News for October, November & December 2014

 


21. December 2014
International Dog Show, Cuijk, Holland
Breed judge Mrs Russkaja Mechta-Kadenko - Group judge Mrs Upmeijer

Faraoland On a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Christmas Cup 2014, Vilnius, Lithuanua
Breed- & Group judge Arne Foss, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Lofty Gandalf - Best of Breed,  Christmas Cup 2014 Winner & BIG 3

Judge Arne Foss, Norway
Adabelle Kongo Gazele - Best of Breed & Christmas Cup 2014 Winner
Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & Christmas Cup 2014 Winner


20. December
International Dog Show, Vilnius Winter 2014, Lithuanua
Judge
Best of Breed & Vilnius Winter 2014 Winner
Gods Must Be Crazy Afrikata - BOS & Vilnius Winter 2014 Winner

Judge
Pharaoh hound  Lofty Gandalf - Best of Breed & Vilnius Winter 2014 Winner




19. December
Asta celebrates her 8th birthday today
as does litterbrother Oscar and Nelly in the Sky




17. December
Mickey celebrates his 11th birthday today
as does litterbrothers, Ringo and Nilo - and Pernille in the Sky



14. December
SKK Stockholm Int - SEV-2014
Judge Alan Pepper, Canada - Group judge Per Svarstad

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed, SEV-2014 & Best in Group
Behukai Egyptian Tresure - BOS & SEV-2014

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Per Iversen, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & SEV-2014
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Golden Gait - BOS & SEV-2014

BIS Breeders group judge John Philip, India

Group from kennel Faouziah's - breeders Anna Larsson and Tanja Sadelheim


--------------- ** -------------

 Ladies Kennel Association, England
Judge Graham Hill - Group judge Jennifer Dove

Chagma's Dream On  - Dog CC & Best of breed & BIG 2
Kissangani Life of the Party - BCC & BOS
Bubas Red Melba - Best Puppy

AV Hound Not Separately Classified judge Mrs Valerie Foss
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tahirah - Best bitch and Best of Breed
 Annatefkah Bennu - Reserve Best bitch
 
Pharaoh hound   Annatefkah Tum - Best Dog
Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu -Reserve Best Dog

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia
Judge for basenjis Jurate Butkiene - Group judge Julija Aidietiene
Holly Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & BIG 4

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jurate Butkiene - Group judge Julija Aidietiene
Pharaoh hound   Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed & BIG 2

BIS Brace judge

Amazing Incredible WS & Amazing Queen WS - BIS 2 brace


--------------- ** -------------

International dog show, Skt Petersborg, Russia
Judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria

  Temple Veles Born to be the First - Best of Breed

Breed judge for basenjis Jose Monteiro de Barros Cabral, Portugal
Shahrans El Bandito - entered in Championclass male with Exc & Res CAC


--------------- ** -------------

International dog show, Stavropol, Russia
Judge
 Pharaoh hound  Arda from the Mountain Bubamara - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International dog show, Sofia, Bulgaria
Judge
 Pharaoh hound  Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International dog show, Beograd ?


13. December 2014
Today we celebrate Lilly's
fourth birthday
The Swedish flag, because Lilly was born in Sweden, and the Danish flag because this is where Lilly lives


On our Morning walk first the Sun was shining, then it rained and while we were standing waiting for it to stop
a Rainbow appeared - Lilly's rainbow

--------------- ** -------------

International dog show, Skt Petersborg, Russia
Judge Jo Scheppers, Holland
 Pharaoh hound  Temple Veles Born to be the First - Best of Breed & Nevskiy Winner 2014

Judge for basenjis Anukka Paleheimo, Finland
Best of Breed & Nevskiy Winner 2014

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia
Breed judge Marja Talvitie, Finland - Group judge
Pharaoh hound   Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Breed judge Marja Talvitie, Finland
Divinity Amber Sun - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------


Amsterdam Winners Show
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Karen Gililand, Ireland - Group judge Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Winner 2014
Oldehove's Gahiji Rover - entered in Juniorclass male with 1U, Dutch Junior Champion & Junior AmsterdamWinner 2014
Pharaoh hound  Redly Road Legacy - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & Amsterdam Winner 2014

Judge for basenjis Carlos Quinones (CO)

Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Winner 2014
(
Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure x Kazor's Mega Model & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua )
Ife du Bois Melusine - entered in Juniorlcass male with Res CAC & Junior Amsterdam Winner ?
Faraoland  On a Bed of Roses  - BOS,  Junior Amsterdam Winner
& Amsterdam Winner 2014
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
 

12. December
Holland Cup, Amsterdam
Judge for 10 pharaoh hounds Anca Giura, Romana - Group judge Hans van den Berg
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American all the Way - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Sharqiya American Dreams Come True - BOS & NEW International Champion
NeferTemu NaHa Lord of Chaos - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS Junior judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Legacy - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior

Judge Jeff Horswell, UK


7. December
National Dog Show, Krasnodar, Russia
Judge
Reedly Road Lynaire - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Beograd, Serbia
BIS Juniorhandler judge

Aglika Biandova with Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Reserve BIS Juniorhandler
Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara was also Best of Breed and NEW Champion of Serbia

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Winner 2014 International Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Breedjudge for pharaoh hounds, Anneli Pukkila - Group judge Kim Vigsø-Nielsen, Denmark

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, Finnish Winner 2014 & BIG 4
Click on his name to go to his website


Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS & Finnish Winner 2014

 Reedly Road Lynway - Finnish Junior Winner 2014
Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - Finnish Junior Winner 2014
Sawhorse's Dancerevolution -
Finnish Veteran Winner 2014

Breed judge for basenjis Anneli Pukkila
 Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & Finnish Winner 2014
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard - BOS & Finnish Winner 2014
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Wels, Austria
Breed judge Elena Tripoli Agafonova, Russia - Group judge Claudio de Guiliani, Italy -  BIS judge Carla Molinari, Portugal

 Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
Click on his name to go to his webiste

Breed judge Elena Tripoli Agafonova, Russia
Msumari's Baymoyo - Best of Breed
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Msumari's Aza Aminouh)

--------------- ** -------------

 Basenji Club of Great Britain Christmas Open Show, Great Stukeley, Huntingdon
Judge Mr Antony Rees

Kissangani Life of the Party (left) - BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Woodella Vamos - Best Puppy, Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall (at Elsco) x Woodella Northern Dashiki and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------


 
International Dog show, Kassel, Germany
Judge Elmar Sistermann - Group judge Gabriela Richard - BIS judge Barbara Müller, Switzerland
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

Breed judge Mandred Langer - Group judge Gabriela Richard
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS & NEW International Champion
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - entered in Championclass female with Exc.1, CAC VDH, Res.CAC DWZRV, Res.CACIB


6. December 2014
International Dog show, Rouen, France
Judge Claude Voilet


--------------- ** -------------

SPK, Nyborg, Denmark
BIS Junior judge Vigdis Nymark, Norway - BIS judge Tino Pehar
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

 Helsinki Winner 2014 International Dog Show, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis Jarmon Vuorinen
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever -
Best of Breed & Helsinki Winner 2014 (also Winner from 2013)
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Ajibu Like A Dream - BOS, Helsinki Winner 2014 & NEW Finnish Champion
(Jasifi-Sukari Win Tin Tin x Ajibu Farm Girl and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)
All basenjis entered


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Elina Haapaniemi
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Feast for Crows - Best of Breed & Helsinki Winner 2014
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Lynway - BOS, Helsinki Junior Winner & Helsinki Winner 2014
Sawhorses Sizzling Hot - Helsinki Junior Winner 2014
Siphra's King of Hearts - Best Veteran in Breed & Veteran Helsinki Winner 2014

BIS Breeders group judge Juan Naveda Carrero, Spain
Kennel Reedly Road - BIS Breeders group


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show for Group V, Riga, Latvia
Judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus, Poland

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny of Candu's Kahlua)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny of Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Wels, Austria
Breed judge for pharaoh hound Carla Molinari, Portugal
 Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence - Best of Breed & BIG 3

 Breed judge for basenjis Carla Molinari, Portugal
Best of Breed
Msumari's Baymoyo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium
Breed judge for basenjis, Mr D Skok, Croatia - change of judge to Theo Leenen, who is a TAIL PULLER !

