News January, February & March 2013


30. March
 Stockholm Int., Sweden
Breed- & group judge Agnes Ganami Kertes, Israel - BIS judge Ole Staunskjr, Denmark

Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Beed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Progeny of our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Riga International, Latvia
Breed judge for 23 basenjis Gerard Jipping, Holland - Group judge Gerard Jipping, Holland
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed, Latvian Winner 2013 & BIG 5
Crystal Jevelin Coumachy - entered in Veteranclass male with exe, PP, VCAC, Latvian Veteran Winner 2013, VBOB

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Gerard Jipping, Holland
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed & Latvian Winner 2013
Farao Anubis Impala - entered in Championclass female with exe, CQ, R-CACIB, BB2
Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - entered in Juniorclass female with exe, PP, JCAC, Latvian Junior Winner 2013, BB3
Rising Sun Faranubis Bahhar - entered in Intermdeiateclass female with exe
Siphra's Tattoed Dancer - entered in Openclass female with VG
Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - entered in Veteranclass female with exe, PP, VCAC, Latvian Veteran Winner 2013, VBOB
Sawhorse's Baileys - entered in Veteranclass female with exe2
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - BOS & Latvian Winner 2013
Jataburu Sand Dog Antares -  entered in Juniorclass male with exe, PP, JCAC, Latvian Junior Winner 2013, BD2
Sawhorse's Dancerevolution - entered in Veteranclass female with exe, PP, VCAC, Latvian Veteran Winner 2013, VBOO

Best Juniorhandler Of the Year in Latvia 2013

Santa Usenko with her basenji Crystal Jevelin Lusien
2. best Handler Of the Year Samanta Tila with Iris

BIS Breeder Group judge  Maria Ceccarelli, Italy
Crystal Javelin - BIS 2 Breeders Group

BIS Progeny Group judge Tatjana Urek
Crystal Javelin - BIS Progeny Group



--------------- ** -------------

Luxemburg International & Crufts Qualification 2014
Judge Barbka Novak, Slovakia - Group judge Mile Aleksoski, Macadonia
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed, Luxemburg Champion & Best in Group
(Grgrgreatgrandson to our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Fargo de Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CAC & ReserveCACIB
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - entered in Championclass male with CACL
Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo - BOS (has the title of Luxemburg Champion)
Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun - entered in championclass female with Exc2 Res CAC & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango - Best Junior in Breed &
NEW Junior Luxemburg Champion
Jasiri Sukari Vermillion - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 veteran
Photos from the show

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Barbka Novak, Slovakia ?
Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS  &
 NEW Luxemburg Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Ceske Budejovice Int., Czech Republic
Judge
Zdenka Jlkov
Zahleka King of Kongo - Best of Breed
Chinja Maji Salasirian - BOS

In Juniorhandling Catherine Navratilova was placed 2. with Zahleka King of Kongo




29. March
Stockholm Int., Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge Agnes Ganami, Israel - BIS judge Ole Staunskjr, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Beed, Best in Group & see the results for tomorrow
Pharaoh hound  Faouziahs Guinevere - BOS

Breed judge Johan Juslin - Group judge Agnes Ganami, Israel - BIS Puppy judge Britt Erna Nordin
Behukai Egyptian Treasure - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Faraoland Swedish Design - BOS
Yulara Tamarack - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy



24. March
National Dog Show, Nowy Dwr Mazowiecki, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Old Legend's Juniper - JCAC, JBOB, NEW Junior Champion of Poland, BOB & BIG 2
Ego Made in Secret Loango - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, iauliai, Lithuania
Judge Mrs. Renata Petkeviciene
Best of Breed
Afrikos Mitas Brilliant Butterfly - JN, JBOB, BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Eurasia International Dog Show, Moscow
Judge for basenjis, Jean Louis Grundheid, France
Khanis Everybody Loves Raymond - Best of Breed, Eurasia-Winner 2013 & BIG 3
Evonty Valued Tiger - entered in Juniorclass male with CW& BOB Junior
Goddes Nefertiti of Swala Pala - BOS & Eurasia-Winner 2013


Judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  - Best of Breed & Eurasia-Winner 2013
Pharaoh hound  - BOS & Eurasia-Winner 2013
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya Need for Speed - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National All Breed Dog Show, Lithuania
Breed judge for 2 pharaoh hounds Olga Goncharuk, Ukraine

Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

Breed judge for 13 basenjis, Julija Aidietiene


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Argentina
 Pharaoh hound  Bija You Can Call Me Ray - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Argentina

--------------- ** -------------


 Update on photos of Mickey's progeny

--------------- ** -------------

Malmo Int., Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Faouziah's Faramir - entered in Championclass male with Exc, Reserve CACIB & BM2
Pharaoh hound  Illostras Angel On Your Shoulder - BOS
Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - entered in puppyclass male with Very Promising and Best Puppy in Breed


Breed jdge Vigdis Nymark, NorwayB - IS Veteran Judge Lyudmil Tchistiakova

Kenjaali Frankly My Dear - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered
MWami's American Fortune Hunger - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

Leiden Int., Holland
Breed judge  Mrs Zwaartman-Pinster - Group judge Mr Doedijns

Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Handler
Naomi van Mourik, who won BIS handler at Crufts 2013 with basenji Kazor's Make Way For Riley
Here is the video showing how well Naomi showed Riley - made my eyes water :-)


Breed judge

Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Iskandaria - Best of Breed
Tat-Terre Taghmilha Tal-Helwa - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1 & Reserve CAC
Pharaoh hound Tat-Teterra Il Bahbu - BOS
Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - entered in Championclass male with Reserve CAC & CACIB

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Owners & Breedrs Association, England
Judge Nev Simms
Cancelled due to bad weather



23. March
Eurasia-1 International Dog Show, Moscow
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Peter Friedrich
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Omperial - BOS
Sharqiya Need for Speed - Best Junior in Breed

Breed judge for basenjis
Best of Breed
 BOS
Evonty Valued Tiger - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Narva, Estonia
Pharaoh's Diamonds Fahim Faaris- JCAC, Best Junior & BOB
Fire and Ice Afrikata - JCAC,Best Junior female
Fortuna Numa Aragorn - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Sklskr
Judge for 2 pharaoh hounds, Charlotte Hier - BIS junior judge Charlotte Hier
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya Look Who's Talking Best of Breed & BIS Junior
Illostras Angel On Your Shoulder - entered in Openclass male with Excellent 2 - without CK



17. March
NKK Kristiansand International, Norway
Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds & Group judge Kurt Nilsson, Sweden - BIS judge Horst Kliebenstein, Germany
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BM2 & Norwegian-, Nordic- & International Champion

Judge for basenjis, Juan Carrero Naveda, Spain
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best of Breed & NEW Norwegian- & Nordic Champion
Moyomema Zelda Waridi - BOS
Littersister Moyomema Felicia Adowa - 2. best female with CAC & NEW Norwegian Champion


--------------- ** -------------

Dimitrovgrad International, Bulgaria
Judge Georgi Hristozov
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Ippolita - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

San Marino Int., San Marino
1 x CAC San Marino + 2 x CAC Cipro + 2x CAC Georgia
Judge  L. Zake, Latvia
Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - Best of Breed
Greystoke Earl du Chemin de la Lune aux Rves entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1, CAC



16. March
 Haskovo International, Bulgaria
Judge Popov
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Ippolita - Best of Breed & NEW Bulgarian- & Balkan Champion

--------------- ** -------------

San Marino Int., San Marino
1 x CAC San Marino + 2 x CAC Cipro + 2x CAC Georgia
Judge E. Neofytou, Cyprus - Group judge

Meisterhaus Cheyenne Chief - Best of Breed, NEW Georgian- & Cyprus Champion & BIG 2
Greystoke Earl du Chemin de la Lune aux Rves entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1, CAC


15. March
Katowice Int., Poland
Judge
Ego Made in Heaven Loango - Best of Breed
Achaka Donbasenji - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Update on webdesign



