News July, August & September 2017

30. September
International Dog Show, Maastricht, Holland (1)
Judge Mr Augustin Ionescu, Romania - Group judge B Espeland, Norway - BIS judge Mrs Aļda Rivera Franco, Colombia

Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(
Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland  and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

Judge Mr Juan A.berto Grillo Londono, Colombia
Pharaoh hound  Eye of Horus El Negma - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- 30. September -------------

National Group Show V, Melodechno, Belarus
Judge
Adebanke's Perfect Illusion Intisara'Z - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Kazor's Take Me All The Way  x Itury Puzzle Yagodka  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 30. September -------------

International Dog Show, Eckero - Åland, Finland
 Judge Garbrila Ridarcikova, Slovakia
Vanguardian Vintage Wind - Best of Breed
Elegant Elephant Cosmos Concert - BOS
Yulara Noni Morinda - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Charlotte Höier, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Enigma Serendipity - Best of Breed


25. September
New photo of Nilo, litterbrother to our late Mickey


24. September
Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association, Chesapeake, VA., USA (2)
Hound judge  Allen Odom - BIS judge Mrs Marcia Feld

Bazinga a Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Basenji Mata Hauri Cinnabon - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Mata Hauri Shall We Dance x Mata Hauri Autumn Breeze  and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 24. September -------------

Austin Kennel Club, Dripping Springs, Texas, USA
Hound judge Ms Debra Thornton
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm Of Swords  - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 24. September -------------

National Dog Show, Svetlovodsk, Ukraine
Judge Plamen Cholakov, Bulgaria
Dona Sheridan's Sweetie of Burudika - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Ukraine & BIG 2
(Taji Hodari Flies to Loango x Ashti Princess of Burudika and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)
Beatles Aliuzija - BOS
(Glory Es Tin s Polyarnogo Sozvezdija  x Keisi Svet Vizury Sana  and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 24. September -------------

Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Goshen, Connecticut, USA
Hound judge Mrs Susan Carr
Pharaoh hound Mia Bakhu Sleeping with the Enemy of Hallam - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- 24. September -------------

West Volusia Kennel Club, Deland, Florida, USA
Hound judge Dr Steve Keating
C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Jokuba C-Quest Mancala x Jokuba Spring-Willo's A Royal Affair at Jade East and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 24. September -------------

Interational Dog Show, Catania, Seracusa, Italy (2)
Judge

Rose Red Mozart - Best of Breed
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Star of Africa - BOS
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 24. September -------------

International Dog Show, Besancon, France
Judge Roger Barenne
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy  - Best of Breed
Aateli Koira Mumbi - BOS

--------------- 24. September -------------

International Copenhagen Winners Dog Show, Ballerup, Denmark

Judge  Ligita Zake, Latvia - Group judge Birte Scheel - BIS judge Jochen Eberhardrt, Germany
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - Best of Breed, Copenhagen Winner 2017, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Wakili Signet Gianni Versace  x Jasiri-Sukari Pup Music)
In 2002 a Basenji went BEST IN SHOW - have a look and see who it was
Kingwanas Totally Awesome - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, BM2 & Copenhagen Junior Winner 2017
Shahrans Fizzy Bubble - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2017
Shahrans Jingle Bell Rock -  Best Veteran in Breed & Copenhagen Veteran Winner 2017


Judge  Ligita Zake, Latvia
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwisotter - Best of Breed & Copenhagen Winner 2017
Faouziah's Hera -  entered in Championclass female with Exc, BB2 with Reserve CACIB
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc, & BB3
Vaskurs Elena Brooks Qiwidotter - entered in Openclass female with Exc, BB4 with CAC
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison  - BOS & Copenhagen Winner 2017
Vaskurs Usain Bolt Skumpanson - entered in Championclass male with Exc, BM2 with CAC and Reserve CACIB & NEW Danish Champion
Pharaoh hound Antera's Rahina - Best Veteran in Breed & Copenhagen Veteran Winner 2017

--------------- 24. September -------------

International Dog Show, Saku Suurhall, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge George Schogol, Georgia
Farlanders Here There Everywhere - Best of Breed
Farlanders Her Royal Highness - BOS
All Square Dat Donat Dedicat - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, BM2, Best Junior in Breed

Judge George Schogol, Georgia
Pharaoh hound Sawhorse's Sizzling Hot - Best of Breed

 BIS Puppy judge Robert Kanas

Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 4 Puppy
(Illostras Bring It On x  Real Life Ashelia and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 24. September -------------

National Group V Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge N Davidovska

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed, New Grand Champion of Belarus & BIS 5 
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Isis Mysterious Talisman - BOS & NEW Champion of Belarus
Nela Hundo Verona - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald x Nela Hundo Aureliya Bella

--------------- 24. September -------------

International Dog Show, Besancon, France
Judge M Barenne Roger
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val' Elsy - Best of Breed
Aateli Koira Mumbi - BOS
Miss Enora des Des Fringants Complices - Best Puppy in Breed



23. September
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Goshen, Connecticut, USA
Hound judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Pharaoh hound Mia Bakhu Sleeping with the Enemy of Hallam - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(
Hallam-Churuka's Limited Edition x Mia Churuka Bright Side Of Life and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 23. September -------------

Prescott Arizona Kennel Club, Prescotte Valley, AZ., USA
Hound judge Mr Jim Owens
Pharaoh hound Galadrials Its in the Stars du Ciel - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(
Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar  x Galadrial's Aurora Red Du Ciel and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 23. September -------------

Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association, Chesapeake, VA., USA (1)
Hound judge Michael Canalizo
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga a Dream of Spring for Mia - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- 23. September -------------


Arapahoe Kennel Club, Aurora, CO., USA
Hound judge Mrs Donnelle Richards
Skyhi Budget for Fashion - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(SkyHi's Daredevil x SkiHi's Always in Fashion and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 23. September -------------

National Dog Show, Catania, Sicily, Italy (1)
Judge
Rose Red Mozart - Best of Breed
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Star of Africa - BOS
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 23. September -------------

Spirit of the Heartland Kennel Club, Gray Summit, MO, USA
Hound judge Mr Joe Walton
Mibres Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Mibre's Under the Mistletoe x Mibre's Legend of Godiva and progeny from our Candu's Kahlia)


--------------- 23. September -------------

National Group V Show, Pet City Arena, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Anna Albrigo, Italy
Fortuna Numa Frutella - Best of Breed
Farlanders Kismet Galaxy - BOS

--------------- 23. September -------------

National Dog Whos "Skifski Zori 2017" Cherson, Ukraine
Judge Goenko Elena

Connection of Generation Dominant Star - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Farlanders Against All Storms x Naslediye Etera Redzhina Pride and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Boleyda Black Pearl Dominant Star - BOS & NEW Champion of Ukraine
(Gran Chelenger s Poljarnogo Sozvezdija x Bozeda Prima Congo Pharaohs Mystery and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)


20. September
Today, longtime friend, Ole Staunskjęr lost his fight with Cancer

He will be much missed and may he rest in Peace - hopefully "spending time" with
another friend of mine, Gerd Christensen, who left us last year. I am sure they will talk shop, as
they were both All-Round dog judges from the Danish Kennel Clu



17. September
National Dog Show, Skt Petersbury, Russia
Judge Valentina Ivaniseva
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Russia & BIG 2
(Lileo's Sunshine Daydream x Farao anubis Ikara and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 17. September -------------

National Group V Show, Hyvinkää, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Riitta Lahtovaara - BIS judge Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary
Sternhimmels Roger Vadim - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Orange Pips Codename Kyril x Faraoland La Vie en Rose and progeny from our Fallohide Baby Benz and Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Nature's Masterpiece in Your Eyes - BOS
Mzalia Boy From OZ - Best Veteran in Breed
Rosone's Enzo Armani - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Soile Bister
Pharaoh hound Onnentuojan Bidwi - Best of Breed
(Ta'Skonju Gabillott Tar-Rabat x Jataburu Sand Dog Shaula and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 17. September -------------

International Dog Show, Gibraltar (2)
Judge Mr Sei Ichiro Ishimaru, Japan

Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Gibraltar & BIG 3
(
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun el Suena del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 17. September -------------