Click on the photo to go to the site and read how to treat a basenji in the showring !
Blue King Adam - Best of Breed
Woodella Devil Wears Prada for Shyllar - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mr B Barjot, France
Pharaoh hound  Azid Makiwara - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo)

30. November
 International Dog Show, Malta
Judge Tino Pehar, Croatia
Pharaoh hound  Franel Leyla - Best Puppy in Breed
(
Qaxxuri Rambo x Franel Tita)



29. November
National Dog Show, Malta
Judge Peter Machetanz, Germnay
Pharaoh hound  Franel Leyla - Best Puppy in Breed
(
Qaxxuri Rambo x Franel Tita)

Judge Peter Machetanz, Germnay




23. November
International Dog Show, Uruguay
Judge Mr George Schogol, Georgia

Anat Las Siete Cuencas - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Ladies Kennel Club of British Colombia, Canada
Group judge Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Illusion's Tex Son x
Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, "Autumn - 2014", Minsk, Belarus
Judge Tatyana Romanovskaya
Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Mbosse - BOS with CAC & Reserve Cacib and
NEW Grand Champion of Belarus

--------------- ** -------------

Ottawa Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Mark Houston-McMillan
Pharaoh hound  Osiris Blonde Bombshell - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zagreb, Croatia

Lady ML Foal Boy - Best of Breed, Zagreb Winner & NEW Croatian Champion
(
Wazazi Tinker Tailor x Wazazi Dressed In Ebony )

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Bydgoszcz, Poland
Judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Where Asiaczek - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior



22. November
International Dog Show, Zagreb, Croatia
Lady ML Foal Boy - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, "Olimp", Russia
Judge Shamil Abrakimov
Marlen Brao Toreador - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Marlen Brao Karolain Beauty & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society, Ontario, Canada
Group judge Allan Bennet
Pharaoh hound  XO Royal Flush - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Illusion's Tex Son x
Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

Ottawa Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Guy Jeavons
Pharaoh hound  Osiris Blonde Bombshell - Best of breed & BIG 2
(
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x Osiris Ciao Bella XO & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Oliver Simon, Serbia
Sanlit Victory Zhazara Yesenia Tema - Best of Breed
Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani -  BOS & New Russian Grand Champion

BIS Couple judge Nenad Davidovic, Serbia

Indiana Jones of Swala Pala and High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best Couple in Breed & BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Christmas Show, Nyborg
Judge Nina Neswadba, Austria
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIS 3
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumandotter - 2BB with CAC & NEW Danish Champion

BIS Juniorhandler judge
Johanne and Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BIS Juniorhandler

BIS breeders group judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
Vaskurs pharaoh hounds - BIS breeders group

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, "Belarus - 2014", Minsk, Russia
Judge Boris Spoljaric, Croatia
- Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Mbosse - BOS


21. November
 International Dog Show,
“ZOOEXPO‘2014”, Riga, Latvia
 (Cruft’s qualification show)
Judge Viva Maria Soleckyjszpunar, Poland
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society, Canada
Group judge Lynda Saranchuk
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Illusion's Tex Son x
Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

Ottawa Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Rosemary Kemp
Pharaoh hound   Osiris Blonde Bombshell - Best of breed & BIG 4
(
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x Osiris Ciao Bella XO & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)



20. November
International Dog Show, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Judge
Carlos Quiniones

Africanadians Liab at Ahmahr Nahr - Best junior in Breed, NEW San Juan Winner 2014 & BIS 3 Junior
(Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel x Klassics In it to Win)



16. November
Basenji Club of Victoria 25th Open Show, Australia
Judge Mr Kerry Lee
Nonaym Bells of the Congo -
BEST IN SHOW
Afrikenji Hunting High and Low - BOS
Photos from the show

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show & Nordic Winner 2014, Lillestrøm, Norway
Breed judge for 9 pharaoh hounds Per Lundström, Sweden - Group judge Christen Lang

Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed, Nordic Winner 2014 & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Umbrah - BOS  & Nordic Winner 2014
Løveklippen's Be My Valentine - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc.JK 1.JKK CK & Nodic Junior Winnr 2014

Breed judge for 31 basenjis, Martin Croeser, South-Africa

 Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wow Factor  - Best of Breed & Nordic Winner 2014
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1 & Nordic Junior Winner 2014
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - BOS & Nordic Winner 2014
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas & progeny from our Boo)
Shahrans Tutti Frutti
 - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1 & Nordic Junior Winner 2014