10. March
Wloclawek National, Poland
Judge Irina Azen, Belarussia

Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Rich Boy Aisaczek - entered in Openclass male with CAC & NEW Polish Champion
Sweet Like Honey Asiaczek - BOS
Red Rose Asiaczek - entered in Openclass female with CAC
Felmeria For Christmas Eve Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, St Petersbourg, Russia
Judge Mr
Bogdanova
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BOB, NEW Junior Russian Champion & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

Strngns Int. (2. day), Sweden
BIS judge ke Cronanader
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** -------------

Zagreb Int., Croatia
Olabisi Chinue Asali  - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Croatia
Bashira Abba Georgia - entered in babyclass female with Very Promising
Anansi Zindua Zia - entered in Juniorclass female with exc1, JCAC & JBOB
Suntribe's Above The Horizon - BOS
Henry Cameo from Mapabebe - entered in Juniorclass male with exc1, JCAC

BIS Couple judge Zarko Topol, Hungary

Olabisi Chinue Asali &
Suntribe's Above The Horizon - BIS Couple

--------------- ** -------------

Beograd International, Serbia
Adanna Silent Talisman - Best of Breed & BIG 3


9. March
Strngns Int., Sweden
Judge Anita Whitmarsh  - Group judge Kurt Nilsson - BIS judge ke Cronander
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed, Best in Group & see tomorrow's result
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison - BM2

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Maurice Green - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed- & BIS Veteran judge  Carl Gunnar Stafberg

Enigma Just Watch Mr - Best of Breed
Enigma Dreamcatcher - entered in Openclass male with Ecx3, CAC & NEW Swedish Champion
Enigma After Me Please - BOS
Chagma Rose to Faraoland - entered in Openclass female with CAC & NEW Swedish Champion
Faraoland Xcellent Example - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

Zagreb Int., Croatia
Olabisi Chinue Asali  - Best of Breed
Suntribe's Above The Horizon - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Offenburg International, Germany
Judge Milivoje Ursosevic, SRB
African Rainbow's Elewa-Ebo - Best of Breed
Old Legend's Imani - BOS



7. March 2013
Crufts Dog Show,
The NEC Birmingham
Breed judge for basenjis Mr A Hunt, Australia - Group judge Ben Reynolds Frost
Bitch CC - Tokaji California Dreaming - Best of Breed
Kissangani Dream Maker At Djoser - Reserve Bitch CC
Dog CC - Kazor's Make Way For Riley - BOS
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Reserve Dog CC
All basenjis placed
Photos from Crufts


Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs P Marston-Pollock - Group judge Ben Reynolds Frost
Dog CC - Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - Best of Breed
XO's Invincible - Reserve Dog CC
Bitch CC - Naqada for Your Eyes Only at Tyysgol - BOS
Farao Anubis Ipanema  - Reserve Bitch CC


Naomi van Mourik - BIS Juniorhandler with Kazor's Make Way for Riley


4. March
New site with Show outfits and other stuff


3. March
 Zielona Gra International, Poland
BIS Junior judge Jan Ryk
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds Malgorzata Supronowicz
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Invictus - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Cordoba National, Argentina
Judge Thomas J. Touzel, Canada
Across Brave Heart - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(progeny of our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Hawaiian Kennel Club
Judge Paula Hartinger
Teazer Kazor Ekundayo to Johari - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

 Basenji Club of Great Britain Spring Open Show
Judge Pam Blay
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Best in Show
All Basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Tallinn National Dog Show, Estonia
Breed judge Kresten Scheel, Denmark - Group judge Katarzyna Fixdon, Poland
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - Best of Breed & BIG 4

BIS Brace judge Juta Haranen
Farlanders Because I can & Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - BIS 2 Brace


--------------- ** -------------

National Dogshow, South Africa
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Miraculix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------

Groningen International, the Netherlands
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Pharaoh hound Tat-Teterra Il-Bahbu - Best of Breed
Ileqq of Tonispada - entered in Championclass male with Res CAC & CACIB
Pharaoh hound Tat-Teterra Thagmilha tal-Helwa - BOS
Imqarba of Tonispada - entered in Championclass female with Res CACIB
Farao Anubis Iskar - entered in Championclass female with Res CAC & CACIB

