News for October, November & December 2017


17. December 2017

Nilo celebrates his 14th birthday today with owner David in Italy - how I miss litterbrother Mickey

--------------- 17. December  -------------

International Amsterdam Winnersshow, Holland
Judge Augustin Ionescu

Abuluka Obamba - Best of Breed & Amsterdam Winner 2017


16. December 2017
International Vilnius Winter Dog Show Vilnius, Lithuania
Judge Janelle Robbins, Australia
Sawhorse's Hot Temptations - Best of Breed & Lithuanian Winner 2017
Litlar's Niju Aloli Amati - BOS  & Lithuanian Winner 2017

--------------- 16. December  -------------

International Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium
Judge György Tesics, Hungary

Gods Must be Crazy Afrikata (left) - Best of Breed & Belgian Winner and at right Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - BOS & NEW Belgium Junior Champion


--------------- 10. December  -------------

10. December 2017
Finnish Winner Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Mark Cocozza, UK - Group judge Teini Pekka
 
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter (left) - Best of Breed, Finnish Winner 2017  & BIG 2
and
at right Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS & Finnish Winner 2017

Judge Mark Cocozza, UK
Redwin Timeaftertime - Best of Breed  & Finnish Winner 2017
Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - BOS & Finnish Winner 2017
Dakarai Q'ute - Best Veteran in Breed & Finnish Veteran Winner 2017
Klassic's Daydream Believer - BOS Veteran in Breed  & Finnish Veteran Winner 2017
Bulldobas Fredo - Finnish Junior Winner 2017
Bulldobas Federica - Finnish Junior Winner 2017

--------------- 10. December  -------------

9. December 2017
National Dog Show, Liepaja, Latvia
Judge

Nordic Winner Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Guido Schäfer, Germany  - Group judge  Bo Skalin- BIS judge Kari Järvinen

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Nordic Winner 2017, Best in Group & BIS 2
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS & Nordic Winner 2017

Judge for basenji David Allan
Nature's Masterpiece Happy Sunshine - Best of Breed & Nordic Winner 2017
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - BOS & Nordic Winner 2017
Bulldobas Catch The Wind - Best Veteran in Breed & Nordic Veteran Winner 2017
Hanishan Que Sera Sera - BOS Veteran in Breed & Nordic Veteran Winner 2017
Sternhillems Roger Vadim - Nordic Junior Winner 2017
Bulldobas Federicia  - Nordic Junior Winner 2017


--------------- 9. December  -------------


8. December 2017
International Helsinki Winners Dog Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge Rainer Vuorinen for basenji - Group judge Pirjo Aaltonen - BIS judge Luis Pinto Teixeira

Faraoland La Vie En Rose - Best of Breed, Helsinki Winner 2017 & Best in Group
Sternhimmels Orvar Odd - BOS
 & Helsinki Winner 2017
Bulldobas Fredo - Helsinki Junior Winner 2017
C'est L'amour Into Lightning - Helsinki Junior Winner 2017

Judge Coppel Christopher - Group judge Pirjo Aaltonen

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter - Best of Breed, Helsinki Winner 2017 & BIG 2
Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson - BOS  & Helsinki Winner 2017
Jataburu Sand Dog Zenobia - Best Veteran in Breed & Helsinki Veteran Winner 2017
Bazinga Baratheon of Dragonstone - Helsinki Junior Winner 2017
Bazinga Behold the Dragon's Inferno - Helsinki Junior Winner 2017

 

17. November
International Dog Show, Geneva, Italy (1)
Breed judge - Group judge - BIS judge
Lord Invictus de la Tribu Val'Elsy - Best of Breed, Best in Group & BIS 2

10. November
Worlddogshow, Leipzig, Germany
Judge for pharaoh hounds, Espen Engh, Norway - Group judge Peter Machetanz,
50 pharaoh hounds entered

Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter -
 Best of Breed, World Winner 2017 & BIG 2
Reedly Road Oll Korrect - BOS & World Winner 2017
Farao Anubis Infra Red - Best Veteran in Breed &  Veteran World Winner 2017
Iten Lazaward El-Kab - Veteran World Winner 2017

