News October, November & December 2015
 

 

20.  December 2015
International Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium
Breed judge - Group judge
Pharaoh hound - Dutch Divine Forest - Best of Breed, Belgium Winner 2015 & BIG 2
Pharaoh hound Dutch Divine Sky - BOS & Belgium Winner 2015

Judge Mrs Urekt T, Slovenia
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed, Belgium Winner 2015& NEW Benelux Champion
Licorice of Swala Pala - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc & Best Junior
Blau King Adam - BOS &  Belgium Winner 2015
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes Off You -  entered in Juniorclass male with Exc & BOSJunior
Abuluka Gobu - Best Veteran in Breed



--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Verona, Italy
Judge V Nataletti
Gunga Itapuca - Best of breed


Anubi's Enigma Gossip Girl - BOS
(Zahleka Alfred Aramis  x Anubi's Enigma Femme Fatale & progeny from our Oliver & Libby)


18.  December
International Dog Show, Nejmegen, the Netherlands
Judge for 1 pharaoh hound Dhr. A R R Doedijns - Group judge W. Peper
Pharaoh hound  Oldehove's Galina Gyasi - Best of Breed & BIG 3

Judge for 3 basenjis, Mr B.T Bogren, Sweden
Akuaba N Eldorado On Top Of The World - Best of Breed

(Kaleonahe's Eldorado This Is It x Eldorado N Akuaba Unchained Melody & progeny from our Pernille)



13.  December
International Dog Show, Stavropol, Russia
Judge
Gandzhu Runako Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed &
NEW Russian- & International Champion
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Capixaba, Brazil
Judge Mr Sansão

Herminia Itapuca - Best Puppy in Breed &
BIS Puppy
(
Kazor's Take Me All The Way x Teazer Kazor Nene At Itapuca & progeny from our BOO - click on the photo)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show,  "Cup of RKF President 2015", Skt Petersburg, Russia  (2)
Judge for pharaoh hounds Jean Paul Kerihuel, France
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed
(
Farao Anubis Ikaros x Litlar's Niju Roksolana Nefertiri)

Judge for basenjis T. Ivanova
no basenjis entered ?

--------------- ** -------------
 

International Dog Show, Sofia, Bulgaria (3)
Judge Judge Denis Kuzelj - Group judge
Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior & BIG 3
(
Tajo Hodari Flies To Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our  Minnie Mouse and BOO)
Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - BOS
(Erevu Mbwana Alisina Zvezdochka x Ahozi Golden Deli Africa)

--------------- ** -------------

 FCI Group V Specialty Show, Riga, Latvia
Judge for 24 basenjis Leos Jancik, CZ
Solebas Hugs'N Kisses - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Ladies Kennel Association 2015, England
Judge Marian Pursglove
Woodella Hot Property with Induna - Dog CC & Best of Breed
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop - Res Dog CC
Klassic's Girl with A Curl - Bitch CC & BOS
Kissangani Shining Star at Embeau - Res Bitch CC
Giantswood Gorgeous Gussie - Best Veteran

Judge for AV Hound Not Separately Classified Mr Hans van den Berg, Holland
Pharaoh hound  Annatefkah Tumaini - Best Dog and Best of Breed
Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - Reserve Best Bitch


12.  December
International Dog Show, Stavropol, Russia
Judge
Gandzhu Runako Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Arabeska Boleyd Phraohs Mystery)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show,  "Nevsky Winner 2015", Skt Petersburg, Russia (1)
Judge for pharaoh hounds Sergey Galiaskarov
Pharaoh hound  Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - Best of Breed
(
Farao Anubis Ikaros x Litlar's Niju Roksolana Nefertiri)

--------------- ** -------------


32. Winter Dog Show, Legionowo, Poland
Judge Piotr Król
Nirse Eric - Best of Breed & Best n Group
(Esperto Touchless Itapuca x Nirse Kamaria & progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pia Rosetta, Pernille & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Sofia, Bulgaria (2)
Judge Judge Petru Muntean, Romania - Group judge

Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS 2 Junior & BIG 2
(
Tajo Hodari Flies To Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our  Minnie Mouse and BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

Amseterdam Winnershow, the Netherlands
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Geir Pedersen (Norway?)

Dutch Divine Forest  - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Winner 2015
(Enigma One Step Ahead x XO Divine & progeny from our Ramses)

Breed judge for basenjis Verschoor, Evert

Chagmas Can't Take my Eyes Off You - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Junior Winner 2015
(Faraoland Point Taken x Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------


International- & Nordic Winners Dog Show, Stockholm, Sweden
 Judge for 23 pharaoh hounds, Martin Sanders, England - Group judge Terje Lindström, Norway
 

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson (left) - Best of Breed, Nordic Winner 2015 & BIG 3
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS  & Nordic Winner 2015
Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CK, CAC, BB2 & Junior Nordic Winner 2015

Judge for 25 basenjis Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina, Argentina
Enigma Just Watch Me (photo at right) - Best of Breed, Nordic Winner 2015 & BIG 4
Chagmas Pirate Princess Red Ruby - BOS & Nordic Winner 2015
All basenjis entered