Licking River Kennel Club, Lancaster, Ohio, USA
Hound judge Mr Robert Hutton
Eldorado N Akuaba Whisper Softly - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Eldorado N Akuaba Quantum of Solace x Akuaba N Eldorado Heart Skips A Beat and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 17. September -------------

International Dog Show, Pozarevac, Serbia
Breed judge DrJovica Stankov - Group judge Dragana Vlahovic
African Legend Made You Look - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 2
(
Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy x African Legend Ailani and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


16. September
Penhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Amarillo, Texas, USA
Hound judge Col Joe Purkhiser
Wild West Dark Sun She Hung the Moon - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Ahmarh Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel x Ahmahr Nahr's Wild West Spirit and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 16. September -------------

National Dog Show, Krasnodar, Russia
Judge

Dar Bony-Sona Ilion - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior,
Best in Group & BIS 3
(
Dar Bony-Sona Jeremy x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 16. September -------------

International Dog Show, Gibraltar (1)
Judge Mr Cox, Ireland
Lord Invictus de lat Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  x Helsy Sun el Suena del Amigo and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 16. September -------------

International Dog Show, Uzhhorod, Ukraine
Judge Georgiy Onischenko
Tame Pride Erlin - Best of Breed
(
Shahrans El Bandito  x Abigayle Merry Pharaohs Mystery and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Chagmas Top Secret - BOS & NEW International Champion


15. September
Darlington Dog Show Society, England
Judge Mr C Gillanders
Vestoid Sky Yelper - Best Dog and Best of Breed
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Best Dog
Swanwite Karaleigh - Best Bitch and BOS
Tokaji Klassic Trinity - Best Puppy in Breed & Reserve Best Bitch
Kissangani Dram Maker at Djoser - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Mr J Robertson for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Killarney's Heartland B Like Brooke Shields - Reserve Bitch CC
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Dog CC & BOS
Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Krystal Amethyst - Best Puppy in Breed
Pharaoh hound Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - Best Veteran in Breed


10. September
NSW Northern Regional Committee Championship Show, Australia (2)
Breed- Group- & BIS judge Mrs Sue J Mallia

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2 - third time in 2 days
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Basenji Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed & BIG Junior
(Kikongo Trixies Kruger Mojo x Bullab Xenas Safiya)


--------------- 10. September -------------

National Dog show, Ventspils Cup, Latvia (2)
Breed judge  Inzoli Massimo, Italy - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran 3 & BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge  Inzoli Massimo, Italy - BIS Puppy judge Massimo Inzoli

Jasiri-Sukari Southern Living - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Signet Southern Comfort x Jasiri-Sukari Here Comes Honey Woo Woo)

--------------- 10. September -------------

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia (2)
Judge for pharaoh hounds & Group judge Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Triumph - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Lessi Tchistiakova, Russia
Pharaoh hound Siphra's Sweet Amber - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Siphra's King of Hearts x Siphra's Gypsy Eyes and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for basenji Davor Javor, Croatia
Fortuna Numa D'Asti - Best of Breed
Chochoa-Matata Aron-Oman - BOS
Farlanders Kismet Galaxy - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- 10. September -------------

West Hokkaido Club Joint Association Dog Show, Japan (2)
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 10. September -------------

International Dog Show, Eslöv, Sweden
Judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg  - Group judge Anita Whitmarsh - BIS judge Eva L Borg

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and  progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

Judge Ruth Wagner, Luxemburg

Barkless Extreme Dimension - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Zolotaya - BOS

All Basenjis entered

--------------- 10. September -------------

Basenji Club of America National Specialty, St Louis, Missouri, USA
Judge Laura Pond
Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba - BEST IN SHOW
(Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle in the Jungle x Alfheim-Khani's Shiny Happy People and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 10. September -------------

9. September
National Dog Show, Tyna, Russia
Breed - & Group judge I Krakow

Star Karuna Her Name is BASTET - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca х Izumrudnaya Moya s Berega Oskola and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 9. September -------------

Morning Show
NSW Northern Regional Committee Championship Show, Australia (1)
BIS judge Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen, New Zealand
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Evening Show
New England Ladies Kennel Club Championship Show, NSW, Australia
Group judge Mrs B Doyle - BIS judge Mrs J Hocking
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 9. September -------------

International Dog Show, Nikolaev, Ukraine
Breed- & Group judge Tatyana Shiyan - BIS judge Tatyana Esaulova

Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW 
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Intocavel Toctoc Itapuca - BOS

BIS Brace judge
Itury Puzzle the Michonne Itapuca and Intocavel Toctoc Itapuca - BIS Brace

--------------- 9. September -------------

National Dog Show, Gomel, Belarus
Judge Azen Irina

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey & Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Nela Hundo Verona - BOS

BIS Brace judge
Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu & Nela Hundo Verona - BIS Brace

--------------- 9. September -------------

National Dog show, Courland Winner, Ventspils, Latvia (1)
Breed judge Anca Giura, Romania - Group judge - BIS Veteran judge

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Veteran 4 & BIG 2
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge for 17 basenjis  Anca Giura, Romania
Still do not know which basenjis were shown

--------------- 9. September -------------

National Dog Show, Porvoo, Finland
Judge Dusko Piljevic, Serbia - Group judge Alexander Shishkin, Belarus

Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny  x Bulldobas Crown Jewel and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)
Shahrans Fancy Pants - BOS

 Judge for pharaoh hound, Paavo Mattila
Pharaoh hound  Siphra's Crazy Diamond - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Party Animal - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- 9. September -------------

National Dog Group V Show, Muuramen, Finland
Breed judge Steven Seymour - Group judge Tuomari Shishkin Alexander, Belarus

Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Reedly Road Globetrotter x Northgate's I Want if All and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Northgate's Red Riding Hood - BOS

Judge for basenji Chua Ming Kok
Sternhimmels Piae Cantiones - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Federica - BOS


--------------- 9. September -------------

Hokkaido Iburi Breeders Club Show, Japan (1)
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- 9. September -------------

National Dog Show, Haapsalu, Estonia (1)
Breed- & Group judge Dr Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Forever N Ever x Tefnut-Bastet Gintariniai Namai and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'Or - BOS
Pharaoh hound Siphra's Sweet Amber - Best Veteran in Breed

BIS Brace judge Marian Draganescu, Romania
Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'or and Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - BIS Brace

Judge Dr Zsuzsanna Balogh, Hungary
Chochoa-Matata Aron-Oman  - Best of Breed
(Bifur Risum Tenatis x Ayoma Moswen Leoto and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie and Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 9. September -------------

Dutch Basenji Specialty
Judge Mw. J.W. Dekker
      
Faraoland On a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
African Mystery's Gali Nakupenda - BOS

Bahira of Jicho Nyota -
BIS Puppy
(Elegant Elephant Mirtillo x Gwenda Gwira Katimaridadi and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)


Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl -
BIS Junior
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On a Bed of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


Elegant Elephant Mirtillo ?  - BIS Veteran

--------------- 9. September -------------

National Dog Show, Gimo, Sweden
Judge Sofie Krigholm - Group judge

Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Sofie Krigholm
Barkless Ferrero Faxe - Best of Breed
Barkless Diorshow Black Out - BOS

--------------- 9. September -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Lund
Judge Gabriele Schröter, Germany
Pharaoh hound Kin-Chin Red She's The One - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

--------------- 9. September -------------

International Dog Show, Rogaland, Norway
Judge Åke Cronander
Kingwanas Plausible Alibi - Best of Breed &
NEW Norwegian Champion
Storm - BOS

BIG Puppy judge Marija Kavcic

Catarro Cani First Lady - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy
(Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie x Chagmas Precious Ramotswe and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS
Pharaoh hound Bazinga Catniss the Girl on Fire - Best Puppy in Breed
Pharaoh hound Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best Veteran in Breed

8. September
Richmond Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Mrs Sue Ergis
Memetuka Dealer's Choice - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Natures Masterpiece Fantastic Toyboy - Reserve Dog CC
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Bitch CC & BOS
Embeau Sun Treasure - Best Puppy in Breed & Reserve Bitch CC
Akmar Nebettawy at Shernazar - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge Mrs Sue Ergis
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Theema at Rubasu - Best of Breed
Annatefkah Bennu - Best Veteran in Breed & Reserve Best Bitch
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tum - BOS
Fantasa Dallas Maverick - - Best Puppy in Breed & Reserve Best Dog


