News July, August & September 2016
 


25. September
National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge
  
Evonty Magic Lady (left) - Best of Breed & Best in Group and at right Evonty Oberon Elf King - BOS
(Parents fo Magic Lady are Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Eldorado N akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings - Parents to Elf King are Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Evonty Vision of Love - both progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Balcque Legacy)

BIS Baby judge

Evonty Fantastic Fate - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Evonty Lopaka Hoku x Evonty Rayha Talisha and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Wroclaw, Poland
Judge Piotr Król
Naomi Ekibondo ? - Best of Breed
Bahaticca's Dolce Amaretti - BOS
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Azinabu - Best Junior in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Perm, Russia (2)
Judge

Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)     

National Dog Show, Perm, Russia (1)
Judge
Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Marjina Horka, Belarus
Breed- & Group judge S Radzuk

Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & BIG 4

 BIS Junior judge E Tolpina
Intisara'z Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 5 Junior

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Svetlovodsk, Russia
Breed judge Ludmila Lavrova, Moldova - Group- & BIS judge Natalia Bulelik, Belarus

Ranana Liwang - Best of Breed, Best in Group and BIS 4
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Beatles Aliuzija -  BOS


 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine (2)
Judge Agnieszka Onuk-Turkey, Poland

Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Intocavel Toctoc Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed


 --------------- ** -------------

Viking Line Dog Show, Eckerö, Finland
Breed- & Group judge for basenjis Anca Giura
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Solebas Hugs N'Kisses - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Marie-Josee Melchior
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Beard Qonjacson - BOS

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Andrew Beare, Ireland
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Djakarta - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Breed- & Group judge Andrew Beare, Ireland

Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Estonia & BIG 4
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wow Factor - BOS &
NEW Champion of Estonia


24. September
National Dog Show Khimki, Moscow (1)
Judge Oleg Vasiliev

Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

National Dog Show Khimki, Moscow (2)
Judge Olga Grin
Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & Best in Group
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


 --------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine (1)
Judge Boris Alexandrov
Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Intocavel Toctoc Iapuca - Best Puppy in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Sochi, Russia
Judge

Adra From the Mountain Bubamara - Best of Breed & BIG 3

 --------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Bobruisk, Russia
Judge Galina Poznyakova

Photo by Anima Libera
Winner Time Just for Mysterious Talisman  - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
 Jade Mysterious Talisman - BOS

 --------------- ** -------------

Malaysian Kennel Association
Judge Dr Toyohiko Watanabe, Japan

Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIS 2 Intermediate
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way  x Teazer Kazor Nene At Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Breed- & Group judge Berri Beare, Ireland

Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Stedra Tsekani x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Berri Beare, Ireland
 
Farlanders Her Royal Highness (left) - Best of Breed and at right, Lyric Amber Sunrise - BOS &
NEW Estonian Champion

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Maastricht, Holland
Judge for  6 basenjis  Mrs Nadija Timmermans Kadenko

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed, NEW Dutch Champion & Benelux Winner
African Legend Wazup Sunshine - Best Junior in Breed & BM2
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - BOS


23. September
Melbourne, Australia

My 2 favorite Australian pharaoh hound owners - Nina and Colin

 Royal Melbourne Championship Dog Show, Australia
Judge Mrs Yolanda Nagler-Magal, Israel  and/or  Romania
Pharaoh hound Slekyh Gold Digger - Best of Breed
(Farao Anubis Golden Gate x Slekyh in Centrak Park and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Slekyh in Centrak Park - BOS
Kinghunta Dirty Little Secret - Best Puppy in Breed



21. September
 
Re-tabling basenjis ?


20. September
 Royal Melbourne Championship Dog Show, Australia
Judge Mrs Yolanda Nagler-Magal, Israel  and/or  Romania
Mrs Yolanda Nagler-Magal is a basenji tail-puller, but read that she also has been banned from judging, however
here is a way to bend the rules !


18. September
National Dog Show Hyvinkää, Finland
Judge Maija Mäkinen
Sternhimmels Piae Cantiones - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Optimus Maximus - BOS & NEW Finnish Champion

 --------------- ** -------------

West Hokkaido Shiba Dog Friend's Club V Group Show, Japan
Judge Mr Yuji Mihara

My favorite Japanese Pharaoh hound owner, Yukio, showing
Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - CC & BIS 2 female

 --------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Perm, Russia
Breed judge - BIS Baby judge

Arcana Africana Baileys Farey - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
(Nabamba Bruno x Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl  and progeny from our  Candu's Kahlua and  Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Nakhodka, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

Evonty Olivia Grant - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Sonbar's Westerly Wind x Evonty Vision of Love and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 --------------- ** -------------

Specialty Group V show,  Brest, Belarus
Judge Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland

Angavu Maisha Zindiko
-  Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior and BEST IN SHOW
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x High Spirit of Swala Pala and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

... later a National Dog Show, Brest, Belarus
Judge T Romanov - BIS Junior judge Redlicki Miroslaw, Poland
Angavu Maisha Zindiko
- Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior and BIG 2
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x High Spirit of Swala Pala and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Puppy judge 

Photo by Anima Libera
Ivonne Mysterious Talisman - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Gran Chelenger s Poljarnogo Sozvezdija x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
 
Judge

Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Never Break - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gibraltar (2)
Judge
 
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet (left) - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Gibraltar & BIG 2 and at right Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS & NEW Champion of Gibraltar
(Parents to Walking the Red Carpet are  Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please and progeny from our Pernille  and parents to Jitterbug are Meisterhaus Tail Of Intrigue x Kingwanas Entertaining Story)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania (2)
Breed- & Group judge Loreta Tamaševičienė
Kupleto Shando - Best of Breed
Agatas - BOS

Judge Loreta Tamaševičienė
Pharaoh hound Applause to Me Carpe Viam - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Djakarta - BOS



17. September
National Dog Show, Kaunas, Lithuania (1)
Breed- & Group judge Loreta Tamaševičienė

Kupleto Shando - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devil Weats Prada Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge
Pharaoh hound Applause to Me Carpe Viam - Best of Breed

BIS Brace judge
Pharaoh hound Applause to Me Carpe Viam and Litlar's Niju Djakarta - BIS Brace
Kupleto Shando and Devil Wears Prade Afrikata - BIS 3 Brace

 
--------------- ** -------------

PHCA National Specialty,
Purina Farms Event Center,  Grey Summit, MO
Judge Debra Thorton
Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes - Best of Breed
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Winners and
NEW Am Champion


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ballerup, Copenhagen-Winner 2016, Denmark
Click on above to go to all the previous Copenhagen Winners
Breed- & Group judge  Gerard Jipping, Holland - BIS judge Kresten Scheel

 Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2016, Best in Group & BIS 4
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison -  entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, BM3, CAC & Copenhagen Junior Winner 2016
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS,  Copenhagen
Junior- & Copenhagen Winner 2016

BIS Progeny Class judge Freddie Klindrup
 Faouziah's Hera - BIS 2 Progeny

Judge for 8 basenjis, Moa Persson, Sweden
  
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca (left) - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2016 and at right Shahrans Tutti Frutti - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2016
Shahrans Moonlight Shadow - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, CAC & Copenhagen
Junior Winner 2016
Shasrans Jingle Bell Rock - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc & openhagen
Veteran Winner 2016
Nela Hundo Breniese Anjelina - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CK BB2 with Reserve CAC & Copenhagen
Junior Winner 2016

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gibraltar (1)
Judge
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
(Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS
(Meisterhaus Tail Of Intrigue  x Kingwanas Entertaining Story)

BIS Junior judge


Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'Elsy  - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------


Dutch Basenji Club Show, Utrecht, Netherlands
Judge Dhr Erwin Manders
 
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau (left) - BEST IN SHOW and at right African Mystery's Fahari - BOS
(Parents to Natemba are Tokaji American Gigolo x Abuuka Luyana  - parents to Fahari are Abuluka Lusengo x African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri - both progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Du Vieux Bry of Dodgy-Dog -
BIS Puppy
(Abuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Du Vieux Bry Laza and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


16. September
 Darlington Dog Show Society, England
Judge Mr D Knights - Hound Veteran Group judge Mr M Armstrong
Klassic's Girl with A Curl - Best of Breed
Klassic's Million Dollar Baby at Tokaji - Best Veteran in Breed, Reserve Best Bitch &
Best Veteran in Group
Memetuka dealer's Choice - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Dog & BOS
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Best Dog

Judge for pharaoh hounds Mrs J Peak
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Orlando At Lyncris - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Serenaker Sirocco - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Annatafkah Thema at Rubasu - Bitch CC & BOS
Serenaker Khamsin - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Ta Skonju Gawra for Doucai - Best Puppy in Breed
Pharaoh hound Omorose Bennu Child with Torabinka - Best Veteran in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kecskemeti, Hungary
Judge