--------------- ** -------------

Christmas Show, Tallinn, Estonia
Judge Anne Naarits
Fortuna Numa E'Asti - Best Puppy in Breed
(
Intellektual Alisina Zvezdochka x Chiandra s Knjazheskogo Dvora  & progeny from our BOO)


11. December
International Dog Show, Sofia, Bulgaria (1)
Judge Jovica Golubovic, Serbia - Group judge
Pilot to Paradise Into Lightning - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed &
Best in Group
(
Tajo Hodari Flies To Loango x Crystal Javelin Marsi & progeny from our  Minnie Mouse and BOO)
Camariya Alexandrian Sun Dog - BOS


--------------- ** -------------


Holland Cup, Amsterdam, Holland
Breed judge for  6 basenjis Karen Gilliland
Chagmas Can't Take my Eyes Off You - Best of Breed & Holland Cup Winner

Breed judge for  2 pharaoh hounds, Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers, Germany

Azid Makiwara - Best of Breed & Holland Cup Winner
(
Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo)
Caletto Four on the Floor - BOS
(Reedly Road Enjoy the Silence x Pareesa Anuket Sat Ruu & both progeny from our Ramses)


6. December 2015
International Dog Show, San Marino, Italy (Crufts qualificiation 2016) (2)
Judge Enrico Drudi
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed
Nirse Eric - entered in Intermediateclass male with Exc1, CAC & RCACIB

Jazz Dancer Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed
(Faranders Can Be The Hurricane x Girl With Dragoon Tattoo Afrikata)

--------------- ** -------------



International Dog Show, Kasel, Germany
Judge Gisa Schicker - Group judge Gabriele Richard
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best of Breed & BIG 2
African Legend Ailani - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------

Basenji Club of Great Britain Open Christmas Show, Huntingdon
Judge Fran Mitchell
Klassic's Girl with a Curl - Best Bitch in Show
Woodella Vamos - Best Dog in Show
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


International- & Finnish Winner Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Jussi Liimatainen

Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed & Finnish Winner 2015
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose to Faraoland & progeny from our Pernille)
Kimwitu's Escamillo - BOS, Finnish Junior- & Finnish Winner 2015
 Sternhimmel In Dulci Iubilo - Best Veteran in Breed & Helsinki Veteran Winner 2015

Judge Cristian Stefanescu
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed & Finnish Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - BOS & Finnish Winner 2015
Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed & Finnish Veteran Winner 2015
Sovrin Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road -  Finnish Junior Winner 2015


Helsinki Puppy Show
Judge Kirsi Honkanen
Remwin Timeaftertime - Best Puppy in Breed
Fortuna Numa Deluxe - entered in Puppyclass female with VP 2

Judge Hannele Jokisilta
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - Best Puppy in Breed
Evita of Siphra Arsinoe - entered in Puppyclass female with VP 2


--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Kongsberg, Norway
Breed- & Group Puppy judge for puppies Mona Selbach

Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG Puppy
(Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen & progeny from our Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Wels, Austria (2)
BIS judge Tammas Jakkel, Hungary
 


Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - BIS 3

Judge Zdenka Jilkova, CZ - Group judge  Erwin Deutscher

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & ... look above
Nefer-Temu Muad'Dib - entered in Openclass male with CACA & Reserve CACIB
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - BOS & NEW International Champion
Hanah Putimska brána - entered in Openclass female with CACA

Group judge  Erwin Deutscher
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Bernie - click on the photo)
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia (2)
Judge for 16 basenjis and 3 pharaoh hound, Peter Harsanyi, Hungary - Group judge Peter Harsanyi, Hungary
Hollywood Star of Swala Pala (at left) - Best  of Breed & BIG 3
Kupleto Saphire - BOS

  
Farao Anubis Impala (at right) - Best of Breed & BIG 5
Farao Anubis Infra Red  - entered in openclass female with Exc2,Ck & BB2
Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - entered in openclass female with Exc3, CK & BB3


--------------- ** ------------

5. December 2015
International Dog Show, San Marino, Italy (Crufts qualificiation 2016) (1)
Judge R Velez Pico - Puerto Rico
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed
(
Klassic's Git R Done  Itapuca x Faisca Chiya Itapuca)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Dubravka Reicher, Croatia - Group judge

Keisi Svet Deyo Sheryl  - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Khani's Everybody Loves Raymond x Tim Spirit Ban to the Universe and progeny from our Minnie Mouse and  Pernille)
Dream of Congo Naomi - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Kasel, Germany
Judge Ferdi Dickmann - Group judge Josef Pohling
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & Best in Group
African Legend Ailani - BOS
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Wels, Austria (1)
Breed judge  for pharoah hounds, Monica Blaha - Group judge Iren Naarits, Estonia

Breed judge for basenjis - Group judge Iren Naarits, Estonia
Momba Tonga Foxtrot (left) - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Lady ML Fire Force Kid x Antelope Lollipop Clothed Maja & progeny from our Bernie - click on the photo)
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - BOS

 Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Nefer-Temu Muad'Dib - entered in Openclass male with CACA & Reserve CACIB & NEW Austrian Champion
Northgate's Queen of My Heart - BOS
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - entered in Championclass female with Exc2, Res CACA