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tver, Russia
Judge O Grin
  
Chanel for Winner Time Hakunamatata - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior (photo at left) & BIG 3
    (Jasiri-Sukari Bucking The Trind x Dolly of Amber Sunrise & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua,  Fallohide Candu's Blaque Legacy & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
,

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Judge Bauzhes

Itury Puzzle West India - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Itury Puzzle Azernaijan x Itury Puzzle Shirika Shawana & progeny from our Fallohide Mr. King Kylie, Candus Kahlua & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Geneva, Italy
Breed Judge Stephen Wheeler, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson  BOB & Crufts qualified 2015 
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter -  BOS & Crufts qualified 2015

--------------- ** -------------

Inca's International Dog Show, Peru

Frank MC Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed & NEW Peruvian Champion
(
Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Arubmec's This Is It At Itapuca & progeny from Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Mordvinova
Itury Puzzle Summer Gold - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x America S Poljarnogo Sozvezdija)



15. November
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club, Canada
Group- & BIS judge Ricardo Saldana
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Illusion's Tex Son x
Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny from our Boo)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Fortaleza, Brazil
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Marina Ostrovskaya
Itury Puzzle Centurion - Best of Breed
(Master Allen Cogo Itapuca x Amedee Ballada O Wedrowaniu)


--------------- ** -------------

EuroDog Show, Kortrijk, Belgium
Judge for basenjis John Walsh, Ireland, - Group judge
Mme Jeanette Larive, France - BIS judge

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7
Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - entered in Championclass female with Exc1 RCAC RCACIB
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - BOS
Nganga's One Heck of A Storm - entered in Juniorclass male with JCAC & Best Junior in Breed

BIS baby judge

Solebas I Feel The Magic - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Great Pretender Out of Africa x Solebas Attractive Ally & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Black Legacy & Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

There are many ways of showing a dog - however this is
NOT one of them !!!

I have cut out the handler, as it is the dog this photo is about - as far as the handler is concerned
I hope if she does this again will be ask to leave the ring .... no further comments

On this video, the guy is really pulling his cocker by the tail - and the judge is watching !

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Geneva, Italy
Breed & Group Christine Rossier, Switzerland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson  BOB & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter -  BOS

Judge
Mamba Ewanga Akimba Baboo - Best of Breeed
Enigma Walking The Red Carpet - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Judge Davir Miller, USA - Group judge

Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road - Best of Breed & BIG 4
 Reedly Road Kir - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge Tino Pehar - group judge
Farlanders
Double Deluxe - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
Farlanders Can I Be The One - BOS
Photos from the show


14. November
International Dog Show & Norwegian Winner 2014, Lillestrøm, Norway
Breed judge for 10 pharaoh hounds, Jacki Jackson, South Africa
 Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Made In Heaven - Best of Breed & Norwegian Winner 2014
Løveklippen's Be My Valentine - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc.JK 1.JKK CK & Norwegian Junior Winnr 2014
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - BOS  & Norwegian Winner 2014
Løveklippen's Love Of My Life- entered in Juniorclass male with Exc.JK 1.JKK CK 4.BHK & Norwegian Junior Winnr 2014

Breed judge for 28 basenjis Per Lundström, Sweden

Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny (left) - Best of Breed  & Norwegian Winner 2014
Doberguard´s Black Strong Mocca - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc.JK 1.JKK CK 4.BHK & Norwegian Junior Winner 2014
M Wami's American Fortune Hunter - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc.VTK 1.VTKK CK & Norwegian Veteran Winner 2014 (if this title exists?)

Chagmas Scarlett Pimpernel (right) - BOS  & Norwegian Winner 2014
 Doberguard's Queen Of The Nile
entered in Juniorclass female with Exc.JK 1.JKK CK R.CERT 4.BTK  & Norwegian Junior Winner 2014

BIS Juniorhandler judge Sanna Vartiainen
Viktoria Gill with her pharaoh hound Antefa's Umbrah, won the title of Best Juniorhandler in Norway 2014
and will represent Norway at Crufts 2015

9. November 2014
National Dog Show, Karlsruhe, Germany
Judge Peter Machetanz - Group judge Monika Blaha, Austria - BIS judge Roberto Schill, Romania
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3