Photo Mokika Kovacs

Zhan Zhak Eskuro Bonito - Best of Breed
(Azirofel x Ishtar Azima Alisina Zvezdochka and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)



11. September
International Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Iuza Beradze, CZ
Pharaoh hound  Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed, NEW Champion and Grand Champion of Belarus

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge Elena Belkina - BIS judge

Reedly Road Imperial - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado х Siphra's Charisma to RR and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekateringburg, Russia
Breed judge Larisa Galiaskarova - Group judge Valentina Ivanischeva
Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed and BIG 3
(Faraoland Point Taken  x Venezia Milky Way and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Porvoo, Finland
Judge for 15 basenjis, Barbara Müller, Switzerland
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Carmen - BOS

Judge for 3 pharaoh hounds, Åge Gjetnes, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Gimo, Sweden
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jens Myrman - Group judge Vuija Klucniece
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Wasabi - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa
 and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Xerox - BOS
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


Judge for basenji Per Lindström
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - Best of Breed
(Kingwanas Hellblazer of d'Guard x Enigma After Me Please and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

SSUK Höganäs National, Sweden
Judge Paul Scanlon, Ireland

Kenjaali Frankly My Dear (left) - Best of Breed & BIS 4 and at right Abuluka Ondri for Kenjaali - Best Puppy in Breed  & BIS 4 Puppy
(Parents to Frankly My Dear are Klassic's Daydream Believer x Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna and parents to Ondri are
(Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau x Abuluka Luyana and progeny from our BOO and Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rogaland, Norway
Judge Bo Skalin
 
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe (left) - Best of Breed
Ashikis Hot Drama in Rio - BOS

BIG Puppy judge, Peter L Jensen, Denmark
Queen - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
(Zandeena A Twist in the Tail x Kardohill's Queen Latifa and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Eli-Marie Klepp
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Lund
Judge Graham Hill, GB

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 3 Junior & BIS 4
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty Club Show, Moscow , Russia (3)
Judge
Natalia Sedykh
Best of Breed & Club Winner
Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Junior Club Winner & BOS
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

National Dog Show, Moscow , Russia (2)
Breed judge Tatyana Raschikhmarova - Group-, BIS Junior & BIS judge Natalia Sedykh

Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

National Dog Show, Moscow , Russia (1)
Judge Revaz Khomasuridze - Group judge - BIS judge
 
Kazor's Take Me All the Way (left) - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2 and at right Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, BOS, BIS 2 Junior & NEW Russian Junior Champion
(Parents to Take Me All the Way are Kazor's Make Way for Riley x Kazor's Supermodel and parents to E Russian Jade are Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty - both progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)



10. September
National Dog Show, - Russia
Breed judge N Oganov - BIS Puppy judge M Permyakov

Amagamma
Namib Malavi  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Strong Stael Dave Andry x Ariadne s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija and progeny from ourFallohide Minnie Mouse and Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia (1)
Judge Mrs Yakunina

Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Hollywood Star of Swala Pala x Djuvanstar Gaklin Lady Scharm and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - BOS
Angavu Maisha Zuri - Best Junior in Breed

BIS Breeders judge Mrs Popova

Angavu Maisha kennels - BIS Breeder

National Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia (2)
Judge Evgeny Lepekha
Angavu Maisha Zayli - Best of Breed
Angavu Maisha Jaivyn - BOS
Angavu Maisha Zuri - Best Junior in Breed

BIS Breeders judge Mrs Tiets
Angavu Maisha kennels - BIS Breeder

--------------- ** -------------

  25. Spitz & Primitive Types Club Show, Warscaw, Poland
Judge Tibor Bosnjak

Nirse Eric - Best of Breed, Clubwinner 2016 & BIS 2
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge Natasa Davidovic
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ussiruysk, Russia (2)
Breed judge Galina Kirkitskaya - Group judge Yana Gavrilova

Nasledye Etera Smoking Barrel -  Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Kimwitu's Sweet Strawberry and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Eslöv, Sweden
Judge Linda Erinelt-Gebauer, Germany
Kenjaali Frankly My Dear - Best of Breed
(Klassic's Daydream Believer x Kenjaali Kaya-Kayenna)

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter x Faraoland Hd Street Glide and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge Magnus Hagstedt

Abuluka Ondri for Kenjaali  - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Tokaji American Gigolo At Embeau x Abuluka Luyana and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

Judge Linda Erinelt-Gebauer, Germany
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Love of Freedom - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Judge Antonio de Lorenzo, Norway

Bella Bubamara - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Luxembourg
Judge Norman Deschuymere, Belgium
Best of Breed & Luxembourg Champion 2016
Khani's Teazer She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy - ? - BOS & Luxembourg Champion 2016


9. September 2016
Richmond Championship Dog Show
Judge Mrs Irene Terry
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Bitch CC, Best Puppy & Best of Breed
Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Dog CC, Best Veteran & BOS
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - reserve Dog CC

Judge Mr Rui Oliveira, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Bennu - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tum - Dog CC & BOS


8. September 2016
Central New Jersey Hound Association, USA
Judge Dr John Reeve- Newson
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Mibres Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Mibre's Under The Mistletoe  x Mibre's Legend Of Godiva and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


4. September 2016
Norsk Leonberg Klubb, Dramman Travbane, Norway
Judge Nikolina Davidovska
Boxzent's Neona Princess - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Khanis Partners - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rotterdam, Netherlands (2)
Breed judge for 5 basenjis, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland - Group judge Mr Luis Manuel Calado Catalan

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes Off You - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Groups 5, 3 & 4, Hammaslahti, Finland
Breed- & BIS Veteran judge Markku Kipinä - Group judge Tuula Savolainen - BIS judge Harto Stockmari

 Sawhorse's Shoot Straight - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS 3 Veteran, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's Darin x Sawhorse's Baileys and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Northgate's Read All About It - BOS

Judge Markku Kipinä
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Rebel Rebel - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Groups 1, 5 & 9, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Perttu Ståhlberg - Group- & BIS Veteran judge Pirjo Aaltonen
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Hi-Lite Honky Tonk x Bulldobas Cute As A Button)
Klassic's Daydream Believer - BOS, Best Veteran in breed & BIS 4 Veteran
(Klassic's Minny Me At Kanana x Stallian Tanza Tri The Obvious)

Judge for pharaoh hounds Jetta Tschokkinen
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga A Feast for Crows - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champoin
Pharaoh hound  Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - BOS & Best Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine  (3)
Judge Rita Reyniers, Belgium
Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best of Breed
Naslediiye Etera Redzhina Pride - BOS ?

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Sandviken, Sweden
Judge Henrik Härling  - Group judge - BIS judge - no news on the Swedish KC website as of 25. Sept - not very effecient !
Pharaoh hound  Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 5
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
   Pharaoh hound  Faouziah's Guinevere - BOS
(Antefa's Pharaoh x Faouziah's Eowin
and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Henrik Härling - Group judge
 
Enigma Just Watch Me (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 4 and Touch of Razz Pink Champagne - BOS & NEW Swedish Champion
(Parents to Just Watch Me are Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic and parents to Pink Champagne are Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Touch of Razz Marang - both progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Giessen, Germany
Judge Gabriela Richard - Group judge Lothar Mende
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Mutabaruga's One Bright Day - BOS

Mutabaruga's Sunsplash - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior
(C-Quest Joluba Dandy Shandy x Dakarai Grasshopper amd progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Congratulations
to Beagle Ob-La-Di's The Warlock Radagast for winning BEST IN SHOW
Owners Pia Ahlén and Knud H Pedersen, Denmark


3. September 2016
Norwegian Basenjiklubb, Drammen, Norway
Judge Leif Lehmann Jørgensen, Denmark
Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia (2)
Judge Kosareva Olga
Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior 5, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

National Dog Show, Moscow, Russia (1)
Breed & BIS Junior Judge Bobikove Valeria - Group judge Patrina Marina

Evonty Russian Jade - Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind x Teazer Signet Uma to Evonty and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

The Danish Sighthound Club Show, Roskilde
Judge Tony Moran, Ireland
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison- Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine (2)
Breed judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria
Dream of Congo Lila -  Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Libongo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rotterdam, Netherlands (1)
Judge for 7 basenjis, Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes Off You - BOS

BIS Puppy judge

African Mystery's Gali Nakupenda - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Isimo ti-n Abou Teka x Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bialystok, Poland
Judge Boris Chapiro, France - Group judge Denis Kuzelj

Agatas - Best of Breed,
NEW International Champion & BIG 4
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo  x Crystal Javelin Gem Black Pearl and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Riihimäki, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Laszlo Erdös, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Northgate's King of the Ring - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Chasellis Djahi Ta'Ziffa x Northgate's Divine Hanishan and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Onnentuojan Aavatuuli - BOS

