News July, August & September 2015
 


27. September
National Dog Show, Kecskemét, Hungary
Judge D Miklos Levente
Pharaoh hound Real Life Ahsoka - Best of Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog show, Omsk, Russia
Judge Mrs Smirnova
Angavu Maisha Jeronimo - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

 --------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, "ZOO EXPO", Vladivostok, Russia
Judge  for 33 basenjis, Tomonori Aizawa, Japan - BIS Veteran judge Boris Shapiro, France

Avgustina Abel the First Girl of Summer - Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(
Dream of Africa Burundi Space x  Strong Stael Garaet & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kharkov, Ukraine
Judge Juk Anatoliy, Belarus

Imperial Gold Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Wazazi Rapt In Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba  & progeny from our BOO)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Osaka, Japan
Judge

Africanadian Guru AhmahrNahr - Best of Breed
(Ahmahr Nahr's Best of the Best x Africanadian Zia Of AhmahrNahr & progeny from our BOO)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Wroclaw, Poland
Judge Tibor Havelka -
Dona Sheridan's Sweeite of Burudika - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
Bundustar African Elite - BOS

 BIS Puppy judge Dusan Paunovic
Sulla Liwang - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Breed judge for pharaoh hound and basenjis, Dragana Vasiljevic, Serbia - Group judge Dragana Vasiljevic, Serbia
Pharaoh hound Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Farlanders Against All Storms - Best of Breed
Perfect Lady into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed


 --------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Maastricht, the Netherlands
Judge for basenjis, Ch Ejima, Japan - Group judge Dick Rutten

Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed, NEW Dutch Champion & BIG 2
(Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure x Kazor's Mega Model & progeny from our BOO)



26. September
International Dog Show, Åland/Eckerö, Finland
Judge for basenji Kärdi Maret, Estonia
Yulara Stellaria - Best of Breed &
NEW Finnish Champion
(Karimba's Abedari x WW2010 Yulara Noni Morinda)
Rosone's Vino Vermentino - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Eerola Tapio  - BIS Veteran judge Des Manton, Ireland
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Darin - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Veteran


 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show,Tulln, Austria
Breed judge - Group judge
Charlie Momba Tonga - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Foxy - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rogaland, Orre, Norway
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds José Homem de, Portugal - Group judge Per-Harald Nymark
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Game of Thrones - BOS

Breed judge for 8 basenjis, Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden
Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - Best of Breed
Boxzent's Neona Princess - BOS


 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia

Breed judge for pharaoh hound, Juha Putkonen, Finland - BIS Junior judge Andi Hudono, Indonesia - Group judge José Tomas Delgado Cabezas, Spain
Pharaoh hound Caletto Fly High - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior & BIG 2

Breed judge José Tomas Delgado Cabezas, Spain

Liric Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed (right) - Farlanders Can I Be The One - BOS
Fortuna Numa D'Asti - Best baby in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Maastricht, the Netherlands
Judge for pharaoh hounds, P.C. Zwaartman-Pinster - Group judge V. Klucniece, Latvia
Pharaoh hound  Dutch Devine Forest - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Judge for basenjis V. Klucniece, Latvia
Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed


21. September
 Melbourne Royal 2015 Championship Show
Judge for group 4 Mr Casaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania
Baagna Last Hurrah - Best of Breed
Obsidion Flight of the Navis - Best Baby in Breed

Pharaoh hound  Birkhall Badru by Shimitoki - Best Dog


20. September
International Dog Show, Thessaloniki, Greece
Breed judge - Group judge

Alice in Wonderland Bubamara - Best of Breed
Click on the photo

 --------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Brno, Czechia
Judge  F.Kovačev, Hungary
Pharaoh hound  Charon of Farafra Putimská brána - Best of Breed & National Winner 2015

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine
Judge Zeev Trainin, Israel
Dream of Congo Maringa - Best of Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

Group FCI 5, 4/6 Show, Hyvinkään, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Maija Syngrén - BIS judge Mrs Tuula Savolainen

Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Harry Tast
Pharaoh hound Heidi Sotis Afrodita Tal Grotto - Best of Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

Nilo at right with Asia and owner David

Click on the photo to go to Nilo's website

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Krasnodar, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Nasledye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Faraoland Point Taken  x Venezia Milky Way & progeny from our Pernille and  Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hillerød, Denmark
Judge Anika Illtveit-Moe, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - Best of Breed, Copenhagen Junior Winner 2015 & Copenhagen Winner 2015
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK 2. BM with CACIB
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS & Copenhagenwinner 2015

 Breed judge for 8 basenjis Peter Machetanz, Germany
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
& Copenhagen Winner 2015 (2. year in a row)
Nganga's Big-Foot - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc, CK, 2BM with Reserve CAC & Reserve CACiB
 Faraoland Saga Zulu - BM3 & Copenhagen Veteran Winner 2014 (2. year in a row)
Kupleto Sugar - Best Puppy in Breed
Nganga's La Luna - BOS, Copenhagen Junior Winner 2015 & Copenhagen Winner 2015
Woodella All Eyes On Us - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc, CK 2. BB with Reserve CAC
Kincha's A Star is Born - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc, CK 3. BB with Reserve CACIB
North Exotic All Time Favourite - entered in Champoinclass female with Exc, CK 4. BB


Here are the Copenhagen Winners, both basenjis and pharaoh hounds from 1979
Click on the link

 --------------- ** -------------

The Basenji Club of Great Britain, Milton, Cambridge
Judge Dr Janusz Opara, Poland

Woodella The Perfect Kiss -
 Dog CC, BEST IN SHOW & BIS Puppy
(
Nganga's It's One Heck Of A Storm x Woodella's Moon Quest & progeny from our BOO)
Nganga's It's one Heck of a Storm - Reserve Dog CC
Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Bitch CC & BOS
(
Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau)  x Embeau Symphony  & progeny from our BOO)
Woodella Devil Wears Prada for Shylar - Reserve Bitch CC
Ezillie's Ayida Wedo over Shernazar -
BIS Veteran
(Zordia's Indiana Jones x Zordia's Black Magic at Ezillie
& progeny from our BOO)

Going down memory lane, in 1974 at the Basenji Club of Great Britain Championship Show, Fallohide Pippin won BIS Puppy
Click on the link

 --------------- ** -------------

FCI Mave Club Sighthound Show, Hungary (2)
Judge Dr Miklos Levente


Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Bakker (right in photo) - Best of Breed, Club Winner 2015 & NEW Hungarian Champion
Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Baka - entered in Juniorclass male with  Exc1. HPJ, Junior Club Winner 2015 & NEW Hungarian Junior Champion


Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - BOS, Club Winner2015 &
NEW Hungarian Champion



19. September
National Dog Show, Ufa, Russia
Breed- & BIS Junior judge Mrs Gachina - Group judge Mr Abrakimov
Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 2
(Hollywood star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine
Judge Zoya Oleynikova
Dream of Congo Maringa - Best of Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland
Breed judge Ewa Szeliga-Szeremeta - Group judge Ewa Szeliga-Szeremeta
C'Bonn Jar Jar Binks Warrior of Burudika - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Ariniti Princess of Burudika and progeny from our Pernille and Rosetta)

BIS Puppy judge Aneta Dopierała
Sulla Liwang - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy 3


 --------------- ** -------------

Group V Specialty Show, Mogilev, Belarus
Judge Dmitry Prozorov

Photo by Anima Libera
Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIS 2
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Angel Congo Zeri Zema & progeny from our BOO & Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

BIS Baby judge

Photo by Anima Libera
Winner time Just for Mysterious Talisman - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(
Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi & progeny from our  Bernie, BOO and Minnie Mouse)


National Dog Show, Mogilev, Belarus
Judge Anna Tietz
Nela Hundo Aurelia Bella - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIS 2


 --------------- ** -------------

FCI Central European Sighthound Show, Hungary (1)
Judge Banislav Rajic
Pharaoh hound Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Bakker - Best of Breed & FCI Central Euro Sighthound Winner 2015 & BIS 3
 Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Baka - Best Junior & FCI Central Euro Junior Sighthound Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound Northgates Queen of Diamonds - BOS & FCI Central Euro Sighthound Winner 2015