--------------- ** -------------

International- & Helsinki Winner Dog Show, Finland
Judge Esa Ruotsalinen - Group judge Eerola Tapio
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed, Helsinki Winner 2015, NEW Finnish Champion & BIG 3
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - BOS &  Helsinki Winner 2015
Sternhimmel In Dulci Iubilo - Best Veteran in Breed & Helsinki Veteran Winner 2015

Judge for pharaoh hounds Elisabet Janzon, Sweden

Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed & Helsinki Winner 2015


Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS & Helsinki Winner 2015
Reedly Road Desperado - Best Veteran in Breed & Helsinki Veteran Winner 2015
Siphra's Calluna Kissmia - BOS Veteran in Breed &  Helsinki Veteran Winner 2015
Sovrin Hallam Back to the Future Reedly Road - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK & Helsinki Junior Winner 2015

Helsinki Puppy Show
Judge Kirsi Honkanen
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - Best Puppy in Breed & "Finnish Puppy Winner 2015"
Evita of Piphra Arsinoe - entered in Puppyclass female with Exc2

--------------- ** -------------

Danish Spitzclub National Show, Nyborg
Judge Erna Upmeijer, Holland
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Doberguard's Black Magic - BOS
Kincha's A Star is Born - entered in Openclass female with Exc, CK, BB2 with CAC

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Liepoja, Latvia (1)
Judge for 17 basenjis and 4 pharaoh hound, Olga Goncharuk, Ukraine
Hollywood Star Of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Just Look at me Swala Pala - BOS

Judge for 17 basenjis and 4 pharaoh hound, Olga Goncharuk, Ukraine
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed
Farao Anubis Impala - entered in openclass female with Exc2,Ck & BB2
Amazing Queen Whispering Sand - entered in openclass female with Exc3, CK & BB3


30. November
Runner up at the October 2015
Basenji photo competition
 
by Zaneta Tolochova with 76 points
Click on the photo to see the other winners



29. November
Slovakia Cup International Dog Show, Nitra, Slovakia  (2)
Jduge Petr Rehanek, CZ
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Maringa - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Cottonera, Malta (2)
Judge Theo Leenen, Belgium
Pharaoh hound FRANEL Faro - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound FRANEL Leyla - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


28. November
International Dog Show,  Rome, Italy (2)
Breed- & group judge for 3 basenjis Per Svarstad, Sweden


Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nitra Slovakia (1)
Judge Jarmo Vuorinen
Mungu Tami's TamTamy Ekibondo - Best of Breed
Dream of Congo Maringa - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Narva, Estonia
Judge Nikolina Davidovska, Bulgaria
Farlanders Forever and Evet - Best of Breed
Farlanders From Nose to Toes - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Zagreb, Croatia (2)
Judge Branislav Rajic, Slovakia
Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog show, Cottonera, Malta (1)
Judge Rita Reyniers, Belgium

Pharaoh hound  FRANEL Leyla - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound FRANEL Faro - BOS

27. November
Gone, but not forgotten

--------------- ** -------------

Nordic Club Zagreb, Croatia (1)
Judge  for basenjis Ed Bivin, USA
African Legend Ailani  - Best of Breed & NEW Croatian Champion


Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best Junior in Breed, Junior Club Winner & BIS 3 Junior
Kung Fu Panda Afrikata - entered in Juniorclass with Exc 2
Kabria Saudia Alisina Zvezdicha - entered in Juniorclass with Exc 3


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show,  Rome, Italy (1)
Supreme BIS judge Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal

CONGRATULATIONS to Samoyed (no name at the moment), bred and owned by Gitte Morrel, Denmark winning SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Judge for 3 basenjis, Krystyna Opara, Poland  - Group judge Mrs Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia

Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed



22. November
International Dog Show, Geneve, Switzerland (2)
Breed judge - Group judge Arne Foss, Norway - BIS judge Ramon Podesta, Chile
    
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
 (Vaskurs Idefix Qiwison x Northgate's Kalahari Queen & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge V Shiyan, Ukraine
Evangelina Lili Mysterious Talisman - Best of Breed
(Darling Bond Top-Gear x Arabeska Boleyd Pharaohs Mystery & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Volgograd, Russia
Judge  Pirogova I.E.

Impala Essence Dazzling Zero - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIS Junior, Best in Group & BIS 2
(Help Out of Africa x Enjoy the Silence Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Jyväskylä, Finland (2)
Judge Marja Talvitie - Group judge Kari Järvinen

Reedly Road Illumanited - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound  Reedly Road Lynway - BOS

Judge Marja Talvitie
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed
Sternhimmels Orvar odd - BOS



21. November
National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Breed judge  - Group judge - BIS Junior judge

Evonty Miss Universe - Best Junior in Breed, BIS Junior, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Etual Nuar Best Fawn x Eldorado N Akuaba Wind Beneath My Wings & progeny from our Pernille)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge Leos Jancik, CZ
Adaez Bahati Keiko  - Best of Breed
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - BOS &
NEW ChRKF

--------------- ** -------------
Council Bluffs Kennel Club Show, Iowa, USA
Group judge June Penta - BIS judge Fracine Schwartz