BIG Junior judge Jipping Gerard, Netherlands
Reedly Road Pavlova -
Best Junior in Breed, Junior World Winner 2017  & BIG 3 Junior
Bazinga Baratheon  of Dragonstone -  Junior World Winner 2017


Judge for basenjis Lois Wilson, ZAF
127 Basenjis entered

Africanadian's James T Kirk (at right) - Best of Breed & World Winner 2017 and at left Selma Liwang - BOS & World Winner 2017
Bupe Itapuca - Best Veteran in Breed &  Veteran World Winner 2017
Bundustar African Elite - BOS Veteran & Veteran World  Winner 2017

 Basenji juniors judged by Ricardo Torre Simöes, Brazil - BIG Junior judge
Jipping Gerard, Netherlands
African Legend Made to Break Your Heart - Best Junior in Breed, Junior World  Winner 2017 & BIG 4 Junior
Adebanke's Euphoria - BOS Junior in Breed & Junior World Winner 2017


9. November
World Club Show Deutscher Club für Nordische Hunde e.V., Leipzig, Germany
Judge Sy.vie Desserne, France
Mutabaruga's Vita Third World - Best of Breed & World Junior Clubwinner
(Kingwanas Mischief Managed x Mutabaruga's One Draw and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)


Pharaoh hound Specialty, Leipzig, Germany
Judge Hr M Sistermann
Litlar's Niju Zhar & Plamya - BOS Junior &
World Club Junior Winner


8. November
German Winner Show, Leipzig, Germany
Judge for Pharaoh hound Olaf Knauber

Enigma Ruby Red Sparkles (left) - Best of Breed, German Winner 2017 & NEW International Champion
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison
(right) - BOS & German Winner 2017
Iten Lazaward El-Kab - Best Veteran in Breed & German Veteran Winner 2017
Estrella Feerica Patrick Will Be Lucky - Best Junior in Breed & German Junior Winner 2017
Litlar's Niju Zartar Iz Skotland Weyr - BOS Junior in Breed & German Junior Winner 2017 (bitch)

Judge for basenjis  Mr Bessho Satoshi, Japan  - Group judge

Africanadian's James T Kirk - Best of Breed, German Winner 2017 & BIG 2
La Miss of Swala Pala - BOS & German Winner 2017
Mutabaruga's Jump Nyabinghi - Best Veteran in Breed & German Veteran Winner 2017
Africanadian Legend of Hoan at Ahmahr Nahr - Best Junior in Breed & German Junior Winner 2017
Chitara Aajana de Kungara - BOS Junior in Breed & German Junior Winner 2017 (bitch)


5. November
International Dog Show, Praque, CZ (2)
Judge Mark Cocozza, GB
Life is A Smile Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BOS

--------------- 5. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine (2)
Judge Alexandrov Boris - BIS Puppy judge

Call Me Kibby Omorozo Secret Silence (at right) - Best of Breed and Extraterrestrial Secret Silence (at left) - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Parents to Call Me Kibby are Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Namamba Goldy Lady and progeny from our - Parents to Extraterrestrial are Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Namamba Goldy Lady

--------------- 5. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Malta
Judge - Group  judge

Nasledye Etera True Devotion - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Venezia Milky Way

--------------- 5. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia (2)
Judge Jean-Claude Klein, France
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Solebas Happy Moments - BOS

Judge Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Triumph -  Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Dior Talent Barcelona BIS - entered in Intermediate class female with CACIB


--------------- 5. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Herning, Denmark (2)
Judge Jochen Eberhardt, Germany
 
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca (left) - Best of Breed & Danish Winner 2017 and at right, Kehjaali Too Glam To Give A Damn - BOS & Danish Winner 2017

Judge for pharaoh hound, Wilma Roem
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Kixia Qiwidotter - Best of Breed & Danish Winner 2017
Pharaoh hound  Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - BOS & Danish Winner 2017

BIS Puppy judge Charlotte Høier

Pharaoh hound  Bazinga Dracarys The Deathstroke - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 3 Puppy
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best Veteran in Breed & Danish Veteran Winner 2017

--------------- 5. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Holland (2)
Judge Mr David Cavill
African Legend Made to Break you Heart  - Best of Breed
Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - BOS

