News January, February & March 2017


26. March
International Dog Show, Narva, Estonia
Judge Zlatko Kraljic, Croatia
Tim Spirit Heylah - Best of Breed
Amaretto s Knjazheskogo Dvora - BOS

Pharaoh hound  Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niji - BOS & NEW Estonian Junior Champion

Breed- & BIS Baby judge Zlatko Kraljic, Croatia

Estrella Feerica Paulina Tim Spirit - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Reedly Road Imperial x Absolutly Fabulous Girl and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Siauliai, Lithuania
Judge
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Barcelona Bis - Best junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

Hound Association Open Show &
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hound Ms S Marston-Pollock
Tokoji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best of Breed

Basenji Owners & Breeders Open Show, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, England
Judge Jim Woodcock
Tokoji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Veteran in Show & BEST IN SHOW
Akmar Princess Neema - Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show


25. March
International Dog Show, Lahti, Finland
Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost, UK
Northgate's Red Riding Hood - Best of Breed
Northgate's Prince Charming - BOS

Judge
Ajibu Pennies From Heaven - Best of Breed
Keisi Svet Inozements - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Mrs Galiaskarova
Angavu Maisha Ilorin - Best of Breed & NEW RKF Champion
(Angavu Maisha Dara Nyota x Tim Spirit Idol)


19. March
National Dog Show, El Salvador, Costa Rico
Judge

Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed, NEW Grand Champion of El Salvador &
Best in Group
(Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x Osiris Making Headlines and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

Whitehaven & District Canine Association Open Show, Cumbria, England
Judge Lisa Tyler Jackson
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Zhizn v Udovolstvie - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta and progeny  from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Malmö, Sweden
Judge Dameski Panche, Makedonien - Group judge  Elisabeth Wogan - BIS judge Erwin Deutscher

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 4
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Kincha's A Star is Born - BOS
(Kimwitu's Abrau Djurso x Kincha's Mixed With Magic and progeny from our Fallohide Lady in Pink Tights)

Judge Dameski Panche, Makedonien - Group judge  Elisabeth Wogan
Pharaoh hound 
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Hera - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog show, Girona, Spain
Breed judge  Manuel Ramirez Munoz - BIS Veteran judge

Bulldobas Ambassador - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado x Bulldobas La Scala and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Kristiansand,  Norway
Judge Arne Foss
 
Kingwanas Jitterbug (left) - Best of Breed and Storm - BOS
(Parents to Jitterbug are Meisterhaus Tail of Intrique x Kingwanas Entertaining Story and parents to Storm are Zandeena A Twist In The Tail x Kardohill's Queen Latifa & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Freddie Klindrup, Denmark - Group judge Göran Bodegård
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - entered in Openclass male with Excellent, CK, BM2 with R CAC & CACIB

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia (2)
Judge Jose Homem de Mello

Reedly Road Overtop - Best of Breed
Fall in Love Reedly Road Bahar - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc1, BM2 and Best Veteran in Breed
Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - BOS &
NEW International Champion
Northgate's Red Riding Hood - entered in Championclass female with Exc1 and BB2
Siphra's Crazy Diamond - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, BB3 with CAC

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Rijnland, Holland
Judge Mr Jipping

Ife du Bois Melusine - Best of Breed, NEW International Champion & BIG 4
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Gazelle Du Pays De L' Ami Fritz and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Montlucon, France
Judge for 10 basenjis Mme Larive Jeannette

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, "Eurasia", Moscow, Russia (3)
Judge Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
Ashanti Shani Zara - Best of Breed
All Square Charisma of Intrique - BOS
Evonty French Kiss -
Best Junior in Breed
Glow Glory Alfa Derek - Best Puppy in Breed
Angel Congo Pagao Pich - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 5 Baby
Angel Congo Aisha Aidzhia - Best Veteran in Breed
 
Judge
 Reedly Road Outlander - Best of Breed
Reedly Road Euphoria - BOS & Best Veteran in Breed
Litlar's Niju Zartar iz Scotland Weyr - Best Puppy in Breed
Celeste Whispering Sand - Best Baby in Breed