Farao Anubis Inferno - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Ikaros x Hallam Farao Anubis Elodie Ramzi & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Jyväskylä, Finland (1)
Judge Steven Seymour, GB
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - Best of Breed
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Gavin Michael
Northgate's Prince Charming - Best of Breed
Northgate's Northside Special - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Geneve, Switzerland (1)
Breed judge - Group judge Cathy Delmar, Ireland
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Jade Lotus Afrikata - BOS


15. November
National Dog Show, Karlsruhe, Germany
Breed judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel - Group judge Monika Blaha, Austria
C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy - Best of Breed & BIG 2


--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog Show, Santiago, Chile
Judge Malo Al Crudo, Spain

Amancay Kupalpan - Best puppy in breed & BIS 3 Puppy
(
Andescor Pumba x Master Allen's Plenty O'Toole & progeny from our Pernille & BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

 Danish Sighthound Club Show, Nyborg
Judge Mr M G Cocozza, England

Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter (left) - Best of Breed, BIS 2 & Sighthound Winner of the year 2015
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS
Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Baby in Breed &
BIS Baby
Obelix and Pixen -
BIS Brace


14. November
International Dog Show, Karlsruhe, Germany
Judge Leos Jancik, CZ
Mamba-Ewanga Black Jungle Balou - Best of Breed & Baden-Württemberg Sieger 2015
(Cha-Maji Oelan Oede x Forest Bell Out of Africa)
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BOS
(Khani's Man in the Mirror x Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi)

--------------- ** -------------

Latvian Sighthound Club show, Riga
Judge Wieslawa Misterka-Kluska, Poland
Pharaoh hound Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best of Breed, NEW Club Champion & BIS 3

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, San Remo, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Tim Spirit New Age x Tim Spirit Zahara & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, "Riga's Winner", Latvia
Breed judge for 12 pharaoh hounds and 31 basenjis as well as group judge Elie-Marie Klepp, Norway
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Hot Temptations -  Best of Breed,  Riga Winner 2015 & BIG 4
Pharaoh hound  Sawhorse's Better Be Sweet - Best Veteran in Breed


Meet The Sun AT Wild Africa - Best of Breed & Riga Winner 2015
(Arcane from Black Manor x Zhaysara Ryzhaya Krasotka & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)
Congo Line Celesti Esti - Best Junior in Breed, Junior Rias Winner 2015 & BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Kortrijk, Belgium
Judge  for basenjis and pharaoh hounds, Marja Talvite, Finland
Faraoland On a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed
Chagmas Cant Take My Eyes Off You - BOS
Nyla Angel Sylvestre - Best Junior in Breed

Pharaoh hound Azic Makiwara - Best of Breed
(Brandon Lee Arsinoe x Ariniti Kobo)
Caletto Four on the Floot - entered in Openclass female with Très bon 1



8. November
International Dog Show, Fukuoka, Japan
Breed judge - Group judge

Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Ahmahr Nahr's Best of the Best x Africanadian Zia of AhmahrNahr & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Nizhni Novgorod, Russia (2)
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds Niksa Lemo, Croatia - Group judge Kari Järvinen, Sweden

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed & Best in Group
Reedly Road Loreen - BOS
(Littermates from Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

Breed judge for basenjis
Evonty Vision of  Love - Best of Breed
BOS
Evonty Oberon Elf King - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia (2)
Judge Mrs Kirsi Honkanen
Shahrans El Bandito - Best of Breed
Solebas Ebony Black Harmony - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Sempeter-Vrtojba, Serbia (2)
Judge Stefan Sinko
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best of Breed
Rudolf Dandongpei - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Holland (2)
Breed judge for basenjis dhr V Veiga, Portugal
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
Nala Angel Silvestre - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Poznan, Poland (2)
Breed judge Maciej Kozber
Bundustar African Elite - Best of Breed & Poland Winner 2015
Bastet Princess of Burudika - BOS  & Poland Winner 2015
Sulla Liwang - Best Junior in Breed

BIS Breeders group judge Refet Hadzic

Burudika kennel - BIS 2 Breeders


7. November
National Dog Show, Sempeter-Vrtojba, Serbia (1)
Judge Guiluo Bezzecchi, Italy
Momba Tonga Foxtrot - Best of Breed
Rudolf Dandongpei - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Holland (1)
Breed. & Group judge mw. C. Petterson, Sweden -  BIS judge dhr. N. Deschuymere, Belgium
CONGRATULATIONS to Danish- bred & owned Scottish Terrier, Ayrzol Ozone, winning Best of Breed, Best in Group & BEST IN SHOW
Bred and owned by Lotte Frøkjær & John Steffensen

Breed judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, dhr. J. Meijerink

Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(Kingwansa Hellblazer of D'guard x Enigma After Me Please & progeny from our Pernille - click on the photo)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nizhni Novgorod, Russia (1)
Breed judge Dagmar Klein - Group judge  Valerio Nataletti - BIS judge Kari Järvinen, Sweden

Reedly Road Lynway - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2
Reedly Road Loreen - BOS
(Littermates from Reedly Road Desperado x Reedly Road Euphoria)