7. September
Pharaoh hound Club of America National Specialty, Bridgewater, New Jersey
Judge Hal Biermann

Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
(Antefa's Pharaon x Hallam's Essence of Violet and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Bazinga A Dream of Spring for Mia - BOS

--------------- 7. September -------------

Central New Jersey Hound Association, Bridgewater, NJ., USA
Judge Mrs Staccy Davis
Pharaoh hound Hallam's Jake of Arolet - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Antefa's Pharaon x Hallam's Essence of Violet and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


5. September
International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Breed judge Lavrova - BIS judge M Miloshevich, Serbia

Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed, NEW International- & Bulgarian Champion, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Litlar`s Niju Roksolana Nefertiri and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Farao Anubis Jaipur - BOS


4. September
Ceder Rapids Kennel Association, Amana, Iowa, USA (3)
Hound Judge  Mr Raymond Yurick
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 4. September -------------

International Dog Show, Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
Breed judge Polina Simic, Serbia - Group judge Lidmila Lavrova, Moldova & BIS judge Iurii Gergel, Ukraine

Maximus le Junior des Fringants Complices - Best of Breed,
NEW Champion-, Grand Champion of Bulgaria & Champion of Balkan
(Johar Des Fringants Complices x Satin's French Line and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Breed judge Polina Simic, Serbia  - BIG Junior judge

U'Junior z Klanu Lobuzow - Best Junior in Breed, NEW Junior Champion of Bulgaria and BIG 3 Junior
(Butebo Chanzo Cha Nile x Una z Klanu Lobuzow and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

3. September
Ceder Rapids Kennel Association, Amana, Iowa, USA (2)
Hound Judge Col Joe Purkhiser
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 3. September -------------

National Dog Show, Tromsų, Norway
Breed judge Mr Erwin Deutscher, Austria - Group judge Mrs Helen Hegarty, Ireland
North Exotic Born 2 Succeed - Best of Breed
(Faraoland Va Todo Al Ganador x Faraoland Beatrix Potter and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 3. September -------------

National Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Paula Rekiranta - Group judge Saija Tuomari Juutalinen
Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - BOS

Judge Anne-Chaterine Edoff - Group judge Saija Tuomari Juutalinen
Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Bulldobas No Regrets - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- 3. September -------------

International Dog Show, Krasnodar, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Evonty Miss Univers - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Eldorado N Akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings and progeny from Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 3. September -------------

International Dog Show, Lviv, Ukraine
Breed judge - Group judge

Adebanke's Perfect Illusion Intisara'Z - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & NEW Junior Champion- & Junior Grand Champion of Ukraine
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Itury Puzzle Yagodka and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 3. September -------------

 National Dog Show, Honolulu, Hawaii
Breed judge - Group judge
Teazer Khanis Rock of Ages - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Grandquest Kazor's Motumbo Xequemate  x Teazer's Rumble On The Rock and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 3. September -------------

NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair Show, Sydney, Australia
Judge Mrs Mirtha Mortera Esterlich, Puerto Rica

Caletto Fly High  - Best of Breed & BEST HOUND IN GROUP
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Basenji Zandeena Getn My Game On - Best of Breed
(Zandeena A Twist of Fate x Diwali Pajurio Akordas (imp Lithuania) and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

These 2 dogs (basenji & pharaoh hound) seem to compete a lot and change places

--------------- 3. September -------------

National Dog Show, Öland, Sweden
Breed judge Johan Andersson - Group judge - BIS judge

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- 3. September -------------

South Eastern Hound Club Show, West Sussex, England
The Golden 50th Premier Open Show
Judge for basenji, Mrs Dee Hardy
Silverbriar Atherton - Best of Breed
(Shahrans Pim Pim at Silverbriar x Tokaji American Dreams of Silverbriar and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge for pharaoh hound, Jacqui Whitworth
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Bennu - Best of Breed


2. September
Tri-city Kennel Club, Amani Iowa, USA (1)
Hound Judge Mrs Murrel Purkhiser
Bazinga A Storm Of Swords - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Antefa's Ultimatum x Mesmerizing Made In Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 2. September -------------

International Dog Show, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Breed judge - Group judge
Evonty Vision of Love - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Korea and BIG 2
(Eldorado N Terrarust Whirlwind  x Evonty Lubaya Zainabu  and progeny from Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 2. September -------------

International Dog Show, Lviv, Ukraine
Breed judge - Group judge

Intisara'Z Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed, NEW Champion- & Grand Champion of Ukraine
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Intisara Carrie Bradshow Alisina Zvezdochka and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 2. September -------------

National Dog Show, Steinkjęr, Norway
Breed judge - Group judge  BIS judge

Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Kingwanas Jitterbug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 2. September -------------

International Dog Show, Luxemburg
Judge Mrs Heidi Kirschbichler, Austria
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed & NEW Luxemburg Champion
Akuaba N Eldorado Rhythm of the Night - BOS &
NEW Luxemburg Champion
Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed


--------------- 2. September -------------

Danish Sight Hound Club Show, Roskilde
Judge Ian Rasmussen, Australia
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwixon - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter  BOS

--------------- 2. September -------------

Basenji Specialty Club Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Viva-Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland
 
Fogo Itapuca (at left) - Best of Breed & Club Champion and at right Bupa Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- 2. September -------------

International Dog Show, Sandviken, Sweden
Breed judge - Group judge
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Tapio Eerola, Finland
Turbolies Taste of Africa - Best of Breed
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS

BIS Puppy judge
Enigma Raise Your Glass - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Enigma I live for the Applause and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

All basenjis entered


1. September
Grenfell P A  & I Association Inc, Championship Dog Show, NSW, Australia
Group- & BIS judge Mrs Sandra McMahon
Zandeena Getn My Game On - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Zandeena A Twist of Fate x Diwali Pajurio Akordas (imp Lithuania)
and progeny from Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 1. September -------------

International Dog Show Odessa, Ukraine
Breed judge Zaza Omarov
Best of Breed
Crystal Javelin Marsi - BOS &
NEW Champion of Ukraine

BIS Puppy judge Sviatlana Radzuik

C'est L'amour Into Lightning - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Barkless Xtreme Dimension x Crystal Javelin Marsi and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 1. September -------------

Morning Show
Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt Open Show, Birmingham, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Clair Hindley
Pharaoh hound Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
 
Pharaoh hound  Ta Skonju Gawra Tal Doucai - BOS

Judge for basenjis Mrs Rachel Wray

African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Abuluka Lusengo x African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
BIS Puppy judge Rachel Wray
Embeau Sun Treasure - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau x African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide and Candu's Kahlua)

Afternoon show
City of Birmingham Canine Association, England
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs S Hewart-Chambers - BIG Junior judge Mr T Isherwood
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - Reserve Bitch CC & Best Veteran in Breed
Pharaoh hound Ostseerunner's Big Ben - Dog CC & BOS
Pharaoh hound  Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Reserve Dog CC, Best Junior in Breed & BIG 3 Junior
(Annatefkah Tumaini x Imqarba of Tonispada  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

 BIG Puppy judge Mr M J Gadsby

Fantasa Dallas Maverick - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(
Reedly Road Globetrotter x Reedly Road Legacy and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for basenjis, Mr T Ball
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Best of Breed
Akmar Empress of Egypt - Reserve Best Bitch
Tokaji Klassic Tribesman - Best Dog
Woodella Vamos - Reserve Best Dog
Tokaji Klassic Trinity - Best Puppy in Breed
lugelberry Fizz Princess - Best Junior in Breed


27. August
The Scottish Kennel Club
Breed Judge Mr W Armstrong - Group judge Mr J Robertson
Kissangani Caught in the Act for Milukris - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Tokaji Klassic Tribesman - Reserve Best Dog
Swanwite Karaleigh - BOS
Tokaji Klassic Trinity - Reserve Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
Khani's Midnight Star - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- 27. August -------------

Slovak Sighthound Club Show, Mojmķrovce, Slovakia (2)
Judge Barbare Ruth-Smith

Eva Green Arsinoé - BOB & Club Winner 2017
(
Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Brigitte Bardot Arsinoé and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence  - BOS & Club Winner 2017