Judge Kirsi Tevalin
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - BOS

BIS breeder's Group judge Maija Lehtonen
Kennel Northgate's - BIS Breeder's Group

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Harjumaa, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Nikolay Sedykh, Russia
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Bulldobas Cream and Sugar x Faraoland Viking Idun  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy Judge Sanna Vakkilainen, Finland

Farlanders Here There Everywhere - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I be the One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge - Group judge Nikolay Sedykh, Russia

Dior Talent Barcelona Bis - Best Baby in Breed
(Caletto Fly High x Rising Sun Faranubis Bahaar and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Grand Fall 2016" Tyumen, Russia
Judge I Tjistjakova

Absolute Red Pepper - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior and Best in Group
(Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show, Öland, Sweden
Judge Jørgen Hindse Madsen, Denmark - Group judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist - BIS judge Karl-Erik Johansson

Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Enigma Look at Me and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge -  Group judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Cindy Pettersson
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Serendipity - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles and progeny from our
Fallohide King Ramses)


2. September 2016
International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine (1)
Breed judge Paul Stanton, Sweden - Group judge
Dream of Congo Ligongo -  Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Badawi Happy Basenji x Aisha Tenderness Petal of Lotus and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Dream of Congo Lila - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The English Ibizan Hound Club Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt Open Show,
Stoneleigh Park, Nr Coventry
Judge for basenjis, Mr Peter Jolley  - Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway

Memetuka Dealer's Choice  - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Afrikenji Hot August Knight  x Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child (of Memetuka)

A chance to compete at two shows in one day

City of Birmingham Canine Association, England
Judge Mr K Sinclair
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Best Dog and Best of Breed
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Best Dog
Klassic's Girl With a Curl - Best Bitch and BOS
Nailah in that Lil Red Dress for Woodella - Reserve Best Bitch
Memetuka Free Spin - Best Puppy

Judge Mrs V Phillips
Pharaoh hound Kurriera orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Reedely Road Legacy - Bitch CC & BOS
Serenaker Cierzo at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Best Puppy
Pharaoh hound Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy - Best Veteran


 28. August
Norsk Lagotto Klubb, Støren, Norway (2)
Breed- & Group judge K V Gilliland - BIS judge Csaba Z Lokodi

Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug and progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge  Attila Dzegledi, Hungary

Fortuna Numa El Khala - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Faraoland Point taken x Fortuna Numa Amun-Ra and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Orange Pips Don Octavio - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Jens Myrman
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mr Tom Mather
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Platinium Edition - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


The Scottish Kennel Club
Breed judge  Mrs C Hindley - Group judge K S Wilberg
Swanwite Karaleigh - Best Bitch, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(
Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau)  x Elsco Amastunner (at Swanwite) and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Klassic's Girl With A Curl - Reserve Best Bitch
Woodella Hot Rod - Best Dog & BOS
Tokaji Liberty Bell - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Hokkaido West Club Joint Association Show
, Japan
Judge Ian Rasmussen, Australia

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Hamilton Kennel Club Show, Australia
Judge Di Jovanovic
Pharaoh hound  Oldehove's Gracious Gaya - Best of Breed & BIG 2
  (Reedly Road Desperado x Farao Anubis Iskra  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


 27. August
Trøndelag Selskapshundklubb, Støren, Norway (1)
Breed- & Group judge  Miss A. Griffin
Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug and progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


Czech Pharaoh Hound Speciality
Judge Juza Beradze

Caramel Cookie El Negma -
BEST IN SHOW
 (Farao Anubis Ikaros x Cassiopea Spirit of Millenium and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Sapporo Frontier Dog Friend's Club Show, Japan
Judge Mrs Erin Brown, Australia

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

 Euro Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium
Judge Carla Molinari, Portugal 
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & European Winner 2016


Faraoland On A Bed of Roses
- BOS  & European Winner 2016
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy - Best Junior in Breed, European- & Benelux Junior Winner 2016 & BIG 3 Junior
(
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Best Puppy in Breed
(Chagmas Dream on x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Brace judge Mrs de Ridder-Onghena

Sulla Liwang and Selma Liwang - BIS 2 Brace

Photos from the show


Judge for pharaoh hounds, J J Dupas, France - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & European Winner 2016 & BIG 3
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - BOS Junior in Breed
& European Junior Winner 2016
  Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - BOS  & European Winner 2016
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best Junior in Breed & European Junior Winner 2016
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & European Veteran Winner 2016

alle basenji
alle pharaoh hound

--------------- ** -------------

lNational Dog Show, Ljungskile, Sweden
Judge Karin Sjöjolm Östlund
Kenjaali Frankly My Dear - Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Lotzwill, Switzerland
Judge Mr James Sillers, USA

Yombe's Chike Chisulo - Best of Breed & Sieger Schönheit & Leistung der Swisscomitrophy
(Aragorn Shadows of the Congo  x Anya's Fanfare Harmony and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie and Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia (1)
Breed judge Juta Haranen - Group judge Sergey Galiaskarov, Russia
Orange Pips Duchess O'Devonshire - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Senjixfinx Nataniel x Orange Pips Black Cordelia and progeny from our Fallohide Baby Benz)
Orange Pips Don Octavio - BOS


26. August
FCI Euro Sighthound Show, Brussels, Belgium
Judge Waltraud Peschges, Germany
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lion King  - Best of Breed  & Euro Sighthound Winner 2016
   - BOS  & Euro Sighthound Winner 2016
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & Euro Sighthound Veteran Winner 2016


21. August
German Winner Show, Leipzig, Germany
Breed judge Andras Korosz, Hungary - Group judge Stefan Sinko, SLO
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - Best of Breed, German Winner 2016 &
Best in Group
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


--------------- ** -------------

Group V Show, Borisov, Belorussia
Breed- & BIS Junior judge Mrs Oleynikova, Ukraine
Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior

National Dog Show, Belorussia
Judge Mr Verbitckey
Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Group Dog Show for V, VI & X, Ruovesi, Finland
Judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmair

Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Hi-Lite Hot Rod  x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty Show, Smolensk, Russia
Judge Marie Petersen, Denmark

Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed & Club Winner
(
Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog show, Kranevo, Bulgaria (3)
Judge Tijana Konrad, SRB - BIS judge Erodotos Neofytou, Cypres

Photo Ivan Vostretsov
Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
In Black in White Afrikata - BOS
(Faraoland Point Taken x Chagmas Lady in Black
and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge Tijana Konrad
Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

(Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show
, Tallinn, Estonia (3)
Judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
 
Kimwitus Escamillo (left) - Best of Breed and Farlanders Can I Be the One - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Boris Chapiro, France
Hi-Lite Rumour Has it - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Bulldobas Crown Jewel and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)

Judge Lisbeth Mach, Switzerland
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
(
Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintarinai Namia  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Dionis de Barba - entered in Championclassclass male with Exc1, BM2 & Reserve CACib
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Poetry in Motion - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge Yana Gavrilova - Group- & BIS judge Ekaterina Senashenko

Nasledye Etera Corsika Brave Donkey - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 4
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezia Milky Way and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Judge Per Svarstad
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson  Best of Breed
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

BIS Breeders Group judge Eva Liljekvist Borg

Kennel Vaskurs Breeders group -
BEST IN SHOW

BIS Progeny group judge Anna Törnlöv

Kennel Vaskurs Progeny group - BIS 3

Judge Per Svarstad
Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarussia
Judge - Group judge
Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed &  BIG 2
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Puppy judge

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Darrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
click on the name to see how proud this pup was at an earlier show

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,
Šakiai', Lithuania (2)
Judge Ligita Zake, Latvia
Agatas - Best of Breed
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Crystal Javelin Gem Black Pearl  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


20. August
National Dog Show, Omsk, Russia
Breed judge - BIS Puppy judge
Arcana Africana Baileys Farey - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Nabamba Bruno x Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl   and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog show, Kranevo, Bulgaria (2)
Judge Georgi Hristozov
Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best of Breed
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy))
In Black and White Afrikata - BOS
(Faraoland Point taken x Chagmas Lady in Black
and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy))

BIS Puppy judge
Georgi Hristozov
Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy))

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bratislava
Judge Grzegorz Weron, Poland

Photo Angelina Pilarczyk
Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Selma Liwang - BOS
(Littersister to above)

--------------- ** -------------

Norwegian Podenco Specialty
Judge Mr Knut Blütecher

Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kuovola, Finland
Judge Rune Fagerström
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS

Judge
Hanishan Bowbow Wow - Best of Breed
Winner Time Zuri Hanishan - BOS
Furahan Jacabo Jabari - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden - Group judge Kenneth Chuah, Malaysia

 Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Alon Delightful Extra Special  x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
 Northgate's Poetry in Motion - BOS

BIS Brace judge Reet Lint

Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba & Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari ?  - Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace

Judge Barbara Ruth Smith, Sweden
Keisi Svet Inozemets - Best of Breed
Farlanders Can I Be the One - BOS


BIS Puppy judge Boris Chapiro, France

Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Bulldobas Crown Jewel and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Norrköping, Sweden
Judge for 11 pharaoh hounds, Ray Lindholm - Group judge Moira Grant Cook
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson  - Best of Breed & BIG 2

 Judge for 13 Adult basenjis Andrew Brown, Australia
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - Best of Breed
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,
Soligorsk,  Belarus
Judge Maciej Kozber, Poland

Winner Time Just for Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Belarus, Best in Group &  BEST IN SHOW
(Shahrans El Bandito x Winner Time Ava Aponi and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Zambia Mysterious Talisman - Best Puppy in Breed
(Hello World Afrikata x Gudana Farey Mysterious Talisman  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Šakiai', Lithuania (1)
Judge Irina Azen, Belarus
Gralis Vilko Siela - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Matumba Jail x Besides the Christmas Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Dansh Kennel Klub kreds 4, Vamdrup
Judge Kim Vigsø Nielsen
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Openclass male - disqualified
Kimwitu's Natalii - BOS &
NEW Danish Champion
Bubling Under Ambrosia - entered in Juniorclass female with Cannot be judged
L'Instant Magic of Swala - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------


19. August
 International Dog show, Kranevo, Bulgaria (1)
Judge Erodotos Neofytou, Cypres

Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
In Black and White Afrikata - BOS
(Faraoland Point taken x Chagmas Lady in Black
 and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge
Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(
Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


--------------- ** -------------


Speciality Show for Basenjis, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Sofie Krigholm, Sweden
Farlanders Enjoy the Magic  -
BEST IN SHOW
(Bulldobas Cream and Sugar x Faraoland Viking Idun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Farlanders Can Make Your Smile - BOS
(Kimwitu's Duke E x Faraloand Viking Idun 
and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Faraoland Viking Idun - BIS Veteran
(Faraoland Viking of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf
and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
Judge Ms R Lane
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Best Puppy in Breed, Bitch CC & Best of Breed
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny form our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka - Reserve Bitch CC
Westlawn Diablo - Dog CC & BOS
Memetuka Free Spin - Reserve Dog CC

 Hound Puppy Group judge Mrs Anne Macdonlad
Akmar Empress of Egypt - BIG 4 Puppy
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny form our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Miss D Spavin
Pharaoh hound
Serenaker Khamsin - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Reedly Road Legacy - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC & BOS
Serenaker Sirocco - Reserve Dog CC
Doucai's The Colonel's Star - Best Puppy in Breed
Darusmar Desert Jewel - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

15. August
 Bournemouth Canine Society Dog Show, England
Judge J Gostynska

Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Best Puppy in Breed, Bitch CC & Best of Breed
(Enigma Just Watch Me x Faraoland Treasure of the Rainbow and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Swanwite Karaleigh - Reserve Bitch CC
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Dog CC & BOS
Savannastorm Nature's Child - Reserve Dog CC
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Veteran in Breed
All Basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

14. August
International Dog Show, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Judge Werbitskij W
Itury Puzzle Redzhayla Rafiya Raina - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Kazakhstan

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Brive, France
Judge Jean-Luc Delente
Fargo du Chemin de la lune aux rêves - Best of Breed
(Multich Thot Mufren d'Ericeira x Bayenga de la bergerie Barriera)
Galaktic Boy du Chemin de la Lune Aux Rêves - entered in Championclass male with Exc1, CAC & Reserve CACiB
Ivy Pink Poison du domaine de Samah - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Uralskiye Zori-2016" Chelyabinsk, Russia
Breed judge Eugeny Kuplyauskas - Group judge Andrzej Stepinski - BIS judge Rodriguez Francisco Ruiz

Sundevil Seabiscuit - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Dipop Red Dancer x Meisterhaus Signet Out of Your League)
Angavu Maisha Jayli - BOS & NEW ChRKF

BIS Puppy judge Mrs Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland

Angavu Maisha Zuri - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  x High Spirit Of Swala Pala and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Breeder judge Mrs Azen
Angavu Maisha - BIS Breeder

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show "Gospodin Velikiy Novgorod-2016", Russia
Judge Butkiene Jurate, Lithuania
Winner Time Zara Fashion Brand - Best Junior in Breed

BIS Puppy judge

Itury Puzzle Talented Carl to Winner Time - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuсa x Bupe Itapuсa and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Breed judge
Pharaoh hound 
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis- Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Rudensk, Belarus
Judge A Shishkin - Group judge
  
Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisian Zvezdochka - Best of Breed &  BIG 2
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Evonty Ranesha Habiba & progeny from our BOO)  

Who is the Pharaoh hound ? - BIG 3  

BIS Puppy judge

A Very proud Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Darrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka & progeny from our BOO)  

Pharaoh hound  ? Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gradisca d'lsonzo, Italy
Judge Luis Gorjao Henriques

Anubi's Enigma Gossip Girl - Best of Breed & NEW Italian Champion
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale and progeny from our Akuaba's Original Sin)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ülenurme, Estonia (2)
Judge Thomas Rohlin, Denmark
Crystal Javelin Quito - Best of Breed
Crystal Javelin Valian Heart - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1 CQ, BM2 with CAC
Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - BOS
Reese Adele Elegance Star - entered in Intermediateclass female with Exc2 CQ, BB2
Bauza - entered in Intermediateclass female with VG

Solebas Lilleke Rohus - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ronneby, Sweden
Breed judge  Hans Almgren- Group judge Mona Selbach
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Maurice Green Skumpanson - BOS
(Northgate's Dom Perignon x Antefa's Rahima and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Davidovic Natasa
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS

--------------- ** -------------
 
International Dog Show, Norsk Vinner, Lillehammer, Norway
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Martin Croeser, South Africa
   
Boxzent's Neona Princess (left) - Best of Breed and African Star - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Geir Nordahl Pedersen
Kingwanas Royal Flush - Best puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Meisterhaus Puzzle 'N Play and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Judge Martin Croeser, South Africa
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Strom of Swords - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Game of Thrones - BOS & NEW International Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (2)
 Judge for 4 basenjis, Per Kr Andersen, Norway
 Orange Pips Codename Kyril - Best of Breed
Rosone's Vino Vermention - entered in Openclass male with Exc, CK, BM2, CAC & Reserve CACiB
Orange Pips Duchess O'Devonshire - BOS
Nganga's Riding the Storm - entered in Openclass female with VG

Judge for 12 pharaoh hounds, Nils-Arne Törnlöv, Sweden
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward - Best of Breed
Kin-Chin Red Born to Run - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK BM2, Reserve CAC & CACIB
Alickra's A Tribute to Monty - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK BM3 & Reserve CACIB
Antefa's Undehr  - entered in Championclass male with Exc,  CK & BM4
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Xerox - BOS
Antefa's Wasabi -  entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB2, CAC, NEW Danish Champion & Reserve CACIB
Antefa's Utopiah -  entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB3 & Reserve CAC
Tal-Kraws Akira - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc,  CK & BB4
Kin-Chin Red She's The One -  entered in Championclass female with Exc
Faouziah's Hera - entered in Championclass female with Exc


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Raisio, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Paunovic Dusan - Group judge Salohalla Hilkka - BIS Veteran judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed, BOS & BIS Veteran

 Judge for basenjis, Harry Tast
Behukai Elegant Pearl - Best of Breed
I'm On A Mission Afrikata - BOS
Sternhimmels Quid Nunc - Best Puppy in Breed


13. August
National Dog Show, Uman, Ukraine
Judge Sergey Slukin
Dream of Congo Lukuru - Bet of Breed & BIG 3
(Badawi Happy Basenji x Aisha Tenderness Petal of Lotus and progeny from our Minnie Mouse and Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Nakhodka, Russia
Judge Abrakimov Shamil
Takuini Don Juan - Best of Breed
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee  x Enigma Look At Me and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Djuvanstar Paola Leilani - BOS
(Tim Spirit Strong Man x Djuvanstar Zola Abeni Abangu and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Mechelen, Belgium
Judge Mr. Van den Bosch Gustaaf
Faraoland on A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (1)
 Judge for basenji Nils-Arne Törnlöv
Orange Pips Duchess O'Devonshire - Best of Breed
Rosone's Vino Vermention - entered in Openclass male with Exc, CK, BM2, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACiB
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - BOS
Nganga's Riding the Storm - entered in Openclass female with Exc, CK, BB2, Reserve CAC & Reserve CACiB