BIS Junior judge

Reedly Road Oll Korrect -  Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Reedly Road Lynway x  Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


18. March
International Dog Show, Riga, Latvia (1)
Judge Eva Nielsen, Sweden - Group judge

Reedly Road Overtop - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x  Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
 Northgate's Red Riding Hood - BOS
Fall in Love Reedly Road Bahar - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Sergey Slukin
Congaro's Kenya See Me Now - Best of Breed
(Jasiri-Sukari HR Pup N'Stuff x Jasiri-Sukari Congaro Mistari)
Crystal Javelin Marsi - BOS
(Congaro's Kenya See Me Now x Crystal Javelin Coumachy and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** ------------


Danish Sighthound Club, National Dog Show, Køge
Judge Birgit Piesik, Germany

Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Antefa's Rahina and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Vaskurs Dominic Torette Qiwison - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc, CK, BM2 with CAC

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, "Eurasia", Moscow, Russia (2)
Judge Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain
 Reedly Road Euphoria - Best of Breed & Best Veteran in Breed
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - BOS & Best Junior in Breed
Litlar's Niju Zartar iz Scotland Weyr - Best Puppy in Breed
Celeste Whispering Sand - Best Baby in Breed

Judge Valentina Ivanischeva
 Tim Spirit Tulasi - Best of Breed  & Best Junior in Breed
Tim Spirit Tempelhunter - BOS
Glow Glory Alfa Derek - Best Puppy in Breed

Photo by Chirskova
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Baby in Breed
Angel Congo Aisha Aidzhia - Best Veteran in Breed



17. March
National Dog Show, Katowice, Poland
Judge for 1 pharaoh hound, Mario Knoll, Brazil

Judge for 9 basenjis M Ceccarelli, Italy
Ausar Kupalpan


International Dog Show, "Eurasia", Moscow, Russia (1)
Judge for pharaoh hounds (cannot read it, as it is in Russian) - Group judge George Nallem

Photo by Chirskova
 Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Desperado х CH Siphra's Charisma to RR and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
  Sovrin Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road - BOS
(Reedly Road Deep Blue x Sovrin Hallam Sankofa  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


Litlar's Niju Zartar iz Scotland Weyr - Best Puppy in Breed
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubi´s x Litlar's Niju Hator Et'er and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best Junior in Breed
 Reedly Road Euphoria - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge  Małgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Emotion of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
All Square Charisma of Intrique - BOS &
NEW Champion of Eurasia
Glow Glory Alfa Derek - Best Puppy in Breed
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Baby in Breed
Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - Best Junior in Breed
Angel Congo Aisha Aidzhia - Best Veteran in Breed


12. March
National Dog Show, Saku, Tallinn, Estonia (2)
Judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland - Group judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Hi-Lite Rumour Has it - Best of Breed & BIG 4

BIS Veteran judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland
Bulldobas No Regrets - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran


Judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'Or  entered in Baby classe female with Very Promisien and Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** ------------


SSUK National Dog Show, Strängnäs, Sweden
Judge Anne-Cathrine Edoff
Barkless Sweet Chocolate - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Tim Spirit Tango With Adebanke's - BOS



11. March
National Dog Show, Saku, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
Farlanders Forever and Ever - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Escamillo - BOS

Judge Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Grammy - entered in Baby classe female with Very Promising and Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Offenburg, Germany
Breed judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland - Group judge W Peper

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, "Ortenau Sieger 2017" & BIG 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen & progeny form our Fallohide King Ramses)


BIS Juniorhandler judge Renate Peeters
Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter & Johanna - BIS Juniorhandler


Judge Peter Machetanz
Best of Breed
Msumari's Dayo Younoué - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Strängnäs, Sweden
B
reed- & Group judge Liljeqvist Liz-Beth
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

Judge Siv Sandö, Norway
Tim Spirit Tango With Adebanke's - Best of Breed
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS

 

International Dog Show, Perigueux, France
Breed judge Mr Mattera - Group judge Mr Mannato
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun el Sueno del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Alexis Amatory Blossom - BOS