BIS Veteran judge Marie-Josee Melchior, Luxemburg
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Cesena, Italy
Judge
Maddy Girl Gond Wild Dondongpei - Best of Breed
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis x Sabi Sabi Out from Dandongpei)
Blitzen Dandongpei - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc 1
(Bulldobas Blockbuster x Justine Ekibondo)


--------------- ** -------------

Malta Canine Society Championship show
Judge Mrs Jill Peak, UK

 Franel Leyla - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy

Judge Mrs Jill Peak, UK
I am a Star Of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kielce, Poland
Judge Miroslaw Redlick
Jazzy Boy Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Torney Asiaczek - BOS &
NEW Polish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Jyväskylä, Finland
Judge Hans Lehtinen - Group judge Mattila Paavo
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Sirik Zfra
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's Poetry in Motion - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Stord, near Bergen, Norway
Breed- & Group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark

Kardohills Queen Latifah  - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show,  "Russia-2014", Moscow, Russia
Breed judge Malgozhata Suprunovich
Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani - Best of Breed
Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - BOS &
NEW RKF Champion

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Kir - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Tartu International Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster, the Netherlands
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed
Ghalib Hasnuu Alfajiri - entered in Championclass male with BD2, CAC & R-CACIB = CACIB & NEW CIB Champion
Golden Stars of Swala Pala - BOS
(Wakili Signet Gianni Versace x Bambou of Swala Pala)

 Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Party Animal - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Sawhorses Sizzling Hot - Best Junior in Breed


8. November
International Dog Show, Karlsruhe, Germany
Breed judge Elmer Sisterman - Group judge Leos Jancik
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of my Heart - BOS

BIS Juniorhandler judge Rudolf Leosaus
Merly & Johanna - BIS 2 Juniorhandler

Judge for basenjis Wilfried Peper
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's One Bright Day - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Leos Jancik
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show,  "Russia-2014", Moscow, Russia
Breed judge C V Sudarsan, India- Group judge
Tim Spirit Bon-Bon Best Friend - Best of Breed, Russia-2014 & BIG 2
(Tim Spirit New Age x Tim Spirit Itu-Itta)
Emotion of Swala Pala - BOS
(Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Skardu's Jade Anastasia)
Photos from the show

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road John Bull - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Tartu International Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Leila Kärkäs - Group judge Ineke Swaartman-Pinster, The Netherlands
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane - entered in Intermediate class male with Res CACIB
Dakarai Burning Sun - BOS & NEW Estonian Champion
Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard - entered in Championclass female with Res CACIB

 Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Party Animal - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Sawhorses Sizzling Hot - Best Junior in Breed


7. November
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club, Canada
Group judge Heather Langfeld
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & Best in Group



5.November

Winner of the October 2014 Basenji photo contest
Click on the photo to see the other winners

--------------- ** -------------



Kato aka Flaghathy's Crime of Passion - grandson of our Mickey



3. November

... another car advert with a dog, this time a basenji - the other one was with a pharaoh hound


2. November
Trillium Dog Fanciers Show,
Canada
Group judgeSari Brewster Tietjen
Pharaoh hound   Osiris Blonde Bombshell - Best of breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

DKK Herning International Dog Show with
DKV title
Judge for 6 basenjis Andrew Beare, Ireland - Judge for 9 pharaoh hounds, Marianne Baden - Group judge Rony Doedijns, Holland

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  - Best of Breed, Danish Winner 2014 & BIG 3
Kingwanas Foxy Femme Fatale - BOS & Danish Winner 2014


 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed & Danish Winner 2014
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS & Danish Winner 2014
Reedly Road Lynway - Junior Danish Winner 2014

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed judge for basenjis - Group Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden
Kingwanas Jitterbug - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Steven Wheeler - Group Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden
 Pharaoh hound   Northgate's No Matter What - Best of Breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Vojislav al Daghistan
Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed
(Wazazi Rapt In Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba)

--------------- ** -------------

SKK Växjö International Dog Show
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge
 Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 2
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Milivoje Urosevic, Serbia - Group judge
Johnny - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Olaf Knauber
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS

BIS Brace judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria
 Pharaoh hounds Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson &  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BIS Brace

BIS Juniorhandler judge Dr B Rudorf-Stever
Johanna with Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BIS 4 Juniorhandler