18. September
Dalington Championship Show, England
Breed judge  Dr R James - Group judge Mrs V Foss
 

Reedly Road Legacy (left) - Bitch CC & Best of Breed & BIG 4 - at right, Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy - Dog CC, NEW GB Champion & BOS
Lyncris I'll Follow the Sun - Reserve Bitch CC and Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC
NOTE: Legacy's littersister, Reedly Road Liberty,  won the Group at a National Dog Show in Russia - see underneath

Breed judge for basenjis, Mrs B Banbury
Kissangani Ask No Questions at Djoser - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Swanwith Katrionah  - Reserve Bitch CC
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop - Dog CC & BOS
Djoser Khamsin - Reserve Dog CC

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Rostock-on-Ron, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

 Reedly Road Liberty - Best of Breed & Best in Group -  Almaviva Ognenniy Tsvetok - Best of Breed & BIG 2

BIS Veteran judge

Almaviva Ognenniy Tsvetok was also Best Veteran in Breed &
BIS Veteran
(Ribessita Pearl of Antares to Rus Ahmar's x Strong Stael Isabella & progeny to our BOO)


16. September
Update About Me



13. September
National Dog Show, Lebanon, Indiana, USA
Breed judge - Group judge
Briden's Incredible Hulk of Possum Creek - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Kincha's The Striped Fighter x Briden's Second Chance at Possum Creek & progeny from our Pinky)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Hrodno, Belarus 
Judge Valentin Fedorov
Nasledye Etera Redjina Praid - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3
(Tim Spirit Time Keeper x Every Single Day Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse  & Pernille)

 --------------- ** -------------

 Manin Kennel Association Open Show, England
Judge Ronnie Irving

Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreenoo - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Gomel, Belarus
Judge Gorbachevskiy

Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed &
NEW Champoin of Belarus
(Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Arumec's This is it at Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

 --------------- ** -------------

Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
 Special CAC 3
Breed- & Group judge Tar Krisztina, Hungary
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - entered in Intermediateclass male with V1
North Exoctic All Time Favourite - BOS

 CAC 4
Breed- & Group judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, Serbia

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi & progeny from our Pernille, Minnie Mouse & Rosetta)
Bobbi-Bobbi also won BIG 2 at the National Dog show in Hungary yesterday !

CACIB 2 - Romanian Championship Show
Breed- & Group judge Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands - BIS judge

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed, NEW Romanian Grand Champion, Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Parents to Enigma Walking the Red Carpet are Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille and BOO)
Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - entered in Intermediateclass male with V1, CAC & Reserve CACIB
North Exoctic All Time Favourite - BOS &
NEW Romanian Grand Champion
Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed

I am not sure these results are correct - any info much appreciated

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Höganäs, Sweden (SSUK)
Judge Philip Behan, Ireland
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Daydream Believer x Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna & progeny from our BOO)


 --------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Lund
Judge Willem Biutenkamp

Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson (at left) - Best of Breed & BIS 4 and at right, Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - BOS

BIS Puppy judge
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

 --------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Porvoo, Finland
Judge
for 17 basenjis, Pierluigi Buratti, Italy
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed
Klassic's Daydream Believer - BOS

Breed judge for  9 pharaoh hounds Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Hot Temptations - BOS

 --------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Vukovar Osijek, Croatia (2)
Judge Franjo Kovacev, Hungary 
Chapisco Itapuca - Best of Breed & NEW Croation Champion



12. September
National Dog Show, Casarza Ligure, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge  BIS judge

Cika del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Tim Spirit New Age x Tim Spirit Zahara & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Vilnius, Lithuania
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Jaroslava Ovesna,CZ  -
BIS Puppy judge
Joke Master Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Miskolcon, Hungary (1)
Breed judge Erdős László  - Group judge
Bobbi Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi & progeny from our Pernille, Minnie Mouse & Rosetta)

 --------------- ** -------------

Dracula Golden Trophy, Targu Mures, Romania
Dracula CAC 1
Breed- & Group judge Wen Woh Chan, Malaysia

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Romanian Champion & Best in Group - Shown by "Mr Green Shoes"
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille and BOO)
North Exoctic All Time Favourite - BOS & NEW Romanian Champion

Dracula CAC 2
Breed- & Group judge Serghei Volinets
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed  & Best in Group


Dracula CACIB - Qualifying for Crufts
Breed- & Group judge Enrico Drudi -
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed  & Best in Group

BIS puppy judge

Photo  Fabrizio Manni Handling & co
Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille)


The results were difficult to sort out as the groups were judged in the individial rings - so perhaps the results are not correct

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Warszawa, Poland
Breed judge - Group judge
Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
Jazz Dancer Afrikata - Best Minor Puppy in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Sandviken, Sweden
Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds  Yana Gavrilova, Russia - Group judge Matti Touminen, Finland - BIS judge Richard Paquette, Canada

Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4

 BIS Puppy judge Karl-Erik Johansson
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

Breed judge for  18 basenjis Matti Tuominen, Finland -  BIS Veteran judge Igor Vyguzov, Russia
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

 --------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bansko, Bulgaria
Breed judge Millivoje Urosevic, Serbia 

Pilot To Paradise Into Lightning - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


 --------------- ** -------------

National Basenji Specialty of the Netherlands
Judge Dhr V.d. Sloot
 
Faraoland On a Bed of Roses (at left) - BEST IN SHOW & Ife du Bois Melusine - BOS
(Parents to Rosa are Kimvitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland - Parents to Ife are Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial & Gazelle Du Pays De L' Ami Fritz & both are progeny from our Pernille)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vukovar Osijek, Croatia  (1)
Judge Tino Pehar, Hungary
Chapisco Itapuca - Best of Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Eslöv, Sweden
Judge Jørgen Hindse, Denmark  - Group judge Zilli Orietta, Italy
Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Kenjaali Frankly My Dear - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Moa Persson
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Sora To Vaskurs - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Zilli Orietta, Italy
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Rahnina - Best Veteran in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

Richmond Championship show, England
Judge David Cavill
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Klassic's Girl With A Curl - Reserve Bitch CC
Nganga's Its One Heck of a Storm - Dog CC & BOS
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop - Reserve Dog CC
Natures Masterpiece Fantastic Toy Boy - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mrs Irene Terry

Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Sirocco - Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu - Reserve Best dog
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Legacy - Best Bitch
Annatefkah Bennu - Reserve Best Bitch
Omorose Heesi - Best Puppy in Breed


 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Libramont-Chevigny, Belgium
Breed judge for basenji Mr Steven Seymour, UK
Du Vieux Bry Mowgli - Best of Breed


10. September 2015
Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, USA
Breed judge Mrs Terry B Carter - Group judge Mrs Eva E Berg
Africanadian James T Kirk - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel x Klassic's In It To Win It progeny from BOO)



8. September
Royal Adelaide 2015 Championship Show, S Australia
Judge Ms A Ingram, Ireland
Baagna Last Hurrah - Best of Breed
(
Baagna Alpha Cheek x Baagna Iman Diamond Girl)


 6. September 2015
National Dog Show, Ventspils, Lithuania
Judge M Korosec, Slovenia
Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 --------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, San Marino
Judge  for 2 basenjis, Al Daghistani, Serbia

Faraoland Sigi Freud - Best of Breed
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Ambient Colour Loango & progeny from our Pernille)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Caltanissetta, Sicily
Breed judge Giovan Battista Tabo - Group judge Salvatore Giannone -
Elvis - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Tim Spirit New Age x Bagiua dell'Amoretto & progeny from our Fallohide Zinderella Liberty,Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Bernie)

BIS Puppy judge Maria Ceccarelli
Rose Red Mozart - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Elvis  x Azaja Baltos Pedutes & progeny from our Fallohide Baby Benz, Fallohide Minnie Mouse & Bernie)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Öland, Sweden
Breed- & Group judge Boo Lundström
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Faramir  - Best of Breed & BIG 2

Judge Tina Permo  - BIS Veteran judge Bertil Lundgren

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 BIS Puppy judge Vikner Stafberg Moni
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look At Me and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


 --------------- ** -------------

ZULU Club Winner Show 2015, Germany
Judge Christian Jouanchicot, France

African Legend Ailani - BEST IN SHOW
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Inka Cinderella & progeny from our Pernille)