--------------- 5. November  -------------

4. November
National Dog Show, Mielno, Poland
Breed judge Katarzyna Fiszdon - Group judge Miroslaw Redlicki
Sulla Liwang - Best of Breed & BIG 2

--------------- 4. November  -------------

National Dog Show, Vladivostok, Russia
Judge Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru, Japan
  
Djuvanstar Odin Knori (left) - Best of Breed and at right Djuvanstar Sweet Sensation - BOS


Djuvanstar Chizar Luiks - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior

--------------- 4. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Praque, CZ (1)
Judge Jaroslav Matyjas, SK
Life is A Smile Alisina Zvezdochka - Best of Breed & Praque Winner 2017
Nature's Masterpiece Happy for Zainabu - BOS & Praque Winner 2017

--------------- 4. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Odessa, Ukraine (1)
Judge Vladymir Shyjan - Group judge - BIS Puppy judge
Call Me Kibby Omorozo Secret Silence - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Master Allen Congo Itapuca x Namamba Goldy Lady
Extraterrestrial Secret Silence - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS 2 Puppy
(Favelado Lek Touchless Itapuca x Namamba Goldy Lady

--------------- 4. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Tartu, Estonia (1)
Judge Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland - Group judge Kalvo Kriisk
Faraoland La Vie en Rose - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Pahareti Peter Pan - Best Junior in Breed & BOS

Judge Kalvo Kriisk
Pharaoh hound  Jataburu Sand Dog Triumph - Best Junior in Breed & Best of Breed

--------------- 4. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Holland
Judge Hans van den Berg - Group judge Mrs Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster

Akuaba N Eldorado On Top of The World - Best of Breed & BIG 3
Dodgy Dog Penoza Girl - Best Junior in Breed,
NEW Dutch Junior Champion & BOS

--------------- 4. November  -------------

International Dog Show, Herning, Denmark (1)
Judge Erwin Deutscher, Germany - Group judge K V Gilliland
Barkless Xtreme Dimension - Best of Breed & BIG 2
Kenjaali To Glam To Give a Damn - BOS

Judge for Pharaoh hounds, Charlotte Høier
Vaskurs Obelix Qiwison - Best of Breed
Killarney's Heartland B Like Bette - BOS

--------------- 4. November  -------------

International Dog Show Småland-Ölands KC., Sweden
 Judge Barbara Ruth Smith

Kin-Chin Red My Beauriful Reward - Best of Breed
Illostras Bring It On - BOS

Judge Laura Cox, Ireland

Chimeloxx Twilight Mirror - Best of Breed
Ajibu Foolin Around - BOS



3. November
International Dog Show, Insubria Winner Circuit, Italy (2)
Breed judge - Group judge

Gunga  Itapuca - Best of Breed, Insurbria Winner 2017 & BIG 2
(
Klassic's Git R Done Faisca Chiya Itapuca and progeny from our

Breed judge  Mr Botero Amedeo and BIS Puppy judge Mr Jose M Doval

Photo by Tommaso Urciuolo
Bazinga Daenerys On a Dragon Quest - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy



2. November
International Dog Show, Insubria Winner Circuit, Italy (1)
Breed judge  Mr Framcescp Cpcjetto and BIS Puppy judge Mr  Stefan Sinko

Photo by Tommaso Urciuolo
Bazinga Daenerys On a Dragon Quest - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy

Judge for basenji
Gunga  Itapuca - Best of Breed
 




29. October 2017
International Dog Show, Leuven, Belgium
Breed- & BIS Junior judge  Mr Gustaaf van den Bosch - Group judge Mr Vanhoenacker Roger

Faraoland on A Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland  and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)
African legend Made to Break Your Heart - BOS, Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy x African Legend Ailani and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)


28. October
Midland Counties Canine Society, Stafford, England
Judge Barbara Henry
African Mystery's Fahari at Embeau - Best of Breed
Embeau Sun Treasure - Reserve Best Bitch
Westlawn Diablo - BOS
Memetuka Cream O'TheDrop - Reserve Best Dog

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jane Gostynska
Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Bitch CC & Best of Breed
Annetefkah Theema at Rubasu - Reserve Bitch CC
Annatefkah Tumaini - Dog CC & BOS
Annatefkah Tum - Reserve Dog CC