Breed judge for basenjis Miroslav Zidar (SLO)
Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best of Breed
(Cha-Maji Oelan Oede x Forest Bell out of Africa)
Mamba-Ewanga  Asabi Baba - BOS
(Beatles out of Africa x Mutabaruga's Jah Glory)



--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Japan
Breed judge - Group judge

Reedly Road Like - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Praha, Czech Republic
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Gabriela Richard, Germany
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed & Prague-Winner 2014

Breed judge for basenjis Richard Gabriela, Germany

Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 3
Naslediye Etera Cabiria Night - BOS




1. November
International Dog Show, Praha, Czech Republic
Judge Jilkova Zdenka
Nasledye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey  - Best of Breed & NEW Czech Champion
Chinja Maji Salasirian - BOS

BIS Junior judge

Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior

Judge for pharaoh hounds Otto Schimpf
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Intern
ational Dog Show, Bleiswijk, the Netherlands
Judge for 5 basenjis & 2 pharaoh hounds, Dhr. Gerard Jipping - Group judge Mrs Anne Indergaard, Norway

Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Ifé Du Bois Melusine - entered in Juniorclass male with Res CAC and NEW Dutch Junior Champion  2014
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - BOS

 Pharaoh hound Dutch Divine Forest - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Dutch Divine Sky  - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

DKK Herning International Dog Show
Judge for 5 basenjis & 9 pharaoh hounds Tino Pehar, Hungary
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Foxy femme fatale - BOS &
NEW Danish Champion

  Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - BOS


27. October
 Visit our Gallery
 

26. October
International Dog Show, Seinäjoki, Finland
Judge Geir Nordahl pedesen, Norway
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed
Vanguardian Token of Luck - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Tuula Savolainen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Update for Bubamara pharaoh hounds



25. October
Euroa Agricultural Show, Australia
Judge Jan Campbell
Oldehove's Gracious Gaya - Best of Breed & Best in Group
"Pink" has won 7 x Best of Breeds in a row, obtaining 63 Championship title points in just 2 weeks

--------------- ** -------------

 Highlights for Danish Basenjis


24. October
 National Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic
Judge for 28 basenjis Andrei Kisliakov
Tim Spirit Donna Karan - Best of Breed & NEW Czech Champion
(Signet Meisterhaus Take That x Sundevils Silverbrook )
Tim Spirit Bon-Bon Best Friend - BOS & NEW Czech Champion
(Tim Spirit New Age xTim Spirit Itu-Itta & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Judge for 13 pharaoh hounds Andrei Kisliakov
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Gandalf - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Julia - BOS


23. October
 
Midland Counties Canine Society, England
Judge Colin Gillanders
Bubas Cepelia - Best of Breed
Woodella Devil Wears Prada - Reserve Best Bitch & Best Puppy
Savannastorm Dragon Lord - BOS
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop - Reserve Best Dog

Judge for pharaoh hounds Pam Ayling

Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Islephar Tia Sitre - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - Dog CC & BOS
Annatefkah Baruti at Skybank - Reserve Dog CC

Breeders group judge Stuart Plane
Mr G Reeve's pharaoh hounds -
BIG Breeder Group

--------------- ** -------------

EuroDog Show, Brno, Czech Republic
Breed judge for 87 basenjis Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland - BIG Junior judge

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca (photo at right)  - Best of Breed, NEW Czech Junior Champion, European Junior Winner 2014 & BIG 3 Junior
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc1, CAC, CACIB and European Winner 2014
Obsidion Autobot Ticca (photo at left) - BOS & European Winner 2014
Nice Symphony Gelena Puppy Love - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1, CAJC &  Junior European Winner 2014
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for 42 pharaoh hounds Marija Kavcic -
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed, European Winner 2014 & NEW Czech Champion
Reedly Road Lymway - Junior European Winner 2014
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS & European Winner 2014
Reedly Road Liberty - Junior European Winner 2014
All Pharaoh hounds entered


19. October
VDH Bundessiegerschau Dortmund, Germany
Judge Karl Reisinger, Austria - Group judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal - BIS Veteran judge Andrasz Korosz, Hungary
C-Quest Echo of Eldorado - Best of Breed,
VDH Veteran Bundessieger 2014, BIG 3, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
Blaue King Adam - entered in Openclass male with CACIB & VDH Bundessieger 2014
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS & VDH Bundessieger 2014