 --------------- ** -------------

EuroDog Show, Oslo, Norway
Judge for 13 basenji puppies and 49 basenjis, Lisbeth Campbell  - BIS Junior judge
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - European Winner 2015 & Best of Breed
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - European Winner 2015 & BOS
Frina Bozhestvennaya Gratsiya - Best Junior female in Breed, Best Junior in Breed, European Junior Winner 2015 & BIS 4 Junior
Tim Spirit Top of the World - Best Junior male in Breed & European Junior Winner 2015
Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed
Fawneéla All In - Best Puppy in Breed


Judge for 1 pharaoh hound  puppy & 22 pharaoh hounds Luis Pinto Teixeira (change of judge)
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - European Winner 2015 & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lion King - European Winner 2015 & BOS
Pharaoh hound Sovrin Hallam To Reedly Road - Best Junior in Breed & European Junior Winner 2015
Star Karuna Nomen Est Omen - Best Puppy in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show  in Taganrog, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge - BIS judge

Naslediye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way and progeny from our Minnie Mouse and  Pernille)



5. September
National Dog Show, Ventspils, Lithuania
Judge G. Tesics, Hungary
Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kanibaru Fromaje Frais x Adabelle Kongo Gazele & progeny from Minnie Mouse and Bernie)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Almay, Kazakhstan

Breed judge Eugenij Jepeha - Group judge Juliya Ovsyannikova

Wazzala Alter Ego - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mutabaruga's Jummy Cliff x Blameless Black Amber & progeny from our  Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Luige, Harjumaa, Estonia
Judge Branislav Rajic, Slovenia     - Group judge Larisa Kizina, Russia
Solebas Happy Moments - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Baagna Free Trader x Solebas Believe in Dreams and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Solebas Jungle Potion - BOS
Fortuna Numa D'Asti - Best Baby in Breed

BIS puppy judge Anne Klaas
Perfect Lady Into Lightning  Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

European Basenji Specialty, Hammerfest, Norway
Judge Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky, Russia
Fogo Itapuca - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS

 --------------- ** -------------l

National Dog Show, Vantaa, Finland
Judge for 19 basenjis Ligita Zake, Latvia  - Group judge Teini Pekka
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Hi-Lite D'Vine Bulldobas and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - BOS & NEW Finnish Champion

Judge for  pharaoh hounds, Tino Pehar, Croatia
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's One Hit Wonder - Best of Breed

 
--------------- ** -------------

 4. September 2015
City of Birmingham Canine Association 2015
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Ms E Haapaniemi - Group judge Mrs P Marston-Pollock - BIS Puppy Hound Group judge Mrs P Hollings

Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Best Puppy in Breed, Dog CC, Best of Breed, BIG Puppy & BIG 2
(Annatefkah Ashai x Lyncris Good day Sunshine for Kurriera & progeny from our Ramses)
Reedly Road Globetrotter - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & BOS
Reedly Road Legacy - Reserve Bitch CC

Breed judge for basenjis, Mrs V Foss
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Best of Breed
Woodella Hot Gossip - Reserve Best Bitch
Woodella Vamos - Best Dog & BOS
Woodella Hot Property with Induna - Best Puppy & Reserve Best Dog


Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt show Open Show
in conjunction with City of Birmingham Championship Show
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds & BIS judge Mr Kevin Carter

 Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW (2. year running)
(XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu & progeny from our Ramses)
Kurriera Orlande at Lyncris - BOS

Judge for basenji Victoria Miller  - BIS judge Mr Kevin Carter
Woodella Vamos - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Faraoland Yuletide Snowfall x Woodella Northern Dashiki & progeny from our Bernie and BOO)


30. August
International Dog Show, Rostov on Don, Russia
Judge Damir Markov, Serbia
Bakari Kongo Gazele - Best of Breed
(Juma Mongo Asiaczek x Ebele Amara of Swala Pala)  

BIS Puppy judge  Damir Markov, Serbia

Impala Essence Demetra Diamond - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Help Out of Africa x Enjoy the Silence Afrikat  & progeny from our BOO and Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Tino Pehar, Croatia
Pharaoh hound Tefnut-Bastet Gintariniai Namai - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic
Judge Lepasaar Marko, Estonia
Honey Amber Sunrise - Bers of Breed
Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Sophia Kievskaya-2015", Kiev, Ukraine
Breed judge Igor Semenenko
Dream of Congo Maringa - Best of Breed

 BIS junior judge Leos Jancik, Czechia

Dream of Congo Lila - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Ukraine & BIS Junior
(Badawi Happy Basenji x Aisha Tenderness Petal of Lotus & progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Palermo, Italy
Breed judge
Elvis - Best of Breed
(Tim Spirit New Age x Baguia dell'amaretto)

BIS Puppy judge

Rose Red Mozart - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Fallohide Baby Benz)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog show, Visby, Sweden (2)
Judge Per Kristian Andersen, Norway - Group judge  Simon Rooney
Enigma I live for the Applause - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Gunnar Nyman, Denmark
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran

BIS Puppy judge Kerstin Henriksson
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

The Scottish Kennel Club
Judge for basenjis Mrs J Kay
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Best of Breed

Hound Puppy Group judge Mr J R Walsh

Woodella Hot Rod - Best Puppy in Breed & Best Puppy in Group
(Woodella Northern Dancer x Kibushi Regalia for Woodella & progeny from our BOO)


29. August
International Dog Show "Zoloto Skiphov-2015", Kiev, Ukraine
Breed judge Francesco Di Paolo Nuzzo, Italy - Group judge
Dream of Congo Libongo -  Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Ukraine, Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge A Soroko

Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & NEW Grandchampion of Belarus
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba and progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia (1)
Breed- & Group judge Jean Lawless, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Tefnut-Bastet Gintariniai Namai - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Janakkala, Finland
Judge Mr Harri Lehkonen - Group judge
 
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 and Sternhimmels in Dulci lubilo - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS
(Parents to Orvar Odd are Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica and aprents to Dulci are SunDiata Pharaoh's Puzzle x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta, both progeny from our BOO)

Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Kalvo Kriisk

Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Trechtingshausen, Germany
Judge for 51 basenjis Rosie Lane, England
Msumari's Bayouhli -
Clubwinner & BEST IN SHOW
Msumari's Baymoyo - Clubwinner & BOS
All Basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Visby, Sweden (1)
Judge Sylvie Desserne, France - Group judge Bo Wallin - BIS judge Tjahjono Dedy
Enigma I live for the Applause - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille)
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf & progeny from our Pernille)

BIS Puppy judge L Cahtrin Westin
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest rand Marquee x Enigma Look At Me& progeny from our Pernille)


--------------- ** -------------

91th International Dog Show, Luxembourg
Judge for pharaoh hounds  & basenjis, Hendel Eytan, Israel
Pharaoh hound   Caletto Four on the Flor - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound   Azid Makiwara - BOS

BIS Puppy females judge
Liquorice of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 puppy
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy x Happy of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)


28. August
International Dog Show  "Kievskaya Pektoral-2015", Kiev, Ukraine
Breed judge Christina Tar
Dream of Congo Maringa - Best of Breed & NEW Grand Champion of Ukraine
Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best Junior in Breed
Dream of Congo Takum - Best Puppy in Breed


23. August
Basenji Specialty, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Zoia Oleinikova, Ukraine

Farlanders Can I be The One - BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Faraoland Viking Idun & progeny from our Pernille)
Farlanders Double Deluxe - BOS
Denveris -
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Sopot, Poland
Breed judge  for basenjis & pharaoh hound, Anna Jaskiewicz - Group judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Bobbi-Bobbi Prince of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Nirse Kibibi and progeny from our Pernille, Minnie Mouse, Zindarella Liberty & Rosetta)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Breed- & Group judge  Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland

Marlen-Brao Uoker Dzhonni Red (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2 and Afrikanskiy Molchun Leganda Egipta - BOS
(Dar Bony-Sona Bright Crystal x Ketrbn Zeta Jones and parents to BOS are Mount takoma Afrikanskiy Molchun x Afrikanskiy Molchun Hitraya Lisa & both basenjis are progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Bernie)

BIS Baby judge

Winner Time Jantil'Mon Amour - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------


