolph Dandongpei - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo & progeny from our Oliver and Libby)

--------------- ** -------------


Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, New York, USA
2. 752 dogs entered
Judge  Mrs Barbara G Pepper
Dark Moon's Barking Bad - Best of Breed
(Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out x Dark Moon's Tilt-A-Whirl)
Relic's Big Bang Theory of Dagoba - BOS
(Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle In The Jungle x Alfheim-Khani's Shiny Happy People

Judge Mrs Barbara G Pepper
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia  - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Inferno - BOS



14. February
International Dog Show, Fredericia, Denmark
Judge Tamas Jakkel, Hungary
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kandoro Saltaan Alisina Zvezdochka - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK BM 2 with Reserve CAC
Woodella All Eyes On Us - BOS
Bushongo Esperanza - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Tamas Jakkel, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed



7. February 2016
International Dog Show, Pacifico, Yokohama, Japan
Judge

Zakiya Jomoke ALISINA ZVEZDOCHKA - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
(
Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x  Evonty Ranesha Habiba and progeny from our BOO, Pernille and Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic (2)
Judge Erna Upmeijer, Holland

Reedly Road High Five (left) - Best of Breed & Caramel Cookie El Negma - BOS

Judge Ludmila Pavlikova
Botambo Adikia Bhemia - Best of Breed
Naomi Dream of Congo - BOS



6. February 2016
Sahuaro State kennel Club, Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Breed judge Mrs Suzanne Dillin - Group judge Thomas L Kirstein

Wild West Comic Relief - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Tarsha's Mesquite Fire of Wild West x  Ahmahr Nahr's Wild West Spirit & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show «Winter Cup» Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Karl Reisinger, Austria
Akela - Best of Breed
(Faraoland la Fuerza Mayor x Close to Perfect Afrikata)
Farlanders Double Deluxe - BOS

 BIS Junior judge Angel Garach Domech, Spain

Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Farlanders Busy Bumblebee & progeny from our Pernille, Minnie Mouse and BOO)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Elena Agafonova, Russia
Pharaoh hound  Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic (1)
Breed judge Leos Jancik - Group judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW International Champion & BIG 4
Honey Amber Sunrise - BOS

Judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road High Five - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rijeka, Croatia (1)
Judge
Kabiria Sauda Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------


31. January
National Dog Show, Bedzin, Poland
Judge Mr Ryszard Waclawik

 Caletto Felix Felicis Azazel - Best of Breed (right)  - Reedly Road High Five - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National  Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Breed judge Lius Pinto Teixeira, Portugal - Group judge Guy Jeavons, Canada

 Reedly Road Lion King - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Who is the basenji placed BIG 3 ?


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania (2)
Judge
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Eboli, Italy
Judge Nataletti Valerio
Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Mouscron, Belgium
Judge Mrs Fon Zidar Zeljka, Slovakia
Best of Breed
Nouka Angel Silvestre - BOS


30. January
International Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania (1)
Judge I Beradze, CZ

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Kupleto Saphire - Best Junior in Breed & BOS


23. January
International Dog Show, Padova, Italy
Judge Pierluigi Burati
Anubi's Enigma Gossip Girl - Best of Breed



22. January
International Dog Show, Eindhoven, the Netherlands
Judge for basenjis, E.J. Weijenborg- Weggemans - judge for pharaoh hounds, F. Lochs- Romans
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses   - Best of Breed
Akuaba N Eldorado On Top of the World - BOS


21. January
International Dog Show, Santiago, Chile
Judge Beth Warman, New Zealand
Angavu Maisha Jensen - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Quezon, Philippines
Judge
Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Kazor's The Real Deal at Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)



17. January
International Dog Shows, Ljubljana, Slovenia (2)
Judge Myrna Shiboleth, Israel
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
Gunga Itapuca - entered in Openclass male with  exc1, CAC & CACIB ?
Tim Spirit Terracota Warrior - entered in Championclass male with exc1 & 3. BM ?