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Russia
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Globetrotter - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Vilnius International, Lithuania
Breed judge for pharaohhounds, Zeljka Fon Zidar, Slovania
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Seeking Perfection - Best of Breed
Nortchgate's Gonna Be Me - entered in Championclass male with Exc2, R.САС, R.CACIB
Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - entered in Championclass male with Exc3
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta - BOS
Rising Son Faranubis Bahar - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CW, J.САС, BJ
Jataburu San Dog Shaula - entered in Juniorclass female with
Exc2

Breed judge for basenjis Cathy Delmar, Ireland 


2. March
National Dog Show, South Africa
Judge Martin Croeser
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Miraculix Qiwison of Damaranlor - BIG 2 (Hound Group)
Kitokwomba Etana - BIG 3


--------------- ** -------------

SPK National, Strby
Judge Eli Marie Klepp, Norway
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed
Flea Market of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass male with CAC 2BM
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS & BIS 3 Junior

--------------- ** -------------


 Zielona Gra International, Poland
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Mrs Malgorzata Supronowicz - Group judge  Mrs Malgorzata Supronowicz
Obsidion Autobot - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Kenya Ekibondo - entered in Intermediate

class female with exc 1, CAC & Reserve CACIB

Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Invictus - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Tallinn National Dog Show, Estonia
Group judge Miroslaw Redlicky, Poland
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Breed- & Group judge Miroslaw Redlicky, Poland

Leoniver's Pride n Prejudice - Best of Breed & BIG 3

BIS Brace judge Beata Petkevica, Latvia
Farlanders Because I can & Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

Graz International, Austria
Judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hounds Monica Blaha
Pharaoh hound Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Femme Fatala Farafra - BOS

Banjoko  Afican Destiny - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Ofi Child of the Stars Asiaczek - entered in Championclass male with Exc1, CAC & CACIB
Mutabaruga Irie Records - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Vilnius International, Lithuania
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Julia Ovsyannikova, Russia
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Seeking Perfection - Best of Breed & Lithuanian Winner 2013
Nortchgate's Gonna Be Me - entered in Championclass male with Exc2, R.САС, R.CACIB
Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - entered in Championclass male with Exc3
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Roza Egipta - BOS
Rising Son Faranubis Bahar - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CW, J.САС, BJ
Jataburu San Dog Shaula - entered in Juniorclass female with
Exc2

Breed judge for basenjis, Miroslav Zidar, Slovenia
Echo Of Dreams Afrikata - Best of Breed & Lithuanian Winner 2013
Tim Spirit Prodidgy - BOS & Lithuanian Winner 2013

24.
February
SSUK National, Eskiltuna, Sweden
Judge Nils Molin
Senjisfinx Norea - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
Yulara Quercus - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion
Yulara Tamarack - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
Faraoland Xcellent Example - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
Kennel Yulara - Best Breeders Group in Breed & BIS 2 Breeders Group
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Nitra International, Slovakia
Judge O. Vondrous, Czechia
 Taniel Valeri - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion

--------------- ** -------------


B International, Norway
Breed judge Jochen Eberhardt, Germany
Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile - Best of Breed
Chagmas Top Secret - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc JK 1 JKK CK CERT 2 BHK
Doberguard's Master of Miracle - entered in Openclass male with VG AK 1 AKK
Karimba's Rock N Roll - entered in Openclass male with VG AK 2 AKK
Moyomema Felicia Adowa - entered in Open class ? female with Exc AK 1 AKK
Chagmas Scarlett Pinpernell - entered in Open class ? female with VG AK 2 AKK
Karimba's Bling Bling - entered in Open class ? female with VG AK 3 AKK

Breed judge Bjrg Foss - Ferdinando Asnaghi, Italy ?
Pharaoh hound  Sharqiya Look Who's Talking - Best of Breed
Illostras By My Side - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc JK 2. JKK
Pharaoh hound  Al Mozel Gipsy Girl - BOS
Northgate's No Matter What - entered in Openclass female with Exc AK 1 AKK CK CERT 2 BTK
Faouziah's Go For Lovely Zive - entered in Championclass female with Exc CHK 2 CHKK CK 3. BTK