Judge for pharaoh hound, Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden
Pharaoh hound Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed
Alickra's A Tribute to Monty - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK BM2 & CACIB
Kin-Chin Red Born to Run - entered in Championclass male with Exc, CK BM3 & CACIB
Antefa's Undehr - - entered in Championclass male with Exc
Pharaoh hound Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward - BOS
Faouziah's Hera - entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB2 CAC & Reserve CACIB
Antefa's Wasabi -  entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB3 & Reserve CAC
Kin-Chin Red She's The One -  entered in Championclass female with Exc, CK BB4
Antefa's Utopiah -  entered in Championclass female with Exc
Tal-Kraws Akira - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ülenurme, Estonia (1)
Judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany - Group judge Evelyn Jurley, Ireland
Reese Adele Elegance Star - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Suntribe's Heart of Love x Crystal Javelin Lady Lotta and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Crystal Javelin Quito - BOS
Little Rose Nikita Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Breed judge  Anette Edlander- Group judge György Tesics

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles - BOS
Enigma Serendipity - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Dimitri Antonopoulos  - Group judge György Tesics

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic and progeny from our Pernille)
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS

BIS Puppy judge

Barkless Sweet Chocolate -  Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Doberguard's Nile of Chocolatte x Jo Coyote's Ox-Eye Daisy and progeny from our Fallohide Lady in Pink Tights)

--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Oulu, Finland
Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Nature's Masterpiece Catch Me If U Can - Best of Breed
Orange Pips Don Octavio - BOS

Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

7. August
National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (2)
Breed judge
Pharaoh hound Farao Anibis Infra Red - Best of Breed

Judge Olga Kosareva, Russia
Holle Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed
Nasledye Etrea Taiga Tiger Lilly - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Druskininkai Cup, Lithuania (3)
Judge - BIS puppy judge Rade Dakic, Serbia
African Legend White Ghost - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca  x INKA Cinderella  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


Judge Laurent Heinische, Luxemburg
 
Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba (left) - Best of Breed & NEW Lithuanian Champion and Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari  - BOS
(Parents to Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba are Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta and parents for Ahmes Nefertari are Stedra Tsekani x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta &
progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Visby, Gotland, Sweden
Judge Johan Andersson - Group judge Veiga Maria Gabriela

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed & BIG2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Enigma Touch of Magic and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Enigma I Live for the Applause - BOS
(
Kingwanas Hellblazer Of D'guard  x Enigma After Me Please and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge Nicklas Eriksson
Pharaoh hound
Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles - Best of Breed

 BIS Puppy judge Sara Nordin
Pharaoh hound Enigma Sparkling Supernova - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Queensland Sighthound Association, Australia
Judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands
Pharaoh hound Sleykh Girl on Fire - Best Junior of Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Kinghunta Born Ruler - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Jesi, Italy
Judge G Fulgenzi
Vesta Rubria - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Chagma's Dream On x Akmar Queen of the Nile and progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

Spidshundeklubben, Fuglebjerg (2)
Judge Maja Korosec

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(the other competitors went home)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kuopio, Finland (3)
Judge Myrna Shiboleth, Israel
Kimwitus  Escamillo - Best of Breed

Judge Myrna Shiboleth, Israel
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS


6. August
National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (1)
Breed judge - Group judge

Farao Anibis Infra Red - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Maria Kavcic, Slo
Holle Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed
Nasledye Etrea Taiga Tiger Lilly - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Druskininkai Cup, Lithuania (2)
Judge Massimo Inzoli, Italy

Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba - Best of Breed
(Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta  & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zakopane, Poland (1)
Breed judge Piotr Król - Group judge Barbara Larska
Selma Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Sulla Liwang - BOS
(litterbrother to Selma)

Minor Puppy judge Leszek Siejkowski
Hollie z Klanu Lobuzow - Best Minor Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Minor Puppy
(Butebo Chanzo Cha Nile x E'Kinga Kinaya Lady Congo and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

--------------- ** -------------

Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Dog Show, England
Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Mr R Price
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tauret at Darusmar - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Best Puppy & Reserve Best Bitch

Judge for AVNSC (Hound) Mr M Freeman
Swanwhite Katrionah - Best of Breed
Lilas of Swala Pala - Best Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Pskov, Russia
Judge Nenad Davidovic

Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - Best of Breed
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold  & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Mrs Irina Poletaeva, Finland
Farlanders Can I Be the One - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
Farlanders Double Deluxe - BOS &
NEW International Champion

--------------- ** -------------

Queensland Sighthound Association Championship Show, Australia
Judge

 Rhodepark Star Hunter - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Enigma on Stage x Lajeh Suntorri Star & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kuopio, Finland (2)
Judge Hans Van den Berg, Netherland - roup judge Harri Lehkonen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS

Judge Hans Van den Berg, Netherland
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Houndshow Association Championship Show, Stafford, England (1)
Judge Leila Kärkäs, Finland
Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Woodella Purple Haze - Reserve Bitch CC
Nganga's Its One Heck of A Storm - Dog CC & BOS
Westlawn Diablo - Reserve Dog CC
Memetuka Dealers Choice - Best Puppy in Breed
BIS Veteran judge Frank Kane
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

Judge  for pharaoh hounds, Gabrielle Schroder

Photo by Yvonne Lumitz
Lyncris Good Day Sunshine for Kurriera - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
(Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy x Lyncris I'll Follow the Sun and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Kurriera Tamar de Lempicka - Reserve CC
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC & BOS

- - - -  Afternoon Show - - - -

The Basenji Club of Great Britain (2)
Judge  Mr Frank Kane

Kissangani  Life of the Party - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Embeau Symphony and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Reserve Bitch CC
Rebel Rebel of Bushwacker - Dog CC & BOS
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Reserve Dog CC & Best Veteran in Breed

 Akmar Empress of Egypt - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Spidshundeklubben, Fuglebjerg (1)
Judge Darko Korosec
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Faraoland Kenzo Power - entered in Championclass male with CAC & NEW Danish- & Nordic Champion
Barkless Lash Queen Celebration - BOS, NEW Danish- & Swedish Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Visby, Gotland, Sweden
Judge  Torbjörn Skaar - BIS Puppy judge Nina Lönner-Anderson
Doberguard's Tommy the Tiger - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Doberguard's Ramses of the Nile x Shahrans Wish Upon a Star and progeny from our BOO)

Judge Nicklas Eriksson - BIS Puppy judge Nina Lönner-Anderson
Pharaoh hound Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Snow Storm - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kr Sand, Norway
Breed judge Dominic Harris - BIS Junior judge Catherine Lebret

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS Junior
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

 Judge Dominic Harris
Kingwanas Official Moonwalk - Best of Breed
Chagmas Precious Ramotswee - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Specialty Show of BKB, CZ
Judge Vladimira Ticha
Elekevu Salasirian - BEST IN SHOW
(Sternhimmels Jamais Vu x Hanishan Rock the World and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Msumari's Bayouhli - BOS
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Msumari's Aza Aminouh)
Sternhimmels Jamais Vu - BIS Veteran
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Sternhimmels Femina Floreat and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused & Candu's Kahlua)
Dumisani Chanzo Cha Nile - BIS Puppy
(Possum Creek's Atumpan x Boyoma Chanzo Cha Nile and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide & Candu's Kahlua)

All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ludwigshafen, Germany
Judge Josef Pohling - Group judge Roberto Schill, Romania
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Dakarai Grasshopper - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Gisa Schicker

African Rainbow's Dimba - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Svenstavik, Sweden
Judge Rose-Mary Emery
Faraoland Swedish Design - Best of Breed

Judge Brodwall Brit Schöne
Pharaoh hound  North Remix Rasputin - Best of Breed
(Sawhorse's Full of Wonder x Black Eagle's Happy-Face)

--------------- ** -------------


LuvCare National Toy Dog Show, Thailand
Judge

Poorin's Burnt Charcoal - Best of Breed
(Signet Bugatti Veyron x Meisterhaus Slippery When Wet)

5. August
Evergreen Basenji Club Specialty, Auburn, Washington, USA
Judge Debbie Petersen

Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker (left) - BEST IN SHOW - Mibre's Princess Leia Skywalker - BOS
(Parents to these litterbrother & - sister are Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Dzukija, Lithuania (1)
Judge Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
 
Sawhorse Party Animal (left) - Best of Breed and Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba - BOS, both quilificated for Crufts 2017
(Parents to Party Animal are   - and to Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba Alon delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol la Valetta & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kuopio, Finland (1)
Judge Peer Primoz, Slovenia
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed  & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - BOS

Judge Peer Primoz, Slovenia
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed


3. August
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club, Quebec, Canada
Group judge Michael Woods
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

2. August
Basenji Club of Canada, Regional Specialty, Quebed, Canada
Judge Pamela Bruce
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Mibre's Princess Leia Skywalker - BOS
Africanadian Kasai - Best Puppy in Breed

Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club, Canada (1)
Breed judge - Group judge Peter Machen
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club, Canada (2)
Breed judge - Group judge Morley Thornton
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

1. August
Marion Ohio Kennel Club, Inc., USA
Breed judge Mr Norman B Kenney - Group judge Mrs R Ellen Fetter
Khani's Teazer Silver Lining At Spring Willow - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kincha's The Striped Fighter x Teazer Khani's I'm Coming Out and progeny from our Pernille)


31. July 2016
Swedish Sighthound Club "Strömsholm Summer Show"
Judge  Olaf Knauber, Germany
 
Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles (left) -  Best of Breed and Reedly Road Lynway - BOS

BIS Junior judge Bart Scheerens

Antefa's Xperia to Reedly Road - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior

BIS Puppy judge

Enigma Sixth Sense - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy



 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Pori, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Pekka Teini
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Jokuba C-Quest No End in Sight - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best Veteran in Breed
Bubbling Under Athene To Hi-Lite - Bet Puppy in Breed

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kaliningrad, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

Nirse Eric - Best of Breed, NEW Russian Champoin & BIG 2
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & progeny from our Fallohide Pia Rosetta and Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bremen, Germany (2)
Judge Jochen Eberhardt - Group judge Wilfried Peper
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Old Legend's Jewel - BOS &
NEW Dt.Champion VDH


30. July 2016
International Dog Show, Sokobanija, Serbia
Judge Ljubisa Balabanovic

In Black And White Afrikata - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Chagmas Lady in Black & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge

Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Faraoland Ibra The Starplayer  x In Black And White Afrikata & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Saaremaa, Estonia
Breed - & group judge Jelena Kruus
Farlanders Edited by Me - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Bulldobas Cream and Sugar x Faraoland Viking Idun and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Solebas Happy Moments - BOS


 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Molodechno, Belarus
Breed judge Detkina E - Group judge Gergel Yuri

Nela Hundo Aureliia Bella - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Leader's Cup 2016", Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Rade Vesic, Serbia

Dream of Congo Ligongo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Badawi Happy Basenji x Aisha Tenderness Petal of Lotus and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and Fallohide Mr King Kylie)
Dream of Congo Dakar - Best Junior in Breed

 
--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
Judge for 11 basenjis & 4 pharaoh hounds Mona K Selbach, Norway
Suntribe's Khani Tuff Stuff - Best of Breed
Miss Amazing Dream Hunter - BOS

Judge for 11 basenjis & 4 pharaoh hounds Mona K Selbach, Norway

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson (left) - Best of Breed and Northgate's No Matter What - BOS & NEW International Champion


 --------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh hound Specialty, Viborg, Russia
Judge Y. Gavrilova

Lileos Sunshine Daydream - National Club Champion & BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Apollo of Lileo x Springdown Bija Aztec Gold  & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - BOS & National Club Champion

Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BIS PUPPY
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis x Farao Anubis Ikara & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Reedly Road Associated Smile - Best Veteran

 --------------- ** -------------
 
Strömsholm (Skokloster) Summer Show - SvFK (PH club) Specialty, Sweden
Judge Andre van den Broek, Holland

Sovrin Back To the Future RR (left) - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW -  Antefas Wasabi - BOS


Antefa's Xerox - Best Junior in Breed &
BIS Junior

Antefa's Yassassin - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

 --------------- ** -------------

Southhampton Open Show, England
Judge
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Best Puppy in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
(Enigma Just Watch me x Faraoland Treasure of the Rainbow)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Split, Croatia
Judge Oliver Simon, Hungary

Handling Stefano Schiavo
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed

BIS Puppy judge Michael Forte, Ireland

Handling Thomas Le Clainche
Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy -  Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy (again - click on the name)
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bremen, Germany (1)
Breed- & Group judge Linda Reindl-Gebauer
  Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi & progeny from our Pernille)
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - BOS

27. July
International Dog Show, Cetinje, Montenegro
Judge Judge Tijuana Konrad, Serbia

Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Faraoland Ibra The Starplayer  x In Black And White Afrikata & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 --------------- ** -------------


24. July 2016
 National Dog Show, Samara, Russia
Breed- & Group judge Ludmila Vladimirovna - BIS judge

Reedly Road Lion King - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW


 
--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Tumen, Russia
Judge: Mach Lisbeth, Switzerland

Adaez Bahati Keiko - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Shokoladka S Knjazheskogo Dvora & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Tim Spirit Idol - BOS
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Arabian Night)

Judge: Mach Lisbeth, Switzerland

Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy - more or less lost between the lovely prizes :-)
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Judge
 Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Afiri Nefertiri  - Best of Breed & NEW RKF Champion
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Damir Desher - BOS  & NEW RKF Champion


 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bereza, Belarus
Breed judge  Yuri Kravtsov
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Never Break - Best of Breed & BIG 3
 &  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

 --------------- ** -------------


Leeds Championship Dog Show, Harewood, UK
 Judge  Mrs Chrstine Rees - Group judge Mr K Sinclair
 
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris (left) - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4 - at right, Anntefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & BOS
(Parents to Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris are Annatefkah Ashai x Lyncris Good Day Sunshine at Kurreira and  parents to Tabitha are  XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu & both progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Habiba Ra Harmachis at Saqqara - Reserve Dog CC
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
Ta Skonju Gawra of Coucai - Best Puppy in Breed
Islephar Strike a Post at Ynchereeno - Best Veteran in Breed


Judge Miss Victoria Miller

Memetuka Dealer's Choice - Best Dog, Best Puppy in Breed & Best of Breed
(Afrikenji Hot August Knight x Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Memetuka & progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Best Dog
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime - Best Bitch & BOS
Bubas Renisha - Reserve Best Bitch
Bubas Mariella at Alys - Best Veteran in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Ukmerge, Lithuania (2)
Breed judge Daiva Rimaityte
          
Good Bye My Lady Afrikata (left) - Best of Breed and Gods Must Be Crazy Afrikata - BOS
(Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise - Chagmas Lady In Black and progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Little Rose Nikita Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Andrzej Szutkiewica, Poland
Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - Best of Breed
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Farlanders Busy Bumblebee and progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Liege, Belgium
Judge Guido Schäfer - Group judge
Khani's Teazer She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Teazer Khani's Rock Of Ages x Khani's Andamooka Opal and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS
(Khani's Man In The Mirror x Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi and progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Modica, Italy
Judge
Red Rose Mozart - Best of Breed



23. July
International Dog Show, Debrecen, Hungary
Judge Viva Maria Soleckyj, Poland
Best of Breed
In Black And White Afrikata - BOS
Astrea Twinkle Star - Best Puppy in Breed

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Thailand
Judge

Adebanke's  Black and White - Best Puppy in Breed
(
Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Itury Puzzle Yuzhnaya Noch and progeny from our  BOO and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Czestochowa, Poland
Breed judge Izabela Krasowska-Salomon - Group judge Gerard Jipping, Netherlands

Photo by Angelina Pilarczyk
Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 3

BIS Brace judge Zdenka Zilkova
Selma Liwang and Selma Liwang Best Brace in Breed & BIS Brace

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Ukmerge, Lithuania (1)
Breed- & Group judge Olga Kozhevnikova, Belarus
       
Gods Must Be Crazy Afrikata (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 and Good Bye My Lady Afrikata - BOS
(Parents are Amazing Baltic Amber Sunrise - Chagmas Lady In Black  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Congo Line Bocy Language - entered in Openclass male with CAC & BM 2

Little Rose Nikita Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed
(Congo Line Body Language  x Believe In Angels Afrikata & progeny from our BOO and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Judge
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Never Break - Best Junior in Breed & NEW Junior Champion of Lithuania

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Estonia (1)
Breed- & Group jdge Enrico Drudi, San Marino Rep
Farlanders Finest Nordic Jewel - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Farlanders Because I Can x Aittakankaan afshar Farlanders & progeny from our Pernille)
Fortuna Numa El Khala - Best Puppy in Breed

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kemi, Finland
Judge Tomasz Borkowski, Poland
Great Pretender Out of Africa - Best of Breed
Nature's Masterppiece Enchanted Libra - BOS

Nature's Masterpiece Gossip Girl - Best Puppy in Breed


Judge Tomasz Borkowski, Poland
Pharaoh hound Northgate's King of the North - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Black Eagle's Ice Lolly - BOS
North Remix Remulus - entered in Openclass male with CAC
Pharaoh hound  Eneas Shemiel Tal Sannat - Best Veteran in Breed