Kabiria Sauda Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Junior in Breed,  NEW Slovenian Junior Winner & BOS
Jade La Bout-en-train des Fringants Complices - entered in Openclass female with Very Good
Anasi Safiya Sia - entered in Intermediate class female with Very Good




16. January
International Winter Dog Show, Turku, Finland
Judge for basenji, Jetta Tschokkinen
Hanishan Bowwow Wow - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Belle Bubling Under - BOS
Ankhu Baroos at Bulldobas  - Best Veteran in Breed
All basenjis entered

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg

Antefa's Willow Wasp - Best of Breed (left) & Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
 Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - Best Veteran in Breed
Evita of Siphra Arsinoe - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia (1)
Judge Jancik Leos, CZ
Honey Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Slovakia
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - BOS &
NEW
Champion of Slovakia

Judge

Caramel Cookie El Negma - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Slovakia

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Shows, Ljubljana, Slovenia (1)
Judge Ekaterina Senashenko, Russia - Group judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille and BOO)
Gunga Itapuca - entered in Openclass male with  exc1, CAC & CACIB
Tim Spirit Terracota Warrior - entered in Championclass male with exc1 & 3. BM

Kabiria Sauda Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Junior in Breed & BOS
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Dream of Congo Maringa & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Bernie)
Jade La Bout-en-train des Fringants Complices - entered in Openclass female with Very Good
Anasi Safiya Sia - entered in Intermediate class female with Very Good

Judge
Pharaoh hound  B'Khaba Sundevana's WHISPERING  Whispering Sand - Best of Breed


14. January
Manchester Championship Show, England
Judge Lisa Tyler-Jackson - BIS Puppy judge Jull Peak
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Dog CC, Best of Breed & NEW GB Champion
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Res Dog CC & Best Vetaran in Breed
Nailah In That Lil Red Dress - Bitch CC, Best Puppy in Breed, BOS & BIS Hound Puppy
(Wazazi Living On The Edge x Baagna Free Soul)
Kissangani Dream Maker at Djoser - Res Bitch CC


10. January
International Dog Show Kajaani, Finland
Judge  Rainer Vuorinen
Bulldobas Catch the Wind - Best Veteran in Breed & Best in Breed
Hi-Lite Connon Candy - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion

Judge Rainer Vuorinen
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Messikeskus, Tartu, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Renata Petkeviciene, Lithuania
Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Ajibu Mad About the Boy - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Turnhout, Belgium
Judge Dhr Hourihan Stephen, Ireland
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed

BIS Junior judge Dimitry Alexander van Raamsdonk
Nala Angel Silvestre - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Brno, Czechia
Judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, SK
Avery Kwilu Shattani - Best of Breed
Anaya Licha Maji - BOS
All basenjis entered


9. January
 
International Dog Show, Nürnberg, Germany
Judge Wilfried Peper - Group judge Peter Machetanz
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Mutabaruga's One Bright Day - BOS

BIS Junior judge Lokodi Csaba Zsolt, Romania
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior

Judge
Pharaoh hound  CALETTO Four on the Floor - Best of Breed
 
Pharaoh hound  Azid Makiwara - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, "President Cup", Budapest, Hungary
Judge Laurent Pichard, Switzerland
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed &
NEW Hungarian Champion
African Legend Ailani - BOS &
NEW
Hungarian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Messikeskus, Tartu, Estonia
Breed judge Kalvo Kriisk
Ajibu Mad About the Boy - Best of Breed
Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - BOS

Breed judge Salvador Janeiro, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed


8. January
International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden ( My Dog 2)
 - Judge for 14 basenjis, Klein Dagmar Laura, Rumania - Group judge Leif Lehmann Jørgensen, Denmark
Kimwitu's Valentino - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - BOS
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed

BIS Veteran judge Dagmar Klein, Romania
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran
All basenjis entered


Judge for 9 Pharaoh hounds, Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Mia Toretto Qiwidotter - Best Puppy in Breed


7. January
International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden ( My Dog 1)
Judge Vidal Montero Jose, Spain - Group judge Kurt Nilsson
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Arne Foss
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Mia Toretto Qiwidotter - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

Judge Vidal Montero Jose, Spain  - Group judge Kurt Nilsson

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed  & BIG 4
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Tino Pehar
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - BIS 3 Veteran
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013

News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006



Wright Advertising 2015


14-05-2016