South Eastern Hound Club Show, Hickstead Showground, West Sussex, England
Judge for basenjis David Knights - BIS judge Keith Pursglove
Woodella Purple Haze - Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed
(Woodella Northern Dancer x Kibushi Regalia for Woodella & progeny from our Boo)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Glenway Dymock
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tum - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithuania (2)
Breed judge Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain -  BIS Puppy judge Andi Hudono, Indonesia

Kupleto Savanah - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy (two days in a row!)
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devils Wears Prada Afrikata &  progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Heinola, Finland
Judge Mrs Tuula Savolainen
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Överkalix, Sweden
Judge Hans Almgren
North Exotic Born 2 Be Wild - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovakia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Leszek Salamon, Poland  - Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge  Leszek Salamon, Poland
 
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & Best in Group and at right, Caramel Cookie El Negma - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Parents to Indiana Jones of Swala Pala are Flea Market of Swala Pala x Signet Meisterhaus Innuendo & he is progeny from our  BOO - parents to Caramel Cookie El Negma are Farao Anubis Ikaros x Cassiopea Spirit of Millenium and progeny of our Ramses)
Chinja Maji Salasirian - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  Birkhall Bahiti Bjerna - BOS & NEW Champion of Slovakia

BIS brace judge Chmiel Boguslaw, Poland

Indiana Jones of Swala and High Sprit of Swala Pala - BIS 2 Brace
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

International- & "German Winner 2015" Dog Show, Leipzig, Germany
Judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel - Group judge Guido Schäfer - BIS judge Leif-herman Wilberg, Norway
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - German Winner 2015, Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Old Legen's Kaili - German Winner 2015 & BOS
Old Legend's Chinese Peony - Best Veteran in Breed, German Veteran Winner 2015 &
NEW German Veteran Champion VDH

Breed judge Ingrik Krah-Heiermann
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will turner Qonjacson  -
German Winner 2015 & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - German Winnr 2015 & BOS

BIS Juniorhandler judge Dr Peter Beyersdorf
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter and Johanna - BIS Juniorhandler

--------------- ** -------------

FCI Euro Sighthound Show, Broholm, Denmark
Judge Olaf Knauber for 6 Pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound 
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Sharqiya American All The Way - entered in Championclass male with Exc CK 2.BM
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK 3BM CAC
Kin-Chin Red Working on A Dream -  entered in Championclass male with Exc CK 4.BM
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS
Antefa's Thebe - entered in Championclass female with Exc CK 2 BB

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Mechelen, Belgium
Judge  Mrs L Reinelt-Gebauer, Germany
Wanyika Maalika - Best of Breed
Wanyika Malike - BOS
(Debrak on the Road to Nowhere x Zandeena a Girl with A Curl)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg
Judge Blaz Kavcic, Slovakia

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Doberguard's Nile of Chocolatte x Vicita's Mystic Shadow of Giza & progeny from our Pernille)
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS
Kandoro Sultaan Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Dream of Congo Maringa & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


22. August
The Norwegian Podenco Club's 25th Anniversary Show, Gjerdrum, Norway
Judge Mr Wim Wiersma, the Netherlands

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BEST IN SHOW
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in heaven & progeny from our Ramses)
Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward - BOS
(Sharqiya's Look Who´s Talking x Antefa´s Tifla & progeny from our Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

FCI Euro Sighthound Show, Broholm, Denmark
Judge Stephen Wheeler for 7 Pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red Eyes on the Prize - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc Ck 2BM
Sharqiya American All The Way - entered in Championclass male with Exc CK 3.BM
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK 4BM Reserve CAC
XO Belmondo Tal Sannat - entered in Openclass male with Exc CK
Kin-Chin Red Working on A Dream - entered in Openclass male with Exc

Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bratislava, Slovakia (1)
Breed- & Group judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland  

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS

BIS brace judge Jilkova Zdenka, Czechia

High Spirit of Swala Pala & Indiana Jones of Swala Pala -
BIS Brace
All basenjis entered

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
Pharaoh hound  Birkhall Bahiti Bjerna - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  All over Me Whispering Sand - entered in   class female with V2 & Res CAC

--------------- ** -------------

Spitz and Primitive type Club Show, Sopot, Poland
Judge for 40 basenjis & 1 pharaoh hound, Mrs Ewa Marcinkowska -  Group judge Mrs Ewa Marcinkowska - BIS judge same as breed kidge

Obsidion Autobot  - ClubWinner 2015, Best of Breed, est in Group & Reserve Best in Show

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Leipzig, Germany
Judge Stefan Sinko, Slovenia - Group judge Pierluigi Buratti, Italy
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Old Legend's Chinese Peony - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, F. Bucek, Czechia
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - VDH-Winner Leipzig 2015 & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - VDH-Winner Leipzig 2015 & BOS
 Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - entered in Championclass female with Reserve CACIB


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Baltic Winner 2015", Estonia, Tallinn
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  & Group judge Gerard Jipping, Holland  - BIS judge Claudio de Giuliani, Italy
   
Reedly Road Lynway - Baltic Winner 2015, Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 4
 Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS

BIS Junior judge Zoia Oleinikova, Ukraine

  
Click on the photo at left to see the last time Caletto won BIS Junior (and BEST IN SHOW)
 Caletto Fly High - JCAC, Best Junior in Breed, Baltic Junior Winner 2015, BM2 & BIS Junior
(
Reedly Road Enjoy The Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for  37 basenjis Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland

Farlanders Against All Storms (left) - Baltic Winner 2015 & Best of Breed
Lyric Amber Sunrise entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, Junior CAC, BM2 & Baltic Junior Winner 2015
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - entered in Championclass male with Res CACIB
Hanishan Game Hunter - entered in Veteranclass male with Best Veteran in Breed & CAC & Baltic Veteran Winner 2015
Hanishan Bowwow wow - entered in Puppyclass male with BOSP
Flare Balticsea Amber - Baltic Winner 2015 & BOS
Perfect Lady Into Lightning - entered in Puppyclass female & Best Puppy
Farlanders Can I be The One - entered in Championclass female with Res CACIB
Ajibu Billie Jean - entered in Veteranclass female with BOSV


--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog Show, Backamo, Ljungskile, Sweden
Judge  for basenjis, Leif Lehmann Jørgensen, Denmark - Group judge
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Shahrans Incredible Speed - BOS
Suntribe's Khani Tuff Tuff - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - BIS Puppy judge

Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg
Judge Marija Kavcic, Slovakia
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
North Exotic All Time Favourite - BOS
Ngangas La Luna - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Salcininkai, Lithuania (1)
Breed- & Group judge Ms Viva Marija Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland - BIS Puppy judge Viva Marija Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland

Kupleto Savanah - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devils Wears Prada Afrikata &  progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)


21. August
Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
Judge Mr D Ericsson, Sweden -
Swanwite Karaleigh - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Klassic's Girl with A Curl - Reserve Bitch CC
Tokaji Kentucky Blue - Dog CC & BOS
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Reserve Dog CC

 Hound Puppy Group judge Mr Mark Cocozza
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 4 Puppy

Hound Veteran Group Mr Chris Bexon
Klassics Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji - Best Veteran in Breed & BIG Veteran
All basenjis entered


Judge Mr T Johnston - Hound Puppy Group judge Mr Mark Cocozza
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Legacy  - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Sirocco - Dog CC & BOS
Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreen
 - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound  Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 3 Puppy
Lyncris I'll Follow the Sun - Best Veteran in Breed


16. August
National Dog Show, Sakiai, Lithuania
Breed judge V Fedorov - BIS Puppy judge A Babianskiene

Air River Tapati Elegancija - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Wazzala Alter Ego x Taniel Valeri & progeny from our Pernille, Minnie Mouse & Libby)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Drammen Travbane, Norway
Breed judge Espen Engh - Group judge Mona Selbach
Kingwanas Lovebug - Best of Breed & BIG 2
African Star - BOS

Breed judge for puppies Espen Engh - Group judge Mona Selbach - BIS judge Savicic Nebosja

Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group & BIS 4 Puppy
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Club Show, Czechia
Judge Robert Blümel, Austria

Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed, Club Winner'15 & BEST IN SHOW
(Northgate's Absolutely Fab x Shalimar Mia Affirmed & progeny from our Ramses)
 Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - BOS & Club Winner'15