9. March
CRUFTS Dog Show, England
Judge for basenjis Mrs P Varley
 
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Bitch CC, Best of Breed &
NEW GB Champion
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Selma Liwang - Reserve Bitch CC
Abuluka  Natemba for Embeau - Dog CC & BOS
(Tokaji American Gigolo x Abuluka Luyana and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Kandoro Saltaan Ilisina Zvezdocha - Dog CC
All basenjis entered/placed


Judge for pharaoh hounds, Dr N Blackstock

Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC and Best of Breed
(Annatefkah Ashaj x Lyncris Good Day Sunshine for Kurriera and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Reserve Dog CC & Best Puppy in Breed
Annatefkah Tauret at Darusmar - Bitch CC & BOS
Annatefkah Bennu - Reserve Bitch CC
All pharaoh hounds entered/placed


5. March
National Dog Show, Letohallen, Norway
Breed- & Group judge - BIS judge Liliana de Ridde-Onghena

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
(Faouziah's Faramin x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, "Vilnus Cup 2017", Vilnius, Lithuania (2)
Judge Vytautas Baranauskas - Group judge Kim Leblanc, Canada
Keisi Svet Inozemets -  Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwity's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koko Chanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Breed judge S Galiaskarov - BIS Baby judge L. Galioskarova

Handler-A.Bahareva
Congo Line Don't Stop - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(
Sulla Liwang  x Congo Line A Classy Touch and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)



4.  March
Danish Spitzclub's Nationale Dog Show, Strøby
Judge Leif Lehmann Jørgensen
Doberguard's S´Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

Basenji Specialty, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Enrico Drudi, Italy

Evonty Oberon Elf King - BEST IN SHOW
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Evonty Vision of Love  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty - BOS, NEW Club Champion & Russian Grand Champion
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate  x Sonbar Signet Lightfoot Lilly and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


Evonty Athena Secret -
BIS Baby
(Evonty Lopaka Hoku x Evonty Valued Tiger and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show "Sozvezdie Druzey 2017", Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge Tatiana Romanovskaya - Group judge Galina Zhuk - BIS Baby judge Olga Dolejšová
  

Ashanti Shani Zara
(left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2 & daughter Angel Congo Pagao Pich -
BIS Baby
(Parents to Ashanti Shani Zara are Evonty Geb Anpu Hazani x Dogma Sunrose Sirenity and parents to Angel Congo Pagao Pich are Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Ahanti Shani Zara and
progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

Basenji Club of Victoria, 50th Championship Show, Australia
Judge Sofie Krigholm, Sweden
Zanzipow Bowie's China Girl - BEST IN SHOW
(Zandeena A Twist Of Fate  x Zanzipow Stellar Red Surprise)

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Graz, Austria
Judge
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Austrian Champion
Jade Lotus Afrikata - BOS


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, "Lithuanian Winner 2017", Vilnius, Lithuania (1)
Judge Guido Schafer, Germany
Keisi Svet Inozemets -  Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwity's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koko Chanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Groingen, Holland
Judge Rita Reyniers, Belgium - Group judge Erwin Manders

Heartland B' like Bette Davis - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson x Northgate's Queen of My Heart and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


3. March
Basenji Club of Victoria, Australia
Judge Ms Laura Pond, USA

Zanzipow Bowie's China Girl - BEST IN SHOW
(Zandeena A Twist Of Fate  x Zanzipow Stellar Red Surprise)

26. February
International Dog Show, Rjeka, Croatia (2)
Judge
Vestoid Rubria - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Quizmaster - BOS


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Weelde, Belgium
Judge Mr Michael Leonard - group judge
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS
Akuaba N Eldorado Rhythm of the Night - Best Junior in Breed



25. February
National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Lavrova, Moldova
Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala  x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Rjeka, Croatia (1)
Judge Nives Medunjanin
Anubi Enigma Gossip Girl - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
Momba Tonga Charlie - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Minsk, Russia
Judge Juan Carrero Naweda, Spain
Pharaoh hound   Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Avrora Morning Star - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Poland
Breed judge 
Best of Breed
BOS