--------------- 28. October -------------

International Dog Show Seinäjoen, Finland
Judge Leni Finne for basenji and pharaoh hound  Group judge Maija Lehtonen


22. October
National Dog Show, Kherson, Ukraine
Judge O Romanova, Moldova
Naslediye Etera Redzhina Pride - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Tim Spirit Time Keeper x Every Single Day Afrikata and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


--------------- 22. October -------------

International Derby Dog Show, Komárom, Hungary (3)
JudgeMr Theo Leenen, Belbium
Baako Bayo de Kungara - Best of Breed, Derby Winner 2017 & NEW Champion of Hungary
(Heaven Help Me Afrikata x Gaba de Kiumgwana and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 22. October -------------

International Dog Show, Rome, Italy (2)
Breed judge - Group judge
Gunga Itapuca - Best of Breed, Roma Winner 2017 & Best in Group
(Klassic's Git R Done x Falsca Chiya Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Givin'me  Million Reasons del Maunik - Best Junior in Breed
(Gunga Itapuca  x Gaucha Itapuca and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 22. October -------------

International Dog Show & Poland Winner, Poznan, Poland (2)
 Judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz 
Meisterhaus Live'N It Up - Best of Breed  & Poland Winner 2017
Tame Pride Hold Me Love Me - entered in Juniorclass female with Exc, CAJC, Best Junior in Breed & Junior Poland Winner 2017
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - BOS & Poland Winner 2017

--------------- 22. October -------------

National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia (2)
Judge Arne Foss, Norway - Group judge Zoia Oleinikova, Ukraine
Farlanders How High Can I Fly - Best of Breed and BIG 3
(Sundevils Seabiscuit x Farlanders Can I Be The One and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - BOS

--------------- 22. October -------------

SvVK National Club show,  Vallentuna, Sweden
Judge Lotte Jørgensen, Denmark
Antefa's Xerox - Best of Breed
(Reedly Road Lynway x Churuka Mia Orange Spice and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Antefa's Wasabi - BOS


Kin-Chin Red Highway Star - Best Baby in Breed & BIS Baby
(Antefa's Xerox x Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

21. October
National Dog Show, Rakvere, Estonia (1)
Judge Manola Poggesi, Italy -
Farlanders How High Can I fly - Best of Breed
Pahareti Enchanted Ella - BOS

BIS Junior judge Hans Almgren, Sweden
Farlanders Just a Bit of Everything - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 3 Junior


20. October
Sicalam, Chile
Judge  George Kostopulus, Greece for 5 basenjis and 1 pharaoh hound
Coco de Huaringas - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG 3 Junior (group V) and BIG 3
(Frank Mc Touchless itapuca x Anastacia de Huaringas and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Amancay Kupalpan - BOS
Denver the Last Dinosaur Kupalpan - Best Puppy in Breed & BIG 2 Puppy  (group V)
(Django Unchained Kasar  x Khani's Kabar Mib Agent and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)


19. October
National Dog Show, Colombia
Judge Juez Felipe Xacur, Mexico

Osiris Ricochet XO - Best of Breed & Best in Group
(Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris x  Osiris Making Headlines and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


15. October
International Dog Show, Dganiya, Israel
Judge
Tim Spirit Tempelhuter - Best of Breed & NEW Grandchampion of Israel
 (Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca x Sundevils Silverbrook and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)
Tim Spirit Heylah - BOS & NEW Grandchampion of Israel and International Champion
(Tim Spirit Dalay Lama x Tim Spirit Carrera I Carrera and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 15. October -------------

Hound Association of Scotland Open Show
Judge Caroline Friend-Rees

Swanwite Karaleigh - Best of Breed & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x Elsco Amastunner (at Swanwite) and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 15. October -------------

Basenji Speciality Dog Show, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Judge N Sedyh

Dar Bony-Sona Zoe - BEST IN SHOW
(Kimwitu's Stan G x Dar Bony-Sona Delightful Ruby  and progeny from our Fallohide Minnie Mouse)