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark
Breed- & Group judge Eivind Mjærim, Norway

Barkless Lash Queen Celebration - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(MWami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide & progeny from our Pernille)
Barkless Diorshow Black Out - entered in Intermediateclass female with  Exc2, Reserve CAC - & CACIB & 2. BB
Orange Pips Duchess O'Devonshire - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc, CK & 3. BB

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - BOS
Faraoland Kenzo Power - entered in Openclass male with Exc2, Reserve CAC - & CACIB & 2. BM
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - entered in Championclass male with CK &3. BM

BIS Puppy judge Birte Scheel

Kupleto Sugar - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devils Wears Prada Afrikata &  progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)


Breed judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Barbara Müller, Switzerland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Siphra's Love of Freedom - entered in Championclass female with Exc2, Reserve CACIB & 2. BB
Pharaoh hound Siphra's Razamanatz - BOS
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc2, Reserve CACIB & 2. BM
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent, CAC & 3. BM


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Judge Jasna Matejcic, Croatia
Barkless Extreme Dimention - Best of Breed

BIS Puppy judge

 Je Suis Charlie Canens Africae - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Faraoland Made in Sweden x Faraoland Christmas Syllabub & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Innsbruck, Austria (2 )
Judge Birgitte Bregenzer
High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed - Best of Breed
Msumari's Baymoyo - BOS
All Basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog show, Kotka, Finland
Judge Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg - Group judge Jovanovic Nemanjo
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Antonio de Lorenzo, Norway
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Lolly Mist - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Russian Basenji Specialty, Moscow, Russia
Judge Grita Joneliene, Lithuania

Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond - Club Champion & BEST IN SHOW
(Jumoke Khani Baru Rumba x Teazer's Skylark and progeny from our Pernille)
Nice Symphony Jacqueline Je T'aime - Junior Club Winner 2015 & BOS
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Shen de Lux Tinsel Firelady & progeny from our Pernille and Minnie Mouse)



15. August
International Dog Show, Gradisca, Italy
Judge Mr. Giuliano Biasiolo
Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed
Anubi's Enigma Gossip Girl - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Group V National Dog Show, Berezovka, Ukraine
Judge Barbara Larska, Poland

Star Talisman Versal Imperial - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marguee x Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


 International Dog Show, Smolensk, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria and progeny from our Ramses)
Reedly Road Light Feet - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Muncie Kennel Club Show. Muncie, Indiana, USA
Breed judge Dr Camille McArdle - Group judge Mr Arthur Fry, Australia - BIS judge Mr Timothy Catterson

Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle in the Jungle x Eldorado's Mirror Mirror on the Wall and progeny from our  Pernille and  BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Norsk Leonberg Klubb, Drammen Travbane
Judge Eva Nielsen
Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 3 Puppy

Judge Eva Nielsen
Pharaoh hound  Løveklippens Be My Valentine - Best of Breed


Norwegian Basenji Speciality, Drammen Travbane
Judge Sofie Krigholm, Sweden

Chagmas Precious Ramotswe (left) - BEST IN SHOW - Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile - BOS
(Chagmas Top Secret x Chagmas Scarlett Pimpernell & progeny from our Pernille - parents to Ramses are Doberguard's Master of the Nile x Matabichi Chocolatte Almasi & also progeny from our Pernille)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark
Breed judge for basenjis Marie Petersen
Barkless Lash Queen Celebration - Best of Breed
Jo Coyote's Ox-Eye Daisy - entered in Championclass female with  CK, Reserve CAC & - CACIB & 2. BB
Orange Pips Duchess O'Devonshire - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc, CK & 3. BB
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - BOS
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - entered in Championclass male with CK, Reserve CAC & - CACIB & 2. BM
Rosone's Vino Vermention - entered i Intermediateclass male with Exc, CK & 3. BM
Faraoland Kenzo Power - entered in Openclass male with Exc 2

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Dagmar Klein, Rumania
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - Best of Breed
Siphra's Razamanatz - entered in Championclass male with Exc2, CAC, Reserve CACIB & 2. BM
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc JK1, Reserve CAC & 3. BM
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Love of Freedom - BOS
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc 2, Reserve CACIB & 2. BB

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Raisio, Finland
Judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
Behukai Elegant Pearl - Best of Breed
Klassic's Daydream Believer - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Peter Friedrich, Germany
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjadson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Sawhorses Redsnout Dancer - BOS & Best Veteran in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Innsbruck, Austria
Judge Mrs Heidi Kirschbichler

High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS

All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Kjell Lindström
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Wasabi - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Willow Wasp - BOS

Judge Henrik Johansson
Khani's Man in the Mirror - Best of Breed
BIS Puppy judge
Suntribe's Khani Tuff Stuff - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy



9. August
 National Dog Show, Torun, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Ewa Fortunatus
Torney Asiaczek - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Będzin, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Elżbieta Augustyniak

Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & progeny from our BOO, Minnie Mouse,Rosetta, Libby & Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ronneby Sweden
Judge - Group judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------

Bournemouth Canine Association, England
Judge Mark Cocozza
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Afrikenji Hot August Knight - Reserve Dog CC
Jisgard Daydream Believer - Bitch CC & BOS
Kissangani Life of the Party - Reserve Bitch CC
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Best Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland (2)
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Darin x Sawhorse's Baileys and progeny from our Ramses)
Pharaoh hound
Siphra's High Hopes - BOS

Judge Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa - Group judge
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Motion of Life at Wild Africa - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Dzintara Kaus 2015" Liepaja, Latvia
Breed judge

Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed
Farao Anubis Infra Red - 2. Best female
Amazing Queen WS - 3. Best female



8. August
Specialty show of Basenji Club Bohemia
Judge Mr Karel Horak

Chinja Maji Salasirian (left) - BOS and at right, Manzi Tamis TamTamy Ekibondo - BEST IN SHOW
(Chinja's parents are Zahleka King of Kongo x Fedora z Tich Bantu and progeny from our Libby & Bernie)
(Manzi's parents are Jamila's Jamadari x Hannah Ekibondo & progeny from our Oliver)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Vorumaa, Sulbi, Estonia
Judge Colette Muldoon, Ireland
Congo Line A Class Touch - Best of Breed
Congo Line Celesti Esti - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Dzintara Kaus 2015" Liepaja, Latvia
Breed judge  for 10 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds Savvas Shiapanis, Cyprus - Group judge

Star Talisman Bonny Smile Merlin - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Pernille)
Crystal Javelin Marsi - BOS

BIS Puppy judge

Dar Bony-Sona Jackpot - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria & progeny from our BOO)

Breed judge  for 10 basenjis & 3 pharaoh hounds Savvas Shiapanis, Cyprus - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Farao Anubis Impala - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Farao Anubis Infra Red - 2. Best female
Amazing Queen WS - 3. Best female

--------------- ** -------------

Brisbane Royal Ekka Show, Australia
Judge Mr A Hlebarov, Bulgaria

Oldehoves Gracious Gaya - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ludwigshafen, Germany
Breed judge H Assenmacher-Feyel - Group judge J Pohling
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Rheinland-Pfalz-Sieger, Best of Breed & BIG 3

Judge Dr Milivoeje Urosevic, Serbia
African Rainbow's Farih-Farai -  Best of Breed & Rheinland-Pfalz-Sieger
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet -  BOS & Rheinland-Pfalz-Sieger

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland (1)
Judge Carol Mulcahy, GB
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Orange Pips Duchess O'Devonshire - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Magnus Hagsted, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Just Look at Me - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Turku, Finland
Judge Jussi Liimatainen - Group judge Juha Putkonen
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Klassic's Daydream Believer - BOS

Judge Jussi Liimatainen

Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - Best of Breed
Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, "Druskininkai Cup 2015"  Lithuania (2)
Breed judge for basenjis, Manola Poggesi, Italy
Akela - Best of Breed
(
Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor x Close To Perfect Afrikata)

BIS Puppy judge Antonino de Trapani, Italy

Joke Master Afrikata - BIS 3 Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata and progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Judge Markku Mähönen, Finland - Group judge Per-Harald Nymark

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic  and progeny from our Pernille)

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Henrik Härling - Group judge Per-Harald Nymark
Pharaoh hound
  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2