 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Köping Sweden
Judge Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Greece - Group judge

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen)

Judge Dimitrios Antonopoulos, Greece
 
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma (left) - Best of Breed and Enigma Just Watch Me - BOS

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
(A yellow ribbons day ! :-)
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Matti Tuominen - BIS Veteran judge Mr Juha Putkonen

Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
Northgate's Red Riding Hood - BOS

Breed- & Group judge,  Kirsi Honkanen
 

Sternhimmels Poco Piu Mosso - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Sternhimmels Omen Bonum x Sternhimmels Notabilia Bona & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
 Sternhimmels Observa Octavia - BOS
(Hi-Lite Hot Rod x Sternhimmels Laterna Magica
& progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


17. July
Group show Tartumaa, Estonia
Judge Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania
Farlanders Deluxe Disney Edition - Best of Breed
Congo Line Body Language - BOS

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Nowy Targ, Poland
Judge I Krasowska-Salamon

Ersari Ghosharsar - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Old Legend's Faro  x Nirse Raisa & progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Legnickie Pole, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Gizela A Makarewicz
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS Couple judge Anna Dominiak
Bundustar African Elite & Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BIS 2 Couple

 
--------------- ** -------------

Northern Basenji Society, England
Judge Kim Ellis

Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Dog CC and BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Abuluka Luyana & progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide & Candu's Kahlua)
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Reserve Dog CC & BIS Veteran
Swanwite Karaleigh - Bitch CC & BOS
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child of Mentuka - Reserve Bitch CC
Akmar Empress of Egypt - BIS Puppy
(Chagmas Dream On  x Akmar Queen Ankhesenamun & progeny from our Fallohde Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 --------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Shenzhen, China (2)
BIS Junior judge Mr Ferdinando Asnaghi, Italy   - BIS judge Mr Michael Hsieh, Taiwan
  

Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS  Junior & BIS 2
(Kazor's The Real Deal at Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

 --------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Orivesi, Finland
Judge Tuula Savolainen
 

Jokuba C-Quest No End In Sight (left) - Best of Breed and Sternhimmels Poco Piu Mosso - BOS
(Parents to Jokuba C-Quest No End in Sight are Jokuba C-Quest Mancala x Jokuba Spring-Willow's A Royal Affair At Jade East and parents to Sternhimmels Poco Piu Mosso are Sternhimmels Omen Bonum x Sternhimmels Notabilia Bona
and both are progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge Riitta Lahtovaara
 Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

 
--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Mlada Boloslav, CZ
Judge Gabriela Ridarcikova, SK
Elekevu Salasirian - Best of Breed
Cassie Sunny Fellow - BOS

Judge
 Pharaoh hound 
Become the Star Whispering Sand - Best of Breed ?
(Northgate's King of the Ring x Farao Anubis Infra Red & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


16. July
Kartano Group Show, (Helsinki) Finland
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hounds Malgorzata Supronowicz, Poland - Group judge Eli-Marie, Norway
Kimwitu's Escamillo Best of Breed & BIG 3
Ajibu Number One - BOS

 Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock The World - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Malgorzata Supronowicz, Poland
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

BIS Breeder's Group judge Sirik Zafra, Israel
Northgate's pharaoh hounds - BIS Breeder's Group

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Championship Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge Mrs Oleynikova, Ukraine
 
Evangelina Lili Mysterious Talisman (left) - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW and Enson Hening Mysterious Talisman - BOS
(Parents to both Evangeline Lili & Enson MT are Darling Bond Top-Gear х Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  x High Spirit Of Swala Pala  & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tarasovo, Belarus
Judge A Babianskiene, Lithuania

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy, for the second time
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Mäntsälä, Finland
Judge Juha Putkonen
Sternhimmels Observa Octavia - Best of Breed & NEW Finnish Champion
Dakarai My Hippiti Hop - BOS
Sternhimmels Qui Bene Cantat - Best Puppy in Breed
Bulldobas Catch the Wind - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Maija Mäkinen
 Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Piteå, Sweden
Judge  Elisabeth Gonzalez, Gibraltar
Ashikis Hot Drama in Rio - Best of Breed & NEW Swedish Champion
(Catatau Itapuca x Mzalia Making Headlines & progeny from our BOO)


15. July
Russian Sighthound Championship show
Judge Lotte Jørgensen, Denmark - BIS Junior- & Puppy judge Niklas Eriksson

Reedy Road Lynway - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Illuminated - BOS
(Reedly Road Desperado x Siphra's Charisma to RR & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Junior judge Niklas Eriksson
Reedly Road Nighty Night - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Reedly Road Good Morning  & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Puppy judge Niklas Eriksson
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Cressat, France   
Beed judge Mr Excoffier - Group judge Mme Desserne 

Helsy Sun El Sueno Del Amigo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mutabaruga's I Shot the Sheriff x Femba Sun of Swala Pala & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Puppy judge

Lord Invictus De La Tribuy Val'elsy
-  Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun El Sueno del Amigo & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Shenzhen, China
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Herminia Teazer Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Kazor's The Real Deal at Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


12. July
National Dog Show, St Petersburg, Russia
Judge for basenjis, Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland
? Best of Breed
Tim Spirit Heylah - BOS
(Tim Spirit Dalay Lama x Tim Spirit Carrera I Carrera)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Peter Krol, Poland
 Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Farao Anubis Ikaros x Litlar's Niju Roksolana Nefertiri and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
 Pharaoh hound Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - BOS

Not sure above is correct - let me know


10. July
National Dog Show, Sochi, Russia
Judge

Arda from the Mountain BUBAMARA - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Qaxxuri IC-Champion x Frozen Legend of Farafra & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Novgorod, Russia
Judge Y Gabrilova

Stella Paradise Talit Winner Time - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Cututu Xime Asthenia  x Amasonka s Berega Oskola & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Pyppy judge

Itury Puzzle Talented Carl to Winner Time - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kaliningrad, Russia
Judge Otakar Vondrous, CZ

Holly Amber Sunrise - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Suntribe's Heart Of Love  x Aspaire Delight of Amber Sunrise & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse andFallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Nasledye Etera Taiga Tiger - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Venezia Milky Way & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Alfta, Sweden
Judge Laila Kärkäs, Finland
Elephant Cosmos Concert - Best of Breed
Turbolines Tast of Glory - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 National Group Show, Joutsan, Finland
Judge Perttu Ståhlberg
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed
 Sternhimmels Poco Piu Mosso - BOS
Sternhimmels Quid Nunc - Best Puppy in breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Kokkola, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Gerard Cox, Ireland 
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Globetrotter x Northgate's I Want it All and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge Gerard Cox, Ireland
Rosone's Vino Vermentino - Best of Breed
Rosone's Viola Vernaccia - BOS
Sternhimmels Qui Bene Cantat - Best Puppy in breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Pärnu, Estonia (2)
Judge for basenjis, Beata Petkevica - judge for pharaoh hounds ?
Crystal Javelin Marsi - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Sicalam, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Breed judge
Amancay Kupalpan - Best of Breed & NEW Junior Champion of Argentina
(Andescor Pumba  x Master Allen's Plenty O'Toole and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,  Meisdorf, Germany
Judge Nico Kersten - Group judge Marko Lepasaar, Estonia
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley- BOS
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - entered in Openclass male with vorz1, VDH-Ch.A., Klub-CAC & NEW German VDH & KlubChampion


9. July
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc., USA
Breed judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser - Group judge Mrs Louise R Harris
Pharaoh hound  Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Pharaoh x Dallam's Essence of Violet & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Warszawa, Poland
Judge for basenjis, Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & Qualified for Crufts 2017
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, Rieti, Italy
Breed- & Group judge Anna Albrigo

Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Klassic's Git R Done  x Faisca Chiya Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Gaucha Itapuca - BOS
(Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Eita Nem Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Skt Petersbourg, Russia
Judge Peter Krol, Poland
 Pharaoh hound Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed & BIG 3
 Pharaoh hound Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Vladimor, Russia
Breed judge Eytan Hendel, Israel - Group judge Fernando Quilis, Spain

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge Eytan Hendel, Israel
Itury Puzzle Tsvetochek Alenkiy - Best of Breed
Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca - BOS &
NEW International Champion

BIS Puppy judge Sigurd Wilberg, Norway

Itury Puzzle Tender Maggie Greene - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x  Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Zheludok, Belarus
Judge Szeliga-Szeremeta Ewa

Intisara'z Artorias Abyss-Stalker - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

East of England Agricultural Society, Peterborough
Judge Mrs C E Cartledge
Swanwith Katrionah - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Klassic's Girl with a Curl - Reserve Bitch CC
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Dog CC & BOS
Nganga's it's one heck of a Storm - Reserve Dog CC
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS Veteran judge Miss S Bird
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Kazor's Make Way For Riley  x Klassics Million Dollar Baby At Tokaji  & progeny from our BOO)