BIS Puppy judge
Frida Kahlo Arsinoé - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 27. August -------------

 European Dogshow, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge for  80 basenjis, Dusan Paunovic, Serbia - Group judge

Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca - Best of Breed, European Winner 2017 & BIG 2
(Kazor's Take Me All the Wayy x Dama de Vermelho Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Tim Spirit Tulasi - BOS & European Winner 2017
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Sundevils Silverbook and progeny  from our Candu's Kahlua)
Jasiri-Sukari Southern Living - Best Puppy in Breed & European Promise 2017
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Junior in Breed
& European Junior Winner 2017
Klassic's Tri-Fecta - Best Veteran in Breed
&  European Veteran Winner 2017
All basenjis entered

Judge for 9 Pharaoh hounds Roberto Velez Pico, Portugal
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & European Winner 2017
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Pavlova - BOS & European Junior Winner 2017
Pharaoh hound  Continental GT Whispering Sand - Best Junior in Breed & European Junior Winner 2017
All pharaoh hounds entered


--------------- 27. August -------------

National Dog Show, Ljungskile, Sweden
Judge Henrik Härling - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 27. August -------------

National Dog Show Märsta, Sweden
Judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway

--------------- 27. August -------------

National Dog Show, Bų i Telemark, Norway
Group judge Liz Wogan - BIS judge Noreen Clarke

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Faouziah's FaramirNorthgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- 27. August -------------

26. August
Czech Pharaoh hound Club show, Rybnicek, Czech
Judge Zdence Jilkové

Femme Fatale Farafra - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(
Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoe X Aretha Franklin Arsinoe and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses )

--------------- 26. August -------------

Central European Sighthound Show, Slovakia (1)
Judge Barbare Ruth-Smith

Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence (at right) - Best of Breed & Central European Sighthound Winner 2017
Eva Green Arsinoé
(at left) - BOS & Central European Sighthound Winner 2017
(both progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Puppy judge

Francesco Totti Arsinoé - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(
Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotte and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 26. August -------------

20. August
National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Breed judge Åke Cronander - Group judge - BIS judge
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group  & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

--------------- 20. August -------------

International Dog Show Duodanube, Bratislava, Slovakia (2)
Judge Lenka Frncova
Pharaoh hound  Eva Green Arsinoé - BOB
(Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x  Brigitte Bardot Arsinoé and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 20. August -------------

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (2)
Judge Zsuzsanna Balogh
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - BOS & NEW Danish Champion

Judge K V Gilliland
Nela Hundo Berniese Anjelina - Best of Breed
Nganga's Peps Pärsson - BOS
Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- 20. August -------------

National Dog Show Kobiór - Bielsko Biała, Poland
Judge
A Hall of Fame From Sun'zande - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Jazzy Boy Asiaczek x Nirse O'Capuccion and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse and  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 20. August -------------

International Dog Show, Mechelen, Belgium (2)
Judge Mrs Audrone Babienskiene
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland
 and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Abuluka Obamba - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Goran Gladic

Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 20. August -------------

International Dog Show, Lillehammer, Norway
Judge Lisbeth Campbell
 
Kingwanas Tell-Tail Heart (left) - Best of Breed and at right Shahrans Fizzy Bubble - BOS
All basenjis entered

Judge Marianne Baden, Denmark
Pharaoh hund Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hund Mesmerizing Made in heaven - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- 20. August -------------

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (2)
Judge for pharaoh hound Inre Naarits - Group judge Iren Naarits - BIS judge Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Pharaoh hund Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 7
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hund  Antefa's Wasabi - BOS, NEW Estonian- & International Champion
(Hallam's Jake of Arolet x Chassellis Dehra Ta'Ziffa and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Maire Tonurist - Group judge Iren Naarits
Keisi Svet Inozemets - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koco Shanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

BIS Veteran judge Helen Tonkson-Koit
Bupe Itapuca -  BOS, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 3 Veteran


--------------- 20. August -------------

National Dog Show, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Judge Bengt-Åke Bogren
Barkless Chokoleti - Best of Breed
(Doberguard's Nile Of Chocolatte x Jo Coyote's Ox-Eye Daisy and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Chimeloxx Twilight Mirror - BOS & NEW Swedish Champion

BIS Veteran judge
Yulara Noni Morinda - Best Veteran in Breed, NEW Swedish Champion, BB2 & BIS 4 Veteran
(Reveille Tricycle Two  x Tamsala Makes Waves)
All basenjis entered


19. August
National Dog Show, Norrköping, Sweden
Breed judge Åke Cronander - Group judge Nikola Smolic, Croatia - BIS judge Jasna Matejcic, Croatia

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge  Carl-Gunnar Stafberg
Im Cool N Barkless - Best of Breed
Barkless Ferrero Faxe - BOS

--------------- 19. August -------------

International Dog Show, Mechelen, Belgium (1)
Judge Mr Guido Schafer
 Abuluka Obamba - Best of Breed
Faraoland On a Bed of Roses - BOS

Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- 19. August -------------

National Dog Show, Golubac, Serbia
Breed judge Tijana Konrad - BIS Puppy judge Dejan Gujancic

African Legend Made You Look - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy  x African Legend Ailani and progeny from our Fallohide Candu Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 19. August -------------

Swedish Sighthound Club Show, Bjurholm
Judge György Tesic, Hungary

Enigma Sparkling Supernova - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 3 Junior and
 BEST IN SHOW
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 19. August -------------

Brisbane Royal Qld Show, Australia
Group judge Ms Sanja Momcilovic Bognic, Serbia - BIS judge Mr J Walsh, Ireland

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 19. August -------------

International Dog Show, Tallinn, Estonia (1)
Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland - Group judge Michael Papadatos, Greece

 Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed & NEW Estonian Champion & Best in Group 3
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orane Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Dionis de Barba - entered in Championclass male with Res CACIB
 Antefa's Wasabi - BOS
Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Puppy in Breed

BIS brace judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland

 Dionis de Barba and Moonrise Kingdom Ahmes Nefertari - BIS 4 Brace

Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland - BIS Junior judge Anthony Kelly, Ireland
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 4 Junior
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Keisi Svet Inozemets - BOS
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Tim Spirit Koco Shanel and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- 19. August -------------

International Dog Show, Bornholm, Denmark (1)
Judge Kim Vigsų Nielsen - Group judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Faouziah's Go For Lovely Ziva - entered in Championclass female with Excellent

Judge Kim Vigsų Nielsen
Nela Hundo Berniese Anjelina - Best of Breed
Ajibu Billie Jean - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- 19. August -------------

National Dog Show Kouvola, Finland
Judge Igor Selimovic
Furahan Jacabo Jabari - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - BOS


Judge Igor Selimovic, Kroatia
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Song of ice and Fire - Best of Breed

--------------- 19. August -------------

18. August
Welsh Kennel Club Dog Show, England
Judge Mr Gerry Robertson
Swanwite Katrionah - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Akmar Man of Steel for Milukris - Dog CC & BOS
Tokaji Klassic Tribes - Best Puppy in Breed & Reserve Dog CC
Khani's Midnight Star - Best Veteran in Breed


 Judge Mr Espen Engh, Norway
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Enigma Serendipity - Reserve Bitch CC
Annatefkah Tum - Dog CC & BOS
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC
Kurriera Krystal Amathyst - Best Puppy in Breed
Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera - Best Veteran in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Mrs Jelena Kruus
 
Bupe Itapuca (left) - BIS Veteran & BEST IN SHOW
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Farlanders Here There Everywhere - BOS
All basenjis entered

13. August 2017
National Dog Show, Sulbi, Vorumaa, Estonia (2)
Judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia
 Farlanders From Nose to Toes - Best of Breed
Solebas Joyful Day - entered in Openclass male with VG
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Helina Simberg
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Podenco Special Show, Norway
Judge Arne Foss
BEST IN SHOW
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Societe Canine Beauronne, Saint-Gilles, Quebec, Canada
Breed. & Group judge Mr James Reynolds - BIS Puppy judge Chery. Myers-Egerton
Ango Angari Dream Big - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group, Best of Breed, BIG 4 &
BIS Puppy
(Bushwacker Mercury Rising x Meisterhaus Take A Chance on Me)