--------------- 15. October -------------

International Dog Show, Jyväskylään, Finland (2)
Judge for pharaoh hounds Paloheimo Annukka - Group judge Saija Juutilainen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's Rock the World - Best of Breed & BIG 4
(Northgate's Prince Charming x Northgate's Northside Special and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)
Pharaoh hound NCM's All That Glitters is Gold at Northgate - BOS

Judge Wilma Roem
Kimwitu's Crispy'n Creamy Cupcake - Best of Breed
Faraoland La Vie En Rose - BOS


14. October
49th Annual Championship Show, Orchard Hills, NSW
Judge Mr Glem Dymock, UK and Mr Simon Parsons UK
Xalmes Shake It Up Sister  - BEST IN SHOW
(Wazazi Classic Lover x Wazazi Rapt In Rubys)
Lomar Hat Trick - Runner Up Best in Show

--------------- 14. October -------------

National Dog Show, Minsk Belarus
Judge A Shishkin

Nela Hundo Verona - Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Dar Bony-Sona Emerald & Nela Hundo Aureliya Bella and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

--------------- 14. October -------------

International Dog Show, Jyväskylään, Finland (1)
Judge Mäkinen Maija
Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever - Best of Breed
Ajibu Pennies from Heaven - BOS Buldobas Crown Jewel - Best Veteran in Breed

Judge for pharaoh hounds, Jakkel Tamas
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Letty Ortiz Qiwidotter - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Reedly Road Overtop BOS

--------------- 14. October -------------

Danish Sighthound Club Show, Års
Judge Yvonne Liselott Brun
Pharaoh hound Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison - Best of Breed

--------------- 14. October -------------

Danish Spitzclub National Show, Nørager
Judge for 3 basenji Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Doberguard's Black Strong Mocca - Best of Breed
Kingwanas Totally Awesome - entered in Juniorclass male with Exc, CK, BM2 & CAC & BIS 3 Junior
Doberguard's Tsonga of the Jungle - entered in Openclass male with Exc


8. October
National Dog Show, Lazarevac, Serbia
Judge Adriano Kandias

African Legend Made You Look - Best  Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, BIG Junior & Best in Group
(Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy  X African Legend Ailani  and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 8. October -------------

International Dog Show, Sundsvall, Sweden
Breed judge Arvid Göransson- Group judge Blidh von Schedvin
  
Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter at left - Best of Breed & Best in Group - and at right Vaskurs Roman Pearce Qiwison - BOS
(Parents to these siblings are Faouziah's Faramir x Northgate's Kalahari Queen and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Breed judge  Jo Kramer, Australia  - Group judge Blidh von Schedvin
Takuini Dark Flame Enigma - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Jokuba C-Ques Grand Marquee x Enigma Look at Me and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Turbolines Taste of Afrika - BOS
All basenjis entered


--------------- 8. October -------------

International Dog Show, Lipica, Slovenia (2)
Judge Brigita Kremser
Kingwanas Quizmaster - Best of Breed
(Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight x Kingwanas Lovebug)

--------------- 8. October -------------

International Dog Show, Harstad, Norway
Judge Per Kristian Andersen
Pharaoh hound Northgate's King of the Ring - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga Behold the Dragon's Inferno - BOS
Pharaoh hound  Mesmerizing Made in Heaven - Best Veteran in Breed

BIS Puppy judge  Per Kristian Andersen
Pharaoh hound  Bazinga Dracarys the Deathstroke - Best Puppy in Breed & BIS Puppy
(Farao Anubis Inferno x Mesmerizing Made in Heaven and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

Judge Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist, Sweden
Vanguardian Urban Sherpa - Best of Breed
Vanguardian Vintage Wine - BOS



7. October 2017
International Dog Show, Lipica, Slovenia (1)
Judge Nedim Suta

Kingwanas Quizmaster - Best of Breed & BIG 3
(
Afrikenji Hot Sumaknight  x Kingwanas Lovebug - and nothing to do with my breeding nor progeny, but a beautiful dog)

--------------- 7. October -------------

National Dog Show SSUK, Sundsval, Sweden
Judge Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
Turbolines Taste of Glory - Best of Breed & BIS 2
(Kenjaali Heeere's Johnny x Enigma In Your Dreams and progeny from our Fallohide Candu's Blacque Legacy)
Turbolines Georgi Armani - Best Junior in Breed & BOS
All Basenjis entered