Breed judge for basenjis
Evonty Vision of  Love - Best of Breed
Evonty Oberon Elf King - Best Junior in Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia (1)
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds, Mark Cocozza, UK
Onnentuojan Aavatuuli - Best of Breed
(Northegate's Forever N'Ever x Siphra's Sweet Amber)

Breed judge for basenji Iren Naarits
Gods Must be Crazy Afrikata - Best of Breed & NEW International Champion
Solebas Ebony Black Harmony - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Poznan, Poland (1)
Breed judge Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta
 Nirse Eric - Best of Breed
Jasmina Mysterious Talisman - Best Junior in Breed,
NEW Polish Junior Champion & BOS


6. November
6th Annual Woofstock Dog Show & Festival, Qaws, Qatar
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge

Karoo Safari Alisina Zvezdochka - Best Puppy, Best Pure Breed &  BEST IN SHOW
(Wazazi Rapt in Gold x Dream of Congo Maringa & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Bernie)


4. November
Watch this clever basenji and owner

3. November
International Dog Show, Metz, France
Breed judge - BIS Junior judge

Little Boy of Swala Pala - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Jasiri-Sukari Win Storm x Cicci Komwitu of Swala Pala & progeny from our BOO)


2. November
Join the November 2015 basenji photo competition on Facebook


1. November
RIP, dear Hanne

I still cannot believe you are not among us anymore ...
Hanne Larsen owned kennel Bjørnehuset, the most winning kennel in the breed ever
sending dogs abroad to breeders in Austria, Italy, Spain, France, Netherlands, Germany, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Poland, Czech Republic, 
Slovakia, Ukraine, Greenland, Malta, Canada and USA



--------------- ** -------------

Hound Club of Victoria Championship Show, Australia
Judge Mrs M W Wierzchowska, Poland
Afrikenji Hunting High and Low - Best of Breed

Pharaoh hound  Pharaoz Photo Finish - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Crocus City Hall, Krasnogorsk, Russia (2)
Breed judge Avi Marshak, Israel  - Group judge Saija Juutilainen, Finland  - BIS judge Kari Järvinen, Sweden

Reedly Road Illuminated - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 3
(Reedly Road Desperado х Siphra's Charisma to RR & progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog- & Danish Winner (DKV) Show, Herning, Denmark (2)
Judge for 12 basenjis Esa Ruotsalainen, Finland

Barkless Xtreme Dimension (left) - Best of Breed & Danish Winner 2015 and at right  Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - BOS & Danish Winner 2015
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - entered in Openclass male with Exc 2, CK, Reserve CAC, Reserve CACIB & BM2
Kandoro Saltaan Alisina Zvezdochka - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent 1, CK & BM3 - Danish Junior Winner 2015
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Intermediateclass male with Excellent 1 CK & BM4
Blaue King Adam - entered in Championclass male with Exc 1, CK
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc 1, CK - Danish Veteran Winner 2015

 Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - BOS & Danish Winner 2015
Woodella All Eyes On Us - entered in Championclass female with Exc1, CK  Reserve CAC, Reserve CACIB & BB2
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc1, CK & BB3

Nganga's La Luna - entered in Junioclass fmelae with Exc 2
Kincha's A Star is Born - entered in Openclass female with Exc2


Judge for 12 pharaoh hounds, Esa Ruotsalainen, Finland
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - Best of Breed & Danish Winner 2015
Enigma Rock Star - entered in Championclass male with Exc2, CK, CAC, Reserve CACIB & BM2
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson -  entered in Championclass male with Exc3, CK & BM3
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc4, CK & BM4
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos -  entered in Juniorclass male with Exc1, CK & Reserve CAC

BIS Baby judge Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden

 Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Baby in Breed & BIS 3 Baby

Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - BOS & Danish Winner 2015
Bazinga A Dance with Dragons - entered in Championclass female with Exc2, CK, Reserve CACIB & BB2
Bazinga A Game of Thrones - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, CK,CAC BB3 &
NEW Danish Champion
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc3, CJ & BB4
Antefa's Umbrah -  entered in Championclass female with Exc4, CK


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Prague, Czechia (2)
Judge Piskay Vladimir, SK  - BIS Junior judge - Group judge
Sulla Liwang - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG Junior & Best in Group
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Honey Amber Sunrise - BOS
(Suntribe's Heart of Love x Aspaire Delight of Amber Sunrise)

Judge for pharaoh hounds
Pharaoh hound  Chorny Putimská Brána - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Hanah Putimská Brána - BOS


31. October
International Dog Show, "Russia 2015", Moscow, Russia (1)
Judge Lisbeth Campell, Norway
Proudlaan Up-Dated Edition - Best of Breed
(Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition x Proudlaan Dream Mia Dream & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Busto Arsizio, Italy
Breed judge - Group judge

Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Tim Spirit New Age x Tim Spirit Zahara & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Herning, Denmark (1)

Judge for 13 pharaoh hounds & Group judge Annette Bystrup

Bazinga A Dance with Dragons (right) - Best of Breed, NEW Danish- & International Champion & BIG 2
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc2, CK Reserve CACIB & BB2
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - entered in Championclass female with Exc3  & BB3
Antefa's Umbrah -  entered in Championclass female with Exc4  & BB4
Bazinga A Game of Thrones - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, CK & Reserve CAC
Killarney's Heartland B like Bette - entered in Babyclass female with SL

Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson - BOS
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - entered in Championclass male with Exc2, Reserve CACIB & BM2
Bazinga A Storm of Swords - - entered in Championclass male with Exc3 & BM3
Kin-Chin Red Working On A Dream - entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CK, CAC, BM4 &
NEW Danish Champion
Nefer-Temu Naha Lord of Chaos -  entered in Openclass male with Exc1, CK

 Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - entered in Babyclass male with SL & Best Baby in Breed
Killarney's Heartland B like Bruce - entered in Babyclass male with SL

Judge for 12 basenjis Annette Bystrup

Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed (left) - Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS
Both basenjis progeny from our Pernille
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - entered in Openclass male with Exc 2, CK, Reserve CAC, Reserve CACIB & BM2
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - entered in Veteranclass male with Exc 1, CK, Best Veteran in Breed & BM3
Blaue King Adam - entered in Championclass male with Exc 1, CK & BM4
Kandoro Saltaan Alisina Zvezdochka - entered in Juniorclass male with Excellent 1, CK
Kingwanas Mischief Managed - entered in Intermediateclass male with Excellent 1

Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - BOS
Kincha's A Star is Born - entered in Openclass female with Exc1, CK, Reserve CAC, CACIB & BB2
Enigma Posing for Paparazzi - entered in Openclass female with Exc2, CK, Reserve CACIB & BB3
Woodella All Eyes On Us - entered in Championclass female with Esc1, CK & BB4
Nganga's La Luna - entered in Junioclass fmelae with Exc 2
Barkless Hypnose Star - entered in Intermediateclass female with Disqualified


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Prague, Czechia (1)
Judge Piskay Vladimir, SK  - BIS Junior judge - Group judge
Sulla Liwang - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG Junior & Best in Group
(Baagna Free Trader x Kanibaru Sunshine Sensation)
Honey Amber Sunrise - BOS

BIS Brace judge
Sulla Liwang and Selma Liwang - BIS Brace

--------------- ** -------------

30. October
International Dog show Växjö, Sweden

Breeed judge for 10 pharaoh hounds, Catherine Lebret, France - Group judge Rune Fagerström

Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - Best of Breed & Best in Group

BIS Puppy judge Tanya Stockmari-Ahlman, Finland

Dior Talent Sora to Vaskurs - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy

Judge for 11 basenjis, Magnus Hagstedt



--------------- ** -------------

26. October - 1. Nov
Basenji Club of America National Specialty, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Sweepstakes judge Julie Jones - Judge Michael York
Meisterhaus Happy Hour at Signet - BEST IN SHOW

Marjani Style is Forever - Best of Winners & BOS
(Klassic's Slam Dunk x Marjani Notaviva & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------


25. October
International Dogshow Bratislava, Slovakia
Breed judge Delmar Sean, Ireland - Group judge Havelka Tibor, SK

 Charon of Farafra Putimská brána - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - entered in Championclass female with exc1, CAC & CACIB


24. October
International Dogshow Bratislava,  Slovakia
Judge Havelka Tibor, SK
Pharaoh hound  Charon of Farafra Putimska brána - Best of Breed
Northgate's Queen of Diamonds - entered in Championclass female with exc1, CAC & CACIB

Judge for 3 basenjis, Andrzej Szutkiewicz, Poland
Best of Breed
Aryen KIMOMBO - Best Junior in Breed & BOS
Adi-Das African Angel and Falsafa Salasirian.

--------------- ** -------------

Midland Counties Canine Society, Stafford, England
Judge Anne MacDonald
Pharaoh hound Kurriera Orlando at Lyncris - Bet of Breed & Dog CC
Annatefkah Tumaini - Reserve Dog CC
Pharaoh hound Serenaker Cierzo at Rubasu - BOS & Bitch CC
Reedly Road Legacy - Reserve Bitch CC
Litlar's Niju DJ from Russia with Love to Ynchreenoo - Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Victoria Gaskell
Kimwitu's Morale's -  Best Puppy and Best of Breed
Woodella Hot Property with Induna -  Reserve Best Dog
Woodella Hot Gossip - Best Bitch
Kibushi Regalia for Woodella - Reserve Best Bitch

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show,
Panevėžys, Lithuania
Judge Jelena Kruus
, Estonia - Group judge Galina Zhuk, Belarus
Kupleto Shando - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & Best in Group
(
Amazing Baltik Amber Sunrise x Devil Wears Prada Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & Pernille)
Good Bye My Lady Afrikata - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Seinäjoki, Finland
Judge  for basenjis Robert Bambach
Nture's Masterpiec Enchanted Libra - Best of Breed
Kimwitu's Escanillo - BOS

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Anette Edlander
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Northside Special - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Dom Perignon - Best Veteran in Breed & BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Leuven, Belgium
Judge Mevr Lenka Frencova, CZ - Group judge Mr Behan Philip

Faraoland On A Bed of Roses  - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Valentino  x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland  and progeny from our Pernille)
Chagmas Can't Take My Eyes off You -  BOS


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Hannover, Germany
Judge H.E. Grüttner