BIS Veteran judge

Lisa Stellanova - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
U'Junior z Klanu Łobuzów - Best Baby in Breed
Maximus le Junior des Fringants Complices - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

The Kennel Association of Thailand
Judge

Adebanke's Black and White - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Fogo Itury Puzzle itapuca x Itury Puzzle Yuzhnaya Noch and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


23. February
Naracoorte Kennel Club,   Australia
Judge Mrs. Diana Fenton
Pharaoh hound  Lahej Kelb Tal Kutcha - Best Neuter in Group
(Ruxxana Ahmar Nar x Lahej Suntorri Star and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


19. February
National Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine (2)
Judge Zoya Oleynikova
Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & NEW Junior Grand Champion of Ukraine

--------------- ** ------------

FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary (3)
Judge
Judge Erdös László
Momba Tonga Charlie - Best of Breed
BIS Junior judge Carolyn I. Alexander, USA
Vestoid Rubria - Best Junior in Breed, BOS & BIS Junior
(Chagmas Dream On  x Akmar Queen Of The Nile and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show, Australia
Judge Mrs D Brennan
Pharaoh hound Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed & Best in Group

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show "Valmiera's Cup 2017", Latvia (2)
Judge Johnny Andersson, Sweden
Touch the Wind Anubys Dream - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Great Pretender Out of Africa  x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge
Shahrans Strawberry White - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Shahrans Hungry Heart  x Kimwitu's Zolotaya and progeny from our Fallohide Lady in Pink Tights)

BIS Veteran judge
Ajibu Foolish Heart - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran
(Ajubu Cool Cat x SkyHi's Daredevil and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)


18. February
National Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine (1)
Judge M Papadatos, Greece - Group judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz, Poland

Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

Victory Show - Champions of Champions, Bratislava, Slovakia
Judge - Broup judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed,
NEW Champion of Slovakia, Victory Winner 2017 and BIG 3
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Jade Lotus Afrikata - BOS & Victory Winner 2017


BIS Veteran judge

Aaron Adenike Belongo - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Hanishan Urban Legend x Kimulimuli Bena Makima and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)

--------------- ** ------------

FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary (2)
Judge P Szabo Bela
Vestoid Rubria - Best of Breed
Momba Tonga Charlie - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show "Valmiera's Winner 2017", Latvia (1)
Judge Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal

Naslediye Etera Tangerin Blossom - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Latvia, Best of Breed & BIG 3
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - BOS
BIS Veteran judge
Ajibu Foolish Heart - Best Veteran in Breed, Valmiera's Veteran Winner 2017 & BIS 2 Veteran



--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Bø, Norway
Judge for 11 basenjis, Tino Pehar, Croatia - Group judge Arne Foss
 
Kingwanas Lovebug (left) - Best of Breed and at right, Chagmas Pirate King Black Pearl - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS



17. February 2017
FeHoVa Winter Dog Show, Budapest, Hungary (1)
Judge Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia
 
Jasmina Mysterious Talisman (left) - Best of Breed and at right Nirse Eric - BOS & NEW International Champion


13. February 2017
Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, NY
Judge Mr James G Reynolds
SunDiata's Winter Solstice Sun - Best of Breed
Dark Moon's Barking Bad - BOS

Pharaoh hound  Mia Bakhu Sleeping with the Enemy of Hallam - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - BOS


--------------- ** ------------

Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Breed - & Group judge Mrs Cherri Seeber -  BIS  judge Mrs Carolyn Cederman, New Zealand

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW - 3 days in a row!
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Paressa Anuket and progeny from our  Fallohide King Ramses)

12. February 2017
Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Breed -, Group - & BIS  judge Mr Tim Thomas
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Paressa Anuket and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

11. February 2017
Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Breed- & Group judge Carolyn Cederman, New Zealand - BIS judge Mrs Cherri Seeber
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Paressa Anuket and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, "Tallinn Winter Cup 2017", Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed- & Group Judge Zvi Kupferberg, Israel - BIS judge Kari Järvinen, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best of Breed,  TLN  W Cup 2017, Best in Group & BIS 6
(Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintarinai Namia  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best Junior in Breed, BOS,  TLN JW Cup 2017 & TLN  W Cup 2017
Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Baby in Breed  & BIS Baby