--------------- ** -------------

Kiev National, Expo Cup, Ukraine
Dream of Congo Bakongo - Best Junior in Breed, New Junior Champion of Ukraine, Best of Breed & BIG 3



23. February
Nitra International, Slovakia
Judge M Vaclavik, Czechia
 Taniel Valeri - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Show of Winners, Denmark
BIS brace judge Arne Foss, Norway

Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter & Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BIS brace


18. February
Ontario Breeders Association, Canada
Group judge Sandra Anderson
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Illusion's Tex Son x Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny of our Candu's Kahlua )


17. February
Ontario Breeders Association, Canada
Group judge Thomas Alexander
Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Illusion's Tex Son x Ahmarnahr'Sbabeofthekalihari & progeny of our Candu's Kahlua )

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Moskow
Judge Jean jacques Dupas, France
Fortuna Numa Apollo - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Hoogstraten International, Belgium
Breed judge for basenjis  & pharaoh hounds, Mevr. Elizabeth Gonzales
Akuaba Eldorado Extra Terrestrial - Best of Breed

Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Gandalf  - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Zeffiena Tat Tereera - entered in Juniorclass female with U1

--------------- ** -------------

Bourges International, France
Judge M Klein
Bargo de Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la bergerie Barriera)



16. February
 Sofia International, Bulgaria
Judge Krasimir Todorov
Pharaoh hound Heidi Sotis Aloe Vera ta Malta - Best of Breed



12. February
Today, Lilly has been with us for 2 year

--------------- ** -------------

A basenji and pharaoh hound ting ?  take a look

--------------- ** -------------

Winner of the January 2013 Basenji Photo Competition

Click on the photo to see the other winners from this competition
(The sweaters were knitted by Wright's Knitting Co-operation)



11. February 2013
Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, Piers 92/94, New York, USA
Judge for 16 pharoah hounds, Mr Jeffrey G Pepper at Pier 94
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound XO Bellini - BOS

Judge for 19 basenjis, Mr Charles L. Olvis at Pier 94
Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin - Best of Breed



10. February 2013
Valmiera National, Latvia
Judge Jaroslava Ovesna, Czechia
Tim Spirit Hadar - Best of Breed
Ajubu Foolish Heart - BOS
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Batliysky Triumph 2013 International Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia
Breed- & BIS judge Belkin Alexey - Group judge Claudio de Giuliani
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Desperado - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
 
--------------- ** -------------

Kanagawa International, Japan
Judge
Emiko Ogawa

Pharaoh hound InterActive JP FineGold - Best of Breed
(
Priestley of House Mie JP x Gl Sunrise of Wan the Boss)

--------------- ** -------------

Niort International, France
Judge Jean-Claude Delente

Fargo du Chemin de la Lune aux Reves - Best of Breed
Flash Boy de Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - entered in openclass male with Exc2, Rcac & R CACIB
Greystoke Earl du Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Valentine's Day National Dog Show, Bydgoszcz,  Poland
Judge Otakar Vondrous, Czechia
Ashti Princess of Burudkia - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed &
NEW Polish Junior Champion


9. February 2013
Halifax Kennel Club, Canada
Group judge Ole Nielsen
Sonbar's Worth Watching at Miloki - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Platinum's Adrenaline Rush x Sonbar's Incandescent Icicle )

--------------- ** -------------

Tallinn International, Estonia
Judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia
Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed
Wazazi the One and Only - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


DKK International, Fredericia
Breed judge for 4 basenjis  & 2 pharaoh hounds Freddie Klindrup - Group judge Eivind Mjrum, Norway
Doberguard's Black Magic - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Exc1 Chk

Pharaoh hound Antefa's Undehr - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Tifla - BOS