18. October
 
Herbstcschau, Dortmund, Germany
Judge Gabriele Schröter - Group judge Gisa Schicker
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter  - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BOS

Breed judge for basenjis Rafael Garcia Parrondo, Spain
Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - Best of Breed
Blaue King Adam - BOS

BIS Brace judge Hans Wiblishauser
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter & Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - BIS 2 Brace


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Okayama, Japan
Judge Hans Almgren, Sweden
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr - Best of Breed
(Ahmahr Nahr's Best of the Best x Africanadian Zia of AhmahrNahr && progeny from our BOO)


--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Kherson, Ukraine
Breed judge Sergey Siukin - Group judge

Nasledye Etera Redjina Praid - Best junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Tim Spirit Time Keeper x Every Single Day Afrikata & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Matera, Italy
Breed judge V Nataletti
Elvis - Best of Breed
(Tim Spirit New Age x Bagiua Dell'amoretto & progeny from our Minnie Mouse & BOO))

BIS Junior judge

Rose Red Mozart - Best Junior in Breed & BIS Junior
(Elvis x Azaja Baltos Pedutes and progeny from our Minnie Mouse, Pia Rosetta & Zindarella Liberty)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Cambrai, France
Breed judge  Mrs Rita Teyniers - Group judge Mr Mattera
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses  - Best of Breed & BIG 3

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia
Breed- & Group judgeAntonio de Lorenzo, Italy
Femida Boginya Pravosudia - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Denveris - BOS
(Aiweth Adenike Belongo x Shahrans Heart of The Ocean & progeny from our Pinky)

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Jaslo, Poland
Judge - Group judge
Ersari Ghosharsar - Besst Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, NEW Junior Polish Champion & BIG 2

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Skopje, Macedonia (2)
Judge Petru Muntean, Romania

--------------- ** -------------




SvVK Östra Avdeling, Vallentuna, Sweden
Judge for 8 pharaoh hounds, Tina Permo/Karl-Erik Johansson
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream



17. October
National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia
Breed- & Group judge Roberto Schill, Romania
Femida Boginya Pravosudia - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Denveris - BOS

BIS Veteran judge Manola Poggesi, Italy
Ajibu Billi Jean - Best Veteran in Breed & BIS 2 Veteran

--------------- ** -------------

NKK Oslo Norsk Winner, Hamar
Judge  for 17 basenji & 5 pharaoh hound Branislav Rajic
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Dance With Dragons - Best of Breed & Norwegian Winner 2015
Pharaoh hound Bazinga A Storm of Swords - BOS & Norwegian Winner 2015

African Star - Best of Breed & Norwegian Winner 2015
Kingwanas Khanis Partners in Crime - Norwegian Junior Winner 2015
Kingwanas Jitterbug - BOS & Norwegian Winner 2015

--------------- ** -------------

Bundessiegerschau, Dortmund, Germany
Judge for pharaoh hounds  Mrs Piesik - Group judge Peter Machetanz

Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed, Bundessieger 2015 & Best in Group
Pharaoh hound 
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter  - BOS & Bundessiegerin 2015

Judge Kim Ramey-Leblanc (Canada)
Blaue King Adam - Best of Breed  & Bundessieger 2015
Sulla Liwang - Best Junior in Breed & Bundesjugendsieger 2015
North Exotic Al Time Favourite - BOS & Bundessiegerin 2015
Selma Liwang - Bundesjugendsiegerin 2015

BIS Brace judge Gisa Schicker
Pharaoh hounds Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison &
Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - BIS Brace
C-Quest Echo of Eldorado and Mutabaruga's Rita Marley - BIS 2 Brace


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Skopje, Macedonia (1)
Judge Sasho Peshev
Jade Lotus Afrikata - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
(Farlanders Can be The Hurricane x Girl with Dragon Tattoo Afrikata  & progeny from our Pernille and Minnie Mouse)


16. October
Basenji Specialty, Hemer, Germany
Judge Carmen Navorro, Spain
C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Best Veteran in Breed, BIS Veteran & Best of Breed
Selma Liwang - Best Junior in Breed & BOS


11. October 2015
International Dog Show,  "Tbilisoba 2015", Tbilisi, Georgia
Judge

 Arda from the Mountain BUBAMARA - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Georgia

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Breed judge Mrs Masalevichene - Group judge Mr Prozorov
Angavu Maisha Jayli - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 3
Angavu Maisha Jasara - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

 South Wales Kennel Association, Royal Welsh Showground, Llandelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys
Judge for basenjis & pharaoh hounds, Anthony P Rees
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - BOS

Klassic's Girl with A Curl - Best of Breed
Cleaming Gloria des Terres oceanes - Reserve BB

--------------- ** -------------


National Dog Show, Valmiera, Lativa (2)
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hound, George Schogol, Georgia
Best of Breed ?
Mystique Vision Wild Africa - BOS



--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Komarom, Hungary  (2)
Judge Korózs András
African Angel Ade-Das - Best of Breed
(Aaron Adenike Belongo x Airin Silenta Amiko & progeny from our Bernie)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dogshow, SSUK Sundsvall, Sweden
Judge ´Diane T Andersson, Norway
Enigma I live for the Applause - Best of Breed
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma - BOS
All basenjis entered