BIS Puppy judge Andersson Rapp C
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Jakuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look at Me and progeny from our Pernille)


--------------- ** -------------


7. August
International Dog Show, "Druskininkai Cup 2015"  Lithuania (1)
Breed judge for basenjis, Beata Petkevica, Latvia -
Khanis Man in the Mirror - Best of Breed
(
Eldorado's Intrigue x Khani's Written In The Stars)


2. August
National Dog Show, Cahors, France
Breed- & Group judge Mr Delente

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best Of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff  x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Medveda, Serbia
Judge Dusko Piljevic

Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best og Breed &
Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------


Basenji Speciality, Moscow, Russia
Judge Marie-Josée Malchior-Schlechter, Luxembourg
Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed & NEW Russian Club- & Grand Russian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Chojnice, Poland
Breed- & group judge Ryszard Waclawik

Bastet Princess of Burudika - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango  x Nirse Kibibi & progeny from our Pernille, Minnie Mouse & Pia Rosetta)

BIS Puppy judge Maria Bruska
Sulla Liwang - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Pharaoh hound Specialty
Judge Gabriela Veiga, Portugal

Bazing A Storm of Swords - BEST IN SHOW
Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kazan, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Kronorinz - Best of Breed, NEW RKF Champion & Best in Group

--------------- ** -------------

National All Breeds DogShow, Ülenurme, Estonia
Group judge Martha Heine, Germany
Giligilani Harufu Alfajiri - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Solebas Hugs'n Kisses - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Ilsalmi,  Finland
Judge Paavo Mattila
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Motion of Life Wild Africa - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Harri Lehkonen
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Wild Spirit - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Just Look at Me - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Dr Orietta Zilli, Italy  - Group judge Linda Reinlet-Gebauer - BIS judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow - Best of Breed
Heal the World Out of Africa - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kazan, Russia
Breed judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska - BIS Puppy judge
 
Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl - Best of Beed &
NEW RKF Champion (left) and dam to
Akiiki Adio - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Akiiki Adio is by Nabamba Bruno x Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl & progeny from our Minnie Mouse and  Pernille)


1. August
International Dog Show, Zakapane, Poland
Breed judge Izabella Krasowska-Salamon - Group judge Izabella Krasowska-Salamon

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3

BIS Puppy judge Zofia Konderla
Jazz Dancer Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tatoo Afrikata
& progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Pori, Finland
Breed judge for basenjis, Marko Leepasaar
Shahrans Ladybird - Best of Breed
Klassic's Daydream Believer - BOS
Solebas Jolly Mood - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Kirsti Louhi
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Basenji Specialty, Blekinge
Judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best in Show
Barkless Xtreme Dimenwion - BOS


Je Suis Charlie CANENS AFRICAE   - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Faraoland Made in Sweden x Faraoland Christmas Syllabub & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Östersund, Sweden
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Per Svarstad - Group judge
African Star - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Kingwanas Glory of the Spotlight - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion

--------------- ** -------------


Hound Association, England
Judge Jean Lanning
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Swanwite Karaleigh - Reserve Bitch CC
Kinssangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & BOS
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Reserve Dog CC

BIS Puppy judge Mrs Jean Blandford

Woodella Hot Property With Induna - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Woodella Northern Dancer x Kibushi Regalia For Woodella & progeny from our BOO)

Judge Jean Lanning

 Reedly Road Globetrotter (left) - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC
Lyndris I'll Follow the Sun - Bicth CC, Best Puppy & BOS
Reedly Road Legacy - Reserve Bitch CC

--------------- ** -------------

National All Breeds DogShow, Ülenurme, Estonia
Judge  Mona K. Selbach
Giligilani Harufu Alfajiri - Best of Breed &
NEW Estonian- & Baltic Chmapion 
Congo Line A Classi Touch - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Finnish Pharaoh Hound and Ibizan Hound Club's Open Show
Judge Nancy Sowerbutts, USA

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed (left) & Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Ekaterina Sanashenko, Russia
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter - BOS

Judge Lothar Mende
Inka Bravo Bashira African Rainbow - Best of Breed
Inka Bravo Badawi African Rainbow - BOS

--------------- ** ------------


26. July
 National Dog show, Biganos, France
Judge Christian Leneuf

Fargo du Chemin de la lune aux reves - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la bergerie Barriera & progeny from our BOO)
Holly du Chemin de la lune aux reves - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
Breed judge William Usherwood - Group judge Per Svarstad
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Illostras Angel of the Morning - BOS

Judge Bengt-Åke Bogren
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Ewa Nielsen
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(
Faraoland Made In Sweden x Faraoland Christmas Syllabub & progeny from our Pernille)

BIS Veteran judge Birgitta Svarstad

Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Kursk, Russia
Breed judge Gustaaf van den Bosch, Belgium - Group judge

Star Talisman Brainy Cheerful Marcel - Best of Breed, NEW ChRKF & Best in Group
(
Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Boo and Pernille)
Salonga Indiga Star - BOS & NEW ChRKF

BIS Puppy Judge

Star Talisman Vanessa Little Berry - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Pernille )

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Mondovi, Italy
Judge
Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed
Cika del Piccolo Tempo - BOS
(
Tim Spirit New Age x Tim Spirit Zahara & progeny from our BOO & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, "Leader's Cup-2015, Kiev, Ukraine
Breed judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska
Dream of Congo Kasinga - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Czestochowa, Poland
Breed judge Elzbieta Augustyniak - Group judge
Izabela Krasowska-Salamon

Kanibaru Fromaje Frais (at left) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 & Torney Asiaczek - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Otakar Vondrous, CZ
Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
(Abotere's Malik x Felmeria for Christmas Eve Asiaczek and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Puppy judge Anna Rogowska

Sulla Liwang - best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(
Baagna Free Trader  x  Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation )


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Split, Croatia (4)
4 Summernight Show
Judge Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
Pharaoh hound  Real Life Ashoka - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - BOS & NEW Champion of Croatia
Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - Best Junior in Breed

Judge
Best of Breed
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - BOS &
NEW Champion of Croatia

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge
Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- ** ------------

Swedish Pharaoh Hound Specialty
Judge Jill Morris, GB

Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter  - BEST IN SHOW
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Rotterdam, Holland
Judge for basenjis  Ole Staunskjær, Denmark - Group judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark

Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille)

BIS Puppy judge
Chagmas Can't Take my Eyes Off You - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy


Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg
Pharaoh hound  Dutch Divine Forest - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Adazi, Latvia
Judge Jens Myrman, Sweden
Crystal Javelin Ricardo Rosso  - Best of Breed
(Tim Spirit New Age x Crystal Javelin Grace Malu)
Flare Baltic Sea Amber - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Mikkeli, Finland
Breed judge
Esko Nummijärvi for basenjis & pharaoh hounds - Group judge Esko Nummijärvi
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 2


Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed
& BIG 4


25. July
 International Dog show, Istanbul, Turkey
Judge Ligita Zake, Latvia

 Aronia Melanocarpa Bubamara - Best of Breed & NEW Turkish Champion


--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Split, Croatia (3)
4 Summernight Show
Breed judge for basenjis - BIS Puppy judge Paolo Dondina, Italy

Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane  x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille)

Judge
Yolanda Nagler Magal, Israel
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - Best of Breed
Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Nemboni - entered in Juniorclass female with VG
Charon of Farafra Putimska Brána - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc.1,CAC
Real Life Ahsoka- entered in Openclass female with VG


--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Rotterdam, Holland
Judge for basenjis Mrs Jean Lawless, Ireland

Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Nuksi Beau vt Manuhof - BOS

 Judge for pharaoh hounds,  Mr Paul Lawless, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of the Netherlands
Dutch Divine Forest - entered in Openclass male with Reserve CACIB

--------------- ** ------------

Leeds Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Miss Nicola Spencer - no CCs for basenjis - Group judge Mr Stuart Mallard
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Klassic's Jean-Louis x Klassic's Rock Star At Desara & progeny from our BOO)

Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Reserve Best Bitch
Woodella Hot Property With Induna - Best Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Best Dog