4. February 2013
Brindle puppies in Denmark & Mickey's grandchildren



3. February 2013
Brno International, Czechia
Judge
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed



2. February 2013
Eindhoven International, Holland
Judge for 3 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds R. Lochs- Deb Romans
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed
Aoide Princess of Burudika - BOS

Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Iskandaria - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


 Brno International, Czechia
Breed judge Leoi Jančkovi - Group judge Peteru Machetanz
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Breed judge
Pharaoh hound Ghebbi Putimska Brana- Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Naqada T'World is not Enough - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Perm International, Russia
Judge
Violet Flower Dream - ex. CAC, CACIB, ChRKF & New International Champion

--------------- ** -------------

27. January
Kaunas International, Lithuania
Breed judge R. Kazlauskaite - Group judge Teo Leenen, Belgium
Adabelle Kongo Gazele - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3

Judge for pharaoh hounds Guido Vandoni
Pharaoh hound  Arrivista Extra Special - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Lihuania

--------------- ** -------------

Glogow International, Poland
Judge Aleksandra Lubaszka
Chicha African Elite - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed



26. January
Sabaneev Memorial Dog show, Moscow, Russia
Pharaoh hound Adrianna All Angels in My Soul - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Enigma Star Quest)

--------------- ** -------------

Mouscron International, Belgium
Judge for basenjis Mrs L de Ridder - Judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs M Kavicic, Slovenia
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed
Abuluka Jenge - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1 & Res CAC
Abuluka Ittu - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Trencin International Wintershow , Slovakia
Judge for pharaoh hounds Ridarčkov Gabriela, SK - Group judge Tibor Havelka
Pharaoh hound  Xo Belmondo Tal Sannat - Best of Breed & Best in Group

Judge for basenjis Řehnek Petr, CZ  - Group judge Tibor Havelka
Obsidion Autobot - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Gambo Ekibondo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


KIKA CUP International, Kaunas, Lithuania
Judge for pharaoh hounds Rita Reyniers
Pharaoh hound  Arrivista Extra Special - Best of Breed

Judge for 7 basenjis Guido Vandoni, Italy
 Taniel Valeri  - Best of Breed
Ajabu Kongo Gazele - Best Junior in Breed & BOS


--------------- ** -------------

76th Norte International Dog Show (Porto Winner 2013) Portugal
Judge for 3 basenjis Igor Selimovic, Hungary


25. January
Baton Rouge Kennel Club Inc., (2)   USA
Group judge Ms Linda C More - BIS judge Ms Gay H Dunlap
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Berimo Cavalia - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Taji Berimo Devil Wears Prada x Klassic Hot Ticket To Berimo)



24. January
Baton Rouge Kennel Club Inc.,   USA
Breed- & Group judge Mr Charles Trotter - BIS judge Dr Eric Liebes
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed & Best in Group


21. January
Updated handknitted sweaters for adult dogs


20. January
Updated puppy sweaters

--------------- ** -------------


Turku International Dog Show, Finland
Judge for basenjis Jean-Louis Grunheid, France
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Notabilia Bona - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - Best Veteran in Breed
Rus Ahmars Rapsodia to Tim Spirit - BOS Veteran in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Rudi Brandt, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Calluna Kissmia (AmGr Champion) - Best of Breed & Best Veteran in Breed
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Party On - BOS


19. January
San Fernando Kennel Club,  USA
Group judge Mrs Lowell K Davis - BIS judge Mrs George D Boulton
Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


17. January
Manchester Championship Show, England
Judge Keith Pursglove
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Best of Breed
Tokaji California Dreaming - Best Bitch - BOS
Kazor's Make Way for Riley - Best Veteran



13. January
Tartu National, Estonia
Judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Ghalib Hasnuu Alfajiri - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG 2 & NEW
Latvian-, Lithuanian-, Estonian-, Baltic- and Belorussia Junior Champion
(Old Legend's Demian x Amusing Tori Amber Sunrise & progeny to our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

 Kajaani International, Finland
Judge for basenjis Ralf Campbel, Norway
Hi-Lite Honky Tonk - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish- & Norwegian Champion
Hi-Lite Hula Hoops - BOS &
NEW Finnish- & Norwegian Champion
BIS Junior judge Harri Lehkonen
Hi-lite Saturday Night Fever - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior

Judge for 1 pharaoh hound Harri Lehkonen
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Hot Shot - Best of Breed & Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Genk National, Belgium
Judge Mr Deschuymere
Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial - Best of Breed & Ambiorix Winner 2013
Abuluka Jenge - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1 & Res CAC
Abuluka Ittu -
BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Iskandaria - Best of Breed & Ambiorix Winner 2013

--------------- ** -------------

Ljubljana International, Slovenia
Judge for 6 basenjis Elina Tan-Hietalahti, Finland
Taji Hodari Flies to Loange - Best Junior in Breed, Slovenian Junior Winner & Best of Breed
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - entered in Juniorclass male with exc2
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - BOS & Slovian Winner
Anansi Zarina Zina - entered in Juniorclass female with exc1, JCA & Slovenian Junior Winner
Mzalia Love Story - entered in Openclass female with VG1



12. January
Milano International, Italy
Judge
Tim Spirit New Age - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


Nurnberg International, Germany
Breed & Group judge Robert Blmel
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Forest Bell Out of Africa - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Ljubljana International, Slovenia
Judge for 6 basenjis Miroslav Zidar
Anansi Zarina Zina - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Mzalia Love Story - entered in Openclass female with exc1, CAC & CACIB
Domino Dancing Prince Loango - BOS
Esperto Touchless Itapuca - entered in Juniorclass male with exc1, JCAC
Taji Hodari Flies to Loange - entered in Junorclass male with VG


10. January
KC of Niagara Falls, Hamburg, NY, USA
Group judge Alan Bennett
Pharaoh hound  Hallem's Jordan of Arolet - Best of Breed & BIG 2



8. January
Updated our Showrecords for 2012



6. January 2013
Nolan River KC., Glen Rose, Texas, USA
Group judge Ms Luane V Williams
Pharaoh hound  GCH Faouziahs Faramir - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------



 Hanck National, Czechia
Judge for pharaoh hounds Jlkov Zdeňka CZ

Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Invictus - BOB & NEW Czech champion

Judge for basenjis, Jančk L
Hannah Ekibondo - Best of Breed
Fly with Style Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed
Bango Ximbir Ewo - BOS
(not absolutely sure about these results)

--------------- ** -------------

 Check out Kato, son of our Mickey, training obedience

--------------- ** -------------

SKK Gteborg International, Sweden
Breed judge for  8 pharaoh hounds Carl Gunnar Stafberg - Group judge Carl Gunnar Stafberg - BIS Veteran judge Torbjrn Skaar
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIG 3 & BIS 2 Veteran
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS

Breed judge for 18 basenjis Kenneth Edh
Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard - Best of Breed & New Swedish- & Nordic Champion
Khani's Midnight Star - BOS


5. January 2013
SKK MyDog Gteborg, Sweden
Breed judge for 9 pharaoh hounds  Arne Foss - Group judge Matti Tuominen - BIS Veteran judge Kumpumki Veli-Pekka
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Northgate's As You Like It - BOS, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

Breed judge for  18 basenjis Matti Tuominen, Finland - Group judge Matti Tuominen
Kenjaali Frenkly My Dear - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish- & Danish Champion & BIG 4
Enigma Just Watch Me - BOS



--------------- ** -------------


Info on 2 great basenji sires I have had the honour and pleasure to be owned by:
Akuaba Bedeviled
Sire of 17 litters & 63 puppies (10 litters in Denmark & 7 litters with foreign females)
Mickey has lots of progeny World wide - visit his
Progeny site
The number of litters and puppies are to the best of my knowledge, however strange it is both mentioned basenji males each sired 63 puppies
and

Azenda Phuma of Fallohide
Sire of 18 litters & 63 puppies (14 litters in Denmark & 4 litters with foreign females)
Bernie has lots of progeny World wide - visit his
Progeny site
The number of litters and puppies are to the best of my knowledge, however strange it is both mentioned basenji males each sired 63 puppies




09-12-2014