10. October 2015
International Dog Show,  "Golden Fleede 2015", Tbilisi, Georgia
Judge
Pharaoh hound  Arda from the Mountain BUBAMARA - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

 Danish Sighthound Club Show, Aars
Judge Maija Sylgrén, Finland - Group judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter   - BOS

BIS Baby judge
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Valmiera, Lativa (1)
Judge for basenjis and pharaoh hound, Arne Foss, Norway
Best of Breed
Mystique Vision Wild Africa - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

National Dogshow, SSUK Sundsvall, Sweden
Judge Jussi Liimatainen, Finland
Bulldobas Belle Bubbling Under - Best of Breed
Pamoja Samuli - BOS

7. October 2015
Armenian Dog-Lover's Association, Yerevan, Armenia
Judge Anatoli Zhuk

 Arda from the Mountain BUBAMARA - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Armenia



4. October 2015
The Basenji Owners and Breeders Association Championship Show, Northampton, England
Judge Mr Simon Parsons

Kassangani Life of the Party - Bitch CC & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo x  Embeau Symphony & progeny from our Boo)
Tokaji American Dreamz at Silverbriar - Bitch Reserve CC
Natures Masterpiece Fantastic Toy Boy - Best Puppy in Show, Dog CC  & BOS
Nganga's Its One Heck of a Storm - Dog Reserve CC
All basenjis entered

--------------- ** -------------


International Dog Show, Pescara, Italy
Judge

Cigno del Piccolo Tempo - Best of Breed
(
Tim Spirit New Age x Tim Spirit Zahara & progeny from our Minnie Mouse)

--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog Show, Kamensk-Uralskiy, Russia
Judge Mr Dmitriy Ershov
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala - Best of Breed
Angavu Maisha Jaklin - BOS & NEW Junior Champion of Russia

BIS couple judge Mrs Gavrilova
Indiana Jones of Swala Pala & Angavu Maisha Jaklin - Best Couple in Breed & BIS 2 Couple

--------------- ** -------------


 National Dog Show, "Listopad-2015", Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Boris Alexandrov
Dream of Congo Naomi - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best Junior in Breed &
NEW Junior Champion of Ukraine
Dream of Congo Tahir - Best Puppy in breed

--------------- ** -------------

Parnu Group show V & IX, Finland
Breed judge Tijana Konrad - Group- & BIS judge Dusan Paunovic

Hollywood Star of Swala Pala - Best of Breeed, Best in Group &
BEST IN SHOW
(
Double Line Man Des Terres Oceanes x  Meisterhaus Signet Higher 'N Higher & progeny from our BOO)

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zwolle, Netherlands (1)
Judge for basenjis, Mrs. P. Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland - judge for pharaoh hounds, Dhr G. Jipping
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of breed

--------------- ** -------------


The Pharaoh hound Club Open Show, Baginton, nr Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Judge Mr R.J. Ellingford
 Naqada Shaken Not Stirred - BEST IN SHOW
(Farao Anubis Golden Gait x Farao Anubis Shakira & progeny from our Ramses)

Lyncris Good Day Sunshine For Kurriera - Best Bitch & BOS
Kurrierra Tamara De Lempicka - BIS Puppy
Lyncris I’ll Follow The Sun - BIS Veteran


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Rostock, Germany
Judge Dr Milivoje Urosevic, Serbia


3. October 2015
 National Dog Show, "Кievskie Vstrechi-2015", Kiev, Ukraine
Judge Weron Grzegorz, Poland
Dream of Congo Naomi - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Dream of Congo Nzuri - Best Junior in Breed
Dream of Congo Tahir - Best Puppy in breed

--------------- ** -------------

National Dog Show, Finnmark Harstad, Norway
Breed judge
Chagmas Just A Dream - Best of Breed

--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Nicosia, Cyprus
Judge Mr Chris Paschopoulos
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed & NEW Champion of Cyprus
Arlette - BOS &
NEW Champion of Cyprus

... and later in the day
National Dog Show, Nicosia, Cyprus
Judge M Antonio de Lorenzo
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
Arlette - BOS

--------------- ** -------------


Danish Spitzclub National Dog Show, Nørager
Judge Arne Foss, Norway
Doberguard's  Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed & BIS 3
Meisterhaus Puzzle 'n Play - BOS, 
NEW Danish- & Nordic Champion


--------------- ** -------------

International Dog Show, Zwolle, Netherlands (1)
Judge  for basenjis, Mrs T Ahlman-Stockmari , Finland - Judge for pharaoh hounds,Mevr E Upmeijer
Faraoland On A Bed of Roses - Best of breed


--------------- ** -------------

 International Dog Show, "Wallonia - 2015", Charleroi, Belgium
Breed judge for pharaoh hounds  M Inzoli, Italy
Pharaoh hound Caletto Four on the Floor - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Azid Makiwara - BOS


--------------- ** -------------

2. October 2015
lNational Dog Show, Nicosia, Cyprus
Judge Mr Erodotos Neofytou
Arlette - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - BOS

--------------- ** -------------

News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013
News for April, May & June 2013
News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011

News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010
News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010
News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007
News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006