--------------- ** -------------

Group V Special Dog Show, Rudensk, Belarus
Judge T Borisove, Ukraine

Nela Hundo Bongusta Unu - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Dar Bony-Sona Earl Grey x Angel Congo Zeri Zema and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge T Borisova, Ukraine

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald x Nela Hundo Aureliya Bella and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen (2)
 Breed judge Pamela Marston-Pollock, GB - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa's Xperia to Reedly Road - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Mäntsälän Group Show, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Helin Tenson - BIS judge Juha Putkonen

Northgate's Rumours And Gossip - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Breed- & Group judge Mr Michel Griol, France

NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Northgate's Rock the World - BOS

 Breed- & Group judge Mr Michel Griol, France
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Bohemia, CZ
Judge Leos Jancik
Best of Breed
Honey Amber Sunrise - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

The Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg (2)
Judge Rodi Hübenthal, Norway

Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - Best of Breed & BIS 4
(Chagmas Top Secret  x Chagmas Scarlett Pimpernel and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

BIS Puppy judge Rodi Hübenthal, Norway

Kingwanas Totally Awesome - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
 
(Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Bournemouth Canine Association Dog Show, England
Judge Mr S Parsons - Group judge Mr E Engh, Sweden
Faraoland Miss Flirtation - Bitch CC, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Enigma Just Watch Me  x Faraoland Treasure Of The Rainbow  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Embeau Sun Seeker - Dog CC, Best Puppy in Breed  & BOS
Westlawn Diablo - Reserve Dog CC
Khani's Midnight Star - Best Veteran in Breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Blekinge, Sweden
Judge for 16 basenji, Noel Beggs, Ireland - Group judge - BIS judge
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(M Wami's American Fortune Hunter  x Faraoland Hd Street Glide   and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
All Basenjis entered

 judge for 8 pharaoh hounds, June Wall, Ireland
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Vaskurs idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


12. August 2017
National Dog Show, Sulbi, Vorumaa, Estonia (1)
Judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia
Solebas Joyful Day - Best of Breed
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Dusan Paunovic, Serbia
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Illostras Completely Magic - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Societe Canine Beauronne, Saint-Gilles, Quebec, Canada
Breed judge Mr James Reynolds - BIS Puppy- & Group judge Ms Cheryl Myers Egerton
Ango Angari Dream Big - Best Puppy in Breed, Best Puppy in Group, Best of Breed, BIG 4 &
BIS Puppy
(Bushwacker Mercury Rising x Meisterhaus Take A Chance on Me)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge Zvi Kupferberg, Israel - Group judge
Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Angavu Maisha Zuko - BOS
All basenjis entered and photos from the show

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Turku, Finland
Judge Marj Talvitie
Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - Best of Breed
Klassic's Daydream Believer - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Pharaoh hound Black Eagle's Heaven Can Wait - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Sighthound Festival Dog Show, Donaueschingen (1)
Judge Annette Bystrup, Denmark - BIS judge Stephen Wheeler

Photo by Anna Szabo
Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, Winner Donaueschingen 2017 & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa'x Xperia to Reedly Road - BOS & Winner Donaueschingen 2017
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice  and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Reedly Road Pamparix - Best Junior male in Breed & Junior-Winner Donaueschingen 2017
(Reedly Road Desperado x Antefas Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Road Pavlova - Best Junior female in Breed & Junior-Winner Donaueschingen 2017
(Reedly Road Desperado x Antefas Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Baby judge
Reedly Road Qosmos Quest  - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Sovring Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road x Reedly Road Light Feed and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Askersund, Sweden
Breed judge Kurt Nilsson - Group judge
 Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

Judge for 18 basenjis Silva Zeferino, Portugal
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best of Breed
Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie - BOS
All basenjis entered


--------------- ** -------------

Artic Circle National Dog Show, Överkalix, Sweden
Judge for 4 basenjis and 1 pharaoh hound  Siv Sandö, Norway
Dakarai Q' Ute - Best Veteran in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Swedish- & Nordic Champion & BIS 4 Veteran
Bulldobas Catch the Wind - BOS
Bulldobas Baroos in the Night - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CC and NEW Swedish Champion
BIS Puppy judge
Afrikan Laminam Annie Power - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Bulldobas No Regrets  x Hanishan Yankee Cutie Candy and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Joensuu, Finland
Judge Mrs Valeria Bobikova, Russia
Bulldobas Crown Jewel - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Escamillo - BOS

Judge Markku Mähönen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

The Danish Spitzclub, Fuglebjerg (1)
Judge Wera Hübenthal, Norway
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - entered in Openclass female with ex1, CAC and
NEW Danish Champion
Shahrans Jingle Bell Rock - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

BIS Puppy judge

Catarro Cani First Lady - Best Puppy in breed &
BIS Puppy
(Canens Africae Je Suis Charlie x Chagmas Precious Ramotswe and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ludwigshafen, Germany
Judge Horst Kliebenstein
Khani's Teazer She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy - Best of Breed
African Legend Ailani - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


6. August
International Dog Show, Visby, Sweden
 Judge Anita Whitmarsh - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Snow Storm - BOS

Judge George Schogol
Tim Spirit Tango with Adebanke's - Best of Breed
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Stenstavik, Sweden
Judge Marie Gadolin
Akaasia - Best of Breed
Vanguardian Vintage Wine - BOS &
NEW Swedish Champion
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia (2)
Breed-, Group- & BIS Junior judge Augustin Ionescu, Romania - BIS judge Petru Muntean, Romaniano - no basenjis entered

Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BOS

BIS Brace judge Petru Muntean, Romania
Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati and Farao Anubis Jaipur Litlar's Niju - BIS 2 Brace

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Varberg, Sweden (2)
Judge Sofie Krigholm

Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Druskininkai Mayor Cup 2017, Lithuania (3)
Judge Paul Lawless, Ireland - BIS Junior judge

Adebanke's Euphoria - Best junior in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Junior Champion, Best of Breed & BIS Junior 3
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Bupe Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed, NEW Lithuanian Veteran Champion & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (2)
Judge Inna Begma, Russia - Group judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia - BIS Veteran- & BIS judge Erodotos Neofytou, Cyprus

Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, Best in Group, BIS Veteran 2 & BIS 3
(Farao Anubis Kahiro x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Baby judge
Enchained Sphynx El Negma - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby
(Fall in Love Reedly Road Bahar x Caramel Cookie El Negma and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Wilma Roem, Holland
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS


5. August
International Dog Show, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Breed judge Knut Sigurs Wilberg, Norway - Group judge Anatoli Zhuk
Msumari's Baymoyo - Best of Breed, NEW CH Champion & BIG 2
(C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy x Msumari's Aza Aminouh)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Speciality Show, Basenji Club Bohemia, CZ
Judge Zdenka Jilkova

Bundustar African Elite (left) - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS Veteran & BEST IN SHOW and
(Abotere's Adunbi x I'm Everybody's Darling Asiaczek and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
at right Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BOS & NEW Junior Champion of CZ
(I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


Championship Dog Show, Durack, Brisbane, Australia
Group judge Mrs J Blyth - BIS judge Mrs S Reeve

 Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (1)
Judge Marina Ostrovskaya, Russia

Red Lady Pamario Vilkė - BOB & BIG 3
(Crystal Javelin Lusien x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Dar Bony Sona Jackpot - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia (1)
Breed- & Group judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark - BIS Junior judge Petru Muntean, Romania - BIS Judge Olga Dolejsove, CZ

Jataburu Sand Dog Tefi - Best  Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark - BIS Puppy Judge Anne Sume
Farlanders Kismet Galaxy - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Keisi Svet Inozemets x Farlanders Busy Bumblevee and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Specialty, Varberg, Sweden (1)
Judge Katie Campbell, USA

Foto: Mia Lųwbeer
Boxzent`s Roquepine - BEST IN SHOW
(Doberguard's Ramses Of The Nile  x Elegant Elephant Sister Salsa and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Sundevils Midnight Sun - BOS


Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
All basenjis entered

--------------- 5. August -------------

National Dog Show, Visby, Sweden
Judge George Schogol, Georgien - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Snow Storm - BOS

Judge Anita Whitmarsh - Group judge
Ajibu Number One - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Ajibu Jumping Jack Flash x Wazazi The One and Only)
All basenjis entered