BIS Baby judge Anne Sume

Jataburu Sand Dog Oscar - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Glow Glory Alfa Derek  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Tim Spirit Bon-Bon Best Friend x Khani's Kabar MIB Agent O and progeny  from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed- & Group Judge Zvi Kupferberg, Israel

Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - Best of Breed, Tallin Winter Cup Winner 2017 & BIG 3
(Bulldobas Cream and Sugar x Faraoland Viking Idun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Tim Spirit Bon-Bon Best Friend - BOS & Tallin Winter Cup Winner 2017

BIS Veteran judge Bo Skalin, Sweden
Klassic's Tri-Fecta - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Penda Taji's Tri-Umphant One x Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot - and not progeny from my breeding, I do write about other dogs than my own)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Fredericia
Judge for 8 pharaoh hounds Saija Juutilainen, Finland - Group judge Tapio Eerola, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramin x Northgate's Kalahari Queen  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CK, BB2 and R CACIB
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - enteren in Intermediateclass male with Exc1, CK, BM2 with CAC and R CACIB


BIS Breeder judge Jessie Borregaard madsen
Vaskurs Kennels - BIS Breeders group

Judge for 4 basenjis Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Dobergurad's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kandoro Saltaan Alisina Zvezdochka - entered in Championclass male with excellent 2
Nganga's La Luna - BOS
Kimwitu's Amy W - entered in Vereranclass female with Very Good


5. February 2017
National Dog Show, Costa Rica
Judges Norma Escalante - Alvaro Salazar

Litlat's Niju Zhelanie -  Best Puppy in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Puppy and BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Icaros x Litlar's Niju  Roza Egipta and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic  (2)
Judge Kristina Tar
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Selma Liwang - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Herceg Novi, Montenegro (2)
Judge Momcilo Milic

Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Montenegro, Best in Group & BIS 3
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Alexis Amatory Bosom - BOS
(Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Tamara Sarmont

Nela Hundo Brilliant Aruna - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey  x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Valga, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Joan Walsh, Ireland
Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Jokuba C-quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Congo Line Celesti - BOS &
NEW Champion of Estonia
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Congo Line a Classy Touch)
Korland Rein Uro Ri'm - Best Veteran in Breed
(My Love Africanskiy Molchun x Afrikanskiy Molchun Zhritsa Lagosa)

BIS Baby judge Joan Walsh, Ireland
Congo Line Doro Gaya - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby 4
(Sulla Liwang x Congo Line A Classy Touch and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge Joan Walsh, Ireland
Pharaoh hound  Pearl-Ramzes Sand Pharaoh - Best of Breed
(Barviha Best Boy x Jataburu Sand Dog Vega)


4. February 2017
International Dog Show, Brno, Czech Republic (1)
Judge Olga Dolejsova
Gods Must be Crazy Afrikata - Best of Breed
Selma Liwang - BOS

All basenjis entered

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Tivat, Montenegro (1)
Judge Mirko Colak
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
Alexis Amatory Bosom - BOS
(Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Valga, Estonia (1)
Breed- &  Group judge  Fiona Hurley, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Caletto Fly High x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge John Muldoon, Ireland
- BIS Baby judge June Wall, Ireland

Congo Line Doro Gaya - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Sulla Liwang x Congo Line A Classy Touch and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge John Muldoon, Ireland

Rimbo Aurum Fantasy - Best of Breed
(
Arcane from Black Manor x Crystal Javelin Fantasy and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Bauza - BOS
(Alem African Elite x Blueberry Pajurio Akordas)
Korland Rein Uro Ri'm - Best Veteran in Breed
(My Love Africanskiy Molchun x Afrikanskiy Molchun Zhritsa Lagosa)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Eindhoven, Holland
Judge Mr Geir Pederson, Norway
Chagmas Can't Take my Eyes of You  - Best of Breed
Suaralayn Chaos Junkie - BOS