Judge for
Pharaoh hounds, Mr G Robertson
 Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
 Pharaoh hound  Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC & BOS
Serenaker Sirocco - Reserve Dog CC
Ta Skonju Gawra of Doucai - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oulu, Finland
Judge for 6 pharaoh hounds, Jussi Liimatainen
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's King of the Ring - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Northside Special - BOS
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Dom Perignon  - Best Veteran in Breed


Judge for 3 basenjis Juha Putkonen
Rosone's Vino Vermentino - Best of Breed
Rosone's Viola Vernaccia - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Pärnu, Estonia (1)
Breed judge for basenjis Noreen Harris, Australia - Group judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland
         
Ankhu Baroos at Bulldobas (left) - Best of Breed and Ajibu Number One - BOS
(Parents to Baroos are SugrShaq-Ankhu No Holds Barred x Ankhu Steel Magnolia and parents to A Number One are Ajibu Jumping Jack Flash  x Wazazi The One and Only)

Breedjudge for pharaoh hounds Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland
  
Moonrise Kingdom Dionis de Barba (left) - Best of Breed and Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - BOS
(Parents to de Barba are Alon Delightful Extra Special x Heidi Sotis Assol La Valleta and parents to Nefertari are Stedra Tsekani x Heidi Sotis Assol La Valleta & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses))

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club, Nørresundby
Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Karin Hedberg, Sweden
Fauziah's Giza - Best of Breed
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog show, Tvååker, Sweden
Judge Marianne Baden, Denmark - Group judge

Enigma Just Watch Me - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Rayas Minds Visiting Vista - BOS


 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter - Best of Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Rassehunde-Meeting Schloss Meisdorf, Germany
Judge Marco Lepassar, Estonia
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rieti, Italy
Breed- & Group judge Maria Cecaarelli

--------------- ** -------------



International Dog Show, Alfta, Sweden
Judge Leila Kärkäs, Finland

8. July
Group show for V and IX, Pärnu, Estonia
Judge Unto Timonen, Finland - Group judge Sean Carroll, Ireland
Bulldobas Belle Bubling Under - Best of Breed & BIG 4
Ajubu Feelin' Good BOS
Farlanders Hidden Treasure - Best Puppy in Breed
Little Rose Nikita Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed

BIS Veteran judge Unto Timonen, Finland
Ankhu Baroos at Bulldobas - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden
Judge for 9 pharaohhounds Oliveira Rui, Portugal - Group judge Anita Whitmarsh

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter (right) - Best of Breed & BIG 3 and Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

Judge for 21 basenjis, Anita Whitmarsh
Emigma Just Watch Me -  Best of Breed
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS


3. July
 International Dog Shows, Marathonas, Greece
BIS Puppy judge      the Netherlands

Wild Things Hakuna Matata Etioile - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Enigma Walking the Red Carpet x Arlette and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Torina, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW Italian Champion & BIG 2
(Klassic's Guri Itapuca x Eita Nem Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Brovary, Ukraine
Judge Sergey Slukin

Dream of Congo Farid - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & NEW Junior Grand Champion of Ukraine
Dream of Congo Libongo - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 National Dog Show Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club, St Antoine Abbe, QC, Canada
Breed judge - Group judge
Akuaba N Eldorado On The Money - Best of Breed & NEW Canadian Grand Champion

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Poznan, Poland
Breed- & Group judge Miroslaw Redlicki
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Karjaa, (Raasepori) Finland
Judge Kari Salminen - Group judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland

  Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintariniai Namai & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
 Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS
Dior Talent Mizu - entered in Juniorclass female with Very Good

Judge Peterttu Ståhlberg
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Carmen - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show "Planeta Sobak", Moscow, Russia
Breed- & Group judge  Flera Chaysovskaja - BIS judge Rovaz Khomasuridze

Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Trondheim, Norway
Judge for basenjis, Anne Indergaard  - Group judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia
African Star - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Hi-Lite Honky Tonk  x Kingwanas Glory Of The Spotlight)

Judge for Pharaoh hounds Vija Klucniece, Latvia
  
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison (right) - Best of Breed and Northgate's No Matter What (left) - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Rantasalmi, Finland
Judge Pirjo Aaltonen -
Orange Pips Duchess O'devonshire - Best of Breed
Orange Pips Don Octavio - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Gällivare, Sweden
Breed judge Malgorata Supronowicz, Poland  - Group judge Marja Talvitie, Finland
Orange Pips Codename Kyril - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Judge Malgorata Supronowicz, Poland
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World -  Best pf Breed
 Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock Princess - BOS


2. July
International Dog Show, Vopskal ?
Judge Nina Aleksandrova, Ukraine - Group judge Nikolina Davidovska, Bulgaria

Ranana Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bialsko-Biala, Poland
Judge Mrs Anna Chrzanowska
 Pharaoh hound  Become the Star Whispering Sand - Best of Breed
(Northgate's King of the Ring x Farao Anubis Infra Red & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Bobcaygeon KC. Norwood, Ontario, Canada (2)
Breed - & Group judge Carlos Alberto Capone
 Pharaoh hound Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x Ch Osiris Making Headlines and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Basenji Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Ahmahr Nahr's Best of the Best x Ahmahr Nahr's Magic Fantasia At Mibre and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

Windsor Championship Show, England
Judge Robin Searle
Tokaji Kentucky Blue Dog CC & Best of Breed
Woodella True Song - Reserve Dog CC
Swanwite Karaleigh - Bitch CC & BOS
Klassic's Girl With A Curl - Reserve Bitch CC
Akmar Man of Steele for Milukris - Best Puppy in Breed
Woodella Northern Delight of Jisgard - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Robin Searle

 Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC and Best of Breed
(Annatefkah Ashai x Lyncris Good Day Sunshine at Kurreira)
Annatefhak Tumaini -  Reserve Dog CC
 Annatefkah Bennu - Bitch CC & BOS
Reedly Road Legacy - Reserve Bitch CC
Doucai Makisig Mesezha - Best Puppy in Breed
Darusmar Desert Jewel - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Borås, Sweden
Judge Ursula Ralfe, South Africa - Group judge Miora Grant-Cook, Ireland
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
 Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

Breed judge Ursula Ralfe, South Africa
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Shahrans Fizzy Bubble - BOS


BIS Puppy Judge Janet Allen

Nganga's Peps Pärsson - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Nganga's Big-Foot  x Matabichi Fila Nganga-True & progeny from our Fallohide Candu Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Club of Canada Regional Speciality 2016, Montreal, Canada
Judge Pamela Bruce
Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed
Mibre's Princess Leia Skywalker - BOS


Africanadian Kasai - Best of Winners, Best Pupppy in Breed & Winners Dog
(Africanadian Khufu Ahmahr Nahr x Africanadian Gem Of AhmahrNahr  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Josabry Bwana Oka - Reserve Winners Dog - Parents to this basenji ?
Josabry Bibi V Kafrika Nouna - Winners Bitch
Josabry Bibi Uta Irma - Reserve Winners Bitch

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club, St Antoine Abbe, QC, Canada
Breed judge - Group judge

Akuaba N Eldorado On The Money - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Kaleonahe's Eldorado This Is It  x Eldorado N Akuaba Unchained Melody & progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Finnish Sighthound Specialty
Judge Per Lundström, Sweden - BIS judge Margaret Davis, Australia
Kimwitus Escamillo - Best of Breed & BIS 2

BIS Puppy judge Gilberto Grandi, Italy
Winner Time Zuri Hanishan - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca  x Winner Time Vivid Vixen & progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Veteran judge Per Lundström, Sweden
Bulldobas No Regrets - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran
(Woodella Front Page News x Bulldobas Kito Kibibi  and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)

Judge Evelyne Desquartiers Diacquenod
 Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Sawhorse's Party Animal & progeny from our Fallohide King  Ramses)
 Pharaoh hound Northgate's King of The Ring - BOS
(Chassellis Djahi Ta'Ziffa  x Northgate's Divine Hanishan & progeny from our Fallohide King  Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
BIS Junior judge and Group judge Gerard Jipping, the Netherland
 
Herminia Itapuca - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Thailand, BIG 4 & BIS Junior
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Teazer Kazor Nene At Itapuca & progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------


1. July
Bobcaygeon KC. Norwood, Ontario, Canada (1)
Breed - & Group judge Alberto Carlos Capone
 Pharaoh hound Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed & Best in Group

BIG Pupy Breed Ole Nielsen
 Pharaoh hound  Osiris Playboy XO - Best Baby in Breed & Best Puppy in Group
 


Wright Advertising 2015


19-01-2017