--------------- 5. August -------------

Norwegian Sighthound Club show, Nesbyen
Judge Svein Bjarne Helgesen - Group judge Moa Persson, Sweden

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 5. August -------------

Hound Association, Stafford, England
Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost - Group judge Shirley Rawlings
Vestoid Sky Yelper - Dog CC, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Chagmas Dream On x Akmar Queen Of The Nile and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Bahaticca's Inferno For Shyllar -  Reserve Dog CC
Aksaifleet Regal Rumour - Best Puppy in Breed - Bitch CC & BOS
All Basenjis entered

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Mrs Barbara Brooker
Pharaoh hound Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - Dog CC and Best of Breed
Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Bitch CC & BOS
Bazinga Behold The Dragon's Inferno - Reserve Bitch CC

Basenji Club of Great Britain, Stafford, held in conjunction with the Hound Association
Judge Marie Bryce-Smith
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Abuluka Lusengo x African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Vestoid Sky Yelper - Dog CC & BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- 5. August -------------

International Dog Show, Bremen, Germany
Judge Robert Blümel, Austria
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy  - Best of Breed
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS

--------------- 5. August -------------

International Dog Show, Druskininkai Mayor Cup 2017, Lithuania (2)
Judge Boris Spoljaric, Croatia for pharaoh hounds - judge for basenji Bųrge Espeland, Norway
Adebanke's Euphoria - Best of Breed
Naslediye Etera Smoking Barrel - BOS
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done  x Blaue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 5. August -------------

National Dog Show Ekaterinburg, Russia
Breed judge - Group judge

Nasledye Etera Cabiria Night - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Point Taken x Venezie Milky Way and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


4. August
International Dog Show Dzukija 2017, Lithuania (1)
Breed judge - Group judge
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - Best of Breed & BIG 3


Judge  Jasna Matejcic, Croatia
 
Adebanke's Euphoria (left) - Best Junior in Breed and Best of Breed - and at right Nasledye Etera Smoking Barrel - BOS & NEW Champion of Lithuania
(Parents to Euphoria are Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Bupe Itapuca and  parents to Smoking Barrel are Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry and both progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

BIS Veteran judge

Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS Veteran
(Klassic's Git R Done x Blaue King Kiara and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

1.  August
National Dog Show, L'Aquila, Italy (2)
Breed- & BIS Junior judge Mr Åke Cronander, Sweden - Group judge Miss Nikitina, Russia
Serse From Charlerdi  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Greg x Fanta's Brand Angel Eyes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
All Square Follower of Vinnie the Pooh - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)

31.July
National Dog Show, L'Aquila, Italy (1)
Breed judge Miss Mozzillo - Group- & BIS judge Mr Valerio Nataletti
Serse From Charlerdi  - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Greg x Fanta's Brand Angel Eyes and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
All Square Follower of Vinnie the Pooh - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweety Strawberry)

30. July
International Dog Show, Kursk, Russia
Judge

All Square Charisma of Intrigue - Best of Breed
(Meisterhaus Puzzle Piece x All Square Allusion of The Serengeti and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------


International Dog Show, Chisinau, Moldova (3)
Judge Paul Stanton, Sweden
Meisterhaus Victory Van Gogh - Best of Breed
Angavu Maisha Zindiko - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Rotteram, the Netherlands (2)
 Judge Mrs Loch-Romans - Group judge
Du Vieux Bry of Dodgy Dog - Best of Breed, Benelux Winner 2017 & Best in Group
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial x Du Vieux Bry Laza and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
African Mystery's Gali Nakupenda - BOS
Faraoland on A Bed of Roses - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, Reserve CAC & CACIB
Jokuba C-Quest The Perfect Storm - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Ekaterina Krylova- BIS Puppy judge

All Square Flea the Bass Guitar Hero - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Meisterhaus Victory van Gogh x Kimwitu's Sweetey Strawberry)

--------------- ** ------------

Pharaoh hound Specialty, Strömsholm , Sweden
Judge Madelene Lönn
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Faouziah's Faramir x Antefa's Rahina and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Ransäter, Sweden
Judge Nina Karldotter - Group judge Poggesi Manola

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS

Judge Kurt Nilsson - Group judge Poggesi Manola
Suntribe's Khani Tuff Tuff - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Khani's Man In The Mirror  x Khani's Three's Company and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Miss Amazing's Dream Hunter - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Hans Almgren

Kingeanas Troll Hunter To Mirembe - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca x Kingwanas Lovebug and progeny from our  Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Split, Croatia (4)

Breed- & Group  judge Darko Drobnjak (RS?)

Adebanke's Pump It Up - Best of Breed, Split Winner 2017 & Best in Group
(Kazor's Take Me All the Way x Itury Puzzle Yagodka and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
 Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - BOS & Split Winner 2017

BIS Veteran judge Frank Kane, GB
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed & BIG 3 Veteran

Judge for Pharaoh hounds Igor Selimovic, Hungary
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed, NEW Croation Champion & Split Winner 2017


29. July
International Dog Show, Chisinau, Moldova (2)
Judge Mra Lavrova - Group judge Paul Stanton, Sweden
at
Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best of Breed, NEW Champions- & Grand Champions of Moldova and Basarablei & Best in Group
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala  x High Spirit Of Swala Pala  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** ------------

Summer Sighthound Show, Strömsholm Sweden
Judge for 22 pharaoh hounds, Mrs W Schwerm- Hahn, Germany
 
Alex Flaming Storm (at left) - Best of Breed and at right Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -----------

International Dog Show, Rotterdam, the Netherlands (1)
Breed- & Group judge Mrs Rita McCarry-Beattie, Ireland
African Mystery's Gali Nakupenda - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Isimo ti-n Abou Teka  x Kokojambo's Ghali Ghanima and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Faraoland on A Bed of Roses - BOS
Jokuba C-Quest The Perfect Storm - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Split, Croatia (3)
Judge Michael Leonard, Ireland  - Group judge Sana Vretenicic, ME

Bupe Itapuca - Best of Breed & BIG 3
White Ghost African Legend - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds Luis Manuel Calado DCatalan, Portugal
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red Working on a Dream - BM 2

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Pori, Finland (2)
Judge Unto Timonen
Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - Best of Breed
Ajibu Mad About the Boy - BOS


28. July
International Dog Show, Chisinau, Moldova (1)
Judge Mr Volinet
Angavu Maisha Zindiko - Best of Breed

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Split, Croatia (2)
Judge Monique van Brempt, Belgium
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
White Ghost African Legend - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds Monique van Brempt, Belgium
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red Working on a Dream - BM 2

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, (Eukanuba Summer Show 2017), Helsinki, Finland (1)
Judge Liz Cartledge for basenji  - Group judge Renee Sporre-Willes, Sweden
 
Furahan Jacabo Jabari (left) - Best of Breed & BIG 2 and at right, Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - BOS
(Parents to Furahan Jacabo Jabari are Heriaheri Se A Cabo x Furahan Java Jamela and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua - parents to Nature's M Happy Sunshine are
I Love Paris of Swala Pala x Easy Come Easy Go Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Nemanja Jovanovic for pharaoh hounds - Group judge Renee Sporre-Willes, Sweden
Pharaoh hound
  Antefa's Xperia On Reedly Road - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound   Reedly Road Lynway - BOS


27. July 2017
National Dog Show, Split, Croatia (1)
Judge for pharaoh hounds Martin Croeser, South Africa -
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Kin-Chin Red Working on a Dream - BM 2

Judge for basenjis Jose Juan Vidal Montero, Spain - Group judge Martin Croeser, South Africa -

Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca -  Best of Breed & BIG 2

I do not know if all the results from Split are correct - hard to get info - so placements are much appreciated


23. July
National Dog Show, Saarijärvi, Finland
Judge  for basenjis, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Bulldobas Cream and Sugar - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Federica - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Sylvie Desserne, France
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Estonia (2)
Breed- & Group judge Vitor Veiga, Portugal
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Grammy - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Athanasios Garivaldis, Cyprus - Group judge Vitor Veiga, Portugal
Harmony of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & BIG 4

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Ukmerge Lithuania (2)
Judge A Soroko
Intisara'z Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Lithuania and BIG 3