29. January
International Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Judge Chris Zeniou, Cyprus
Evonty Raspberry Garnet - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - BOS

BIS Baby judge Mrs Rogowska, Poland
Congo Line Don't Stop - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby

BIS Brace judge Mr Belkin
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala and High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best Brace in Breed& BIS 2 Brace
Full results and photos from the show


--------------- ** ------------

 National Dog Show, Malta
Judge Peter Hersanyi, Hungary
Pharaoh hound  Tal Kraws Ashanti - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** ------------

International "Kika Trophy 2017" Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania (2)
 Judge for pharaoh hounds, Nina Kharatishvili, Russia
Pharaoh hound  Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - Best of Breed & Kika Cup Winner 2017

 Judge for basenji Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Life is A Smile Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Junior Kika Cup Winner 2017

28. January
International "Kaunas Winner 2017" Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania (1)
Judge Renata Petkevičienė
Pharaoh hound Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - Best of Breed & Kaunas Winner 2017

Judge Renata Petkevičienė
Life is A Smile Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Kaunas Junior Winner 2017



22. January
141th FCI All Breed/Crufts Qualifier 2018 International Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (3)
Judge Michael Camac, Australia
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed

12th Asia Pacific All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (2)
Judge Francesco Cochetti, Italy
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
BIS Puppy judge
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

12th South East Asia All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (1)
Judge Rony Doedijns, Netherlands - Group judge
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
BIS Puppy judge
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Daugavpils, Latvia (2)
Judge Cholakov Plamen, Bulgaria
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed, NEW Latvian Champion & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Narva, Estonia (2)
Breed judge Sinisha Pavlovic, Serbia - BIS Junior judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be the One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Solebas Lilleke Rohus - BOS Junior in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** ------------

Basenji Specialty, Skt Petersburg, Russia
Judge Marie Ceccarelli, Italy

Willie Winkie s Knyazheskogo Dvora - Best Junior and Best of Breed



21. January
140th FCI All Breed "Philippine Winner 2017" International Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (3)
Judge Carla Molinari, Portugal - Group judge Francisco Cochetti, Italy
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch

BIS Puppy judge Mrs Carla Molinari, Portugal

Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

11th Asia Pacific All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (2)
Judge Miguel Angel Martinez, Argentina
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed

11th South East Asia All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (1)
Judge Claudio de Guiliani, Italy
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Daugavpils, Latvia (1)
Judge Pero Celebic, Montenegro
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Rosa Egipta - Best of Breed, NEW Latvian- & Baltic Champion
Pharaoh hound  Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - BOS & NEW Latvian Champion

Urfiya Amulet Heart - Best of Breed
(Amiri Nguvu Nzuri Basenji x Deep in My Heart Wild Child and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Narva, Estonia (1)
Breed-, BIS Junior- & Group judge Natalia Potekhina, Russia
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & Best in Group
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be the One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Turku, Finland
Judge Anthony Moran, Ireland  - BIS Veteran judge Mrs Ekaterina Senashenko
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran
(XOEZ x Northgate's Midsummer Night and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - BOS

BIS Breeder judge Veli-Pekka Kumpunäki
Kennel Northgate's - BIS Breeder

Judge Anthony Moran, Ireland
Furahan Jacabo Jabari - Best of Breed
Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - BOS


--------------- ** ------------

139th FCI All Breed International Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (3)
Judge Michael Forte, Ireland
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
BIS Puppy judge
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

10th Asia Pacific All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (2)
Judge Rafael de Santiago, Puerto Rico
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Reserve Winners Bitch
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed

10th South East Asia All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (1)

Judge Bill Shelton, USA - Group judge
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
Indiano Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed


19. January
Manchester Dog Show Society, England

Judge Mr Tom Johnston
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Best of Breed,  Bitch CC & NEW GB Champion
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Reserve Bitch CC
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - BOS & Dog CC
Westlawn Diablo - Reserve Dog CC

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mr K Pursglove
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu - Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tum - Reserve Best Dog
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Bennu - Best Bitch
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Reserve Best Bitch
Tonispada Olybrius Anharbn - Best Puppy