6. October
South Wales Kennel Association, Llanelwedd, Powys
Judge for basenjis Mrs Jill Cross
Akmar Alexander the Great at Masaru - Best of Breed
Bubas Maiwand - Best Puppy in Breed & BOS


Judge for pharaoh hounds Nikkei Denny
Pharaoh hound Annatefkah Tabitha Anharbn - Best of Breed
Pharaoh hound Tonispada Ozymandias Anharbn - BOS


3. October
Internationale Dog Show, Shanghai, China
Judge - BIS Puppy judge

Belaxe Top Gun - BIG Puppy & BIS 2 Puppy
(Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca  x Herminia Itapuca  and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua)

1. October
National Dog Show Hasparren, France
Judge Mme Vigo Navajon, Spain

Fargo de Chemin de la Lune Aux Reves - Best of Breed,
Best in Group & BIS 3
(Thot Mufren d'Ericeira/Bayenga de la Bergerie Barriera and progeny from our Candu's Kahlua )

--------------- 1. October -------------

International Dog Show, Maastricht, Holland (2)
Breed - & Group judge Mr Igor Vyguzov, ME
Faraoland on a Bed of Roses - Best of Breed & BIG 2
(Kimwitu's Valentino x Chagmas Rose To Faraoland  and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 1. October -------------

International Dog Show, Rostock, Germany
Judge Wilfried Peper  -
Enigma Walking the Red Carpet - Best of Breed
African Legend Winona - BOS

BIS Junior judge Leos Jancik
African Legend Made to Break Your Heart - Best Junior in Breed & BIS 2 Junior
(
Jadaka Meisterhaus Silver Legacy  x African Legend Ailani and progeny from our Fallohide Candus Blacque Legacy)

--------------- 1. October -------------

Pharaoh Hound Club Open Show, Baginton Village, Coventry, England
Judge Mrs Brenda Herbert
 
Annatefkah Tumaini - BEST IN SHOW (left) - and at right Annatefkah Thema at Rubasu - BOS
(Parents to both winners are XO's Invincible x Annatefkah Bennu and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)


Photo by Graham Reeve
Franco Nero Arsinoé to Jechemo- BIS Puppy 
 (Mesmerizing Manhattan at Arsinoé x  Vaskurs Rixa Qiwidotter and progeny from our Fallohide King Ramses)

--------------- 1. October -------------

Basenji Owners & Breeders Association, England
Judge Len Newbold
Embeau Sun Seeker - Dog CC,
BIS Puppy & BEST IN SHOW
(Tokaji American Gigolo (At Embeau) x African Mystery's Fahari (at Embeau) and progeny to our Candu's Kahlua and Azenda Phuma of Fallohide)
Westlawn Diablo - Dog Reserve CC
Memetuka Hi Roller - Bitch CC & BOS
Nailah in That Lil Red Dress - Reserve Bitch CC
Rokaji American Dreamz of Silverbriar - Best Veteran in Breed
All Basenjis entered





News for July, August & September 2017
News for April, May & June 2017

News for January, February  & March 2017
News for October, November & December 2016
News for July, August & September 2016
News for April, May & June 2016
News for January, February & March 2016
News for October, November & December 2015
News for July, August & September 2015
News for April, May & June 2015
News for January, February & March 2015
News for October, November & December 2014
News July, August & September 2014
News April, May & June 2014
News for January, February & March 2014
News for October, November & December 2013
News for July, August & September 2013
News for April, May & June 2013

News for January, February & March 2013
News for November & December 2012
News August, September & October 2012
Latest News May, June & July 2012
News January, February, March & April 2012
News November & December 2011
News August, September & October 2011
News May, June and July 2011
News January, February, March & April 2011
News October, November & December 2010

News August & September 2010
News June & July 2010
News April & May 2010

News January, February & March 2010
News August, September, October, November & December 2009
Latest News August - September 2008
Latest News Januay - April 2008
News November & December 2007

News July, August, September & October 2007
News April, May & June 2007
News from January,  February & March 2007
 Previous News from 2004 - 2006




Wright Advertising 2015