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Hokkaido, Japan
Judge

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

22. July
International Dog Show, Kemi, Finland
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Tuula Savolainen - Group judge  Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Pharaoh hound  NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock The World - BOS

Judge for basenjis Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best of Breed
Hi-Lite Magic Mike - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Estonia (1)
Judge Massimo Inzoli, Italy
Ajibu Number One - Best of Breed

Judge Massimo Inzoli, Italy
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Grammy - Best of Breed
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our  Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

Basenji Club of Canada Reginal Specialty 2017, Kars, Ontario, Canada
Judge Tim Thomas, Australia
Africanadian James T Kirk - BEST IN SHOW
Mata Hauri Cinnabon -
BIS Puppy & BOS

--------------- ** ------------

 Eurosighthound Dog Show, CZ
Judge Rony Doedijns, the Netherlands
Pharaoh hound Litlar`s Niju Zhar & Plamya - BOB Junior and Eurosightound Junior Winner 2017
(Farao Anubis Icarus x Litlar`s Niju Roza Egipta  and progeny from our  Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Ukmerge Lithuania (1)
Judge S Galiaskarov
Intisara'z Artorias Abyss'Stalker - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Lithuania and BIG 3

--------------- ** ------------

BKD Jubiläums-Klubsiegerschau Gross-Gerau, Germany
Judge for 61 basenjis Anneli Pukkila, Finland
Jubilee Club Show Winner & Best of Breed
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - Jubilee Club Show Winner & BOS

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Köping, Sweden
Judge Freidrich Birkmar, Norway
Enigma I live for the Applause - Best of Breed
Barkless Ferrero Faxe - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Torsten Lemmer

Enigma Raise Your Glass - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Enigma I live for the Applause and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

 Judge for pharaoh hounds, Cindy Pettersson
Pharaoh hound  Enigma Snow Storm - Best of Breed
(Bazinga A Storm of Swords x Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** ------------

Dog Show, Durack Showgrounds, Brisbane, Australia
Breed judge - Group judge Mr L Manners, NZ - BIS judge Mr P Peerapong, Thailand

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & Reserve Best in Show
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

International Dog Show, Liege, Belgium
Judge Iren Naarits, Estonia
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed



21. July
Leeds Championship Dog Show, England
Judge Mr Peter Jolley
Killarneys Heartland B Like Brooke Shileds - Bitch CC, Best of Breed & NEW GB Champion
Islephar Strike a Post At Ynchreenoo - Reserve Bitch CC
Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Dog CC & BOS
Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy - Reserve Dog CC


16. July
West Hokkaido Lilac Family Dog Club Show, Kitahiroshima, Japan  (3)
Judge Mr Jose Menjora, Philippines

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** ------------

National Dog Show, Ogre-Summer, Latvia

Judge Ilona Tesloviča
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, BIS 3 Veteran & BIG 5

Judge for 25 basenjis, Beatrix Maerki Casanova, Switzerland - BIS Puppy judge
Jasiri Sukari Southern Living - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

--------------- ** ------------

Northern Basenji Society Golden Jubilee Championship Show, England
Judge Anneli Pukkila, Finland

African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - BEST IN SHOW
(Abuluka Lusengo x African Mystery's Epesi Vizuri and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Woodella True Song - BOS & NEW GB Champion
Memetuka Cream O'the Crop -
BIS Puppy

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kitahiroshima, Japan  (2)
Judge Mr Cao Zhanzhi, Taiwan
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oulu, Finland (2)
Judge Gunnar Nymann, Denmark
 
NCM's All That Glitters Is Gold at Northgate (left) - Best of Breed and at right Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

Judge Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
Kimwitu's Escamillo - Best of Breed
Vanguardian Vintage Wing - BOS &
NEW Finnish Champion


15. July
Sighthound Club Winner 2017 Show, Latvia
Judge Beatrix Maerki Casanova, Switzerland

Jataburu Sand Dog Palme d'Or - Best og Breed, Best Junior in Breed, Junior Club Winner 2017 & BIS Junior
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oberwart, Austria
Judge Natasa Blanusa, Hungary - Group judge Darko Korosec, Slovenia
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best of Breed, NEW Champion of Austria & Best in Group
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja and progeny from our Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Dunkerque, France
Judge M Lepasaar
La Miss of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Double Line Man des Terres Oceanes x Shahrans Apocalypse and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Liquorice of Swala - entered in Openclass female with exc1, CAC & Reserve CACIB
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - BOS
Little Boy of Swala Pala - entered in Openclass male with  exc1, CAC & Reserve CACIB
All Square Diva Dodola - Best Puppy in Breed
Dancing Queen of Swala Pala - Best Veteran in Breed


--------------- ** -------------

Pharaoh Open Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge Maria  Westman, Sweden
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjed on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Reedly Road Pavlove - BIS Junior & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Group Show, Tartumaa, Estonia
Breed- & BIS Junior judge Kalvo Kriisk
Fortuna Numa Frutella - Best junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Intellektual Alisina Zvezdochka  x Chiandra s Knjazheskogo Dvora and progeny from our Fallohide Mr King Kylie & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)
Solebas Joyful Day - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Kalvo Kriisk
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(Farlanders Against All Storms  x Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ogre-Winner, Latvia
Judge for 31 basenjis Pierluigi Buratti, Italy

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breed & Ogre-Winner 2017

Congo Line Don't Stop - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, BM2, NEW Latvian Junior Champion & Ogre Junior Winner 2017
Itury Puzzle Tender Maggie Green - BOS, NEW Latvian Champion & Ogre-Winner 2017

BIS Puppy judge
Counting Stars Into Lightning - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy (out of 33 Puppies entered!)
(Barkless Xtreme Dimension x Crystal Javelin Marsi and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

Judge for 5 pharaoh hounds, Vija Klučniece

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Korbin, Belarus
Judge A Belkin

Adebanke's Perfect Illusion Intisara'Z - Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, BIS 2 Junior and BIG 3
(Kazor's Take me All The Way x Itury Puzzle Yagodka and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

West Hokkaido Serendipity kennel Club Show, Kitahiroshima, Japan (1)
Judge Mr. Xu Bingzheng, Taiwan

Northgate's Red Rabbit Hunter - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show ''AMBER ˇEMAITIJA' 2016'', Plunge, Lithuania (1)
Judge Nataletti Valerio, Italy

Red Lady Pamario Vilke - Best of Breed
(
Crystal Javelin Lusien  x Crispina Candy Kongo Gazele and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

Judge Nataletti Valerio, Italy
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Palme d'Or  - Best of Breed & NEW Junior Lithuanian Champion

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Oulu, Finland (1)
Judge Pirjo Aaltonen

Akaasia (at right)  - Best of Breed and Vanguardian Vintage Wine - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Nowy Targ, Poland
Breed- & BIS judge Piotr Krol - BIG judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczhyk-Wierzchowska

Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation - both parents imp from Australia)

--------------- ** -------------

Kartano Groupshow, Helsinki, Finland
Breed- & Group judge  Alberto Lamperti  - BIS judge Tuomari Posa Roberto, Switzerland
Ajibu Numer One - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Ajibu Jumping Jack Flash x Wazazi the One and Only and progeny from our Akuaba Bemused)
Ajibu Proud Mary - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Hauncher Ayucar Angela
Northgate's King of the Ring - Best of Breed
Bazinga A Song of Ice and Fire - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show Hyvinkää, Finland
Judge Kostadin Shankov, Bulgaria
Dakarai My Hippiti Hop - Best of Breed
Viola Dea Callista - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Piteå, Sweden
Judge for basenji and pharaoh hounds, Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Hi-Lite Rumour Has It - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Escamillo - BOS


9. July
International Dog Show, Warsawa, Poland
Judge Maria Zasada - Group judge Renata Petkevicene, Lithuana
Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation - both parents imp from Australia)
Love is in the Air Asiaczek  - BOS & Best Veteran in Breed
Nela Hundo Aurelija Bella - entered in Openclass female with Exc 1, CAC & CACIB

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Ewa Stolarska
Any pharaoh hounds present?