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Tamas Jakkel, Hungary
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Herbst- & VDH Bundessieger 2014
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya American Show Stopper - BOS, Herbst- & VDH Bundessieger 2014

BIS brace judge Hans Wieblishauser
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson & Merly - BIS 2 brace

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Messina, Italy
Judge
Anubi's Enigma Girl Gone Wild - Best of Breed
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis  x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale)


--------------- ** -------------

lInternational Dog Show, Poznan, Poland
Judge Vija Kiucniece, Latvia
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango - Best of Breed, Poland Winner 2014 & NEW International Champion
(Khamsin Imani in a Great Spot x Tahi's Hodari on the Wings of a Dove)
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - entered in Juniorclass male with V1, Poland Junior Winner
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi)


18. October
 International Dog Show, Calabria, Italy
Judge
Anubi's Enigma Girl Gone Wild - Best of Breed
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis  x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Panevezys, Lithuania
Judge Marina Patrina, Russia
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed  & NEW Lithuanian- & Baltic Champion
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's I Want it All - BOS & NEW Lithuanian- & Baltic Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Vladivostok
Breed judge Mr Orlino Hosaka, Philippines - Group judge Nenad Matejevic, Serbia - BIS judge Larisa Galiaskarova
Tim Spirit Atlantik Ocean - Best of Breed, NEW RKF Champion, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Signet Meisterhaus Take That  x Wazin Red Gambai)

BIS Veteran judge
Mr Orlino Hosaka, Philippines

Augustina Abel the First Girl of Summer - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Dream of Africa Burundi Space x Strong Stael Garaet )

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Poznan, Poland
Judge
Pharaoh hound   Birkhal Bahiti Bjerne - Best of Breed & Poznan Winner 2014

Judge for basenjis, Grzegorz Weron
Enigma Look at Me - Best of Breed & Poznan Winner 2014
Dandy Amber Sun - BOS,
NEW International Champion & Poznan Winner 2014

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Novorusisk
Judge Nikolina Davidovska, Bulgaria
Pharaoh hound  Arda from Mountain Bubamara - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Qaxxuri Ic Champion x Frozen Legend of Farafra)



17. October
International Dog Show, Dortmund, Germany
Judge Rainer Fendel - Group judge Andrasz Korosz, Hungary
Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed, Herbst-Sieger Dortmund 2014 & BIG 3
Msumari's Bayouhli - BOS


16. October
Updates on Kardohill basenjis in Norway


12. October
Specialty Group V National Dog show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Vitaly Hiznyak
Lofti Gendolf - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Greenfinger x Berberis CaRamel Extra Special)

--------------- ** -------------

New sweaters

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Nipissing Kennel Club, Canada
Judge

 Africanadian Gem Of AhmahrNahr - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(Mankia Kifaru Africanadian x Ahmahr Nahr's Just Call Me Madam)

--------------- ** -------------

 SKK Sundsvall International Dog Show
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Usain Bolt Skumpanson - BM2 & NEW Swedish Champion

Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland
Barkless Diorshow Black Out - Best of Breed
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS


11. October
International Dog Show, Lviv, Ukraine
Judge

Idilliya Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Wazazi Rapt In Gold x  Evonty Ranesha Habiba)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Malta
Judge Boris Spoljaric

Tokaji Alabama Moon - Best of Breed
(Kazor's Make Way For Riley x Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji)

--------------- ** -------------

SSUK Sundsvall/Timrå National
Judge Jens Ramsing, Denmark
Turbolines Taste of Africa - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior
Behukai Egyptian Princess - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Års
Judge Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed & BIS 4
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

Sponserudstillingen, Års
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed & BIS 2


--------------- ** -------------

Nothing like faithful basenji people:
The photo underneath was the Winner of the October 2010 photo competition


Don't squash me, y'all by Anibal Santibanez Saba

and 4 years later the Winner of the September 2014 photo competition was

I'm very tired by Anibal Santibanex Saba, Chile
The tri boy in both photos is P'ELARENA Zoolander

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Charleroi, Belgium
Judge Mechior Marie Josee, Luxemburg
Best of Breed
Zandeena A Girl with A Curl - BOS &
NEW Belgium- & International Champion