--------------- ** ------------

138th FCI All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (3)
Judge Miguel Angel Martinez, Argentina
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Best of Breed
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Reserve Winners Bitch
BIS Puppy judge
Indiana Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

9th Asia Pacific All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (2)
Judge Juan Luis Martinez, Mexico
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - Best of Breed
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - BOS
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Reserve Winners Bitch
BIS Puppy judge
Indiana Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

9th South East Asia All Breed Championship Dog Show, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Philippines (1)
Judge Mr Claudio Guilianoli, Italy
Escarlate Ruiva Itapuca - Best of Breed
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - Reserve Winners Bitch
Djuvanstar Natus Vincere - BOS
BIS Puppy judge
Indiana Jonas Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

BIS Brace judge Mr Francisco Cochetti, Italy
Indiano Jonas Itapuca and Escarlate Riuva Itapuca - BIS Brace


15
. January
Banks Peninsula A & P Society Show, SthIs, New Zealand
Breed judge Mr Keith Simmons - BIG Junior judge mr Graham Kerr
Kenisha of Jillayla - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG Junior
(SunDiatas Pirandello x Kikuya of Jillayla and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Chile
Judge
Amancay Kupalpan - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Chile
Coco de Huaringas - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Kajaani, Finland
Judge for basenjis Saija Juutilainen - Group judge Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Kimsitu's Escamillo - BOS


Judge for pharaoh hounds Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best Veteran in Breed

BIS breeder judge Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Northgate's knls - BIS 2 Breeders

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia
Judge Jaroslav Matyas
Aaron Adenike Belongo - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Ausar Kupalpan entered in Openclass male with exc1, CAC & NEW Slovakian Champion


14
. January

International Dog Show, Padova, Italy
Judge Martin Croeser, SA
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Paris, France
Breed judge
Nganga's It's One Heck of a Storm Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International New Year Winter Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia
Judge Jancik Leox, CZ
Jade DES FRINGANTS COMPLICES - Best of Breed & NEW Slovakian Champion



8. January
International Dog Show, Paris, France
Judge M Doedijns Rony, the Netherlands
Nganga's It's One Heck of a Storm - Best of Breed
Liquorice of Swala Pala - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia (2)
Judge- & Group judge  Kalvo Kriisk - BIS Junior judge Galina Zhuk, Belarus
Farlanders Here There Everywhere - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed,  BIS Junior & BIG 3
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be the One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Farlanders Her Royal Highness - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Ümit Özkanal, Turkey
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
(Abotere's Wanziri x Felmira for Christmas Eve Asiaczek and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden (2)
Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Benny Blidh von Schedvin
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

Judge for 13 basenjis Dan Ericsson
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - BOS



7. January
National Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia (1)
JudgeMalgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Farlanders Here There Everywhere - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Ajibu Oh Happy Day - BOS Junior in Breed & BOS
Love is in the Air Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Nürnberg, Germany
Judge Boris Spoljaric, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Caletto Four on the Floor - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Azid Makiwara - BOS

BIS Brace judge
Pharaoh hound Caletto Four on the Floor and Azid Makiwara - BIS 3 Brace

Breed- & BIS Junior judge Boris Spoljaric, Hungary
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Black Forest Goblins Butterfly Effect - Best Junior in Breed, BOS &
BIS Junior
(Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou x Old Legend's Imani
Pharaoh's Diamonds Ghajariy Ghazal    ?


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Göteborg, Sweden (1)
Judge for 10 pharaoh hounds, Birgitta Svarstad
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
Antefa's Tifla - Best Veteran in Breed
Tal-Kraws Akira - Best Junior in Breed

Judge for 17 basenjis, Anne-Christine Johansson
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best of Breed
Barkless Xtreme Dimension  - BOS
All basenjis entered
 

--------------- ** -------------

News April 2017
News for January, February and March 2017
News for October, November & December 2016
News for July, August & September 2016
News for April, May & June 2016
News for January, February & March 2016

News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013

News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006



Wright Advertising 2015


09-05-2017