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mr C K Thornton
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Linford Christie Skumpanson at Ynchreen - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Habibi Ra Harmachis at Saqqara - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Elizabet Swann Qonjacdotter at Ynchreen - Bitch CC & BOS
Annatefkah Tauret at Darusmar - Reserve Bitch CC
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Best Puppy
Lyncris I'ss Follow the Sun - Best Veteran


--------------- ** ------------

The Swedish Sighthound Club, Eastern branch, Strömsholm Summer Show
 
(Previous called Skokloster Summer Show)
Judge Dagmar Pordham Kenis
Pharaoh hound
Farao Anubis Golden Gait  - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward - BOS



24. July
International Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mark Cocozza, GB
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Poetry in Motion - BOS
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed

Breed judge for basenjis, Ben Luxton, Australia
Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - BOS
Vanguardian Urban Sherpa - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Split, Croatia (2)
4 Summernight Show
 
Judge
Best of Breed
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - BOS ?
Jade Lotus Afrikata - entered in puppyclass female with Very Promising

Judge Jean-Jacques Dupas, France
Pharaoh hound Firenze Amon Sul Farafra - Best of Breed
Real Life Ashoka - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CAC & Res.CACIB



23. July
National Dog Show, Split, Croatia (1)
4 Summernight Show
Breed judge
Best of Breed
BOS

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - entered in Openclass male with Exc1
Jade Lotus Afrikata - entered in puppyclass female with Very Promising


Judge  Jo Scheperd, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Real Life Ashoka - Best of Breeed


22. July
 International Dog Show 2 x CACIB, Cetinje, Montenegro  (2)
Breed judge MIODRAG VRETENIČIĆ
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, & NEW Champion- & Grandchampion of Montenegro & BIG 2
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our  BOO)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS &
NEW Champion- & Grandchampion of Montenegro



21. July
 International Dog Show 2 x CACIB, Cetinje, Montenegro (1)
Breed judge Dragana BUJIŠIĆ VASILJEVIĆ - Group judge
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our  BOO)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS


19. July
 International Dog Show, 55th Aniversario del Kennel Club Peruano, Lima
Judge Rafael de Santiago

Anastasia de Huaringas - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Eragon ItapucaDama Tina Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** ------------

 International dog show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

Star Talisman Brainy Cheerful Marsel - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Angelo from Black Manor x Salonga Indiga Star & progeny from our Boo and Pernille)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Nowy-Targ, Poland
Breed judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska - Group judge Monika Kuriata-Okarmus - BIS judge Grzerorz Weron

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca & progeny from our BOO)
Itury Puzzle Jagodka - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

 National Dog Show,  Ukmerge , Lithuania
Breed judge Olga Goncharuk, Ukraine
Farlanders Edited By Me - Best of Breed & NEW EST-,  LV-, LT- & BALTIC JCH, EST- & LV JW-2015

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Estonia
Breed judge Attila Czegledi, Hungary - Group judge Pirja Aaaltonen, Finland
Divinity of Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Excellent Sparkling Amber - BOS
Congo Line Celesti Esti - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

Nothern Basenji Club Championship Show, Barnby Moor, England
Judge Malcolm Gibson
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & BEST IN SHOW
(
Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony & progeny from our BOO)
Woodella Hot Property with Induna - Dog Reserve CC
Jisgard Daydream Believer - Bitch CC & BOS
Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Bitch Reserve CC
All Basenjis entered

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Debrecen, Hungary
Breed judge Peter Harsanyi - Group judge Christian Stefanescu - BIS judge Lokodi Zsolt

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our  BOO)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Ylivieska, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Elena Kuleshova
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Nothing Else Matters - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Poetry in Motion - BOS

Judge Talvi Hannu for basenji

Photo by Hanna Tuppi
Motion of Life at Wild Africa - Best of Breed
(Arcane from Black Manor x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka & progeny from our  BOO & Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** ------------


National Dog Show, Chalette-sur-Loing, France
Judge Mme Larive Jeanette

Helsy Sun el Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff  x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)


18. July
DWZRV Sieger Ausstellung, Hannover, Germany
Judge O Knauber
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Liege, Belgium
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, M Enrico Drudi
Kimwit's Antonin - Best of Breed
Invictus Out of Afcira - entered in championclass male with Res CAC- & Res CACIB
I Will Survive Out of Africa - BOS
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - entered in Championclass female with  Res CAC- & Res CACIB
Jeena Le Bien Aimee des Fringant Complices - entered in Intermediate class female with Exc 1


--------------- ** ------------

 International Dog Show, 55th Aniversario del Kennel Club Peruano, Lima, Peru
Judge Roberto Velez Pico

Khani's Hot Zone - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(
Khani's Freeze Frame N'Focus x Khani's Andamooka Opal & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Estonia
Breed judge Pirja Aaaltonen, Finland - Group judge Attila Dzegledi, Hungary
Excellent Sparkling Amber - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Divinity of Amber Sunrise - BOS


BIS Puppy judge Per Kr Andersen, Norway

Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Farlanders Busy Bumblebee & progeny from our
Minnie Mouse & Pernille)

--------------- ** ------------


 National Dog Show, City of Bolshoi Kamen, Russia
Breed judge - BIS puppy judge
Evonty Olivia Grant - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS  ? Puppy
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Evonty Vision of Love & progeny from our
BOO and  Pernille)

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Debrecen, Hungary
Breed judge Peter Harsanyi - Group judge Christian Stefanescu - BIS judge Lokodi Zsolt

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our BOO)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - BOS

Breed judge Peter Harsanyi
Pharaoh hound  Real Life Ashoka - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Kemi, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds Katarzyna Fiszdon - BIS Veteran judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 4 Veteran
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Poetry in Motion - BOS


--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Chr Jouanchioct, France
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sharp Shooter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Markku Mähönen
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Redsnout Dancer - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

Breed- & Group judge Chr Jouanchioct, France

Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - Best of Breed (at right)
& BIG 4
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Feber - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Markku Mähönen
Vanguardian Urban Sherpa - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Kenjaali Verro-Vigilant x Mzalia Playing Tricks and progeny from our Bernie and BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Köping, Sweden
Judge Svante Frisk - Group judge Nils Arne Törnlöv
Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Fellowship of the North - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish Champion & BIG 4
(
Northgate's Don't Blame Me x Faouziah's Bastet & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Jack - BOS


Judge Lilian de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed

BIS Puppy judge
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look at Me & progeny from our Pernille)
Canens Afrikae Je suis Charlie - BOS Puppy



14. July
 National Dog Show, Cressat, France
Judge Boris Chapiro
Fargo du Chemin de la lune aux reves - Best of Breed, BIG 2 & BIS 2 Champion
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la bergerie Barriera & progeny from our BOO, Bernie & Mickey)


12. July
International Dog Show, Ogre, Latvia
Judge

Crystal Javelin Unique Galaxy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Great Pretender out of Africa x Crystal Javelin Melody of Savanna and progeny go our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Serov, Russia
Breed judge Mrs Yakunina - BIS Puppy judge Mrs Ovsayannikova

Angavu Maisha Jasara - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Aurillac, France
Breed judge M. Klein

Fargo du Chemin de la lune aux reves - Best of Breed
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la bergerie Barriera & progeny from our BOO, Bernie & Mickey)
Faldo du Chemin de la lune aux reves  - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CAC
Holly du Chemin de la lune aux reves - BOS
Fargo & Holly - Best couple in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog show, Warszawa, Poland
Judge for 19 basenjis & 2 pharaoh hounds, Ewa Fortunatus
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais - Best of Breed & Crufts Qualification 2016
Torney Asiaczek - BOS & Crufts Qualification 2016
Nirse Eric - Best Junior in Breed  & Crufts Qualification 2016


BIS Veteran judge Wojciech Wojtek Burski
Jelly Joshreen Asiaczek - Bst Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

BIS Couple judge Aleksandra Sekowska-Miros
Kanibaru Fromaje Frais & Torney Asiaczek - Best Couple in Breed & BIS 2 Couple

Breed judge for Pharaoh hounds
Ewa Fortunatus
Pharaoh hound Arrivista Extra Special -
Best of Breed & Crufts Qualification 2016
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Bell's Extra Special​)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bilbao, Spain
Judge Mr Fajardo
Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo - Best of Breed
(Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff  x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Estoril, Portugal
Judge Mr Espigares, Spain

Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
(
Mutabaruga's I Shot The Sheriff  x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Sochi, Russia
Breed judge  J Gavrailova - Group judge - BIS judge

Arda from the Mountain Bubamara - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oulu, Finland (2)
Judge for 7 basenjis & 7 pharaoh hounds, Outi Piisi-Putta - Group judge Arvid Göransson, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - BOS & Best Veteran in Breed


Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Cotton Candy - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Szombathely, Hungary
Judge Rony Doedijns, Holland
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed, Savaria Winner 2015 & BIG 3

(Arcane from Black Manor  x  Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & BOO)


11. July
National Dog Show "Ozerniy Kray", Ozersk, Russia
Breed judge Mrs Ostrovskaya - Group judge Mrs Borisova
High Spirit of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS
Angavu Maisha Jaklin - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS couple judge Mr Abrakimov

High Spirit of Swala Pala & Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BIS 2 Couple

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show "Amber Summer" Kaliningrad, Russia
Breed judge Irina Shvets - Group judge Salvatore Tripoli, Italy

Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed,
NEW Champion of Russia and BIG 2
(
Abotere's Adunbi  x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek & progeny from our  BOO, Bernie & Minnie Mouse )

--------------- ** -------------

National Night Dog Show, Szombathely, Hungary
Judge
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - Best of Breed & Best in Group

(Arcane from Black Manor  x  Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ogre, Latvia
Breed judge for basenjis Beata Petkevic - Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Pierluigi Buratti, Italy

Crystal Javelin Marsi - Best of Breed & Ogre Winner 2015

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oulu, Finland
Judge for basenjis Maija Mäkinen
Tim Spirit Aldjeba - Best of Breed &
NEW Finnish Champion
Tim Spirit Man in Black - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion
Bulldobas Rockin'roo-Roo - Best Veteran in Breed
Solebas Jolly Mood - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Matti Tuominen
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best of Breed & Best Veteran in Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - BOS
Northgate's Northern Lights - BOS Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 SKK Tvååker National
Breed judge for basenjis Eva Liljekvist Borg  Group judge Moran Anthony
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge Moran Anthony
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 4


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oberwart, Austria
Judge Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner
Gaba de Kiungwana - Best of Breed
Heaven Help Me Afrikata - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

10. July
East of England Agricultural Society, Peterborough
Breed judge for basenjis, Mrs Z Rawson
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Swanwite Karaleigh - Reserve Bitch CC
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Dog CC & BOS
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Reserve CC
Woodella Hot Property with Induna - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mr K D Sinclair
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Legacy - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Lyncris Good day Sunshine for Kurriera - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Sirocco - Dog CC & BOS
Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy - Reserve Dog CC
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

SKK Tvååker International
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds - Group judge  Annika Ulltveit-Moe
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 4

Breed judge for basenjis Martin Johansson
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed
Kincha's A Star is Born - BOS


5. July
International Dog Show, Tumen, Russia
Judge Lokodi Csaba Zsolt, Romania

Photo Elena Lyadova

Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - Best of Breed &
NEW RKF Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Olszyn, Poland
Breed judge Andrzej Stępiński - BIS Puppy judge  Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar

Jazz Dancer Afrikata  - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Farlanders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh Hound Cup Open 2015, Moscow, Russia
Judge Tenna Bihlet Dahl, Denmark

Reedly Road Illuminated -
BEST IN SHOW
(
Reedly Road Desperado x Siphra's Charisma to RR & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ploiesti, Romania
Judge Stefan Sinko

 Aronia Melanocarpe Bubamara - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Romania & BIG 2
(Mesmerizing Manhattan Arsinoe x Aretha Franklin Arsinoe
& progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Pärnu, Estonia
Breed- & group judge Chr Jouanchicot, France

Solebas Ebony Black Harmony - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Enigma Black Magic x Solebas Attractive Ally & progeny from our Pernille)
Faraoland Guns N Roses - entered in Opneclass female with CAC and Rserve CACIB &
NEW Estonian Champion
Faraoland Swedish Design - BOS & NEW Estonian- & International Champion
(Faraoland Il Divo x Hazhart Miss Chevious &  progeny from our Pernille)
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - entered in Championclass male with Res CACIB
Just look at Me of Swala Pala - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Trondheim, Norway
Breed judge  12 basenjis & 2 basenji puppies, Tino Pehar, Croatia - Group judge Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden

North Exotic Born 2 Succeed (at right) - Best of Breed &
NEW Nordic Champion & African Star (at left) - BOS
(North Exotic Born 2 Succeed is by  Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador x Faraoland Beatrix Potter & progeny from our Pernille) (African Star is by Hi-Lite Honky Tonk x Kingwanas Glory of the Spotlight)
Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best Puppy in Breed
Boxzent's Roquepine - BOS Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for 6 pharaoh hounds Tino Pehar, Croatia
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Game of Thrones - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Windsor Championship Dog Show, England
Breed judge for basenjis, Mr M Caple - Group judge Mrs J E Pain

Swanwite Katrionah - Bitch CC & Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Tokaji American Gigolo x Elsco Amastunner & progeny from our BOO)
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Reserve Bitch CC
Tokaji American Gigogo at Embeau - Dog CC & BOS
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Reserve Dog CC & Best Puppy

Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Mr M Caple
Pharaoh hound  Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Serenaker Sirocco - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tauret at Darusmar - Bitch CC &  BOS
Lyncris Good day Sunshine for Kurriera -  Reserve Bitch CC
Kurriera Tamara de Lempicka - Best Puppy in Breed
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

National dog Show, Plunge, Lithuania
Judge Nenad Matejevic, Serbia

Devil Wears Prada Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland La Fuerza Mayor  x Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)

BIS Baby judge
Kupleto Saphira - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise  x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & progeny from our Pernille & Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

SKK Alfta National
Judge Rony Doedijns, Holland
Miss Amazing's Dream Hunter - Best of Breed
Miss Amazing's Night Play - BOS



4. July
National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breedjudge - BIS Veteran judge - BIS Puppy judge
Evonty Lopaka Hoku - Best of Breed
Bure Na Fora Loango - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS &
BIS 2 Veteran
Evonty Magic Lady  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ploiesti, Romania
Judge Zaza Omarov

 Aronia Melanocarpe Bubamara - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mesmerizing Manhattan Arsinoe x Aretha Franklin Arsinoe
& progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Pärnu, Estonia
Breed judge for basenjis Jelena Kruus
Farlanders Busy Bumblebee - Best of Breed
Farlanders Double Deluxe - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Tuusula, Finland
Judge Janus Opara, Poland
Rosone's Vino Vermention - Best of Breed
Wazazi the One and Only - BOS
Ajibu Mad about the Boy - Best Puppy in Breed

Breed judge for pharaoh hound, Annukka Paloheimo
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Hot Temptations - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Sawhorse's Party Animal)

--------------- ** -------------

 
Danish Sighthound Club Show, Nørresundby
Judge Peter Jensen for 8 pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIS 2
Faouziah's Giza - entered in Championclass female with Ex, CK & 2. BF
Vaskurs Onyxia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Ex, CK & 3. BF
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - BOS
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Ex, CK & 2. BM
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - entered in Championclass male with Ex, CK & 3. BM
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Sora To Vaskurs - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby

--------------- ** -------------

 SKK International Dog Show, Piteå
Judge for 5 basenjis Johnny Andersson
Safeguard's Dijon Bulldobas - Best of Breed &
NEW Swedish- , Nordic- & International Champion
Hanishan Que Sera Sera - BOS
& NEW Swedish- , Nordic- & International Champion



3. July 2015
Group V and IX Group National Dog show, Pärnu, Estonia
Breed Konrad Tijana, Serbia - Group V- & BIS judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed, NEW Estonian- & Baltic Champion, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progey from our BOO)
Bahaticca's Callidus - entered in Intermediate class male with Ex1, CQ & BM2
Faraoland Swedish Design - entered in Championclass male with Ex1, CQ & BM3

Solebas Hugs N'Kisses - BOS
Faraoland Guns N Roses - entered in Openclass female with
Ex1, CQ & BF2

Breed judge Konrad Tijana, Serbia  - Group V judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(
Reedly Road Enjoy The Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------



News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013
News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011

News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010
News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010
News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007
News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006



04-10-2017