--------------- ** -------------

SPK Gjern, Denmark
Judge for 3 basenjis Ole Staunskjær

Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
Club Winner & DKK Winner 2014
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy


10. October
South Wales Kennel Association
Judge for basenjis Mrs Pamela Mottershaw -
Silverbriar Mirror Image - Best of Breed
Woodella Gold Stndard at Crosscop - BOS & Best Puppy

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Steven Scott (Talkaccatur)
Pharaoh hound  Islephar Ita Sitra - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - BOS


8. October
Video from Crufts Dog Show 1938



 5. October
National dog show , Minsk, Belarus
Judge L Smirnova
Pharaoh Hound Lofti Gendolf - J.BOB, BOB & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show " Autumn Kaleidoscope - 2014 ", Perm, Russia
Breed judge Ramune Kazlauskaite - Group judge Zdenka Jilkova

Faraoland Irba The Starplayer - Best Junior in Breed &
NEW JuniorChampion of Russia, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Danube duo International Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovenia - Crufts Qualification
Judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Claudio de Giuliani, Italy - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Femme Fatale Farafra - BOS
Farao Anubis Iskra - entered in Championclass female with V2, Res CAC & Reserve CACIB
Birkhall Bahiti Bjerna - entered in Openclass female with V1, CAC
All Over Me Whispering Sand - entered in Intermediateclass female with V1, CAC
Charon of Farafra Putimska Brana - entered in - class female with VN 1

Judge for 8 basenjis Claudio de Giuliani, Italy
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
Ahti Prince of Burudika - entered in Championclass male with V2, Res CAC & Reserve CACIB
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - entered in Juniorclass male with V1, CAJC
Mungu Tami's Tamtamy Ekibondo - entered in Juniorclass male with V2
Adi-Das African Angel -  - entered in Juniorclass male with V3

Ashti Princess of Burudika - BOS
Boyoma Chanzo Cha Nile - entered in Juniorclass female with V1, CAJC
Enyewe Salasirian - entered in Juniorclass female with V2



--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Siauliai, Lithuania
Breed judge Natasa Blanusa, Croatia

Bahaticca's Callidus - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Junior Champion, Best of Breed & Best in Group
Crystal Javelin Simba - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 NKK Harstad International
Breed- & Group judge Svein Bjarne Helgesen
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIG 4

Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Happy- Face  - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Svein Bjarne Helgesen
Hanishan Que Sera Sera - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian Champion
Safeguard's Dijon Bulldobas - BOS &
NEW Norwegian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh Hound Club Open Show, Bagginton, England
Judge Peter Jolley
Pharaoh hound Islephar Strike a Post at Ynchreenoo - BEST IN SHOW
(Hallum's Busirus Ra Quena x Omorose Badia Bushra For Suebermann)
Pharaoh hound Anharbn's News of the World - Best male & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zwolle, the Netherlands
Judge for 6 nasenjis, Dhr E B N Verschoor -
Wanyika Maalik - Best of Breed
Wanyika Malika - BOS

Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds, Mevr. L de Ridder-Onghena
Pharaoh hound - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Hator Et'er - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 Basenji Owners & Breeders Association, England
Judge Mrs Irene Horner
Tokaji American Dreamz of Silverbriar - BEST IN SHOW
(Kazor's Make Way For Riley x Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji)
Photos from the show


4. October
National Dog Show, Pskov, Russia
Judge O Gachina

Chanel Hakuna Matata - Best puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(
Jasiri-Sukari Bucking the Trind x Dolly of Amber Sunrise)

--------------- ** -------------

Danube duo International Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovenia
Judge  for pharaoh hounds, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Gibraltar - Group judge

Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Judge for basenjis Elizabeth Gonzalez, Gibraltar
Ahti Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - entered in Championclass male with V2, Res CAC, Reserve CACIB
Ashti Princess of Burudika - BOS
Boyoma Chanzo Cha Nile - entered in Juniorclass female with V1, CAJC

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Zwolle, the Netherlands
 Judge for 2 basenjis, Mrs B Beare
Ifé de Bois Melusine - Best of Breed
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Gazelle Du pays de L'ami Fritz)

Judge for 2 pharaohhounds Dhr F.G. Gerritsen
Pharaoh hound - Best of breed
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Hator Et'er - BOS


13-04-2015