--------------- ** -------------

East of England Championship Dog Show
Judge Sally Wallis
Hi-Lite Bulldobas Wild Child at Memetuka - Bitch CC, Best of Breed & NEW English Champion
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Reserve Bitch CC
Abuluka Natemba for Embeau - Dog CC & BOS
Memetuka Dealer's Choice - Reserve Dog CC
All Basenjis present

Judge Mr G B Carter
Pharaoh hound Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Annatefkah Tumaini - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound  Serenaker Khamsin - Bitch CC & BOS
Annatefkah Theema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ylivieska, Finland
Judge Savvas Hadjisavvas, Cyprus
Pharaoh hound  NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Shema's Mia Mystic Warrior x Northgate's Koh-I-Noor and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound  Northgate's Rock the World - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Championship Show, Canberra, Australia
Breed- & Group judge Mr T Aizawa, Japan

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


 Zandeena Getn My Game On - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Zandeena A Twist of Fate x Diwali Pajurio Akordas and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy & Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Karjaa, Finland
Judge Mr Branislav Rajic, Slovakia - BIS Veteran judge Roberto Schill, Romania

Sternhimmels in Dulci Iubilo - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 4 Veteran
(SunDiata Pharaoh's Puzzle  x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

Judge Mr Branislav Rajic, Slovakia
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Overtop - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Pärnumaa, Estonia (2)
Judge Calin Margineanu, Romania - Group judge Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil 
Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria)
Dar Bony-Sona Emerald - BOS
Can You Hear Thunder Into Lightning - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge for pharaoh hound Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Sirius - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Capella - BOS
Pharaoh hound Illostras Cleopatras Legacy - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Alfta, Sweden (3)
Judge for basenji & pharaoh hound Jo Schepers, Holland - Group judge

  Enigma Serendipity (at left) - Best of Breed and at right Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best of Breed & BIG 4


8. July
National Dog Show, Petropavlovsk, Kazakhstan
Judge Mrs Zobina

Vituko Rafiki - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Pupppy
(Indiana Jones of Swala Pala x Shokoladka s Knjazheskogo Dvora and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge

Photo Natalia Volchenco
Astrea Twinkle Star - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faraoland Ibra the Starplayer x In Black and White Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Vrnjacka Banja, Serbia
Judge Firic Peter

Karoo Safari Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Dream of Congo Maringa and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show Pärnumaa, Estonia (1)
Judge Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil 
Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed
Dar Bony-Sona Emerald - BOS
Can You Hear Thunder Into Lightning - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Kitty Sjong, Denmark
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'Or - Best of Breed
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)
Pharaoh hound Illostras Completely Magic - Best Baby in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Nųrre Sundby
Judge Harto Stockmarie, Finland

Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Faouziah's Giza - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden (2)
Breed- & Group judge Eddie Patterson, Ireland - BIS Veteran judge Arne Foss

Faouziah's Faramir - Best of Breed, Best Veteran in Breed, Best in Group & BIS Veteran
(Northgate's Don't Blame Me x Faouziah's Bastet and progeny from our Fallohide Ramses)
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - BOS

Judge for 19 basenji Joneliene Grita, Lithuaen
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed
Abuluka Ondri for Kenjaali - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Mikkeli, Finland
Judge Perttu Ståhlberg
Farlanders Finest Nordic Jewel - Best of Breed

Judge Perttu Ståhlberg
Pharaoh hound
  Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - Best of Breed


Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Championship Show, Canberra, Australia
Group judge Mr G Soares, Brazil - BIS judge Mr S Helgesen, Norway

Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

Group Show for V and IX, Nooruse Maja, Estonia
Judge Jelena Kruus
Dar Bony-Sona Jacqueline - Best of Breed and BIG 2
(Jokuba C-Quest Grand Marquee x Old Legend's Daria and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Dar Bony-Sona Emerald - BOS

Judge Jelena Kruus
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Palme D'Or - Best of Breed
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella)


7. July
International Dog Show, Tvååker, Sweden (1)
Breed judge Andre van den Broek, Holland - Group judge Gail Patterson

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Faouziah's Faramir - BOS and BOB Veteran
(Northgate's Don't Blame Me x Faouziah's Bastet)

Judge for basenjis Mark Johnston - Group judge Gail Patterson
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Dipop Red Dancer x Kimwitu's Zolotaya)
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - BOS


3. July

Goodbye, my sweethearts - always in my heart


--------------- ** -------------

The Sydney Kennel Club, Championship Show, Australia
Group judge Mr H Yamada, Japan - BIS judge Z Sirik, Israel
Caletto Fly High - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


2. July
National Dog Show, Klatovy, CZ
Breed- & Group judge Zdenka Jilkova - Best of Day judge Antonin Karban - BIS judge Erwin Deutscher, Austria

Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed, NEW CZ Champion,  Best in Group, Best Dog of the Day & BIS 2

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Ülenurme, Estonia (2)
Breed judge  Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan
Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard - Best of Breed
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - BOS


BIS Puppy judge Mario Knoll, Brazil
Pahareti Robin Hood - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Farlanders Against All Storms  x Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy),

Breed judge  Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan - BIS Junior judge Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sand Dog Grammy - Best of Breed & BIS 4 Junior
(Northgate's Nothing Else Matters x Jataburu Sand Dog Capella and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Trondheim, Norway
Breedjdge Rodi Hubenthal - Group judge Pirjo Aaltonen - BIS Veteran Kim Leblanc
Mesmerizing  Made in Heaven - Best Veteran in Breed, Best in Breed, BIS 2 Veteran & BIG 2
Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS, NEW Norwegian-, Swedish- &  Danish Champion

Judge Wera Hubenthal
Chagmas Precious Ramotswe - Best of Breed
Chagmas Black Magic Woman - BOS
Kingwanas Tell-tail Heart - Best Puppy in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Riihimäki, Finland
Judge  Brankovic Zoran
Bahaticca's Flirting Glance - Best of Breed
(Genius Is My Middle Name Afrikata x Obsidion Autobot-Ticca and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Ajibu Mischief on My Mind - BOS

Judge Birgitta Svarstad
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Overtop - Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Lynway x Antefa's Wadjet on Reedly Road and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound NCM's All That Glitter is Gold at Northgate - BOS


1. July
National Dog Show, Bela Crkva, Serbia
Judge Tijana Konrad - BIS Puppy judge Uros Golubovic

African Legend Made You Look - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy x African Legend Ailani and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tuusula , Finland
Judge Harry Tast
Ajibu Proud Mary - Best of Breed
Dakarai My Hippiti Hop - BOS
Bahaticca's Half-Blood Prince - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Harry Tast
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Forever N Ever - Best Veteran in Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Jataburu Sad Dog Shaula - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Limburgia Echt, Netherland
Breed judge Theo Leenen - Group judge Jos de Cuyper

Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes of You - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Faraoland Point Taken x Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Akuaba N Eldorado On Top Of The World - entered in Championclass male with Exc 1, Res CAC & Res CACIB
Akuaby N Eldorado Rhythm of the Night - BOS

BIS Puppy judge Mr Vanakan Jean-Francois


Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Akuaba N Eldorado Xtra Terrestrial  x Faraoland On A Bed Of Roses  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Tartumaa, Ülenurme, Estonia (1)
Breed judge - Group judge Maija Mäkinen, Finland
Pharaoh hound Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - Best of Breed, NEW EE, LV, LT and BALT JUN Champion & BIG 4
(Caletto Fly High x Rising SunFaranubis Bahaar and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge  Maija Mäkinen, Finland
Farlanders Gonna Make You a Star - Best of Breed

BIS Puppy judge Maija Mäkinen, Finland
Pahareti Robin Hood - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Farlanders Against All Storms  x Bulldobas Zarah Safeguard and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nonthaburi, Thailand
 BIS Baby judge Boris Chapiro, France

Belaxe Top Gun - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 2 Baby
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Herminia Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Borås, Sweden
Judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal - Group judge Iren Naarits

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, NEW Swedish Champion & Best in Group
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

BIS Puppy judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal


Candy Vaskurs Whispering Sand - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson x Farao Anubis Infra Red and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge for basenjis Susann Carr, USA
Shahrans Tutti Frutti - Best of Breed
Shahrans Fizzy Bubble - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

News April, May 2017
News for January, February and March 2017
News for October, November & December 2016
News for July, August & September 2016
News for April, May & June 2016
News for January, February & March 2016

News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013

News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006



Wright Advertising 2015


04-11-2017